BUFFALO TRIATHLON
Sturges Park, Buffalo, MN - June 7, 2009
1/4 Mile Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Swim 100yd Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
1 1/4 812 Brent Johnson 19 M Arden Hills MN 1 18:06 6:02 0:15 1 7:51 33.6 47:09
2 2/4 814 Michael Fanous 28 M Minneapolis MN 2 18:13 6:05 0:54 4 14:37 18.1 55:21
3 3/4 818 Ronald Tiernan 42 M Albertville MN 3 23:37 7:53 14:00 1:03:18
4 1/2 817 Carley Kregness 41 F Eden Prairie MN 4 24:35 8:12 1:02 2 9:51 26.8 2:31 1 25:23 8:28 1:03:21
5 2/2 813 Erin Barnes 27 F Minneapolis MN 5 25:12 8:24 0:41 3 10:05 26.2 2:00 2 29:08 9:43 1:07:06
6 4/4 821 Terry Hill 57 M Maple Grove MN 6 80:29 26:50 1:45:29
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
TOP TEN RUN1 TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Brent Johnson Arden Hills MN 19 M 18:06 6:02
2 Michael Fanous Minneapolis MN 28 M 18:13 6:05
3 Ronald Tiernan Albertville MN 42 M 23:37 7:53
4 Carley Kregness Eden Prairie MN 41 F 24:35 8:12
5 Erin Barnes Minneapolis MN 27 F 25:12 8:24
6 Terry Hill Maple Grove MN 57 M 80:29 26:50
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Brent Johnson Arden Hills MN 19 M 7:51 1:47
2 Carley Kregness Eden Prairie MN 41 F 9:51 2:15
3 Erin Barnes Minneapolis MN 27 F 10:05 2:18
4 Michael Fanous Minneapolis MN 28 M 14:37 3:20
5 Terry Hill Maple Grove MN 57 M
6 Ronald Tiernan Albertville MN 42 M
TOP TEN RUN2 TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Carley Kregness Eden Prairie MN 41 F 25:23 8:28
2 Erin Barnes Minneapolis MN 27 F 29:08 9:43
3 Brent Johnson Arden Hills MN 19 M
4 Michael Fanous Minneapolis MN 28 M
5 Ronald Tiernan Albertville MN 42 M
6 Terry Hill Maple Grove MN 57 M
Total Registered: 7
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 6
Number of Male Finishers: 4
Number of Female Finishers: 2
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 1