Indiana Middle School XC Championship
October 4, 2008
Grade 3,4 &5
Place No. Name Class School Time
===== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== =======
1 1333 Tucker Whitten 4 Fast Feat 11:11.6
2 697 Colin Coryell 5 Frankton 11:44.9
3 840 Joshua Barnett 5 Perry Central 11:46.4
4 1364 Dominic Genco 4 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12:06.9
5 556 Conor Lyons 4 Beaner 12:10.6
6 469 Olivia Johnson 5 Zionsville Middle School Eagle 12:12.4
7 342 Madeline Lilly 5 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 12:13.4
8 936 Connor Lamb 4 South Knox Middle School 12:18.6
9 1242 Andrew Kweder 5 -- Unattached -- 12:21.2
10 574 Kenji Tomozawa 4 Beaner 12:22.3
11 1246 Mychal Vinson 5 -- Unattached -- 12:34.1
12 894 Jack Michalski 4 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 12:36.2
13 1414 Joseph Stebbins 5 12:36.6
14 1224 Bryan Miller 5 -- Unattached -- 12:36.7
15 1193 Mary Caltrider 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12:39.8
16 502 Kalin Knepp 5 Barr-Reeve 12:44.4
17 1331 Ben Walker 5 Doe Creek Middle School 12:47.7
18 2 Natalie Graber 3 Barr-Reeve 12:48.4
19 1065 Sydney Hartwick 5 -- Unattached -- 12:50.5
20 714 Connor Stout 4 Greenwood Middle School 12:55.5
21 1266 Zach Leinheiser 5 Beaner 12:56.3
22 1150 Hannah Stoffel 5 Crestview Middle School 12:57.2
23 1415 Isaac Venters 4 All Saints 12:59.1
24 1264 Alex Jacobsen 5 Beaner 12:59.3
25 1191 Lucy Semler 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:05.5
26 707 Cody Skinner 5 Frankton 13:07.6
27 891 Nathan Demien 4 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:08.0
28 408 Abby English 5 St. Jude 13:08.8
29 890 Justin Crabb 4 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:09.0
30 540 Eli Crane 5 Beaner 13:11.0
31 597 Zach Gartenhaus 4 Creekside 13:11.3
32 1241 Ryan Woock 4 -- Unattached -- 13:11.8
33 584 Nick Stephens 5 Clinton Prairie Gophers 13:12.5
34 1169 Nikki Fieser 5 Hebron Middle School 13:12.9
35 919 Adam Rector 5 South Dearborn 13:14.3
36 190 Marissa Jamison 5 Huntington Catholic 13:18.1
37 296 Ambere Barnett 3 Perry Central 13:23.6
38 1363 Jarod Throckmorton 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:24.1
39 1225 Evan Williamson 5 -- Unattached -- 13:28.7
40 340 Hannah Haselby 5 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:32.0
41 347 Nacketa Scanlon 5 Roosevelt Middle School Indian 13:33.4
42 9 Brooke Lasher 4 Barr-Reeve 13:36.5
43 1352 Daniel Clemens 5 Hebron Middle School 13:38.1
44 418 Gabrielle Viduya 3 St. Jude 13:38.8
45 943 Everett Shryock 3 South Knox Middle School 13:40.4
46 1113 Katherine Zoeller 5 Christ The King Tigers 13:43.0
47 1265 Jonathan Livermore 4 Beaner 13:44.3
48 443 Jade Montgomery 5 Vincennes Clark Alices 13:44.6
49 560 Graham Matthews 4 Beaner 13:47.8
50 192 Emma Justice 4 Huntington Catholic 13:48.5
51 810 Bryston Sprecher 5 Noblesville Middle School 13:49.3
52 1262 James Lewis 5 -- Unattached -- 13:55.3
53 78 Mattie Habig 5 Creekside 13:55.7
54 945 Isaiah Stafford 5 South Knox Middle School 13:56.3
55 805 Hunter Ingle 5 Noblesville Middle School 13:56.7
56 3 Megan Graber 4 Barr-Reeve 13:57.0
57 432 Ariana Katz 4 Sycamore School 13:58.5
58 127 Sierra Colvin 5 Eastbrook Panthers 14:01.4
59 69 Rosie Tolley 4 Clinton Prairie Gophers 14:04.4
60 865 Aaron Pearson 5 Randolph Southern 14:05.9
61 1202 Emily Swanton 4 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:09.4
62 863 Levi Knoll 4 Randolph Southern 14:09.5
63 1075 Alexandra Dalton 4 -- Unattached -- 14:10.7
64 1199 Ashley Yuska 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:14.0
65 271 Taylor Sutton 5 Noblesville Middle School 14:14.4
66 1077 Alexa Kovacs 5 -- Unattached -- 14:15.2
67 1318 Teddy Browning 5 Cougars Xc Club 14:15.4
68 1083 Madelyn Dalton 3 -- Unattached -- 14:15.5
69 700 Jake Eads 5 Frankton 14:16.2
70 1419 Gavin Miller 5 14:20.9
71 551 Joseph Hale 5 Beaner 14:23.1
72 1192 Laura Meisenhelder 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:23.4
73 575 Ian Trent 4 Beaner 14:28.1
74 1017 Zachariah Kirk 5 Vincennes Clark Alices 14:29.8
75 940 Ryan Rewald 3 South Knox Middle School 14:30.2
76 28 Olivia Christy 4 Beaner 14:31.9
77 1247 Alan Thompson 4 -- Unattached -- 14:32.6
78 937 Jeb Mayles 3 South Knox Middle School 14:32.9
79 1361 Daniel Plavchak 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:33.7
80 1188 Kate Anderson 4 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:35.3
81 1137 Angela Selvio 4 Cougars Xc Club 14:37.6
82 536 Isaac Blankenship 4 Beaner 14:39.1
83 1111 Lucy Fralich 5 Christ The King Tigers 14:39.3
84 1208 Gracie Hamilton 3 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 14:41.0
85 941 Hunter Roach 3 South Knox Middle School 14:45.1
86 538 Drew Cobb 4 Beaner 14:49.0
87 1185 Shelby Keehn 5 Hebron Middle School 14:50.7
88 1287 Sammy Kacius 3 Christ The King Tigers 14:51.6
89 1228 Kizer Sheldon 4 -- Unattached -- 14:53.0
90 566 Andres Trachtman 5 Beaner 14:54.6
91 1087 Jasmine Edwards 5 Beaner 14:59.0
92 34 Elise Ehrlich 4 Beaner 14:59.7
93 1413 Baustin Skillman 5 Doe Creek Middle School 14:59.7
94 30 Caroline Coss 5 Beaner 14:59.8
95 1207 Molly Hamilton 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 15:02.6
96 570 Will Carlson 4 Beaner 15:02.8
97 933 Nick Johnson 3 South Knox Middle School 15:05.3
98 327 Logan Saylor 5 Randolph Southern 15:05.5
99 324 Elizabeth Deckard 4 Randolph Southern 15:05.9
100 698 Tyler Davis 5 Frankton 15:08.2
101 322 Hope Brown 3 Randolph Southern 15:08.3
102 328 Ally Saylor 3 Randolph Southern 15:08.4
103 1006 Quentin Kirch 3 Sycamore School 15:08.7
104 924 Trevor Bowens 3 South Knox Middle School 15:09.2
105 1289 Thomas Hirschfeld 4 Christ The King Tigers 15:17.7
106 591 Austin Casati 4 Creekside 15:19.6
107 600 Kevin Hook 5 Creekside 15:22.5
108 694 Jt Borders 5 Frankton 15:25.4
109 745 Michael Winters 4 Huntington Catholic 15:26.2
110 195 Alexandra Short 4 Huntington Catholic 15:26.6
111 1109 Emily Getz 4 Christ The King Tigers 15:27.0
112 419 Emleigh Wilham 3 St. Jude 15:27.8
113 1007 Sarah Mossler 5 Sycamore School 15:33.6
114 1252 Trevor Haub 3 -- Unattached -- 15:33.7
115 573 Bryce Schultz 5 Beaner 15:36.8
116 1416 Christopher Clapp 3 15:42.1
117 559 Alex Nelson 5 Beaner 15:42.4
118 1081 Rachel Carfagna 5 -- Unattached -- 15:42.7
119 304 Julia Theis 5 Perry Central 15:44.2
120 1267 Keegan Vanderwall 4 Beaner 15:53.5
121 531 Sam Baker 4 Beaner 15:54.0
122 74 Natalie Ciressi 5 Creekside 15:55.0
123 803 Ryan Garcia 5 Noblesville Middle School 15:56.6
124 384 Emma Sievers 3 South Knox Middle School 15:59.5
125 188 Janessa Dodson 4 Huntington Catholic 16:01.1
126 565 Scott Small 5 Beaner 16:04.4
127 163 Brooke Narducci 5 Frankton 16:05.2
128 708 Dayton Stanley 5 Frankton 16:05.8
129 1206 Sophie Zachary 5 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 16:05.9
130 41 Tessa Imperial 4 Beaner 16:10.9
131 1420 Megan Stanbrough 16:12.4
132 414 Grace Murphy 3 St. Jude 16:14.7
133 1089 Hannah Jacko 4 Beaner 16:19.4
134 704 Trent McFerran 5 Frankton 16:19.8
135 1091 Audrey Johns 5 Beaner 16:20.3
136 318 MacKenzie Bales 5 Randolph Southern 16:24.8
137 1112 Meg Hunter 5 Christ The King Tigers 16:30.1
138 534 Robbie Beeler 5 Beaner 16:33.2
139 1092 Olivia Jacko 5 Beaner 16:37.4
140 532 Nick Baker 4 Beaner 16:38.7
141 938 Noah Padgett 5 South Knox Middle School 16:41.8
142 302 Veronica Schwartz 3 Perry Central 16:44.5
143 1245 Austin Watson 5 -- Unattached -- 16:48.9
144 1073 Sara Welsh 3 -- Unattached -- 16:52.1
145 431 Anne Havlik 4 Sycamore School 16:53.0
146 1078 Ashley Kweder 5 -- Unattached -- 16:57.6
147 1090 Julia Hyman 5 Beaner 17:00.2
148 1216 Andrea Stark 3 Rj Baskett Indians 17:00.7
149 375 Brittany Cates 4 South Knox Middle School 17:06.0
150 1418 Ben Huffman 17:06.5
151 193 Emily Klepper 5 Huntington Catholic 17:08.9
152 59 Tristen Stone 4 Beaner 17:11.1
153 927 Ethan Gardner 5 South Knox Middle School 17:14.0
154 1236 Eric Woloshin 4 -- Unattached -- 17:16.5
155 944 Dawson Sparks 3 South Knox Middle School 17:21.2
156 1417 Seth Bolden 17:27.6
157 187 Shelby Bowman 4 Huntington Catholic 17:28.0
158 320 Peyton Benner 3 Randolph Southern 17:59.7
159 1190 Michelle Powers 3 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 18:19.0
160 740 Dylan Hutson 4 Huntington Catholic 18:23.6
161 562 Daniel Rodriguez 5 Beaner 18:34.2
162 47 Zoe Mulpagano 3 Beaner 18:50.6
163 541 Cameron Dixon 4 Beaner 18:51.7
164 1115 Hannah Passey 4 Christ The King Tigers 18:51.8
165 160 Sophie Ehrlich 5 Frankton 19:01.0
166 737 Luke Clor 5 Huntington Catholic 19:29.2
167 191 Darma Jolas 4 Huntington Catholic 19:40.4
168 196 Allie Snyder 5 Huntington Catholic 19:43.4
169 552 Tim Jacklich 5 Beaner 19:49.6
170 1209 Kelly Hogan 4 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 19:55.0
171 561 Cory Rapala 5 Beaner 20:03.9
172 1235 Sawyer Fine 4 -- Unattached -- 20:13.4
173 168 Shia Smith 5 Frankton 20:48.9
174 801 Trey Corbett 5 Noblesville Middle School 21:07.2
175 1201 Caroline Temple 3 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 21:26.0