KIDS TRIATHLON - ROCHESTER
Willow Creek Middle School, Rochester, MN, May 30, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS 6 - 8
50 yd Swim - 1.8 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 24 Erika Jank 8 F Edina MN 2 2:25 0:43 5 10:31 0:13 10 2:28 16:17
2 41 Claire Schleusner 8 F Rochester MN 15 2:59 1:11 3 10:23 0:17 8 2:27 17:15
3 19 Gabriel Hanson 7 M Rochester MN 3 2:31 1:01 16 11:11 0:19 5 2:21 17:20
4 43 Zachary Stewart 8 M Rochester MN 4 2:35 1:56 4 10:30 0:13 1 2:15 17:28
5 42 Taylor Stewart 8 F Rochester MN 9 2:48 1:47 7 10:46 0:17 2 2:18 17:54
6 47 Andrew Wallace 8 M Rochester MN 30 3:24 1:11 6 10:41 0:15 12 2:30 17:58
7 10 Marcus Cramer 7 M Rochester MN 22 3:09 1:55 2 10:19 0:23 4 2:21 18:04
8 38 Elias Petri 8 M St. Charles MN 7 2:42 2:02 1 10:10 0:19 40 2:56 18:06
9 21 Hannah Higgins 8 F Rochester MN 11 2:51 1:02 18 11:22 0:24 16 2:34 18:09
10 54 Jacob Steinbach 8 M Austin MN 29 3:23 1:02 11 10:58 0:22 14 2:34 18:16
11 8 Donovan Buss 8 M Stewartville MN 20 3:07 2:06 9 10:50 0:19 7 2:23 18:43
12 32 Ian McBane 8 M Rochester MN 14 2:56 2:16 13 11:00 0:15 6 2:22 18:48
13 58 Parker Andrist 8 M Dodge Center MN 37 3:37 1:07 8 10:50 0:21 47 3:08 18:59
14 23 Richard Huang 8 M Rochester MN 12 2:51 1:58 20 11:26 0:14 22 2:43 19:10
15 52 Isaac Winter 8 M Rochester MN 21 3:09 1:03 26 11:59 0:17 37 2:52 19:16
16 49 Eric Welch 8 M Rochester MN 24 3:13 2:07 10 10:54 0:16 35 2:50 19:18
17 50 Luke Wiest 8 M Rochester MN 18 3:03 1:56 21 11:38 0:20 11 2:29 19:24
18 25 Young Mook Jeon 8 M Rochester MN 6 2:42 1:16 34 12:30 0:16 31 2:48 19:30
19 26 Emma Kartheiser 8 F Oronoco MN 26 3:16 2:06 12 11:00 0:14 43 2:58 19:32
20 7 Charlie Burket 8 M Rochester MN 33 3:28 1:27 24 11:53 0:21 19 2:38 19:44
21 9 Logan Cory 8 M Rochester MN 40 3:48 1:54 15 11:10 0:12 28 2:46 19:49
22 4 Sofia Bari 8 F Rochester MN 8 2:47 2:05 19 11:25 0:15 50 3:19 19:50
23 1 Connor Alleman 7 M Rochester MN 41 3:49 1:24 23 11:52 0:19 18 2:37 19:59
24 29 Eun Hyuk Lee 8 M Rochester MN 1 2:23 2:08 33 12:26 0:18 32 2:48 20:01
25 53 Catherine Patel 8 F Rochester MN 17 3:03 1:33 36 12:35 0:17 23 2:44 20:11
26 15 Jazmine George 8 F Rochester MN 48 4:00 41 13:06 0:22 34 2:49 20:16
27 6 Alex Burdick 8 M Mazeppa MN 43 3:51 2:19 17 11:15 0:18 27 2:46 20:26
28 2 Marin Ama 8 F Rochester MN 23 3:12 1:57 38 12:45 0:20 3 2:19 20:31
29 48 Caleb Wallace 7 M Rochester MN 45 3:55 1:24 30 12:20 0:20 17 2:37 20:34
30 28 Hunter Knutson 8 M Glenville MN 38 3:40 1:51 29 12:20 0:21 13 2:32 20:41
31 20 Bradley Harris 8 M Rochester MN 31 3:26 2:01 27 12:11 0:16 48 3:08 20:58
32 59 McKinzi Teeples 8 F Rochester MN 46 3:56 1:33 40 12:56 0:14 9 2:27 21:05
33 22 Alexa Hruska 8 F Rochester MN 19 3:05 2:08 39 12:55 0:14 29 2:47 21:07
34 27 Daniel Kim 8 M Rochester MN 36 3:32 2:02 35 12:30 0:19 33 2:49 21:09
35 34 Emmaann Oberg 8 F Rochester MN 44 3:53 1:43 37 12:43 0:24 30 2:47 21:28
36 56 Veronica Church 7 F Owatonna MN 50 4:08 3:04 14 11:05 0:17 44 3:01 21:32
37 46 Maura Talwalkar 8 F Rochester MN 16 3:00 1:53 42 13:23 0:15 46 3:05 21:33
38 39 Justin Raymond 7 M Rochester MN 49 4:04 2:26 22 11:49 0:16 45 3:02 21:34
39 13 Taylor Fautsch 8 F Rochester MN 25 3:14 1:31 45 13:40 0:23 36 2:50 21:36
40 45 Cole Swenke 8 M Apple Valley MN 34 3:29 1:31 43 13:32 0:25 21 2:42 21:37
41 51 Brenna Ryan 8 F Rochester MN 39 3:48 2:31 28 12:19 0:17 26 2:46 21:38
42 17 Pamela Gonzalez 6 F Chicago IL 10 2:50 0:43 49 15:14 0:17 24 2:44 21:45
43 55 Michaela Davis 7 F Rochester MN 42 3:50 2:34 32 12:26 0:19 49 3:08 22:15
44 18 Samson Hagen 7 M Plainview MN 53 5:05 2:02 31 12:21 0:24 20 2:38 22:28
45 57 Jackson Budd 7 M Rochester MN 47 3:59 2:03 44 13:36 0:17 41 2:57 22:49
46 31 Jackson Marsh 7 M Austin MN 28 3:21 1:15 50 15:30 0:16 25 2:45 23:05
47 16 Emma Giere 8 F Mantorville MN 55 5:58 2:07 25 11:56 0:14 38 2:53 23:07
48 30 Victoria Lucier 7 F Rochester MN 52 4:17 1:47 47 13:59 0:22 51 3:22 23:44
49 3 Pranav Anandarao 8 M Rochester MN 32 3:27 2:35 48 14:30 0:18 42 2:57 23:44
50 40 Kaiden Recknor 7 M Rochester MN 35 3:30 1:57 52 15:55 0:17 39 2:54 24:31
51 37 Abigail Peterson 8 F Hastings MN 13 2:52 2:50 46 13:58 0:18 55 4:36 24:32
52 12 Megan Erickson 8 F Rochester MN 5 2:38 2:32 51 15:51 0:22 54 3:33 24:55
53 44 Libby Storm 8 F Rochester MN 27 3:19 2:12 55 16:57 0:15 52 3:27 26:07
54 14 Abigail Frei 7 F Rochester MN 51 4:11 3:10 54 16:37 0:19 15 2:34 26:48
55 35 Olivia Obray 7 F Rochester MN 54 5:13 1:43 53 16:10 0:23 53 3:33 26:59
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
KIDS TRIATHLON - ROCHESTER
Willow Creek Middle School, Rochester, MN, May 30, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 11
100 yd Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 132 Maxx Hall 11 M Niles IL 3 2:38 1:18 1 10:52 0:15 9 4:16 19:16
2 123 Elizabeth Edwards 11 F Waconia MN 7 2:57 0:39 5 12:18 0:16 3 3:48 19:56
3 129 Juan Gonzalez 9 M Chicago IL 10 3:05 0:29 3 12:00 0:16 21 4:28 20:16
4 143 Gina Johnson 11 F Park Ridge IL 5 2:49 0:30 4 12:06 0:19 39 4:58 20:39
5 152 Abby Mattson 11 F St. Peter MN 6 2:51 0:43 7 12:40 0:15 19 4:27 20:52
6 140 Annika Jank 11 F Edina MN 11 3:07 0:42 9 12:51 0:11 20 4:28 21:18
7 141 Jennifer Jenks 10 F Aurora IA 18 3:18 0:46 8 12:41 0:16 17 4:20 21:20
8 36 Rohan Patel 9 M Rochester MN 52 4:39 1:01 10 12:58 0:16 1 2:32 21:23
9 166 Jack Ommen 11 M Rochester MN 4 2:45 0:52 6 12:39 0:15 40 5:00 21:29
10 153 Carter McKenzie 9 M Rochester MN 14 3:13 0:34 13 13:29 0:15 8 4:14 21:43
11 186 Dermot Weldon 10 M Le Claire IA 8 2:57 0:43 15 13:46 0:11 6 4:08 21:43
12 160 Victor Nartovich 10 M Rochester MN 1 2:29 0:59 17 13:48 0:16 15 4:19 21:49
13 181 Derek Vos 11 M Austin MN 12 3:09 1:00 12 13:17 0:14 36 4:56 22:35
14 106 Charles Bengtson 11 M Rochester MN 29 3:51 0:50 14 13:35 0:11 13 4:17 22:41
15 148 Austin King 11 M Rochester MN 32 3:54 1:04 19 14:12 0:13 4 4:02 23:22
16 180 Willemijn Van Deursen 11 F Rochester MN 2 2:37 1:30 11 13:14 0:18 74 6:07 23:43
17 118 Andrew Cramer 10 M Rochester MN 9 3:02 2:21 16 13:47 0:19 14 4:18 23:45
18 116 Chad Couser 11 M Rochester MN 42 4:12 1:14 18 13:55 0:16 11 4:16 23:52
19 158 Jace Minelli 9 M Kasson MN 45 4:19 1:10 21 14:23 0:12 5 4:02 24:04
20 151 Sydney Marsh 10 F Austin MN 24 3:40 0:41 34 15:16 0:14 41 5:00 24:49
21 120 Christopher Dillon 9 M Rochester MN 23 3:39 0:55 38 15:30 0:13 25 4:39 24:54
22 191 Sam Morgenthale 11 M Rochester MN 27 3:49 1:29 23 14:50 0:12 28 4:41 24:58
23 188 Michell Mayer 10 M Austin MN 15 3:13 2:04 36 15:19 0:14 12 4:17 25:04
24 105 David Bauer 9 M Rochester MN 26 3:47 1:45 25 14:56 0:14 22 4:30 25:10
25 100 Noah Aakre 10 M Austin MN 16 3:14 1:37 32 15:10 0:15 37 4:57 25:11
26 108 Dawson Buss 11 M Stewartville MN 50 4:33 1:10 29 15:00 0:13 16 4:19 25:13
27 167 Christopher Peterson 11 M Rochester MN 44 4:16 1:03 30 15:07 0:14 34 4:54 25:31
28 128 Meg Geschwind 11 F Rochester MN 22 3:34 1:29 27 14:59 0:19 47 5:24 25:42
29 183 Grant Wass 11 M Rochester MN 49 4:32 0:54 20 14:15 0:18 67 5:56 25:53
30 187 Jackson Winter 10 M Rochester MN 34 3:58 1:33 39 15:31 0:13 31 4:50 26:03
31 131 Makayla Griffin 10 F Kasson MN 31 3:53 1:44 35 15:18 0:12 45 5:20 26:26
32 138 Courtney Hruska 11 F Rochester MN 20 3:29 2:36 28 14:59 0:16 42 5:12 26:30
33 185 Alyson Welch 10 F Rochester MN 38 4:03 1:35 31 15:07 0:14 54 5:37 26:32
34 112 Nathan Christenson 10 M Rochester MN 75 5:31 1:56 22 14:41 0:14 10 4:16 26:35
35 170 Grant Reeves 9 M Rochester MN 19 3:23 1:47 43 16:28 0:23 32 4:52 26:50
36 189 Peter Folkerts 10 M Rochester MN 65 5:08 1:55 24 14:54 0:15 51 5:31 27:41
37 171 Grant Rubin 10 M Zumbro Falls MN 61 5:00 2:47 37 15:24 0:22 7 4:12 27:43
38 104 Aidan Baranczyk 10 M Rochester MN 13 3:11 1:46 57 17:59 0:17 24 4:37 27:48
39 126 Joshua Frerks 11 M Rochester MN 58 4:54 2:07 26 14:57 0:14 60 5:48 27:57
40 103 Nick Aney 9 M Rochester MN 40 4:06 2:22 33 15:11 0:19 71 6:01 27:57
41 102 Tylene Ama 11 F Rochester MN 35 4:00 2:00 41 16:02 0:14 61 5:48 28:02
42 113 Elijah Church 10 M Rochester MN 43 4:16 1:57 47 16:58 0:17 27 4:40 28:05
43 115 Aurora Conde 11 F Rochester MN 41 4:11 1:12 58 18:00 0:17 23 4:32 28:11
44 178 Gabe Storm 10 M Rochester MN 21 3:30 2:03 52 17:37 0:16 33 4:52 28:15
45 119 Reed Davis 9 M Rochester MN 62 5:01 1:38 44 16:41 0:16 29 4:43 28:17
46 107 Martha Burket 9 F Rochester MN 25 3:45 1:21 56 17:54 0:15 49 5:28 28:40
47 144 Abigail Kartheiser 11 F Oronoco MN 59 4:56 1:42 40 15:40 0:17 76 6:08 28:41
48 192 Erin Todd 9 F Rochester MN 17 3:17 2:19 46 16:55 0:21 65 5:54 28:42
49 139 David Jacobson 9 M Oronoco MN 54 4:44 1:46 49 17:21 0:11 30 4:50 28:50
50 122 Emma Duff 10 F Rochester MN 28 3:50 1:59 50 17:25 0:16 52 5:32 28:59
51 182 Jenna Vos 9 F Austin MN 90 10:25 1:36 2 11:17 0:16 55 5:40 29:12
52 146 Simon Kennel 9 M Rochester MN 73 5:22 2:12 48 17:06 0:15 18 4:22 29:14
53 145 Megan Kartheiser 9 F Oronoco MN 68 5:16 1:56 75 19:52 0:20 2 2:32 29:54
54 156 Thomas Mergen 9 M Zumbro Falls MN 36 4:01 2:04 61 18:40 0:13 44 5:16 30:13
55 101 Nadia Alexander 11 F Rochester MN 76 5:31 1:35 42 16:14 0:17 84 6:56 30:30
56 168 Kyle Raymond 11 M Rochester MN 48 4:30 2:19 55 17:49 0:24 59 5:48 30:46
57 165 Lauryn Oldroyd 9 F Rochester MN 53 4:41 2:01 67 19:03 0:17 35 4:56 30:55
58 173 Paiton Schwab 9 F Austin MN 69 5:19 0:39 62 18:52 0:15 63 5:52 30:55
59 172 Kalli Rubin 9 F Zumbro Falls MN 71 5:20 1:41 54 17:42 0:19 69 6:00 30:59
60 135 Max Haydon 11 M Rochester MN 79 6:05 2:04 45 16:48 0:20 62 5:48 31:03
61 177 Elizabeth Sorenson 10 F Rochester MN 33 3:55 2:05 72 19:26 0:16 50 5:29 31:09
62 109 Kyle Calley 11 M Rochester MN 80 6:07 1:17 51 17:35 0:14 75 6:08 31:19
63 190 Joseph McKellar 10 M Rochester MN 39 4:06 1:43 71 19:26 0:28 58 5:47 31:26
64 164 Nathan Obray 11 M Rochester MN 51 4:36 1:56 65 19:00 0:20 64 5:52 31:41
65 133 Benjamin Harris 10 M Rochester MN 70 5:20 1:43 53 17:41 0:18 83 6:43 31:42
66 176 Natali Sorajja 11 F Rochester MN 56 4:49 2:34 70 19:22 0:18 38 4:57 31:56
67 110 Tyler Calley 10 M Rochester MN 77 5:47 1:37 66 19:02 0:15 57 5:46 32:24
68 127 Sophie Garris 9 F Rochester MN 57 4:52 2:18 68 19:03 0:14 78 6:09 32:32
69 121 Ben Dirstine 10 M Rochester MN 83 6:18 2:01 64 18:59 0:22 43 5:14 32:52
70 155 Carmen Mergen 10 F Zumbro Falls MN 47 4:27 1:40 81 20:39 0:16 70 6:01 32:58
71 136 Emily Hogan 9 F Rochester MN 89 7:12 0:57 69 19:12 0:16 53 5:32 33:06
72 169 Matthew Raymond 9 M Rochester MN 78 5:55 2:42 63 18:54 0:16 48 5:24 33:08
73 130 Garrett Bates 10 M Pine Island MN 55 4:45 2:19 80 20:29 0:17 46 5:22 33:10
74 150 Emily Madson 9 F Rochester MN 37 4:02 3:03 74 19:39 0:15 80 6:17 33:13
75 184 Kate Wass 10 F Rochester MN 88 7:08 1:15 60 18:36 0:16 73 6:04 33:15
76 142 Young Ju Jeon 11 F Rochester MN 30 3:52 1:43 79 20:21 0:20 86 7:15 33:29
77 137 Oscar Hogan 9 M Rochester MN 74 5:29 1:48 83 21:27 0:17 26 4:39 33:38
78 154 Sasha Memmott 10 F Rochester MN 63 5:05 3:30 59 18:14 0:16 82 6:35 33:38
79 147 Andria King 10 F Rochester MN 67 5:15 1:31 76 20:05 0:21 85 7:01 34:12
80 124 Rebecca Frei 9 F Rochester MN 66 5:11 2:10 78 20:17 0:16 81 6:29 34:20
81 114 Claire Colby 11 F Rochester MN 46 4:23 4:10 73 19:28 0:18 79 6:16 34:33
82 149 Michael Lucier 10 M Rochester MN 82 6:14 1:32 85 22:10 0:19 56 5:44 35:57
83 174 Kiara Sennes 10 F Rochester MN 85 6:48 2:38 77 20:16 0:17 77 6:09 36:05
84 175 Amalin Sorajja 9 F Rochester MN 64 5:05 3:24 82 21:24 0:21 68 5:59 36:11
85 179 Adin Tijerina 9 M Rochester MN 86 7:01 3:09 87 23:12 0:18 72 6:04 39:41
86 157 Drake Merrell 9 M Rochester MN 84 6:28 2:21 86 22:45 0:21 88 7:56 39:48
87 161 Danielle Norman 9 F Rochester MN 81 6:10 3:27 84 22:01 0:17 89 8:07 40:00
88 125 Bella Frerks 9 F Rochester MN 72 5:21 2:49 88 24:09 0:27 87 7:30 40:14
89 162 Samantha Norman 11 F Rochester MN 60 4:56 3:29 89 24:47 0:17 90 9:07 42:34
90 163 Hannah Obray 9 F Rochester MN 87 7:06 2:37 90 26:43 0:21 66 5:55 42:38
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
KIDS TRIATHLON - ROCHESTER
Willow Creek Middle School, Rochester, MN, May 30, 2009
AGE GROUP RESULTS 12 - 14
150 yd Swim - 5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 214 Joshua Frei 14 M Rochester MN 8 3:23 1:14 1 14:42 0:16 1 5:33 25:06
2 209 Thomas Edwards 14 M Waconia MN 15 3:46 0:57 2 14:55 0:14 2 5:52 25:40
3 241 Micah Nelson 14 M Rochester MN 3 3:03 1:01 3 15:41 0:47 9 6:34 27:03
4 203 David Campeau 14 M Rochester MN 11 3:29 0:56 4 16:18 0:13 15 6:49 27:43
5 225 Hannah Heidebrecht 12 F Minnetonka MN 9 3:28 0:34 8 16:53 0:30 8 6:28 27:49
6 218 Cole Geschwind 13 M Rochester MN 6 3:17 0:59 6 16:48 0:11 11 6:38 27:51
7 221 Jannette Gonzalez 13 F Chicago IL 10 3:28 0:32 7 16:52 0:20 18 6:57 28:07
8 257 Liam Weldon 13 M Le Claire IA 14 3:37 0:48 9 17:05 0:16 6 6:27 28:10
9 246 Ryan Pewowaruk 14 M Rochester MN 17 3:47 1:36 5 16:45 0:13 3 6:08 28:25
10 228 Stephanie Jenks 12 F Aurora IA 20 3:58 0:47 11 17:53 0:13 4 6:12 29:01
11 248 David Sorenson 14 M Rochester MN 12 3:33 1:15 14 18:25 0:16 7 6:27 29:54
12 208 Ted Duff 13 M Rochester MN 5 3:16 1:00 24 19:15 0:17 5 6:26 30:13
13 201 Anna Becker 13 F Rochester MN 2 3:01 1:30 20 18:54 0:16 12 6:44 30:22
14 226 Tyson Humes 12 M Rochester MN 27 4:25 1:49 10 17:16 0:27 10 6:36 30:30
15 223 Shannon Grill 14 F Rochester MN 1 2:59 1:24 21 19:13 0:15 14 6:48 30:36
16 233 Elliot Lynch 14 M Rochester MN 4 3:07 1:04 12 18:10 0:17 38 8:02 30:38
17 202 Esme Bengtson 14 F Rochester MN 24 4:12 0:50 15 18:31 0:11 20 7:14 30:55
18 260 Brianna Griffin 12 F Kenyon MN 34 4:45 1:01 17 18:37 0:18 31 7:47 32:26
19 242 Samuel Nelson 13 M Rochester MN 19 3:50 1:43 22 19:13 0:19 26 7:32 32:35
20 240 Sawyer Myers 13 M Austin MN 7 3:22 1:35 31 20:14 0:17 21 7:16 32:41
21 200 Jackie Bannon 14 F Rochester MN 44 4:58 1:27 23 19:14 0:14 17 6:54 32:45
22 239 Sam Monahan 13 M Rochester MN 51 5:10 2:03 13 18:24 0:16 19 7:05 32:56
23 222 Bailey Griffin 14 F Kasson MN 25 4:17 1:29 16 18:36 0:14 43 8:27 33:00
24 245 Rushil Patel 14 M Rochester MN 22 4:00 1:38 27 19:44 0:13 30 7:42 33:16
25 255 Rachel Vos 12 F Austin MN 23 4:11 0:49 26 19:36 0:17 44 8:30 33:20
26 216 Samantha Frei 13 F Rochester MN 48 5:06 2:03 25 19:31 0:17 16 6:51 33:44
27 250 Shelby Stewart 14 F Rochester MN 30 4:32 1:48 28 20:03 0:14 25 7:26 34:00
28 253 Travis Turner 12 M Rochester MN 26 4:18 1:22 33 20:21 0:18 34 7:55 34:11
29 206 Brady Dahl 12 M Rochester MN 60 6:00 1:09 19 18:54 0:15 36 7:58 34:13
30 207 Jacob Dravis 12 M Rochester MN 31 4:39 1:20 48 21:23 0:15 13 6:44 34:19
31 210 Erin Faubion 12 F Rochester MN 47 5:03 1:42 29 20:05 0:11 24 7:22 34:20
32 211 Madeline Faubion 14 F Rochester MN 13 3:37 1:25 37 20:33 0:14 47 8:41 34:27
33 262 Patrick Todd 13 M Rochester MN 37 4:47 2:29 18 18:52 0:16 40 8:05 34:27
34 243 Emily Newman 14 F Rochester MN 16 3:47 1:12 46 21:18 0:14 37 8:01 34:29
35 236 Zachary McKenzie 12 M Rochester MN 43 4:56 0:58 30 20:08 0:18 45 8:30 34:49
36 220 Karen Gomez 13 F Chatfield MN 28 4:25 2:04 39 20:42 0:22 27 7:35 35:05
37 258 Anna Winter 12 F Rochester MN 32 4:43 1:31 44 21:04 0:14 28 7:37 35:07
38 227 Natalia Jacobson 12 F Oronoco MN 35 4:45 1:29 41 20:55 0:13 39 8:03 35:24
39 204 Ian Christiansen 13 M Rochester MN 53 5:14 1:46 35 20:25 0:12 32 7:50 35:25
40 232 Rory Li 13 M Rochester MN 18 3:48 1:45 45 21:09 0:16 49 8:51 35:48
41 212 Kathryn Folkerts 14 F Rochester MN 41 4:55 2:07 43 21:02 0:21 29 7:42 36:04
42 254 Emma Vlahakis 12 F Rochester MN 33 4:44 1:43 36 20:31 0:20 51 9:19 36:35
43 205 Paul Cyr 12 M Rochester MN 56 5:29 1:42 50 22:03 0:14 23 7:22 36:48
44 244 Megan O'Leary 14 F Byron MN 49 5:07 1:30 42 20:59 0:12 52 9:27 37:13
45 231 Lynnea Lehmeier 14 F Rochester MN 38 4:48 3:34 38 20:35 0:22 41 8:13 37:28
46 224 Blake Harris 12 M Rochester MN 40 4:51 1:34 51 22:04 0:19 48 8:47 37:32
47 259 Sara Zent 14 F Rochester MN 21 3:58 1:42 34 20:22 0:14 61 11:31 37:46
48 247 McKenna Rubin 12 F West Concord MN 50 5:08 1:43 55 23:33 0:21 22 7:21 38:04
49 252 Makenzi Tijerina 13 F Rochester MN 39 4:48 1:24 56 23:56 0:13 33 7:52 38:10
50 251 Keera Tijerina 12 F Rochester MN 42 4:56 1:19 57 24:14 0:17 35 7:56 38:38
51 217 Shelby Garris 14 F Rochester MN 46 5:02 2:30 32 20:16 0:14 60 10:43 38:42
52 219 Bethany Gibson 13 F Rochester MN 45 5:01 1:34 53 23:19 0:16 50 9:05 39:14
53 229 Liliana Kulvich 13 F St. Paul MN 54 5:20 2:36 47 21:20 0:16 55 10:00 39:30
54 256 Claire Wass 13 F Rochester MN 62 7:56 1:00 40 20:45 0:15 57 10:19 40:13
55 213 Elizabeth Frei 12 F Rochester MN 55 5:27 1:37 58 24:37 0:14 46 8:35 40:27
56 215 Madison Frei 12 F Rochester MN 52 5:12 1:38 54 23:32 0:14 54 9:55 40:28
57 261 Maggie Mynderse 12 F Rochester MN 61 6:35 2:13 49 21:42 0:14 59 10:39 41:21
58 230 Kaitlyn Larsen 12 F Rochester MN 29 4:30 2:22 59 25:09 0:36 53 9:31 42:06
59 249 Diana Sorenson 12 F Rochester MN 58 5:42 2:32 60 26:01 0:16 56 10:03 44:31
60 238 Phelps Merrell 14 M Rochester MN 59 5:46 2:30 52 22:53 0:20 62 13:36 45:03
61 235 Robbie McBane 12 M Rochester MN 36 4:46 2:10 62 30:11 0:18 42 8:13 45:35
62 237 Allie Memmott 12 F Rochester MN 57 5:32 2:16 61 27:27 0:15 58 10:34 46:02
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
Total Registered: 216
Number of Male Finishers: 105
Number of Female Finishers: 102
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 9