Croixathlon
Camp St Croix, June 27, 2009
1/3 Mile Swim - 14.9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================== === === ==================== ================ ========= ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1/50 35 Dan Cohen 35 M , 5 10:51 2:28 3 1:53 2:34 1 36:20 24.6 0:28 2 16:55 5:39 1:07:07
2 1/28 90 David Holden 40 M , 1 9:19 2:07 10 2:08 2:58 2 38:24 23.3 0:28 5 17:59 6:00 1:09:05
3 2/28 159 Montgomery Mouw 45 M , 2 9:57 2:16 31 2:32 3:11 3 39:05 22.9 0:32 3 17:46 5:56 1:10:30
4 2/50 162 Jesse Nelson 32 M , 13 12:02 2:44 1 1:35 2:22 7 41:23 21.6 0:25 1 16:36 5:32 1:12:47
5 3/50 117 Paul Krumrich 36 M , 10 11:53 2:42 11 2:09 3:22 4 39:52 22.4 0:30 11 18:44 6:15 1:14:19
6 4/50 58 Jim Felling 30 M , 21 12:39 2:53 6 2:03 2:48 6 40:51 21.9 0:28 8 18:24 6:08 1:15:07
7 5/50 202 Jonathan Sage-Martinson 39 M , 23 12:45 2:54 4 1:57 2:42 9 41:36 21.5 0:29 4 17:48 5:56 1:15:18
8 1/33 283 Marybeth Tuttle 46 F , 3 10:07 2:18 12 2:11 2:53 19 43:07 20.7 0:41 15 19:49 6:37 1:16:34
9 3/28 98 Paul Johnson 42 M , 16 12:18 2:48 47 2:46 3:28 5 40:33 22.0 0:35 22 20:29 6:50 1:17:21
10 1/19 138 Patrick McCann 53 M , 18 12:35 2:52 20 2:24 3:42 12 42:16 21.2 0:41 14 19:47 6:36 1:18:59
11 6/50 135 Stephen Mann 35 M , 31 13:09 3:00 19 2:24 3:39 20 43:12 20.7 1:19:12
12 1/12 184 Steve Pribyl 22 M , 79 15:39 3:34 13 2:15 3:26 8 41:31 21.5 1:20:06
13 7/50 134 Tim Maki 35 M , 20 12:38 2:53 28 2:31 3:54 23 44:11 20.2 1:20:32
14 1/14 137 Lindsey Marshall 20 F , 4 10:40 2:26 18 2:22 3:43 38 46:32 19.2 0:49 16 19:50 6:37 1:21:33
15 2/19 144 Jim McDonell 56 M , 48 14:24 3:17 22 2:26 3:45 17 42:43 20.9 0:42 18 20:09 6:43 1:21:41
16 8/50 118 Brendon Kryzer 33 M , 22 12:41 2:53 45 2:45 3:26 13 42:17 21.1 1:21:47
17 4/28 195 Kevin Rogers 47 M , 72 15:22 3:30 5 2:00 3:27 22 43:51 20.4 1:07 6 18:04 6:02 1:21:49
18 5/28 246 Jeff Young 47 M , 51 14:34 3:19 15 2:17 4:06 25 44:20 20.2 0:48 7 18:18 6:06 1:22:03
19 9/50 97 Trent Johnson 37 M , 38 13:55 3:10 8 2:06 4:05 16 42:31 21.0 1:22:21
20 10/50 7 Brad Anez 38 M , 37 13:53 3:10 27 2:31 3:46 27 45:03 19.8 1:22:26
21 11/50 225 Paul Traczyk 39 M , 53 14:39 3:20 63 2:52 4:20 15 42:20 21.1 1:23:13
22 12/50 92 Tim Huntley 39 M , 7 11:12 2:33 23 2:28 4:30 30 45:31 19.6 1:23:27
23 13/50 62 Eric Fotsch 35 M , 28 13:01 2:58 34 2:34 4:09 26 44:25 20.1 1:17 24 20:51 6:57 1:23:41
24 14/50 198 Jon Ruiz 38 M , 67 15:16 3:29 37 2:36 4:54 10 41:41 21.4 1:23:47
25 3/19 68 Jeff Gilmer 50 M , 32 13:14 3:01 44 2:45 3:53 24 44:15 20.2 1:24:14
26 2/33 158 Suzann Mouw 45 F , 11 11:56 2:43 128 3:15 4:17 31 45:47 19.5 0:48 44 22:42 7:34 1:25:28
27 15/50 24 Michael Bryant 34 M , 34 13:22 3:03 110 3:09 4:24 14 42:18 21.1 1:25:45
28 2/12 276 Chris Mehus 23 M , 120 17:27 3:58 50 2:46 5:01 11 41:52 21.4 1:26:34
29 16/50 115 David Kron 31 M , 76 15:32 3:32 33 2:34 4:31 33 46:16 19.3 1:01 12 19:35 6:32 1:26:54
30 6/28 63 Steve Gaffer 49 M , 15 12:16 2:48 92 3:03 4:18 28 45:15 19.8 1:26:57
31 7/28 96 Paul Jaeger 43 M , 82 15:43 3:35 7 2:03 4:53 34 46:20 19.3 1:27:18
32 8/28 196 Brian Ropers-Huilman 40 M , 14 12:10 2:46 73 2:54 4:23 48 47:34 18.8 0:43 45 22:43 7:35 1:27:32
33 9/28 109 Daniel Kirkpatrick 47 M , 12 12:01 2:44 162 3:32 4:56 41 46:52 19.1 1:28:00
34 17/50 227 David Urbaniak 30 M , 60 14:50 3:23 52 2:48 4:15 51 47:47 18.7 0:28 25 21:04 7:02 1:28:22
35 4/19 132 Mike Lyner 55 M , 134 18:14 4:09 117 3:12 4:41 18 42:43 20.9 1:28:31
36 3/12 228 Adam Vanney 20 M , 43 14:11 3:14 53 2:49 3:46 49 47:35 18.8 1:28:32
37 18/50 209 Christopher Selleck 34 M , 17 12:22 2:49 43 2:42 4:30 44 47:04 19.0 1:18 52 23:22 7:48 1:28:33
38 19/50 12 Charles Barrette 37 M , 65 15:07 3:27 105 3:08 4:06 21 43:21 20.6 0:39 96 25:33 8:31 1:28:45
39 10/28 36 Mike Comstock 41 M , 36 13:52 3:10 136 3:18 4:33 42 46:56 19.0 1:23 36 22:13 7:25 1:28:55
40 5/19 245 Doug Wynveen 52 M , 125 17:48 4:03 62 2:51 4:14 29 45:31 19.6 1:05 23 20:34 6:52 1:29:10
41 20/50 80 Eric Haug 36 M , 73 15:22 3:30 77 2:55 4:34 32 46:08 19.4 0:49 38 22:27 7:29 1:29:18
42 11/28 44 Paul Davis 43 M , 35 13:48 3:09 21 2:26 4:47 80 50:28 17.7 0:37 13 19:45 6:35 1:29:23
43 4/12 253 Justin Young 24 M , 135 18:34 4:14 2 1:52 3:46 45 47:12 18.9 1:28 9 18:25 6:09 1:29:24
44 21/50 23 Joshua Brookshaw 33 M , 96 16:22 3:44 17 2:22 3:36 43 46:58 19.0 0:26 39 22:28 7:30 1:29:49
45 12/28 166 Michael Okeefe 44 M , 77 15:35 3:33 42 2:40 5:07 37 46:23 19.3 1:35 27 21:18 7:06 1:29:57
46 6/19 45 Dan Davis 56 M , 45 14:20 3:16 87 3:02 4:15 35 46:21 19.3 0:55 71 24:18 8:06 1:30:07
47 13/28 204 Tom Scheppat 45 M , 64 15:06 3:26 35 2:36 4:32 47 47:33 18.8 0:50 46 22:50 7:37 1:30:49
48 1/7 153 Carolyn Milbrath 51 F , 27 13:01 2:58 96 3:05 4:12 55 48:13 18.5 1:31:06
49 22/50 28 Mark Butler 31 M , 56 14:45 3:21 14 2:16 3:49 83 50:34 17.7 0:35 33 22:03 7:21 1:31:44
50 14/28 200 Mike Runnheim 43 M , 219 52:46 54:11 69 50:01 17.9 0:47 28 21:23 7:08 1:32:33
51 3/33 48 Mary Deeg 47 F , 62 14:50 3:23 104 3:08 4:16 57 48:38 18.4 1:01 62 23:58 8:00 1:32:41
52 5/12 174 Luke Oscarson 23 M , 41 14:02 3:12 79 2:57 4:30 82 50:33 17.7 1:32:46
53 1/37 116 Jennifer Kron 36 F , 44 14:11 3:14 99 3:05 5:04 73 50:10 17.8 1:11 37 22:14 7:25 1:32:48
54 6/12 21 Nathan Brine 23 M , 88 16:03 3:39 32 2:33 4:23 59 49:05 18.2 0:46 41 22:35 7:32 1:32:49
55 2/37 88 Amy Hite 33 F , 61 14:50 3:23 172 3:35 5:20 56 48:29 18.4 0:56 66 24:08 8:03 1:33:41
56 3/37 93 Joann Jablonic 39 F , 58 14:48 3:22 154 3:28 5:57 50 47:39 18.8 1:16 68 24:11 8:04 1:33:48
57 23/50 22 Jason Brookshaw 36 M , 81 15:42 3:34 67 2:53 4:29 52 47:49 18.7 1:04 85 24:52 8:18 1:33:54
58 2/14 237 Steff White-Olson 23 F , 9 11:30 2:37 46 2:45 5:34 129 54:31 16.4 1:34:11
59 24/50 233 Michael Waterman 39 M , 117 17:23 3:57 80 2:58 4:22 76 50:18 17.8 1:27 32 22:02 7:21 1:35:29
60 7/19 122 Scott Larson 58 M , 102 16:41 3:48 65 2:52 5:39 36 46:22 19.3 1:15 98 25:38 8:33 1:35:33
61 25/50 32 Josh Cichy 35 M , 128 17:55 4:05 38 2:37 5:21 58 49:04 18.2 1:13 34 22:09 7:23 1:35:39
62 8/19 38 Michael Costello 54 M , 118 17:23 3:57 64 2:52 5:48 61 49:25 18.1 1:36 30 21:38 7:13 1:35:48
63 4/33 11 Cheryl Barker 40 F , 74 15:24 3:30 113 3:10 4:42 54 48:06 18.6 1:35:59
64 1/4 72 John Grotenhuis 16 M , 39 13:55 3:10 60 2:51 5:31 115 53:33 16.7 1:41 29 21:28 7:10 1:36:05
65 26/50 175 John Parrish 33 M , 33 13:19 3:02 183 3:43 5:55 72 50:02 17.9 1:29 94 25:23 8:28 1:36:05
66 2/7 223 Cindy Tiedke 51 F , 165 20:33 4:41 57 2:51 4:20 40 46:51 19.1 1:08 55 23:32 7:51 1:36:23
67 15/28 214 Matthew Snell 40 M , 84 15:49 3:36 30 2:31 5:25 67 49:52 17.9 1:05 70 24:15 8:05 1:36:23
68 27/50 55 Greg Ewig 38 M , 40 13:57 3:11 82 3:00 5:44 84 51:16 17.4 1:03 76 24:34 8:12 1:36:32
69 4/37 247 Jeannette Zinggeler Berg 31 F , 123 17:45 4:02 59 2:51 4:46 81 50:29 17.7 1:20 40 22:34 7:32 1:36:51
70 16/28 152 Doug Meyers 41 M , 133 18:14 4:09 174 3:37 4:56 39 46:38 19.2 1:11 106 26:00 8:40 1:36:57
71 5/33 131 Wendy Lutter 42 F , 91 16:06 3:40 83 3:00 5:03 94 52:04 17.2 1:37:10
72 17/28 119 Marty Kusar 40 M , 66 15:15 3:28 120 3:13 5:37 77 50:19 17.8 1:40 73 24:24 8:08 1:37:12
73 5/37 206 Nancy Schmelzle 39 F , 129 17:57 4:05 39 2:38 4:51 117 53:37 16.7 0:37 19 20:16 6:46 1:37:17
74 3/14 110 Megan Knutson 21 F , 138 18:40 4:15 26 2:31 5:31 97 52:11 17.1 1:10 17 20:03 6:41 1:37:33
75 6/37 203 Mardee Saxton 39 F , 50 14:32 3:19 176 3:38 6:19 86 51:18 17.4 1:01 78 24:40 8:14 1:37:48
76 7/37 40 Ann Courington 39 F , 75 15:31 3:32 106 3:08 4:36 101 52:26 17.1 0:55 79 24:41 8:14 1:38:06
77 6/33 165 Joan Nyhus 45 F , 80 15:40 3:34 151 3:26 7:26 111 53:22 16.8 1:23 21 20:28 6:50 1:38:17
78 18/28 157 David Moore 46 M , 95 16:20 3:43 121 3:13 6:07 71 50:01 17.9 2:00 65 24:05 8:02 1:38:32
79 28/50 248 Aaron Zinter 32 M , 69 15:20 3:29 160 3:31 6:02 92 51:55 17.2 1:09 69 24:13 8:05 1:38:37
80 7/33 164 Julie Noyes 42 F , 59 14:48 3:22 69 2:54 5:17 98 52:17 17.1 1:26 86 24:52 8:18 1:38:39
81 19/28 249 Douglas Zychowski 42 M , 87 16:01 3:39 71 2:54 4:30 65 49:44 18.0 1:41 121 26:53 8:58 1:38:47
82 9/19 236 Rick Wheeler 58 M , 106 16:51 3:50 116 3:11 4:38 70 50:01 17.9 2:37 88 24:55 8:19 1:39:01
83 29/50 124 Patrick Larson 31 M , 151 19:36 4:28 109 3:09 5:38 60 49:13 18.2 1:24 50 23:13 7:45 1:39:03
84 10/19 154 Walter Milbrath 54 M , 63 14:58 3:25 130 3:15 4:28 91 51:51 17.2 1:39:16
85 30/50 73 Ryan Gunderson 32 M , 112 17:07 3:54 112 3:10 9:20 46 47:14 18.9 1:14 74 24:29 8:10 1:39:21
86 7/12 105 Sean Kessel 29 M , 170 20:47 4:44 29 2:31 4:51 99 52:18 17.1 1:21 20 20:20 6:47 1:39:36
87 8/33 224 Sarah Totall 42 F , 70 15:20 3:30 114 3:10 4:22 127 54:24 16.4 0:27 90 25:11 8:24 1:39:42
88 8/12 64 Israel Garavito 24 M , 94 16:18 3:43 155 3:28 5:07 74 50:15 17.8 0:47 127 27:20 9:07 1:39:45
89 9/33 207 Missy Schmit 45 F , 57 14:45 3:22 76 2:55 4:16 148 56:48 15.7 1:01 63 23:59 8:00 1:40:47
90 31/50 208 Michael Seeberger 38 M , 115 17:09 3:54 118 3:12 6:33 85 51:17 17.4 1:10 82 24:44 8:15 1:40:52
91 4/14 145 Erin McGillivray 29 F , 121 17:30 3:59 70 2:54 4:32 112 53:26 16.7 0:51 81 24:44 8:15 1:41:01
92 8/37 239 Dina Williams 34 F , 147 19:24 4:25 16 2:20 4:14 142 55:38 16.1 0:53 26 21:11 7:04 1:41:18
93 1/4 194 Fred Roethlisberger 66 M , 93 16:14 3:42 108 3:09 5:07 96 52:06 17.2 1:54 107 26:04 8:42 1:41:23
94 2/4 39 Tom Couillard 60 M , 98 16:29 3:45 153 3:27 6:08 109 53:15 16.8 1:26 67 24:11 8:04 1:41:27
95 10/33 82 Kay Heard 40 F , 172 20:56 4:46 129 3:15 5:14 89 51:46 17.3 0:58 43 22:39 7:33 1:41:30
96 20/28 142 Trevor Dunn 42 M , 141 19:02 4:20 78 2:56 5:03 102 52:28 17.0 1:17 58 23:50 7:57 1:41:38
97 32/50 81 Jason Haverly 36 M , 136 18:36 4:14 81 2:58 4:44 105 53:04 16.8 1:01 75 24:31 8:11 1:41:54
98 11/19 27 William Bush 52 M , 90 16:05 3:40 138 3:19 4:50 122 54:06 16.5 0:39 113 26:29 8:50 1:42:06
99 11/33 18 Brenda Blohm 41 F , 158 20:06 4:35 94 3:04 5:18 75 50:17 17.8 1:37 89 24:55 8:19 1:42:11
100 33/50 57 Mark Fabel 36 M , 189 22:34 5:08 85 3:01 5:02 62 49:29 18.1 1:55 53 23:28 7:50 1:42:27
101 21/28 161 David Nelsen 45 M , 181 21:33 4:54 40 2:39 5:41 53 48:00 18.6 1:38 100 25:42 8:34 1:42:32
102 9/12 120 Jason Lachowsky 28 M , 199 23:39 5:23 86 3:01 7:49 79 50:21 17.8 2:28 10 18:30 6:10 1:42:45
103 9/37 79 Kristina Haug 36 F , 161 20:15 4:37 139 3:19 4:54 114 53:31 16.7 0:48 54 23:28 7:50 1:42:55
104 12/19 243 Keith Wolf 50 M , 104 16:46 3:49 66 2:53 7:03 87 51:23 17.4 1:51 105 25:56 8:39 1:42:57
105 5/14 180 Lauren Peterson 20 F , 8 11:21 2:35 163 3:33 6:38 150 57:01 15.7 0:44 129 27:28 9:10 1:43:09
106 12/33 216 Karen Sorensen 48 F , 105 16:49 3:50 100 3:06 5:21 144 55:54 16.0 1:21 57 23:46 7:56 1:43:09
107 22/28 136 Mauricio Marin 43 M , 52 14:38 3:20 51 2:46 6:11 149 56:53 15.7 2:27 47 23:05 7:42 1:43:13
108 13/33 95 Karen Jacoby 45 F , 78 15:35 3:33 84 3:00 5:27 156 58:00 15.4 0:55 56 23:42 7:54 1:43:38
109 10/37 8 Carolyn Arnebeck 34 F , 47 14:20 3:16 75 2:55 4:53 159 58:44 15.2 0:36 93 25:22 8:28 1:43:53
110 275 Gina Elmer F , 156 20:01 4:33 49 2:46 3:40 141 55:37 16.1 1:02 60 23:50 7:57 1:44:08
111 23/28 99 Mark Johnston 41 M , 116 17:18 3:56 199 4:03 7:15 90 51:50 17.2 0:54 124 27:15 9:05 1:44:30
112 34/50 156 Troy Miller 37 M , 140 18:52 4:18 123 3:13 5:32 140 55:34 16.1 1:26 51 23:15 7:45 1:44:37
113 35/50 222 Tracy Ternberg 36 M , 111 17:06 3:54 111 3:10 9:14 63 49:42 18.0 1:47 118 26:51 8:57 1:44:38
114 36/50 102 Jeff Kaldor 39 M , 113 17:08 3:54 107 3:08 9:17 64 49:42 18.0 1:42 119 26:51 8:57 1:44:39
115 24/28 70 Gary Graham 43 M , 97 16:29 3:45 54 2:50 6:58 124 54:12 16.5 2:47 72 24:20 8:07 1:44:44
116 11/37 230 Debra Waedt 39 F , 54 14:43 3:21 131 3:15 5:16 131 54:37 16.4 1:31 146 28:51 9:37 1:44:57
117 13/19 176 Andy Patrias 53 M , 164 20:32 4:40 58 2:51 8:26 68 49:56 17.9 2:29 61 23:52 7:58 1:45:13
118 12/37 133 Thamis Mac An Gabhann 39 F , 19 12:35 2:52 55 2:50 7:35 116 53:35 16.7 1:46 157 29:44 9:55 1:45:13
119 14/19 238 John Widdifield 54 M , 107 16:51 3:50 93 3:04 4:39 133 54:55 16.3 1:05 136 27:48 9:16 1:45:16
120 13/37 189 Jeanne Ramirez 37 F , 71 15:22 3:30 133 3:16 5:11 151 57:41 15.5 0:48 114 26:36 8:52 1:45:36
121 3/7 127 Jody Lessard 53 F , 155 19:59 4:33 135 3:18 4:54 95 52:05 17.2 1:04 133 27:42 9:14 1:45:42
122 14/37 149 Laura Merritt 39 F , 30 13:05 2:59 171 3:35 6:25 163 59:06 15.1 0:42 112 26:28 8:50 1:45:44
123 37/50 71 Trevor Greene 34 M , 213 27:06 6:10 41 2:39 4:49 78 50:19 17.8 0:41 49 23:12 7:44 1:46:05
124 278 Csc Staff Ind , 176 21:10 4:49 48 2:46 5:05 130 54:37 16.4 1:19 64 24:04 8:02 1:46:12
125 15/19 251 Mick Ruffini 51 M , 99 16:30 3:45 161 3:32 6:56 120 53:52 16.6 1:42 123 27:14 9:05 1:46:14
126 4/7 60 Connie Foster 58 F , 119 17:27 3:58 127 3:15 5:30 126 54:24 16.4 1:29 131 27:39 9:13 1:46:26
127 10/12 121 Matthew Larson 23 M , 100 16:36 3:47 144 3:23 6:12 152 57:45 15.5 1:11 83 24:46 8:16 1:46:29
128 38/50 143 John McDevitt 34 M , 126 17:50 4:03 137 3:19 6:56 88 51:31 17.4 1:55 142 28:30 9:30 1:46:40
129 14/33 141 Deborah McDaniel-Dunn 42 F , 101 16:36 3:47 140 3:21 5:30 132 54:53 16.3 1:24 145 28:49 9:37 1:47:10
130 25/28 205 Jim Scheppke 41 M , 191 22:51 5:12 72 2:54 4:48 139 55:18 16.2 0:47 59 23:50 7:57 1:47:33
131 15/37 6 Anne Anez 37 F , 132 18:02 4:06 166 3:33 7:04 100 52:24 17.1 2:10 139 27:55 9:19 1:47:34
132 26/28 179 Terry Peterson 45 M , 92 16:09 3:41 142 3:22 5:58 138 55:18 16.2 2:25 140 27:55 9:19 1:47:43
133 39/50 69 Paul Goodwin 30 M , 212 26:44 6:05 102 3:07 4:26 113 53:29 16.7 1:14 31 21:52 7:18 1:47:44
134 6/14 74 Emily Hadler 29 F , 150 19:33 4:27 115 3:11 5:07 107 53:10 16.8 1:23 143 28:38 9:33 1:47:49
135 15/33 13 Susan Bartelt 45 F , 26 12:59 2:57 134 3:17 6:04 63:08 101 25:50 8:37 1:48:00
136 40/50 240 Kevin Wilson 37 M , 144 19:15 4:23 165 3:33 6:18 119 53:50 16.6 1:56 116 26:49 8:57 1:48:06
137 41/50 146 Nick McLain 31 M , 103 16:42 3:48 125 3:14 6:15 136 55:11 16.2 0:48 153 29:25 9:49 1:48:20
138 2/4 78 Ryan Hansen 18 M , 188 22:27 5:06 24 2:28 4:41 160 58:47 15.2 0:45 35 22:09 7:23 1:48:47
139 16/37 33 Katie Clark 33 F , 152 19:40 4:29 119 3:12 6:12 125 54:17 16.5 2:42 108 26:07 8:43 1:48:56
140 273 Csc Staff Ind , 194 23:04 5:15 98 3:05 5:33 106 53:05 16.8 1:28 104 25:54 8:38 1:49:02
141 17/37 42 Kelly Czech 36 F , 49 14:27 3:18 210 4:24 6:16 154 57:56 15.4 0:59 155 29:34 9:52 1:49:11
142 7/14 219 Tomery Stolz 26 F , 175 21:01 4:47 157 3:30 87 24:55 8:19 1:49:27
143 16/33 140 Jill McCarthy 47 F , 208 25:12 5:44 56 2:51 5:34 104 52:58 16.9 1:16 84 24:48 8:16 1:49:44
144 42/50 186 Noah Pruzek 36 M , 42 14:03 3:12 215 4:35 8:22 147 56:45 15.8 1:56 147 28:59 9:40 1:50:04
145 43/50 178 Jason Peterson 35 M , 149 19:30 4:26 168 3:34 6:38 157 58:00 15.4 0:46 102 25:50 8:37 1:50:43
146 44/50 47 Casey Deedon 35 M , 197 23:19 5:18 152 3:27 6:32 66 49:50 17.9 1:41 159 29:52 9:58 1:51:12
147 17/33 86 Lisa Hein 47 F , 29 13:03 2:58 185 3:46 7:49 167 1:00:00 14.9 1:33 148 29:00 9:40 1:51:25
148 18/33 213 Catherine Smits 48 F , 89 16:03 3:39 132 3:16 6:43 173 1:00:58 14.7 0:56 117 26:50 8:57 1:51:29
149 18/37 147 Chantelle McRoberts 39 F , 174 21:00 4:47 91 3:02 6:26 134 55:02 16.2 1:57 122 27:08 9:03 1:51:32
150 250 Megan Westoff F , 173 20:58 4:46 173 3:36 5:34 158 58:41 15.2 1:13 99 25:41 8:34 1:52:05
151 3/4 168 Randy Oldre 60 M , 168 20:37 4:42 158 3:30 5:45 108 53:15 16.8 1:42 168 30:52 10:18 1:52:10
152 45/50 100 Brian Jones 32 M , 131 17:59 4:06 25 2:30 4:57 181 1:03:50 14.0 0:59 77 24:37 8:13 1:52:20
153 19/37 56 Elizabeth Fabel 38 F , 171 20:53 4:45 156 3:29 5:52 123 54:08 16.5 1:30 161 29:59 10:00 1:52:20
154 46/50 234 Eric-Jon Westerlund 38 M , 142 19:06 4:21 200 4:03 7:51 110 53:17 16.8 1:46 164 30:22 10:08 1:52:21
155 1/3 37 Brittany Corson 18 F , 85 15:53 3:37 182 3:41 6:02 180 1:02:31 14.3 0:44 125 27:15 9:05 1:52:23
156 19/33 229 Deborah Victor 40 F , 145 19:15 4:23 124 3:13 6:11 171 1:00:47 14.7 0:57 95 25:30 8:30 1:52:39
157 8/14 59 Kristin Fleischhacker 21 F , 167 20:37 4:41 97 3:05 5:46 145 56:24 15.9 0:56 150 29:06 9:42 1:52:47
158 5/7 123 Cornelia Larson 57 F , 153 19:45 4:30 126 3:14 4:41 93 52:00 17.2 1:12 184 35:14 11:45 1:52:52
159 20/37 210 Natalie Shafer 38 F , 114 17:08 3:54 181 3:41 7:24 143 55:47 16.0 1:11 170 31:26 10:29 1:52:53
160 21/37 218 Ann Sterzinger 34 F , 124 17:47 4:03 189 3:50 6:24 162 58:57 15.2 1:52 141 28:01 9:21 1:52:58
161 47/50 126 Brandon Lee 33 M , 169 20:47 4:44 218 5:27 9:13 137 55:12 16.2 0:36 126 27:17 9:06 1:53:02
162 16/19 10 David Bailly 52 M , 55 14:44 3:21 192 3:54 6:32 146 56:32 15.8 2:06 181 33:29 11:10 1:53:20
163 20/33 193 Christie Rhodes Dekko 44 F , 109 17:01 3:53 159 3:30 5:35 186 1:04:23 13.9 0:41 103 25:53 8:38 1:53:31
164 22/37 192 Jenny Redepenning 39 F , 148 19:27 4:26 95 3:04 5:48 155 58:00 15.4 3:29 128 27:27 9:09 1:54:08
165 6/7 46 Carol Dean 55 F , 146 19:21 4:24 150 3:26 6:04 172 1:00:56 14.7 1:10 120 26:53 8:58 1:54:21
166 9/14 113 Kaarin Kratz 28 F , 190 22:44 5:10 146 3:24 6:27 121 54:03 16.5 2:01 151 29:11 9:44 1:54:24
167 23/37 185 Marisa Provencher 32 F , 83 15:48 3:36 175 3:38 5:40 168 1:00:05 14.9 1:16 172 32:03 10:41 1:54:50
168 24/37 65 Amy Geiger 38 F , 127 17:50 4:04 170 3:35 6:44 175 1:01:27 14.5 1:23 134 27:43 9:15 1:55:05
169 21/33 9 Kerry Atkinson 42 F , 162 20:17 4:37 191 3:53 5:56 153 57:53 15.4 1:56 149 29:06 9:42 1:55:05
170 3/4 221 Andrew Taverna 17 M , 206 24:30 5:34 9 2:07 4:19 174 1:01:23 14.6 2:24 42 22:38 7:33 1:55:12
171 22/33 2 Jill Abrams 45 F , 198 23:31 5:21 184 3:43 8:15 57:18 109 26:20 8:47 1:55:22
172 2/3 170 Ariel O'Neil 15 F , 110 17:03 3:53 101 3:07 5:35 182 1:04:02 14.0 1:09 130 27:39 9:13 1:55:25
173 25/37 112 Mindee Kopp 35 F , 46 14:20 3:16 148 3:25 6:36 188 1:05:18 13.7 0:55 152 29:13 9:45 1:56:21
174 27/28 29 Deryk Chase 41 M , 184 21:59 5:00 147 3:24 6:46 170 1:00:36 14.8 0:36 111 26:27 8:49 1:56:22
175 26/37 155 Michelle Miller 36 F , 6 11:00 2:30 122 3:13 7:01 196 1:10:05 12.8 0:56 135 27:43 9:15 1:56:42
176 27/37 128 Angie Liebel 34 F , 108 16:59 3:52 178 3:40 6:18 179 1:02:08 14.4 1:37 160 29:53 9:58 1:56:54
177 23/33 169 Ruth O'Neil 47 F , 122 17:42 4:02 179 3:40 5:22 185 1:04:19 13.9 1:11 144 28:47 9:36 1:57:19
178 272 Csc Staff Ind , 177 21:14 4:50 74 2:54 4:49 176 1:01:38 14.5 0:32 166 30:29 10:10 1:58:40
179 24/33 231 Heather Wallace 44 F , 25 12:55 2:56 211 4:25 7:09 192 1:06:57 13.4 2:01 156 29:42 9:54 1:58:42
180 28/37 87 Amy Higgins 39 F , 166 20:36 4:41 145 3:23 7:30 187 1:05:05 13.7 0:46 91 25:13 8:25 1:59:07
181 274 Csc Staff Ind , 137 18:37 4:14 68 2:53 6:14 191 1:06:06 13.5 3:36 92 25:17 8:26 1:59:47
182 11/12 15 Brian Berger 20 M , 182 21:35 4:55 61 2:51 6:04 189 1:05:31 13.6 1:58 80 24:42 8:14 1:59:48
183 28/28 182 Scott Pribnow 45 M , 195 23:11 5:17 103 3:08 5:58 177 1:01:57 14.4 1:20 132 27:42 9:14 2:00:06
184 12/12 254 Justin Dering 28 M , 186 22:08 5:02 177 3:39 7:47 165 59:55 14.9 1:13 154 29:28 9:50 2:00:28
185 17/19 220 Ed Surko 55 M , 217 36:42 8:21 90 3:02 5:01 128 54:24 16.4 1:21 48 23:10 7:44 2:00:36
186 18/19 172 Roy Oscarson 53 M , 187 22:18 5:04 195 3:58 6:12 135 55:06 16.2 1:07 189 36:56 12:19 2:01:36
187 19/19 173 Alan Oscarson 57 M , 193 22:57 5:13 143 3:23 7:02 118 53:39 16.7 2:01:37
188 25/33 130 Susan Lundgren 43 F , 130 17:58 4:05 197 3:59 6:07 65:47 174 32:08 10:43 2:01:58
189 10/14 52 Nicole Edman 27 F , 68 15:17 3:29 141 3:22 6:30 195 1:09:44 12.8 1:26 162 30:05 10:02 2:03:01
190 3/3 89 Jocelyn Hokkanen 17 F , 86 15:54 3:37 188 3:50 6:13 197 1:10:46 12.6 1:03 167 30:44 10:15 2:04:37
191 29/37 49 Siv Dobrovolny 37 F , 139 18:44 4:16 193 3:56 7:15 166 59:55 14.9 1:07 192 39:04 13:02 2:06:03
192 30/37 53 Becky Erickson 39 F , 203 23:50 5:25 180 3:41 6:08 194 1:08:35 13.0 1:38 110 26:21 8:47 2:06:30
193 31/37 241 Kristi Winterfeldt 37 F , 159 20:11 4:36 209 4:23 8:21 164 59:35 15.0 0:47 190 37:49 12:37 2:06:41
194 48/50 148 James Merritt 39 M , 211 26:33 6:03 205 4:12 9:16 169 1:00:09 14.9 0:55 163 30:14 10:05 2:07:06
195 32/37 163 Veronica Noess (ramos) 30 F , 178 21:15 4:50 213 4:26 8:00 183 1:04:08 13.9 1:30 178 32:37 10:53 2:07:28
196 26/33 20 Debbie Briggs 49 F , 215 29:09 6:38 202 4:06 7:34 103 52:55 16.9 1:45 188 36:25 12:09 2:07:45
197 33/37 215 Theresa Snell 39 F , 160 20:12 4:36 198 4:01 7:58 178 1:01:58 14.4 1:31 187 36:14 12:05 2:07:51
198 277 Csc Staff Ind , 185 22:03 5:01 164 3:33 6:57 190 1:05:46 13.6 0:50 175 32:22 10:48 2:07:55
199 27/33 75 Cindy Halunen 42 F , 180 21:24 4:52 186 3:47 8:24 71:13 138 27:51 9:17 2:08:51
200 28/33 30 Tracy Chase 40 F , 179 21:24 4:52 187 3:48 8:21 71:16 137 27:51 9:17 2:08:51
201 34/37 167 Nicole Olalde 33 F , 157 20:06 4:34 196 3:59 7:16 193 1:07:00 13.3 2:04 182 33:47 11:16 2:10:10
202 35/37 91 Stephani Houk 35 F , 205 24:13 5:31 212 4:25 8:48 161 58:47 15.2 2:52 185 35:36 11:52 2:10:14
203 7/7 41 Ann Courtney-Rasse 50 F , 210 26:12 5:58 207 4:18 8:18 65:23 179 32:50 10:57 2:12:41
204 271 Csc Staff Ind , 183 21:56 5:00 149 3:26 4:57 74:22 176 32:26 10:49 2:13:39
205 29/33 232 Sheri Wanasek 40 F , 209 25:30 5:48 201 4:05 7:27 69:30 171 31:26 10:29 2:13:52
206 49/50 125 Bob Lawrence 38 M , 143 19:12 4:22 216 4:39 8:02 184 1:04:11 13.9 1:07 193 41:30 13:50 2:14:00
207 30/33 244 Renae Wright 40 F , 201 23:40 5:23 206 4:16 8:23 68:52 183 33:48 11:16 2:14:42
208 11/14 183 Jackie Pribyl 20 F , 24 12:48 2:55 89 3:02 4:27 198 1:32:40 9.6 1:07 97 25:36 8:32 2:16:35
209 31/33 34 Jennifer Clelland 45 F , 202 23:43 5:24 204 4:09 6:00 76:02 177 32:33 10:51 2:18:16
210 12/14 67 Sara Gille 26 F , 218 40:40 9:15 169 3:34 6:45 62:49 158 29:50 9:57 2:20:01
211 32/33 242 Lisa Wissbaum 48 F , 214 27:24 6:14 194 3:56 8:00 73:24 173 32:07 10:43 2:20:52
212 13/14 17 Anna Berowski 25 F , 163 20:20 4:38 88 3:02 6:02 88:05 115 26:36 8:52 2:21:01
213 36/37 108 Nancy Kilzer 38 F , 216 33:28 7:37 214 4:28 8:00 68:15 180 33:24 11:08 2:23:05
214 14/14 252 Kari Johnson 26 F , 196 23:17 5:18 167 3:33 6:40 77:05 191 38:40 12:54 2:25:40
215 37/37 4 Andrea Anderson 35 F , 154 19:52 4:31 203 4:06 11:32 78:35 186 35:47 11:56 2:25:45
216 4/4 199 Nicholas Ruiz 63 M , 192 22:52 5:12 190 3:50 8:42 91:27 169 31:07 10:23 2:34:07
217 33/33 16 Kathy Berger 49 F , 200 23:40 5:23 217 5:07 9:14 77:22 195 44:04 14:42 2:34:19
218 50/50 5 Kirk Anderson 39 M , 207 24:38 5:36 208 4:21 9:45 78:38 194 42:01 14:01 2:35:00
219 4/4 160 Webb Nadeau 17 M , 204 24:02 5:28 36 2:36 5:09 111:18 165 30:29 10:10 2:50:57
results by Championchip MN results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 35 Dan Cohen 35 M , 3 10:51 2:28 3 1:53 2:34 1 36:20 24.6 0:28 2 16:55 5:39 1:07:07
2 90 David Holden 40 M , 1 9:19 2:07 10 2:08 2:58 2 38:24 23.3 0:28 5 17:59 6:00 1:09:05
3 159 Montgomery Mouw 45 M , 2 9:57 2:16 27 2:32 3:11 3 39:05 22.9 0:32 3 17:46 5:56 1:10:30
4 162 Jesse Nelson 32 M , 7 12:02 2:44 1 1:35 2:22 7 41:23 21.6 0:25 1 16:36 5:32 1:12:47
5 117 Paul Krumrich 36 M , 5 11:53 2:42 11 2:09 3:22 4 39:52 22.4 0:30 11 18:44 6:15 1:14:19
6 58 Jim Felling 30 M , 14 12:39 2:53 6 2:03 2:48 6 40:51 21.9 0:28 8 18:24 6:08 1:15:07
7 202 Jonathan Sage-Martinson 39 M , 16 12:45 2:54 4 1:57 2:42 9 41:36 21.5 0:29 4 17:48 5:56 1:15:18
8 98 Paul Johnson 42 M , 10 12:18 2:48 41 2:46 3:28 5 40:33 22.0 0:35 17 20:29 6:50 1:17:21
9 138 Patrick McCann 53 M , 12 12:35 2:52 17 2:24 3:42 12 42:16 21.2 0:41 14 19:47 6:36 1:18:59
10 135 Stephen Mann 35 M , 18 13:09 3:00 16 2:24 3:39 19 43:12 20.7 1:19:12
11 184 Steve Pribyl 22 M , 49 15:39 3:34 12 2:15 3:26 8 41:31 21.5 1:20:06
12 134 Tim Maki 35 M , 13 12:38 2:53 24 2:31 3:54 22 44:11 20.2 1:20:32
13 144 Jim McDonell 56 M , 32 14:24 3:17 19 2:26 3:45 17 42:43 20.9 0:42 15 20:09 6:43 1:21:41
14 118 Brendon Kryzer 33 M , 15 12:41 2:53 40 2:45 3:26 13 42:17 21.1 1:21:47
15 195 Kevin Rogers 47 M , 45 15:22 3:30 5 2:00 3:27 21 43:51 20.4 1:07 6 18:04 6:02 1:21:49
16 246 Jeff Young 47 M , 33 14:34 3:19 14 2:17 4:06 24 44:20 20.2 0:48 7 18:18 6:06 1:22:03
17 97 Trent Johnson 37 M , 25 13:55 3:10 8 2:06 4:05 16 42:31 21.0 1:22:21
18 7 Brad Anez 38 M , 24 13:53 3:10 23 2:31 3:46 26 45:03 19.8 1:22:26
19 225 Paul Traczyk 39 M , 35 14:39 3:20 51 2:52 4:20 15 42:20 21.1 1:23:13
20 92 Tim Huntley 39 M , 4 11:12 2:33 20 2:28 4:30 29 45:31 19.6 1:23:27
21 62 Eric Fotsch 35 M , 17 13:01 2:58 30 2:34 4:09 25 44:25 20.1 1:17 19 20:51 6:57 1:23:41
22 198 Jon Ruiz 38 M , 43 15:16 3:29 33 2:36 4:54 10 41:41 21.4 1:23:47
23 68 Jeff Gilmer 50 M , 19 13:14 3:01 39 2:45 3:53 23 44:15 20.2 1:24:14
24 24 Michael Bryant 34 M , 21 13:22 3:03 77 3:09 4:24 14 42:18 21.1 1:25:45
25 276 Chris Mehus 23 M , 77 17:27 3:58 42 2:46 5:01 11 41:52 21.4 1:26:34
26 115 David Kron 31 M , 47 15:32 3:32 29 2:34 4:31 31 46:16 19.3 1:01 12 19:35 6:32 1:26:54
27 63 Steve Gaffer 49 M , 9 12:16 2:48 69 3:03 4:18 27 45:15 19.8 1:26:57
28 96 Paul Jaeger 43 M , 51 15:43 3:35 7 2:03 4:53 32 46:20 19.3 1:27:18
29 196 Brian Ropers-Huilman 40 M , 8 12:10 2:46 58 2:54 4:23 44 47:34 18.8 0:43 35 22:43 7:35 1:27:32
30 109 Daniel Kirkpatrick 47 M , 6 12:01 2:44 101 3:32 4:56 37 46:52 19.1 1:28:00
31 227 David Urbaniak 30 M , 38 14:50 3:23 44 2:48 4:15 46 47:47 18.7 0:28 20 21:04 7:02 1:28:22
32 132 Mike Lyner 55 M , 83 18:14 4:09 81 3:12 4:41 18 42:43 20.9 1:28:31
33 228 Adam Vanney 20 M , 30 14:11 3:14 45 2:49 3:46 45 47:35 18.8 1:28:32
34 209 Christopher Selleck 34 M , 11 12:22 2:49 38 2:42 4:30 40 47:04 19.0 1:18 42 23:22 7:48 1:28:33
35 12 Charles Barrette 37 M , 41 15:07 3:27 73 3:08 4:06 20 43:21 20.6 0:39 64 25:33 8:31 1:28:45
36 36 Mike Comstock 41 M , 23 13:52 3:10 88 3:18 4:33 38 46:56 19.0 1:23 30 22:13 7:25 1:28:55
37 245 Doug Wynveen 52 M , 78 17:48 4:03 50 2:51 4:14 28 45:31 19.6 1:05 18 20:34 6:52 1:29:10
38 80 Eric Haug 36 M , 46 15:22 3:30 59 2:55 4:34 30 46:08 19.4 0:49 31 22:27 7:29 1:29:18
39 44 Paul Davis 43 M , 22 13:48 3:09 18 2:26 4:47 69 50:28 17.7 0:37 13 19:45 6:35 1:29:23
40 253 Justin Young 24 M , 84 18:34 4:14 2 1:52 3:46 41 47:12 18.9 1:28 9 18:25 6:09 1:29:24
41 23 Joshua Brookshaw 33 M , 60 16:22 3:44 15 2:22 3:36 39 46:58 19.0 0:26 32 22:28 7:30 1:29:49
42 166 Michael Okeefe 44 M , 48 15:35 3:33 37 2:40 5:07 35 46:23 19.3 1:35 21 21:18 7:06 1:29:57
43 45 Dan Davis 56 M , 31 14:20 3:16 67 3:02 4:15 33 46:21 19.3 0:55 51 24:18 8:06 1:30:07
44 204 Tom Scheppat 45 M , 40 15:06 3:26 31 2:36 4:32 43 47:33 18.8 0:50 36 22:50 7:37 1:30:49
45 28 Mark Butler 31 M , 37 14:45 3:21 13 2:16 3:49 71 50:34 17.7 0:35 27 22:03 7:21 1:31:44
46 200 Mike Runnheim 43 M , 117 52:46 54:11 60 50:01 17.9 0:47 22 21:23 7:08 1:32:33
47 174 Luke Oscarson 23 M , 28 14:02 3:12 61 2:57 4:30 70 50:33 17.7 1:32:46
48 21 Nathan Brine 23 M , 54 16:03 3:39 28 2:33 4:23 50 49:05 18.2 0:46 33 22:35 7:32 1:32:49
49 22 Jason Brookshaw 36 M , 50 15:42 3:34 55 2:53 4:29 47 47:49 18.7 1:04 61 24:52 8:18 1:33:54
50 233 Michael Waterman 39 M , 75 17:23 3:57 62 2:58 4:22 65 50:18 17.8 1:27 26 22:02 7:21 1:35:29
51 122 Scott Larson 58 M , 65 16:41 3:48 53 2:52 5:39 34 46:22 19.3 1:15 65 25:38 8:33 1:35:33
52 32 Josh Cichy 35 M , 80 17:55 4:05 34 2:37 5:21 49 49:04 18.2 1:13 28 22:09 7:23 1:35:39
53 38 Michael Costello 54 M , 76 17:23 3:57 52 2:52 5:48 52 49:25 18.1 1:36 24 21:38 7:13 1:35:48
54 72 John Grotenhuis 16 M , 26 13:55 3:10 48 2:51 5:31 87 53:33 16.7 1:41 23 21:28 7:10 1:36:05
55 175 John Parrish 33 M , 20 13:19 3:02 106 3:43 5:55 63 50:02 17.9 1:29 63 25:23 8:28 1:36:05
56 214 Matthew Snell 40 M , 52 15:49 3:36 26 2:31 5:25 58 49:52 17.9 1:05 50 24:15 8:05 1:36:23
57 55 Greg Ewig 38 M , 27 13:57 3:11 64 3:00 5:44 72 51:16 17.4 1:03 56 24:34 8:12 1:36:32
58 152 Doug Meyers 41 M , 82 18:14 4:09 104 3:37 4:56 36 46:38 19.2 1:11 69 26:00 8:40 1:36:57
59 119 Marty Kusar 40 M , 42 15:15 3:28 83 3:13 5:37 66 50:19 17.8 1:40 53 24:24 8:08 1:37:12
60 157 David Moore 46 M , 59 16:20 3:43 84 3:13 6:07 62 50:01 17.9 2:00 47 24:05 8:02 1:38:32
61 248 Aaron Zinter 32 M , 44 15:20 3:29 99 3:31 6:02 78 51:55 17.2 1:09 49 24:13 8:05 1:38:37
62 249 Douglas Zychowski 42 M , 53 16:01 3:39 56 2:54 4:30 56 49:44 18.0 1:41 76 26:53 8:58 1:38:47
63 236 Rick Wheeler 58 M , 68 16:51 3:50 80 3:11 4:38 61 50:01 17.9 2:37 62 24:55 8:19 1:39:01
64 124 Patrick Larson 31 M , 92 19:36 4:28 76 3:09 5:38 51 49:13 18.2 1:24 40 23:13 7:45 1:39:03
65 154 Walter Milbrath 54 M , 39 14:58 3:25 87 3:15 4:28 77 51:51 17.2 1:39:16
66 73 Ryan Gunderson 32 M , 71 17:07 3:54 79 3:10 9:20 42 47:14 18.9 1:14 54 24:29 8:10 1:39:21
67 105 Sean Kessel 29 M , 96 20:47 4:44 25 2:31 4:51 80 52:18 17.1 1:21 16 20:20 6:47 1:39:36
68 64 Israel Garavito 24 M , 58 16:18 3:43 97 3:28 5:07 64 50:15 17.8 0:47 80 27:20 9:07 1:39:45
69 208 Michael Seeberger 38 M , 73 17:09 3:54 82 3:12 6:33 73 51:17 17.4 1:10 59 24:44 8:15 1:40:52
70 194 Fred Roethlisberger 66 M , 57 16:14 3:42 75 3:09 5:07 79 52:06 17.2 1:54 70 26:04 8:42 1:41:23
71 39 Tom Couillard 60 M , 62 16:29 3:45 96 3:27 6:08 84 53:15 16.8 1:26 48 24:11 8:04 1:41:27
72 142 Trevor Dunn 42 M , 87 19:02 4:20 60 2:56 5:03 81 52:28 17.0 1:17 44 23:50 7:57 1:41:38
73 81 Jason Haverly 36 M , 85 18:36 4:14 63 2:58 4:44 82 53:04 16.8 1:01 55 24:31 8:11 1:41:54
74 27 William Bush 52 M , 55 16:05 3:40 90 3:19 4:50 91 54:06 16.5 0:39 72 26:29 8:50 1:42:06
75 57 Mark Fabel 36 M , 103 22:34 5:08 65 3:01 5:02 53 49:29 18.1 1:55 43 23:28 7:50 1:42:27
76 161 David Nelsen 45 M , 97 21:33 4:54 35 2:39 5:41 48 48:00 18.6 1:38 66 25:42 8:34 1:42:32
77 120 Jason Lachowsky 28 M , 109 23:39 5:23 66 3:01 7:49 68 50:21 17.8 2:28 10 18:30 6:10 1:42:45
78 243 Keith Wolf 50 M , 67 16:46 3:49 54 2:53 7:03 74 51:23 17.4 1:51 68 25:56 8:39 1:42:57
79 136 Mauricio Marin 43 M , 34 14:38 3:20 43 2:46 6:11 103 56:53 15.7 2:27 37 23:05 7:42 1:43:13
80 99 Mark Johnston 41 M , 74 17:18 3:56 110 4:03 7:15 76 51:50 17.2 0:54 78 27:15 9:05 1:44:30
81 156 Troy Miller 37 M , 86 18:52 4:18 85 3:13 5:32 100 55:34 16.1 1:26 41 23:15 7:45 1:44:37
82 222 Tracy Ternberg 36 M , 70 17:06 3:54 78 3:10 9:14 54 49:42 18.0 1:47 74 26:51 8:57 1:44:38
83 102 Jeff Kaldor 39 M , 72 17:08 3:54 74 3:08 9:17 55 49:42 18.0 1:42 75 26:51 8:57 1:44:39
84 70 Gary Graham 43 M , 61 16:29 3:45 46 2:50 6:58 92 54:12 16.5 2:47 52 24:20 8:07 1:44:44
85 176 Andy Patrias 53 M , 93 20:32 4:40 47 2:51 8:26 59 49:56 17.9 2:29 46 23:52 7:58 1:45:13
86 238 John Widdifield 54 M , 69 16:51 3:50 70 3:04 4:39 94 54:55 16.3 1:05 82 27:48 9:16 1:45:16
87 71 Trevor Greene 34 M , 115 27:06 6:10 36 2:39 4:49 67 50:19 17.8 0:41 39 23:12 7:44 1:46:05
88 251 Mick Ruffini 51 M , 63 16:30 3:45 100 3:32 6:56 90 53:52 16.6 1:42 77 27:14 9:05 1:46:14
89 121 Matthew Larson 23 M , 64 16:36 3:47 93 3:23 6:12 104 57:45 15.5 1:11 60 24:46 8:16 1:46:29
90 143 John McDevitt 34 M , 79 17:50 4:03 89 3:19 6:56 75 51:31 17.4 1:55 84 28:30 9:30 1:46:40
91 205 Jim Scheppke 41 M , 104 22:51 5:12 57 2:54 4:48 99 55:18 16.2 0:47 45 23:50 7:57 1:47:33
92 179 Terry Peterson 45 M , 56 16:09 3:41 91 3:22 5:58 98 55:18 16.2 2:25 83 27:55 9:19 1:47:43
93 69 Paul Goodwin 30 M , 114 26:44 6:05 71 3:07 4:26 86 53:29 16.7 1:14 25 21:52 7:18 1:47:44
94 240 Kevin Wilson 37 M , 90 19:15 4:23 102 3:33 6:18 89 53:50 16.6 1:56 73 26:49 8:57 1:48:06
95 146 Nick McLain 31 M , 66 16:42 3:48 86 3:14 6:15 96 55:11 16.2 0:48 86 29:25 9:49 1:48:20
96 78 Ryan Hansen 18 M , 102 22:27 5:06 21 2:28 4:41 106 58:47 15.2 0:45 29 22:09 7:23 1:48:47
97 186 Noah Pruzek 36 M , 29 14:03 3:12 114 4:35 8:22 102 56:45 15.8 1:56 85 28:59 9:40 1:50:04
98 178 Jason Peterson 35 M , 91 19:30 4:26 103 3:34 6:38 105 58:00 15.4 0:46 67 25:50 8:37 1:50:43
99 47 Casey Deedon 35 M , 108 23:19 5:18 95 3:27 6:32 57 49:50 17.9 1:41 88 29:52 9:58 1:51:12
100 168 Randy Oldre 60 M , 94 20:37 4:42 98 3:30 5:45 83 53:15 16.8 1:42 92 30:52 10:18 1:52:10
101 100 Brian Jones 32 M , 81 17:59 4:06 22 2:30 4:57 112 1:03:50 14.0 0:59 57 24:37 8:13 1:52:20
102 234 Eric-Jon Westerlund 38 M , 88 19:06 4:21 111 4:03 7:51 85 53:17 16.8 1:46 90 30:22 10:08 1:52:21
103 126 Brandon Lee 33 M , 95 20:47 4:44 116 5:27 9:13 97 55:12 16.2 0:36 79 27:17 9:06 1:53:02
104 10 David Bailly 52 M , 36 14:44 3:21 108 3:54 6:32 101 56:32 15.8 2:06 94 33:29 11:10 1:53:20
105 221 Andrew Taverna 17 M , 111 24:30 5:34 9 2:07 4:19 110 1:01:23 14.6 2:24 34 22:38 7:33 1:55:12
106 29 Deryk Chase 41 M , 99 21:59 5:00 94 3:24 6:46 109 1:00:36 14.8 0:36 71 26:27 8:49 1:56:22
107 15 Brian Berger 20 M , 98 21:35 4:55 49 2:51 6:04 114 1:05:31 13.6 1:58 58 24:42 8:14 1:59:48
108 182 Scott Pribnow 45 M , 107 23:11 5:17 72 3:08 5:58 111 1:01:57 14.4 1:20 81 27:42 9:14 2:00:06
109 254 Justin Dering 28 M , 100 22:08 5:02 105 3:39 7:47 107 59:55 14.9 1:13 87 29:28 9:50 2:00:28
110 220 Ed Surko 55 M , 116 36:42 8:21 68 3:02 5:01 93 54:24 16.4 1:21 38 23:10 7:44 2:00:36
111 172 Roy Oscarson 53 M , 101 22:18 5:04 109 3:58 6:12 95 55:06 16.2 1:07 95 36:56 12:19 2:01:36
112 173 Alan Oscarson 57 M , 106 22:57 5:13 92 3:23 7:02 88 53:39 16.7 2:01:37
113 148 James Merritt 39 M , 113 26:33 6:03 112 4:12 9:16 108 1:00:09 14.9 0:55 89 30:14 10:05 2:07:06
114 125 Bob Lawrence 38 M , 89 19:12 4:22 115 4:39 8:02 113 1:04:11 13.9 1:07 96 41:30 13:50 2:14:00
115 199 Nicholas Ruiz 63 M , 105 22:52 5:12 107 3:50 8:42 91:27 93 31:07 10:23 2:34:07
116 5 Kirk Anderson 39 M , 112 24:38 5:36 113 4:21 9:45 78:38 97 42:01 14:01 2:35:00
117 160 Webb Nadeau 17 M , 110 24:02 5:28 32 2:36 5:09 111:18 91 30:29 10:10 2:50:57
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 283 Marybeth Tuttle 46 F , 1 10:07 2:18 1 2:11 2:53 1 43:07 20.7 0:41 1 19:49 6:37 1:16:34
2 137 Lindsey Marshall 20 F , 2 10:40 2:26 3 2:22 3:43 3 46:32 19.2 0:49 2 19:50 6:37 1:21:33
3 158 Suzann Mouw 45 F , 6 11:56 2:43 38 3:15 4:17 2 45:47 19.5 0:48 10 22:42 7:34 1:25:28
4 153 Carolyn Milbrath 51 F , 11 13:01 2:58 23 3:05 4:12 7 48:13 18.5 1:31:06
5 48 Mary Deeg 47 F , 24 14:50 3:23 28 3:08 4:16 9 48:38 18.4 1:01 16 23:58 8:00 1:32:41
6 116 Jennifer Kron 36 F , 14 14:11 3:14 25 3:05 5:04 10 50:10 17.8 1:11 7 22:14 7:25 1:32:48
7 88 Amy Hite 33 F , 23 14:50 3:23 63 3:35 5:20 8 48:29 18.4 0:56 18 24:08 8:03 1:33:41
8 93 Joann Jablonic 39 F , 21 14:48 3:22 53 3:28 5:57 5 47:39 18.8 1:16 19 24:11 8:04 1:33:48
9 237 Steff White-Olson 23 F , 5 11:30 2:37 6 2:45 5:34 35 54:31 16.4 1:34:11
10 11 Cheryl Barker 40 F , 28 15:24 3:30 30 3:10 4:42 6 48:06 18.6 1:35:59
11 223 Cindy Tiedke 51 F , 71 20:33 4:41 10 2:51 4:20 4 46:51 19.1 1:08 12 23:32 7:51 1:36:23
12 247 Jeannette Zinggeler Berg 31 F , 46 17:45 4:02 11 2:51 4:46 12 50:29 17.7 1:20 8 22:34 7:32 1:36:51
13 131 Wendy Lutter 42 F , 36 16:06 3:40 16 3:00 5:03 16 52:04 17.2 1:37:10
14 206 Nancy Schmelzle 39 F , 49 17:57 4:05 5 2:38 4:51 29 53:37 16.7 0:37 4 20:16 6:46 1:37:17
15 110 Megan Knutson 21 F , 52 18:40 4:15 4 2:31 5:31 18 52:11 17.1 1:10 3 20:03 6:41 1:37:33
16 203 Mardee Saxton 39 F , 18 14:32 3:19 66 3:38 6:19 13 51:18 17.4 1:01 20 24:40 8:14 1:37:48
17 40 Ann Courington 39 F , 29 15:31 3:32 29 3:08 4:36 21 52:26 17.1 0:55 21 24:41 8:14 1:38:06
18 165 Joan Nyhus 45 F , 31 15:40 3:34 52 3:26 7:26 25 53:22 16.8 1:23 5 20:28 6:50 1:38:17
19 164 Julie Noyes 42 F , 22 14:48 3:22 12 2:54 5:17 19 52:17 17.1 1:26 24 24:52 8:18 1:38:39
20 224 Sarah Totall 42 F , 26 15:20 3:30 31 3:10 4:22 34 54:24 16.4 0:27 27 25:11 8:24 1:39:42
21 207 Missy Schmit 45 F , 20 14:45 3:22 15 2:55 4:16 44 56:48 15.7 1:01 17 23:59 8:00 1:40:47
22 145 Erin McGillivray 29 F , 44 17:30 3:59 13 2:54 4:32 26 53:26 16.7 0:51 22 24:44 8:15 1:41:01
23 239 Dina Williams 34 F , 56 19:24 4:25 2 2:20 4:14 40 55:38 16.1 0:53 6 21:11 7:04 1:41:18
24 82 Kay Heard 40 F , 75 20:56 4:46 39 3:15 5:14 14 51:46 17.3 0:58 9 22:39 7:33 1:41:30
25 18 Brenda Blohm 41 F , 65 20:06 4:35 21 3:04 5:18 11 50:17 17.8 1:37 26 24:55 8:19 1:42:11
26 79 Kristina Haug 36 F , 68 20:15 4:37 45 3:19 4:54 27 53:31 16.7 0:48 11 23:28 7:50 1:42:55
27 180 Lauren Peterson 20 F , 4 11:21 2:35 57 3:33 6:38 45 57:01 15.7 0:44 46 27:28 9:10 1:43:09
28 216 Karen Sorensen 48 F , 38 16:49 3:50 26 3:06 5:21 42 55:54 16.0 1:21 14 23:46 7:56 1:43:09
29 95 Karen Jacoby 45 F , 30 15:35 3:33 17 3:00 5:27 50 58:00 15.4 0:55 13 23:42 7:54 1:43:38
30 8 Carolyn Arnebeck 34 F , 16 14:20 3:16 14 2:55 4:53 52 58:44 15.2 0:36 29 25:22 8:28 1:43:53
31 275 Gina Elmer F , 63 20:01 4:33 7 2:46 3:40 39 55:37 16.1 1:02 15 23:50 7:57 1:44:08
32 230 Debra Waedt 39 F , 19 14:43 3:21 40 3:15 5:16 36 54:37 16.4 1:31 59 28:51 9:37 1:44:57
33 133 Thamis Mac An Gabhann 39 F , 7 12:35 2:52 8 2:50 7:35 28 53:35 16.7 1:46 67 29:44 9:55 1:45:13
34 189 Jeanne Ramirez 37 F , 27 15:22 3:30 42 3:16 5:11 46 57:41 15.5 0:48 39 26:36 8:52 1:45:36
35 127 Jody Lessard 53 F , 62 19:59 4:33 44 3:18 4:54 17 52:05 17.2 1:04 49 27:42 9:14 1:45:42
36 149 Laura Merritt 39 F , 13 13:05 2:59 62 3:35 6:25 55 59:06 15.1 0:42 38 26:28 8:50 1:45:44
37 60 Connie Foster 58 F , 43 17:27 3:58 37 3:15 5:30 33 54:24 16.4 1:29 48 27:39 9:13 1:46:26
38 141 Deborah McDaniel-Dunn 42 F , 37 16:36 3:47 46 3:21 5:30 37 54:53 16.3 1:24 58 28:49 9:37 1:47:10
39 6 Anne Anez 37 F , 51 18:02 4:06 58 3:33 7:04 20 52:24 17.1 2:10 54 27:55 9:19 1:47:34
40 74 Emily Hadler 29 F , 58 19:33 4:27 32 3:11 5:07 24 53:10 16.8 1:23 56 28:38 9:33 1:47:49
41 13 Susan Bartelt 45 F , 10 12:59 2:57 43 3:17 6:04 63:08 33 25:50 8:37 1:48:00
42 33 Katie Clark 33 F , 59 19:40 4:29 33 3:12 6:12 32 54:17 16.5 2:42 35 26:07 8:43 1:48:56
43 42 Kelly Czech 36 F , 17 14:27 3:18 91 4:24 6:16 48 57:56 15.4 0:59 65 29:34 9:52 1:49:11
44 219 Tomery Stolz 26 F , 78 21:01 4:47 55 3:30 25 24:55 8:19 1:49:27
45 140 Jill McCarthy 47 F , 90 25:12 5:44 9 2:51 5:34 23 52:58 16.9 1:16 23 24:48 8:16 1:49:44
46 86 Lisa Hein 47 F , 12 13:03 2:58 73 3:46 7:49 58 1:00:00 14.9 1:33 60 29:00 9:40 1:51:25
47 213 Catherine Smits 48 F , 35 16:03 3:39 41 3:16 6:43 62 1:00:58 14.7 0:56 41 26:50 8:57 1:51:29
48 147 Chantelle McRoberts 39 F , 77 21:00 4:47 20 3:02 6:26 38 55:02 16.2 1:57 43 27:08 9:03 1:51:32
49 250 Megan Westoff F , 76 20:58 4:46 64 3:36 5:34 51 58:41 15.2 1:13 32 25:41 8:34 1:52:05
50 56 Elizabeth Fabel 38 F , 74 20:53 4:45 54 3:29 5:52 31 54:08 16.5 1:30 70 29:59 10:00 1:52:20
51 37 Brittany Corson 18 F , 33 15:53 3:37 71 3:41 6:02 66 1:02:31 14.3 0:44 44 27:15 9:05 1:52:23
52 229 Deborah Victor 40 F , 54 19:15 4:23 35 3:13 6:11 60 1:00:47 14.7 0:57 30 25:30 8:30 1:52:39
53 59 Kristin Fleischhacker 21 F , 73 20:37 4:41 24 3:05 5:46 43 56:24 15.9 0:56 62 29:06 9:42 1:52:47
54 123 Cornelia Larson 57 F , 60 19:45 4:30 36 3:14 4:41 15 52:00 17.2 1:12 84 35:14 11:45 1:52:52
55 210 Natalie Shafer 38 F , 42 17:08 3:54 70 3:41 7:24 41 55:47 16.0 1:11 73 31:26 10:29 1:52:53
56 218 Ann Sterzinger 34 F , 47 17:47 4:03 77 3:50 6:24 54 58:57 15.2 1:52 55 28:01 9:21 1:52:58
57 193 Christie Rhodes Dekko 44 F , 40 17:01 3:53 56 3:30 5:35 70 1:04:23 13.9 0:41 34 25:53 8:38 1:53:31
58 192 Jenny Redepenning 39 F , 57 19:27 4:26 22 3:04 5:48 49 58:00 15.4 3:29 45 27:27 9:09 1:54:08
59 46 Carol Dean 55 F , 55 19:21 4:24 51 3:26 6:04 61 1:00:56 14.7 1:10 42 26:53 8:58 1:54:21
60 113 Kaarin Kratz 28 F , 82 22:44 5:10 49 3:24 6:27 30 54:03 16.5 2:01 63 29:11 9:44 1:54:24
61 185 Marisa Provencher 32 F , 32 15:48 3:36 65 3:38 5:40 59 1:00:05 14.9 1:16 75 32:03 10:41 1:54:50
62 65 Amy Geiger 38 F , 48 17:50 4:04 61 3:35 6:44 63 1:01:27 14.5 1:23 50 27:43 9:15 1:55:05
63 9 Kerry Atkinson 42 F , 69 20:17 4:37 78 3:53 5:56 47 57:53 15.4 1:56 61 29:06 9:42 1:55:05
64 2 Jill Abrams 45 F , 84 23:31 5:21 72 3:43 8:15 57:18 36 26:20 8:47 1:55:22
65 170 Ariel O'Neil 15 F , 41 17:03 3:53 27 3:07 5:35 67 1:04:02 14.0 1:09 47 27:39 9:13 1:55:25
66 112 Mindee Kopp 35 F , 15 14:20 3:16 50 3:25 6:36 72 1:05:18 13.7 0:55 64 29:13 9:45 1:56:21
67 155 Michelle Miller 36 F , 3 11:00 2:30 34 3:13 7:01 77 1:10:05 12.8 0:56 51 27:43 9:15 1:56:42
68 128 Angie Liebel 34 F , 39 16:59 3:52 67 3:40 6:18 65 1:02:08 14.4 1:37 69 29:53 9:58 1:56:54
69 169 Ruth O'Neil 47 F , 45 17:42 4:02 68 3:40 5:22 69 1:04:19 13.9 1:11 57 28:47 9:36 1:57:19
70 231 Heather Wallace 44 F , 9 12:55 2:56 92 4:25 7:09 73 1:06:57 13.4 2:01 66 29:42 9:54 1:58:42
71 87 Amy Higgins 39 F , 72 20:36 4:41 48 3:23 7:30 71 1:05:05 13.7 0:46 28 25:13 8:25 1:59:07
72 130 Susan Lundgren 43 F , 50 17:58 4:05 82 3:59 6:07 65:47 77 32:08 10:43 2:01:58
73 52 Nicole Edman 27 F , 25 15:17 3:29 47 3:22 6:30 76 1:09:44 12.8 1:26 71 30:05 10:02 2:03:01
74 89 Jocelyn Hokkanen 17 F , 34 15:54 3:37 76 3:50 6:13 78 1:10:46 12.6 1:03 72 30:44 10:15 2:04:37
75 49 Siv Dobrovolny 37 F , 53 18:44 4:16 79 3:56 7:15 57 59:55 14.9 1:07 91 39:04 13:02 2:06:03
76 53 Becky Erickson 39 F , 88 23:50 5:25 69 3:41 6:08 75 1:08:35 13.0 1:38 37 26:21 8:47 2:06:30
77 241 Kristi Winterfeldt 37 F , 66 20:11 4:36 90 4:23 8:21 56 59:35 15.0 0:47 89 37:49 12:37 2:06:41
78 163 Veronica Noess (ramos) 30 F , 79 21:15 4:50 94 4:26 8:00 68 1:04:08 13.9 1:30 79 32:37 10:53 2:07:28
79 20 Debbie Briggs 49 F , 94 29:09 6:38 85 4:06 7:34 22 52:55 16.9 1:45 88 36:25 12:09 2:07:45
80 215 Theresa Snell 39 F , 67 20:12 4:36 83 4:01 7:58 64 1:01:58 14.4 1:31 87 36:14 12:05 2:07:51
81 75 Cindy Halunen 42 F , 81 21:24 4:52 74 3:47 8:24 71:13 53 27:51 9:17 2:08:51
82 30 Tracy Chase 40 F , 80 21:24 4:52 75 3:48 8:21 71:16 52 27:51 9:17 2:08:51
83 167 Nicole Olalde 33 F , 64 20:06 4:34 81 3:59 7:16 74 1:07:00 13.3 2:04 82 33:47 11:16 2:10:10
84 91 Stephani Houk 35 F , 89 24:13 5:31 93 4:25 8:48 53 58:47 15.2 2:52 85 35:36 11:52 2:10:14
85 41 Ann Courtney-Rasse 50 F , 92 26:12 5:58 89 4:18 8:18 65:23 80 32:50 10:57 2:12:41
86 232 Sheri Wanasek 40 F , 91 25:30 5:48 84 4:05 7:27 69:30 74 31:26 10:29 2:13:52
87 244 Renae Wright 40 F , 86 23:40 5:23 88 4:16 8:23 68:52 83 33:48 11:16 2:14:42
88 183 Jackie Pribyl 20 F , 8 12:48 2:55 19 3:02 4:27 79 1:32:40 9.6 1:07 31 25:36 8:32 2:16:35
89 34 Jennifer Clelland 45 F , 87 23:43 5:24 87 4:09 6:00 76:02 78 32:33 10:51 2:18:16
90 67 Sara Gille 26 F , 96 40:40 9:15 60 3:34 6:45 62:49 68 29:50 9:57 2:20:01
91 242 Lisa Wissbaum 48 F , 93 27:24 6:14 80 3:56 8:00 73:24 76 32:07 10:43 2:20:52
92 17 Anna Berowski 25 F , 70 20:20 4:38 18 3:02 6:02 88:05 40 26:36 8:52 2:21:01
93 108 Nancy Kilzer 38 F , 95 33:28 7:37 95 4:28 8:00 68:15 81 33:24 11:08 2:23:05
94 252 Kari Johnson 26 F , 83 23:17 5:18 59 3:33 6:40 77:05 90 38:40 12:54 2:25:40
95 4 Andrea Anderson 35 F , 61 19:52 4:31 86 4:06 11:32 78:35 86 35:47 11:56 2:25:45
96 16 Kathy Berger 49 F , 85 23:40 5:23 96 5:07 9:14 77:22 92 44:04 14:42 2:34:19
DID NOT FINISH
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 19 Kathy Blohm 46 M , 4 30:14 6:53 4 4:47 6:10 65:40 1 4:03 1:21 1:46:05
2 31 Wayne Chislett 42 M , 3 24:51 5:39 1 2:42 5:46 81:08
3 139 Kelly McCann 22 F , 1 12:25 2:50 3 4:26 6:28 1 44:51 19.9
4 50 Walter Dobrovolny 37 M , 2 22:03 5:01 2 4:00 8:59
OPEN RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS Rank Swim 1 Pace Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ==== ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 313 : Matt Huseboe , ,
3 12:56 2:57 2 2:07 2:40 1 39:40 22.5 0:34 3 19:23 6:28 1:15:10
2 322 : Csc Staff Team , ,
4 13:23 3:03 1 1:48 2:20 4 44:29 20.1 0:22 1 15:44 5:15 1:16:16
3 305 : Jaclyne Thiers , ,
7 14:00 3:11 17 3:46 4:25 5 46:49 19.1 1:07 11 23:48 7:56 1:30:08
4 302 : Jenda Ask , ,
21 21:55 4:59 19 4:22 5:04 2 42:05 21.2 0:31 7 21:22 7:08 1:30:55
5 310 : Kirk Martinson , ,
15 17:46 4:03 14 3:39 4:18 3 43:27 20.6 0:29 17 26:03 8:41 1:32:00
6 303 : Teresa Isakson , ,
9 15:06 3:26 12 3:17 4:00 7 50:07 17.8 0:23 13 24:01 8:01 1:33:36
7 317 : Ken Carlson , ,
10 15:44 3:35 3 2:39 3:20 8 50:09 17.8 0:29 14 24:13 8:05 1:33:52
8 309 : Jim Caspers , ,
18 19:26 4:25 21 4:52 6:02 6 48:40 18.4 0:28 5 20:33 6:51 1:35:08
9 312 : Cale Dahm , ,
20 20:09 4:35 4 2:52 3:30 11 51:36 17.3 0:20 4 19:51 6:37 1:35:24
10 301 : Judy Seeburger , ,
13 17:23 3:57 20 4:33 5:42 9 50:26 17.7 1:27 9 22:15 7:25 1:37:11
11 319 : Csc Staff Team , ,
16 19:09 4:22 13 3:38 4:56 12 51:51 17.2 0:28 6 21:18 7:06 1:37:40
12 323 : Csc Staff Team , ,
6 13:39 3:06 8 3:03 4:03 14 54:40 16.4 0:35 16 25:55 8:39 1:38:50
13 314 : Jennifer Evenson , ,
1 11:58 2:44 9 3:10 4:08 16 57:50 15.5 1:41:29
14 311 : Jeff Jackman , ,
23 24:51 5:39 6 2:59 3:48 10 51:33 17.3 0:26 8 21:22 7:08 1:41:58
15 315 : Jamie Turner , ,
8 14:17 3:15 15 3:40 4:42 17 59:34 15.0 0:27 12 23:49 7:57 1:42:48
16 320 : Csc Staff Team , ,
5 13:34 3:05 22 5:35 6:20 20 1:08:38 13.0 0:28 2 16:47 5:36 1:45:45
17 300 : Laurie Evenson , ,
2 12:10 2:46 11 3:14 4:44 18 1:00:26 14.8 0:35 18 29:55 9:59 1:47:49
18 321 : Csc Staff Team , ,
11 15:49 3:36 10 3:12 3:57 13 54:27 16.4 0:39 20 33:51 11:17 1:48:41
19 304 : Dwight Howard , ,
19 19:43 4:29 16 3:42 4:26 19 1:01:28 14.5 0:30 15 24:24 8:08 1:50:28
20 316 : Joshua Evenson , ,
22 22:08 5:02 7 3:01 4:06 15 57:15 15.6 1:53:06
21 308 : Kelsey Miller , ,
12 16:44 3:48 5 2:58 4:20 73:24 10 22:34 7:32 1:57:00
22 306 : Andrea Lewis , ,
14 17:41 4:02 18 3:52 5:02 68:07 19 31:52 10:38 2:02:41
23 307 : Molly Brendmoen , ,
17 19:21 4:24 5:06 2:04:42
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time 100 yd Hill
===== ==================== ============== == === = ====================
1 David Holden 40 M 9:19 2:07 2:08
2 Montgomery Mouw 45 M 9:57 2:16 2:32
3 Marybeth Tuttle 46 F 10:07 2:18 2:11
4 Lindsey Marshall 20 F 10:40 2:26 2:22
5 Dan Cohen 35 M 10:51 2:28 1:53
6 Michelle Miller 36 F 11:00 2:30 3:13
7 Tim Huntley 39 M 11:12 2:33 2:28
8 Lauren Peterson 20 F 11:21 2:35 3:33
9 Steff White-Olson 23 F 11:30 2:37 2:45
10 Paul Krumrich 36 M 11:53 2:42 2:09
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Dan Cohen 35 M 00:36:20 21.5
2 David Holden 40 M 00:38:24 20.3
3 Montgomery Mouw 45 M 00:39:05 20.0
4 Paul Krumrich 36 M 00:39:52 19.6
5 Paul Johnson 42 M 00:40:33 19.2
6 Jim Felling 30 M 00:40:51 19.1
7 Jesse Nelson 32 M 00:41:23 18.8
8 Steve Pribyl 22 M 00:41:31 18.8
9 Jonathan Sage-Martins 39 M 00:41:36 18.8
10 Jon Ruiz 38 M 00:41:41 18.7
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Jesse Nelson 32 M 16:36 5:32
2 Dan Cohen 35 M 16:55 5:39
3 Montgomery Mouw 45 M 17:46 5:56
4 Jonathan Sage-Martins 39 M 17:48 5:56
5 David Holden 40 M 17:59 6:00
6 Kevin Rogers 47 M 18:04 6:02
7 Jeff Young 47 M 18:18 6:06
8 Jim Felling 30 M 18:24 6:08
9 Justin Young 24 M 18:25 6:09
10 Jason Lachowsky 28 M 18:30 6:10
TOP TEN HILL TIMES MALE
Hill
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = ======
1 Jesse Nelson 32 M 1:35
2 Justin Young 24 M 1:52
3 Dan Cohen 35 M 1:53
4 Jonathan Sage-Martins 39 M 1:57
5 Kevin Rogers 47 M 2:00
6 Jim Felling 30 M 2:03
7 Paul Jaeger 43 M 2:03
8 Trent Johnson 37 M 2:06
9 Andrew Taverna 17 M 2:07
10 David Holden 40 M 2:08
TOP TEN HILL TIMES FEMALE
Hill
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = ======
1 Marybeth Tuttle 46 F 2:11
2 Dina Williams 34 F 2:20
3 Lindsey Marshall 20 F 2:22
4 Megan Knutson 21 F 2:31
5 Nancy Schmelzle 39 F 2:38
6 Steff White-Olson 23 F 2:45
7 Gina Elmer F 2:46
8 Thamis Mac An Gabhann 39 F 2:50
9 Jill McCarthy 47 F 2:51
10 Cindy Tiedke 51 F 2:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 37 Brittany Corson 18 F , 1 15:53 3:37 2 3:41 6:02 1 1:02:31 14.3 0:44 1 27:15 9:05 1:52:23
2 170 Ariel O'Neil 15 F , 3 17:03 3:53 1 3:07 5:35 2 1:04:02 14.0 1:09 2 27:39 9:13 1:55:25
3 89 Jocelyn Hokkanen 17 F , 2 15:54 3:37 3 3:50 6:13 3 1:10:46 12.6 1:03 3 30:44 10:15 2:04:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 137 Lindsey Marshall 20 F , 1 10:40 2:26 1 2:22 3:43 1 46:32 19.2 0:49 1 19:50 6:37 1:21:33
2 237 Steff White-Olson 23 F , 3 11:30 2:37 3 2:45 5:34 6 54:31 16.4 1:34:11
3 110 Megan Knutson 21 F , 7 18:40 4:15 2 2:31 5:31 2 52:11 17.1 1:10 2 20:03 6:41 1:37:33
4 145 Erin McGillivray 29 F , 6 17:30 3:59 4 2:54 4:32 4 53:26 16.7 0:51 3 24:44 8:15 1:41:01
5 180 Lauren Peterson 20 F , 2 11:21 2:35 12 3:33 6:38 8 57:01 15.7 0:44 7 27:28 9:10 1:43:09
6 74 Emily Hadler 29 F , 8 19:33 4:27 8 3:11 5:07 3 53:10 16.8 1:23 8 28:38 9:33 1:47:49
7 219 Tomery Stolz 26 F , 11 21:01 4:47 11 3:30 4 24:55 8:19 1:49:27
8 59 Kristin Fleischhacker 21 F , 10 20:37 4:41 7 3:05 5:46 7 56:24 15.9 0:56 9 29:06 9:42 1:52:47
9 113 Kaarin Kratz 28 F , 12 22:44 5:10 10 3:24 6:27 5 54:03 16.5 2:01 10 29:11 9:44 1:54:24
10 52 Nicole Edman 27 F , 5 15:17 3:29 9 3:22 6:30 9 1:09:44 12.8 1:26 12 30:05 10:02 2:03:01
11 183 Jackie Pribyl 20 F , 4 12:48 2:55 6 3:02 4:27 10 1:32:40 9.6 1:07 5 25:36 8:32 2:16:35
12 67 Sara Gille 26 F , 14 40:40 9:15 14 3:34 6:45 62:49 11 29:50 9:57 2:20:01
13 17 Anna Berowski 25 F , 9 20:20 4:38 5 3:02 6:02 88:05 6 26:36 8:52 2:21:01
14 252 Kari Johnson 26 F , 13 23:17 5:18 13 3:33 6:40 77:05 13 38:40 12:54 2:25:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 116 Jennifer Kron 36 F , 4 14:11 3:14 8 3:05 5:04 3 50:10 17.8 1:11 3 22:14 7:25 1:32:48
2 88 Amy Hite 33 F , 11 14:50 3:23 22 3:35 5:20 2 48:29 18.4 0:56 6 24:08 8:03 1:33:41
3 93 Joann Jablonic 39 F , 10 14:48 3:22 17 3:28 5:57 1 47:39 18.8 1:16 7 24:11 8:04 1:33:48
4 247 Jeannette Zinggeler Berg 31 F , 17 17:45 4:02 4 2:51 4:46 4 50:29 17.7 1:20 4 22:34 7:32 1:36:51
5 206 Nancy Schmelzle 39 F , 20 17:57 4:05 2 2:38 4:51 10 53:37 16.7 0:37 1 20:16 6:46 1:37:17
6 203 Mardee Saxton 39 F , 8 14:32 3:19 24 3:38 6:19 5 51:18 17.4 1:01 8 24:40 8:14 1:37:48
7 40 Ann Courington 39 F , 13 15:31 3:32 9 3:08 4:36 7 52:26 17.1 0:55 9 24:41 8:14 1:38:06
8 239 Dina Williams 34 F , 23 19:24 4:25 1 2:20 4:14 15 55:38 16.1 0:53 2 21:11 7:04 1:41:18
9 79 Kristina Haug 36 F , 30 20:15 4:37 14 3:19 4:54 8 53:31 16.7 0:48 5 23:28 7:50 1:42:55
10 8 Carolyn Arnebeck 34 F , 6 14:20 3:16 5 2:55 4:53 20 58:44 15.2 0:36 11 25:22 8:28 1:43:53
11 230 Debra Waedt 39 F , 9 14:43 3:21 12 3:15 5:16 13 54:37 16.4 1:31 22 28:51 9:37 1:44:57
12 133 Thamis Mac An Gabhann 39 F , 2 12:35 2:52 3 2:50 7:35 9 53:35 16.7 1:46 25 29:44 9:55 1:45:13
13 189 Jeanne Ramirez 37 F , 12 15:22 3:30 13 3:16 5:11 17 57:41 15.5 0:48 15 26:36 8:52 1:45:36
14 149 Laura Merritt 39 F , 3 13:05 2:59 21 3:35 6:25 23 59:06 15.1 0:42 14 26:28 8:50 1:45:44
15 6 Anne Anez 37 F , 21 18:02 4:06 19 3:33 7:04 6 52:24 17.1 2:10 20 27:55 9:19 1:47:34
16 33 Katie Clark 33 F , 25 19:40 4:29 10 3:12 6:12 12 54:17 16.5 2:42 12 26:07 8:43 1:48:56
17 42 Kelly Czech 36 F , 7 14:27 3:18 34 4:24 6:16 18 57:56 15.4 0:59 24 29:34 9:52 1:49:11
18 147 Chantelle McRoberts 39 F , 33 21:00 4:47 6 3:02 6:26 14 55:02 16.2 1:57 16 27:08 9:03 1:51:32
19 56 Elizabeth Fabel 38 F , 32 20:53 4:45 18 3:29 5:52 11 54:08 16.5 1:30 27 29:59 10:00 1:52:20
20 210 Natalie Shafer 38 F , 16 17:08 3:54 27 3:41 7:24 16 55:47 16.0 1:11 28 31:26 10:29 1:52:53
21 218 Ann Sterzinger 34 F , 18 17:47 4:03 28 3:50 6:24 22 58:57 15.2 1:52 21 28:01 9:21 1:52:58
22 192 Jenny Redepenning 39 F , 24 19:27 4:26 7 3:04 5:48 19 58:00 15.4 3:29 17 27:27 9:09 1:54:08
23 185 Marisa Provencher 32 F , 14 15:48 3:36 23 3:38 5:40 26 1:00:05 14.9 1:16 29 32:03 10:41 1:54:50
24 65 Amy Geiger 38 F , 19 17:50 4:04 20 3:35 6:44 27 1:01:27 14.5 1:23 18 27:43 9:15 1:55:05
25 112 Mindee Kopp 35 F , 5 14:20 3:16 16 3:25 6:36 32 1:05:18 13.7 0:55 23 29:13 9:45 1:56:21
26 155 Michelle Miller 36 F , 1 11:00 2:30 11 3:13 7:01 35 1:10:05 12.8 0:56 19 27:43 9:15 1:56:42
27 128 Angie Liebel 34 F , 15 16:59 3:52 25 3:40 6:18 29 1:02:08 14.4 1:37 26 29:53 9:58 1:56:54
28 87 Amy Higgins 39 F , 31 20:36 4:41 15 3:23 7:30 31 1:05:05 13.7 0:46 10 25:13 8:25 1:59:07
29 49 Siv Dobrovolny 37 F , 22 18:44 4:16 29 3:56 7:15 25 59:55 14.9 1:07 37 39:04 13:02 2:06:03
30 53 Becky Erickson 39 F , 35 23:50 5:25 26 3:41 6:08 34 1:08:35 13.0 1:38 13 26:21 8:47 2:06:30
31 241 Kristi Winterfeldt 37 F , 28 20:11 4:36 33 4:23 8:21 24 59:35 15.0 0:47 36 37:49 12:37 2:06:41
32 163 Veronica Noess (ramos) 30 F , 34 21:15 4:50 36 4:26 8:00 30 1:04:08 13.9 1:30 30 32:37 10:53 2:07:28
33 215 Theresa Snell 39 F , 29 20:12 4:36 31 4:01 7:58 28 1:01:58 14.4 1:31 35 36:14 12:05 2:07:51
34 167 Nicole Olalde 33 F , 27 20:06 4:34 30 3:59 7:16 33 1:07:00 13.3 2:04 32 33:47 11:16 2:10:10
35 91 Stephani Houk 35 F , 36 24:13 5:31 35 4:25 8:48 21 58:47 15.2 2:52 33 35:36 11:52 2:10:14
36 108 Nancy Kilzer 38 F , 37 33:28 7:37 37 4:28 8:00 68:15 31 33:24 11:08 2:23:05
37 4 Andrea Anderson 35 F , 26 19:52 4:31 32 4:06 11:32 78:35 34 35:47 11:56 2:25:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 283 Marybeth Tuttle 46 F , 1 10:07 2:18 1 2:11 2:53 1 43:07 20.7 0:41 1 19:49 6:37 1:16:34
2 158 Suzann Mouw 45 F , 2 11:56 2:43 13 3:15 4:17 2 45:47 19.5 0:48 4 22:42 7:34 1:25:28
3 48 Mary Deeg 47 F , 8 14:50 3:23 9 3:08 4:16 4 48:38 18.4 1:01 7 23:58 8:00 1:32:41
4 11 Cheryl Barker 40 F , 10 15:24 3:30 10 3:10 4:42 3 48:06 18.6 1:35:59
5 131 Wendy Lutter 42 F , 14 16:06 3:40 5 3:00 5:03 7 52:04 17.2 1:37:10
6 165 Joan Nyhus 45 F , 12 15:40 3:34 18 3:26 7:26 11 53:22 16.8 1:23 2 20:28 6:50 1:38:17
7 164 Julie Noyes 42 F , 7 14:48 3:22 3 2:54 5:17 8 52:17 17.1 1:26 10 24:52 8:18 1:38:39
8 224 Sarah Totall 42 F , 9 15:20 3:30 11 3:10 4:22 12 54:24 16.4 0:27 12 25:11 8:24 1:39:42
9 207 Missy Schmit 45 F , 6 14:45 3:22 4 2:55 4:16 15 56:48 15.7 1:01 8 23:59 8:00 1:40:47
10 82 Kay Heard 40 F , 23 20:56 4:46 14 3:15 5:14 6 51:46 17.3 0:58 3 22:39 7:33 1:41:30
11 18 Brenda Blohm 41 F , 21 20:06 4:35 7 3:04 5:18 5 50:17 17.8 1:37 11 24:55 8:19 1:42:11
12 216 Karen Sorensen 48 F , 16 16:49 3:50 8 3:06 5:21 14 55:54 16.0 1:21 6 23:46 7:56 1:43:09
13 95 Karen Jacoby 45 F , 11 15:35 3:33 6 3:00 5:27 17 58:00 15.4 0:55 5 23:42 7:54 1:43:38
14 141 Deborah McDaniel-Dunn 42 F , 15 16:36 3:47 17 3:21 5:30 13 54:53 16.3 1:24 21 28:49 9:37 1:47:10
15 13 Susan Bartelt 45 F , 4 12:59 2:57 16 3:17 6:04 63:08 14 25:50 8:37 1:48:00
16 140 Jill McCarthy 47 F , 30 25:12 5:44 2 2:51 5:34 10 52:58 16.9 1:16 9 24:48 8:16 1:49:44
17 86 Lisa Hein 47 F , 5 13:03 2:58 22 3:46 7:49 18 1:00:00 14.9 1:33 22 29:00 9:40 1:51:25
18 213 Catherine Smits 48 F , 13 16:03 3:39 15 3:16 6:43 20 1:00:58 14.7 0:56 17 26:50 8:57 1:51:29
19 229 Deborah Victor 40 F , 20 19:15 4:23 12 3:13 6:11 19 1:00:47 14.7 0:57 13 25:30 8:30 1:52:39
20 193 Christie Rhodes Dekko 44 F , 17 17:01 3:53 19 3:30 5:35 22 1:04:23 13.9 0:41 15 25:53 8:38 1:53:31
21 9 Kerry Atkinson 42 F , 22 20:17 4:37 25 3:53 5:56 16 57:53 15.4 1:56 23 29:06 9:42 1:55:05
22 2 Jill Abrams 45 F , 26 23:31 5:21 21 3:43 8:15 57:18 16 26:20 8:47 1:55:22
23 169 Ruth O'Neil 47 F , 18 17:42 4:02 20 3:40 5:22 21 1:04:19 13.9 1:11 20 28:47 9:36 1:57:19
24 231 Heather Wallace 44 F , 3 12:55 2:56 32 4:25 7:09 23 1:06:57 13.4 2:01 24 29:42 9:54 1:58:42
25 130 Susan Lundgren 43 F , 19 17:58 4:05 27 3:59 6:07 65:47 27 32:08 10:43 2:01:58
26 20 Debbie Briggs 49 F , 33 29:09 6:38 29 4:06 7:34 9 52:55 16.9 1:45 30 36:25 12:09 2:07:45
27 75 Cindy Halunen 42 F , 25 21:24 4:52 23 3:47 8:24 71:13 19 27:51 9:17 2:08:51
28 30 Tracy Chase 40 F , 24 21:24 4:52 24 3:48 8:21 71:16 18 27:51 9:17 2:08:51
29 232 Sheri Wanasek 40 F , 31 25:30 5:48 28 4:05 7:27 69:30 25 31:26 10:29 2:13:52
30 244 Renae Wright 40 F , 28 23:40 5:23 31 4:16 8:23 68:52 29 33:48 11:16 2:14:42
31 34 Jennifer Clelland 45 F , 29 23:43 5:24 30 4:09 6:00 76:02 28 32:33 10:51 2:18:16
32 242 Lisa Wissbaum 48 F , 32 27:24 6:14 26 3:56 8:00 73:24 26 32:07 10:43 2:20:52
33 16 Kathy Berger 49 F , 27 23:40 5:23 33 5:07 9:14 77:22 31 44:04 14:42 2:34:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 153 Carolyn Milbrath 51 F , 1 13:01 2:58 2 3:05 4:12 2 48:13 18.5 1:31:06
2 223 Cindy Tiedke 51 F , 6 20:33 4:41 1 2:51 4:20 1 46:51 19.1 1:08 1 23:32 7:51 1:36:23
3 127 Jody Lessard 53 F , 5 19:59 4:33 5 3:18 4:54 4 52:05 17.2 1:04 4 27:42 9:14 1:45:42
4 60 Connie Foster 58 F , 2 17:27 3:58 4 3:15 5:30 5 54:24 16.4 1:29 3 27:39 9:13 1:46:26
5 123 Cornelia Larson 57 F , 4 19:45 4:30 3 3:14 4:41 3 52:00 17.2 1:12 6 35:14 11:45 1:52:52
6 46 Carol Dean 55 F , 3 19:21 4:24 6 3:26 6:04 6 1:00:56 14.7 1:10 2 26:53 8:58 1:54:21
7 41 Ann Courtney-Rasse 50 F , 7 26:12 5:58 7 4:18 8:18 65:23 5 32:50 10:57 2:12:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 72 John Grotenhuis 16 M , 1 13:55 3:10 4 2:51 5:31 1 53:33 16.7 1:41 1 21:28 7:10 1:36:05
2 78 Ryan Hansen 18 M , 2 22:27 5:06 2 2:28 4:41 2 58:47 15.2 0:45 2 22:09 7:23 1:48:47
3 221 Andrew Taverna 17 M , 4 24:30 5:34 1 2:07 4:19 3 1:01:23 14.6 2:24 3 22:38 7:33 1:55:12
4 160 Webb Nadeau 17 M , 3 24:02 5:28 3 2:36 5:09 111:18 4 30:29 10:10 2:50:57
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 184 Steve Pribyl 22 M , 3 15:39 3:34 2 2:15 3:26 1 41:31 21.5 1:20:06
2 276 Chris Mehus 23 M , 7 17:27 3:58 5 2:46 5:01 2 41:52 21.4 1:26:34
3 228 Adam Vanney 20 M , 2 14:11 3:14 6 2:49 3:46 4 47:35 18.8 1:28:32
4 253 Justin Young 24 M , 8 18:34 4:14 1 1:52 3:46 3 47:12 18.9 1:28 1 18:25 6:09 1:29:24
5 174 Luke Oscarson 23 M , 1 14:02 3:12 8 2:57 4:30 8 50:33 17.7 1:32:46
6 21 Nathan Brine 23 M , 4 16:03 3:39 4 2:33 4:23 5 49:05 18.2 0:46 4 22:35 7:32 1:32:49
7 105 Sean Kessel 29 M , 9 20:47 4:44 3 2:31 4:51 9 52:18 17.1 1:21 3 20:20 6:47 1:39:36
8 64 Israel Garavito 24 M , 5 16:18 3:43 11 3:28 5:07 6 50:15 17.8 0:47 7 27:20 9:07 1:39:45
9 120 Jason Lachowsky 28 M , 12 23:39 5:23 9 3:01 7:49 7 50:21 17.8 2:28 2 18:30 6:10 1:42:45
10 121 Matthew Larson 23 M , 6 16:36 3:47 10 3:23 6:12 10 57:45 15.5 1:11 6 24:46 8:16 1:46:29
11 15 Brian Berger 20 M , 10 21:35 4:55 7 2:51 6:04 12 1:05:31 13.6 1:58 5 24:42 8:14 1:59:48
12 254 Justin Dering 28 M , 11 22:08 5:02 12 3:39 7:47 11 59:55 14.9 1:13 8 29:28 9:50 2:00:28
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 35 Dan Cohen 35 M , 1 10:51 2:28 2 1:53 2:34 1 36:20 24.6 0:28 2 16:55 5:39 1:07:07
2 162 Jesse Nelson 32 M , 4 12:02 2:44 1 1:35 2:22 4 41:23 21.6 0:25 1 16:36 5:32 1:12:47
3 117 Paul Krumrich 36 M , 3 11:53 2:42 6 2:09 3:22 2 39:52 22.4 0:30 5 18:44 6:15 1:14:19
4 58 Jim Felling 30 M , 7 12:39 2:53 4 2:03 2:48 3 40:51 21.9 0:28 4 18:24 6:08 1:15:07
5 202 Jonathan Sage-Martinson 39 M , 9 12:45 2:54 3 1:57 2:42 5 41:36 21.5 0:29 3 17:48 5:56 1:15:18
6 135 Stephen Mann 35 M , 11 13:09 3:00 9 2:24 3:39 11 43:12 20.7 1:19:12
7 134 Tim Maki 35 M , 6 12:38 2:53 13 2:31 3:54 13 44:11 20.2 1:20:32
8 118 Brendon Kryzer 33 M , 8 12:41 2:53 20 2:45 3:26 7 42:17 21.1 1:21:47
9 97 Trent Johnson 37 M , 15 13:55 3:10 5 2:06 4:05 10 42:31 21.0 1:22:21
10 7 Brad Anez 38 M , 14 13:53 3:10 12 2:31 3:46 15 45:03 19.8 1:22:26
11 225 Paul Traczyk 39 M , 18 14:39 3:20 22 2:52 4:20 9 42:20 21.1 1:23:13
12 92 Tim Huntley 39 M , 2 11:12 2:33 10 2:28 4:30 16 45:31 19.6 1:23:27
13 62 Eric Fotsch 35 M , 10 13:01 2:58 15 2:34 4:09 14 44:25 20.1 1:17 7 20:51 6:57 1:23:41
14 198 Jon Ruiz 38 M , 22 15:16 3:29 16 2:36 4:54 6 41:41 21.4 1:23:47
15 24 Michael Bryant 34 M , 13 13:22 3:03 33 3:09 4:24 8 42:18 21.1 1:25:45
16 115 David Kron 31 M , 25 15:32 3:32 14 2:34 4:31 18 46:16 19.3 1:01 6 19:35 6:32 1:26:54
17 227 David Urbaniak 30 M , 20 14:50 3:23 21 2:48 4:15 22 47:47 18.7 0:28 8 21:04 7:02 1:28:22
18 209 Christopher Selleck 34 M , 5 12:22 2:49 19 2:42 4:30 20 47:04 19.0 1:18 18 23:22 7:48 1:28:33
19 12 Charles Barrette 37 M , 21 15:07 3:27 30 3:08 4:06 12 43:21 20.6 0:39 28 25:33 8:31 1:28:45
20 80 Eric Haug 36 M , 24 15:22 3:30 24 2:55 4:34 17 46:08 19.4 0:49 13 22:27 7:29 1:29:18
21 23 Joshua Brookshaw 33 M , 27 16:22 3:44 8 2:22 3:36 19 46:58 19.0 0:26 14 22:28 7:30 1:29:49
22 28 Mark Butler 31 M , 19 14:45 3:21 7 2:16 3:49 33 50:34 17.7 0:35 11 22:03 7:21 1:31:44
23 22 Jason Brookshaw 36 M , 26 15:42 3:34 23 2:53 4:29 23 47:49 18.7 1:04 26 24:52 8:18 1:33:54
24 233 Michael Waterman 39 M , 33 17:23 3:57 25 2:58 4:22 31 50:18 17.8 1:27 10 22:02 7:21 1:35:29
25 32 Josh Cichy 35 M , 35 17:55 4:05 17 2:37 5:21 24 49:04 18.2 1:13 12 22:09 7:23 1:35:39
26 175 John Parrish 33 M , 12 13:19 3:02 44 3:43 5:55 30 50:02 17.9 1:29 27 25:23 8:28 1:36:05
27 55 Greg Ewig 38 M , 16 13:57 3:11 27 3:00 5:44 34 51:16 17.4 1:03 23 24:34 8:12 1:36:32
28 248 Aaron Zinter 32 M , 23 15:20 3:29 41 3:31 6:02 37 51:55 17.2 1:09 20 24:13 8:05 1:38:37
29 124 Patrick Larson 31 M , 43 19:36 4:28 32 3:09 5:38 25 49:13 18.2 1:24 16 23:13 7:45 1:39:03
30 73 Ryan Gunderson 32 M , 30 17:07 3:54 35 3:10 9:20 21 47:14 18.9 1:14 21 24:29 8:10 1:39:21
31 208 Michael Seeberger 38 M , 32 17:09 3:54 36 3:12 6:33 35 51:17 17.4 1:10 25 24:44 8:15 1:40:52
32 81 Jason Haverly 36 M , 37 18:36 4:14 26 2:58 4:44 38 53:04 16.8 1:01 22 24:31 8:11 1:41:54
33 57 Mark Fabel 36 M , 45 22:34 5:08 28 3:01 5:02 26 49:29 18.1 1:55 19 23:28 7:50 1:42:27
34 156 Troy Miller 37 M , 38 18:52 4:18 37 3:13 5:32 44 55:34 16.1 1:26 17 23:15 7:45 1:44:37
35 222 Tracy Ternberg 36 M , 29 17:06 3:54 34 3:10 9:14 27 49:42 18.0 1:47 31 26:51 8:57 1:44:38
36 102 Jeff Kaldor 39 M , 31 17:08 3:54 31 3:08 9:17 28 49:42 18.0 1:42 32 26:51 8:57 1:44:39
37 71 Trevor Greene 34 M , 50 27:06 6:10 18 2:39 4:49 32 50:19 17.8 0:41 15 23:12 7:44 1:46:05
38 143 John McDevitt 34 M , 34 17:50 4:03 39 3:19 6:56 36 51:31 17.4 1:55 34 28:30 9:30 1:46:40
39 69 Paul Goodwin 30 M , 49 26:44 6:05 29 3:07 4:26 40 53:29 16.7 1:14 9 21:52 7:18 1:47:44
40 240 Kevin Wilson 37 M , 41 19:15 4:23 42 3:33 6:18 41 53:50 16.6 1:56 30 26:49 8:57 1:48:06
41 146 Nick McLain 31 M , 28 16:42 3:48 38 3:14 6:15 42 55:11 16.2 0:48 36 29:25 9:49 1:48:20
42 186 Noah Pruzek 36 M , 17 14:03 3:12 48 4:35 8:22 45 56:45 15.8 1:56 35 28:59 9:40 1:50:04
43 178 Jason Peterson 35 M , 42 19:30 4:26 43 3:34 6:38 46 58:00 15.4 0:46 29 25:50 8:37 1:50:43
44 47 Casey Deedon 35 M , 46 23:19 5:18 40 3:27 6:32 29 49:50 17.9 1:41 37 29:52 9:58 1:51:12
45 100 Brian Jones 32 M , 36 17:59 4:06 11 2:30 4:57 48 1:03:50 14.0 0:59 24 24:37 8:13 1:52:20
46 234 Eric-Jon Westerlund 38 M , 39 19:06 4:21 45 4:03 7:51 39 53:17 16.8 1:46 39 30:22 10:08 1:52:21
47 126 Brandon Lee 33 M , 44 20:47 4:44 50 5:27 9:13 43 55:12 16.2 0:36 33 27:17 9:06 1:53:02
48 148 James Merritt 39 M , 48 26:33 6:03 46 4:12 9:16 47 1:00:09 14.9 0:55 38 30:14 10:05 2:07:06
49 125 Bob Lawrence 38 M , 40 19:12 4:22 49 4:39 8:02 49 1:04:11 13.9 1:07 40 41:30 13:50 2:14:00
50 5 Kirk Anderson 39 M , 47 24:38 5:36 47 4:21 9:45 78:38 41 42:01 14:01 2:35:00
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 90 David Holden 40 M , 1 9:19 2:07 3 2:08 2:58 1 38:24 23.3 0:28 2 17:59 6:00 1:09:05
2 159 Montgomery Mouw 45 M , 2 9:57 2:16 7 2:32 3:11 2 39:05 22.9 0:32 1 17:46 5:56 1:10:30
3 98 Paul Johnson 42 M , 6 12:18 2:48 11 2:46 3:28 3 40:33 22.0 0:35 6 20:29 6:50 1:17:21
4 195 Kevin Rogers 47 M , 13 15:22 3:30 1 2:00 3:27 4 43:51 20.4 1:07 3 18:04 6:02 1:21:49
5 246 Jeff Young 47 M , 9 14:34 3:19 4 2:17 4:06 5 44:20 20.2 0:48 4 18:18 6:06 1:22:03
6 63 Steve Gaffer 49 M , 5 12:16 2:48 18 3:03 4:18 6 45:15 19.8 1:26:57
7 96 Paul Jaeger 43 M , 15 15:43 3:35 2 2:03 4:53 7 46:20 19.3 1:27:18
8 196 Brian Ropers-Huilman 40 M , 4 12:10 2:46 16 2:54 4:23 13 47:34 18.8 0:43 10 22:43 7:35 1:27:32
9 109 Daniel Kirkpatrick 47 M , 3 12:01 2:44 25 3:32 4:56 10 46:52 19.1 1:28:00
10 36 Mike Comstock 41 M , 8 13:52 3:10 22 3:18 4:33 11 46:56 19.0 1:23 9 22:13 7:25 1:28:55
11 44 Paul Davis 43 M , 7 13:48 3:09 5 2:26 4:47 20 50:28 17.7 0:37 5 19:45 6:35 1:29:23
12 166 Michael Okeefe 44 M , 14 15:35 3:33 10 2:40 5:07 8 46:23 19.3 1:35 7 21:18 7:06 1:29:57
13 204 Tom Scheppat 45 M , 11 15:06 3:26 8 2:36 4:32 12 47:33 18.8 0:50 11 22:50 7:37 1:30:49
14 200 Mike Runnheim 43 M , 28 52:46 54:11 17 50:01 17.9 0:47 8 21:23 7:08 1:32:33
15 214 Matthew Snell 40 M , 16 15:49 3:36 6 2:31 5:25 16 49:52 17.9 1:05 16 24:15 8:05 1:36:23
16 152 Doug Meyers 41 M , 22 18:14 4:09 26 3:37 4:56 9 46:38 19.2 1:11 20 26:00 8:40 1:36:57
17 119 Marty Kusar 40 M , 12 15:15 3:28 20 3:13 5:37 19 50:19 17.8 1:40 18 24:24 8:08 1:37:12
18 157 David Moore 46 M , 19 16:20 3:43 21 3:13 6:07 18 50:01 17.9 2:00 15 24:05 8:02 1:38:32
19 249 Douglas Zychowski 42 M , 17 16:01 3:39 14 2:54 4:30 15 49:44 18.0 1:41 22 26:53 8:58 1:38:47
20 142 Trevor Dunn 42 M , 23 19:02 4:20 17 2:56 5:03 22 52:28 17.0 1:17 13 23:50 7:57 1:41:38
21 161 David Nelsen 45 M , 24 21:33 4:54 9 2:39 5:41 14 48:00 18.6 1:38 19 25:42 8:34 1:42:32
22 136 Mauricio Marin 43 M , 10 14:38 3:20 12 2:46 6:11 26 56:53 15.7 2:27 12 23:05 7:42 1:43:13
23 99 Mark Johnston 41 M , 21 17:18 3:56 27 4:03 7:15 21 51:50 17.2 0:54 23 27:15 9:05 1:44:30
24 70 Gary Graham 43 M , 20 16:29 3:45 13 2:50 6:58 23 54:12 16.5 2:47 17 24:20 8:07 1:44:44
25 205 Jim Scheppke 41 M , 26 22:51 5:12 15 2:54 4:48 25 55:18 16.2 0:47 14 23:50 7:57 1:47:33
26 179 Terry Peterson 45 M , 18 16:09 3:41 23 3:22 5:58 24 55:18 16.2 2:25 25 27:55 9:19 1:47:43
27 29 Deryk Chase 41 M , 25 21:59 5:00 24 3:24 6:46 27 1:00:36 14.8 0:36 21 26:27 8:49 1:56:22
28 182 Scott Pribnow 45 M , 27 23:11 5:17 19 3:08 5:58 28 1:01:57 14.4 1:20 24 27:42 9:14 2:00:06
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 138 Patrick McCann 53 M , 1 12:35 2:52 1 2:24 3:42 1 42:16 21.2 0:41 1 19:47 6:36 1:18:59
2 144 Jim McDonell 56 M , 4 14:24 3:17 2 2:26 3:45 2 42:43 20.9 0:42 2 20:09 6:43 1:21:41
3 68 Jeff Gilmer 50 M , 2 13:14 3:01 3 2:45 3:53 4 44:15 20.2 1:24:14
4 132 Mike Lyner 55 M , 15 18:14 4:09 13 3:12 4:41 3 42:43 20.9 1:28:31
5 245 Doug Wynveen 52 M , 14 17:48 4:03 5 2:51 4:14 5 45:31 19.6 1:05 3 20:34 6:52 1:29:10
6 45 Dan Davis 56 M , 3 14:20 3:16 9 3:02 4:15 6 46:21 19.3 0:55 7 24:18 8:06 1:30:07
7 122 Scott Larson 58 M , 9 16:41 3:48 7 2:52 5:39 7 46:22 19.3 1:15 9 25:38 8:33 1:35:33
8 38 Michael Costello 54 M , 13 17:23 3:57 6 2:52 5:48 8 49:25 18.1 1:36 4 21:38 7:13 1:35:48
9 236 Rick Wheeler 58 M , 11 16:51 3:50 12 3:11 4:38 10 50:01 17.9 2:37 8 24:55 8:19 1:39:01
10 154 Walter Milbrath 54 M , 6 14:58 3:25 14 3:15 4:28 12 51:51 17.2 1:39:16
11 27 William Bush 52 M , 7 16:05 3:40 15 3:19 4:50 15 54:06 16.5 0:39 11 26:29 8:50 1:42:06
12 243 Keith Wolf 50 M , 10 16:46 3:49 8 2:53 7:03 11 51:23 17.4 1:51 10 25:56 8:39 1:42:57
13 176 Andy Patrias 53 M , 16 20:32 4:40 4 2:51 8:26 9 49:56 17.9 2:29 6 23:52 7:58 1:45:13
14 238 John Widdifield 54 M , 12 16:51 3:50 11 3:04 4:39 17 54:55 16.3 1:05 13 27:48 9:16 1:45:16
15 251 Mick Ruffini 51 M , 8 16:30 3:45 17 3:32 6:56 14 53:52 16.6 1:42 12 27:14 9:05 1:46:14
16 10 David Bailly 52 M , 5 14:44 3:21 18 3:54 6:32 19 56:32 15.8 2:06 14 33:29 11:10 1:53:20
17 220 Ed Surko 55 M , 19 36:42 8:21 10 3:02 5:01 16 54:24 16.4 1:21 5 23:10 7:44 2:00:36
18 172 Roy Oscarson 53 M , 17 22:18 5:04 19 3:58 6:12 18 55:06 16.2 1:07 15 36:56 12:19 2:01:36
19 173 Alan Oscarson 57 M , 18 22:57 5:13 16 3:23 7:02 13 53:39 16.7 2:01:37
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City Rank Swim 100yd Rank Hill Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== =======================
1 194 Fred Roethlisberger 66 M , 1 16:14 3:42 1 3:09 5:07 1 52:06 17.2 1:54 2 26:04 8:42 1:41:23
2 39 Tom Couillard 60 M , 2 16:29 3:45 2 3:27 6:08 3 53:15 16.8 1:26 1 24:11 8:04 1:41:27
3 168 Randy Oldre 60 M , 3 20:37 4:42 3 3:30 5:45 2 53:15 16.8 1:42 3 30:52 10:18 1:52:10
4 199 Nicholas Ruiz 63 M , 4 22:52 5:12 4 3:50 8:42 91:27 4 31:07 10:23 2:34:07
Total Registered: 293
Total Number of Finishers: 215
Number of Male Finishers: 106
Number of Female Finishers: 98
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 50