Big CREEK Triathlon
COMPLETE OVERALL TEAM RESULTS -- 2008
Place No. Captain Team Name Cat Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Overall
===== === ====================== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 361 JOHN SCHOFIELD Team BOS TC CASEY OWENS DAN BARTLETT 25:34 0:30 57:40 0:25 38:34 2:02:41
2 337 CAMDEN KIRKPATRICK - enckirkpatrick@cbi.comt TC BRIAN KURA KRISTY 28:07 0:27 56:22 0:19 39:41 2:04:54
3 341 RANDY GREENWOOD Barr Bike Tri TM RICK NOYES JEREMIAH LEPIRD 24:31 0:32 1:02:57 0:32 40:25 2:08:56
4 344 DEREK HAAG Caffeine Free Diet Cherry TM MIKE WILSON JAKE NELSON 24:13 0:31 1:04:58 0:22 43:21 2:13:22
5 368 BURTON JOSEPH The Specialists TM BROCKE PALMER JOHN HINDLEY 26:29 0:42 1:08:12 0:35 39:45 2:15:41
6 366 RICHELLE LOWERY Team Stop-A-Lot TC BOB IRVING STEVE WILLEM 24:36 0:30 1:06:31 0:25 45:37 2:17:37
7 359 BILL MORTON No Mercy TC CARRIE MCCAIN MELINDA COURAGE 28:48 0:34 1:07:31 0:26 41:17 2:18:34
8 370 MICHELLE STOUT Tri-Hawkettes TF RENATA EUSTICE JESSICA STOUT 21:44 0:35 1:09:41 0:32 47:05 2:19:35
9 352 MARK SEAMAN Good Seaman TM JEFFREY LAWRENCE GOOD MARK 27:28 0:27 1:08:18 0:30 44:55 2:21:36
10 355 KRISTA TIPPIN kristalanegenna TC LANE VELLINGA GENNA KINLEY 2:23:28
11 339 KERRY ANDERSON - enter team name here - TM COLE LEMON BRANDON JOHNSON 27:25 0:31 1:10:22 0:27 46:09 2:24:52
12 369 NILE ACKERMAN Tri Boys TM DOUG PHILIPH TYLER BRADLEY 28:53 0:27 1:09:42 0:27 47:40 2:27:07
13 338 ALEX GRAEVE - enter team name here - TM ETHAN SETTLE JORDON SUBY 22:51 0:30 1:10:44 0:29 56:05 2:30:37
14 358 MITCH AVITT moon blobs TC SUE COOK DEBBIE AVITT 24:26 0:27 1:15:18 0:24 52:53 2:33:27
15 363 DAVID GRETEMAN Team HGP TM PHIL PHILLIPS SEAN HAGAN 20:55 0:27 1:16:49 0:28 55:52 2:34:29
16 347 RON BENEDICT Flying Monkeys TM STEVE FULTON EDWARD PENG 39:04 0:39 1:06:58 0:24 47:27 2:34:31
17 348 BRIAN DREESMAN G Team TM DAVE MCCLUSKEY JEFF COLLUM 33:54 0:37 1:07:00 0:31 52:48 2:34:48
18 373 JASON STIERMAN Wanna Trisome TC MEGAN BERGTHOLD JULIE LEFLER 29:57 0:33 1:15:29 0:31 49:13 2:35:41
19 357 JIM MARS Mars TC MISSY PARTON RYAN PARLEE 26:43 0:49 1:09:13 0:41 58:32 2:35:56
20 353 JILL REDING Jill and Lindy TF JILL REDING LINDY VANDIKE 27:32 1:26 1:14:22 0:32 55:03 2:38:53
21 350 ALLISON GLEICHMAN Gleichman TF MICHELLE INEZ POHLMEY MELINDA HANRAHAN 26:40 0:28 1:17:29 0:28 54:05 2:39:08
22 365 JASON KOHLES Team McLovin' TC JAMES BAKKIE JEN RAASCH 24:05 0:28 1:20:32 0:24 54:14 2:39:41
23 354 TODD KOPELMAN Kopelman TM ANDREW KOPELMAN CLARK KOPELMAN 28:23 0:43 1:13:54 0:24 57:50 2:41:13
24 386 JASON WEBB Webb Team TC KENT WEBB COLLEEN WEBB 32:54 0:36 1:26:37 0:36 41:02 2:41:43
25 367 DEAN SCHMITZ The Principal Tri TC PAM NOONAN GRAM JEPSEN 37:18 0:36 1:13:48 0:26 49:49 2:41:54
26 351 VANESSA GRIER Glorious Judge Judy TC ROBIN MANDEL STEVE REITZ 27:48 0:36 1:15:18 0:26 59:21 2:43:26
27 374 COREEN SWEENEY Zippy's Cocktail Triathle TF JOANNA LOWE HEATHER WORTHINGTON G 29:22 0:29 1:16:11 0:29 58:20 2:44:49
28 345 NICOLE HILL Extreme Team TC JASON BEYER HEATHER BESS 28:36 0:35 1:21:14 0:26 56:08 2:46:56
29 372 KIMBERLY MALLOY Two Moms and a Stud TC CHRISTOPHER ESSER MINDY ARONOW 37:47 0:29 1:07:50 0:29 1:03:32 2:50:06
30 371 ANJANETTE CLARK Triple Tri TF MARY SCHWAB JAMIE BACHMAN 31:00 0:40 1:17:55 0:24 1:01:21 2:51:17
31 362 LISA CARLSON Team Carlson TC NICK WALLACE BRENDA ROGAN 31:39 0:51 1:21:51 0:46 57:00 2:52:06
32 360 SCOT SQUIRES Solei Tanning, Fitness an TM PAUL DUNN KELLY STERK 29:50 0:31 1:28:40 0:32 54:02 2:53:34
33 364 ROB VERSTEEG Team Mathis TM GREG ALLEN RICHARD NEWKIRK 30:43 0:29 1:26:32 0:14 56:42 2:54:36
34 342 DUSTIN HOCKMAN Beauty and the Beast TC DUSTIN ERIN 33:28 1:26 1:27:32 0:21 57:38 3:00:23
35 346 ROBIN KOPELMAN Fat Little Calves TF NANCY HALE WITTSLE PAISLEY 32:16 0:50 1:31:28 0:33 58:06 3:03:11
TM=TEAM MALE, TF=TEAM FEMALE, TC=TEAM CO-ED