Western Big Six Cross Country Championship
Thursday, October 15th, 2020
* Rock Island, IL *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Quincy
1 3 6 16 18 (26) (27) = 44
Anna Schuering, Olivia Schuering, Alexandria Meyers, Reese Terstriep,
Jade Schneider, Cameron Vaughan, Natalie Goerlich
2. Geneseo
4 5 8 13 19 (20) (25) = 49
Avery Magerkurth, Esther Brown, Jaide Flowers, Lacey Laxton, Anna
Snyder, Jessalyn Belvel, Joselyn Reisner
3. Alleman
2 9 11 14 23 (31) (53) = 59
Mattie Kindelsperger, Tess Hendrickson, Caroline Adam, Rylee Noack,
Emma Shrake, Merideth Maynard, Lily Beardsley
4. Moline
15 21 28 29 30 (32) (45) = 123
Abby Deblieck, Liliana Flores, Eryn Robertson, Lylia Gomez, Alexis
Havercamp, Alyson Benson, Ryleigh Robertson
5. Sterling
10 22 24 33 39 (52) = 128
Kylie Nicklaus, Rhylee Wade, Sarah Navarro, Mika Martinez, Megan
Gingrich, Lizbeth Valdivia
6. United Township
7 35 36 38 41 (43) (47) = 157
Maddie Miller, Hannah Mohr, Analya Sedano, Carina Wilson, Jennifer
Motcho, Anyah Ranson, Kierstin Decker
7. Rock Island
12 34 37 40 48 (50) (51) = 171
Mackenzie Meirhaeghe, Norah Wright, Mary Stockdale, Rebecca Ferguson,
Maddie Maidak, Victoria Lamay, Lainey Benson
8. Galesburg
17 42 44 46 49 (54) (55) = 198
Brianna Admire, Kaylee Allen, Mia Carlson, Amanda Wilson, Julia
Robinson, Morgan Taylor, Alaina Dunn
Western Big Six Cross Country Championship
Thursday, October 15th, 2020
* Rock Island, IL *
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 5835 Anna Schuering Quincy 11 17:56.2 5:59
2 2 5764 Mattie Kindelsperger Alleman 12 18:30.2 6:11
3 3 5836 Olivia Schuering Quincy 9 18:55.8 6:19
4 4 5798 Avery Magerkurth Geneseo 12 18:57.3 6:20
5 5 5795 Esther Brown Geneseo 12 18:59.9 6:20
6 6 5832 Alexandria Meyers Quincy 10 19:05.3 6:22
7 7 5882 Maddie Miller United Township 19:15.6 6:26
8 8 5796 Jaide Flowers Geneseo 10 19:27.6 6:30
9 9 5763 Tess Hendrickson Alleman 9 19:35.5 6:32
10 10 5869 Kylie Nicklaus Sterling 10 19:41.1 6:34
11 11 5761 Caroline Adam Alleman 12 19:47.1 6:36
12 12 5854 Mackenzie Meirhaeghe Rock Island 10 19:49.6 6:37
13 13 5797 Lacey Laxton Geneseo 11 19:51.4 6:38
14 14 5766 Rylee Noack Alleman 11 19:52.8 6:38
15 15 5811 Abby Deblieck Moline 19:53.1 6:38
16 16 5837 Reese Terstriep Quincy 10 20:04.8 6:42
17 17 5777 Brianna Admire Galesburg 20:16.3 6:46
18 18 5833 Jade Schneider Quincy 12 20:20.2 6:47
19 19 5800 Anna Snyder Geneseo 11 20:22.3 6:48
20 20 5794 Jessalyn Belvel Geneseo 10 20:25.2 6:49
21 21 5812 Liliana Flores Moline 20:26.3 6:49
22 22 5871 Rhylee Wade Sterling 9 20:28.1 6:50
23 23 5768 Emma Shrake Alleman 9 20:31.9 6:51
24 24 5868 Sarah Navarro Sterling 11 20:38.8 6:53
25 25 5799 Joselyn Reisner Geneseo 10 20:43.4 6:55
26 26 5838 Cameron Vaughan Quincy 10 20:44.2 6:55
27 27 5830 Natalie Goerlich Quincy 11 20:49.9 6:57
28 28 5816 Eryn Robertson Moline 20:49.9 6:57
29 29 5813 Lylia Gomez Moline 20:57.9 7:00
30 30 5814 Alexis Havercamp Moline 20:58.3 7:00
31 31 5765 Merideth Maynard Alleman 9 21:04.6 7:02
32 32 5810 Alyson Benson Moline 21:09.1 7:04
33 33 5867 Mika Martinez Sterling 12 21:12.5 7:05
34 34 5856 Norah Wright Rock Island 9 21:16.1 7:06
35 35 5884 Hannah Mohr United Township 21:41.1 7:14
36 36 5887 Analya Sedano United Township 21:50.3 7:17
37 37 5855 Mary Stockdale Rock Island 9 21:52.0 7:18
38 38 5888 Carina Wilson United Township 21:52.1 7:18
39 5801 Megan Soria Geneseo 12 21:59.0 7:20
40 39 5866 Megan Gingrich Sterling 10 22:02.5 7:21
41 40 5851 Rebecca Ferguson Rock Island 11 22:06.1 7:23
42 41 5885 Jennifer Motcho United Township 22:14.1 7:25
43 42 5778 Kaylee Allen Galesburg 22:15.4 7:26
44 43 5886 Anyah Ranson United Township 22:21.5 7:28
45 44 5779 Mia Carlson Galesburg 22:23.8 7:28
46 45 5817 Ryleigh Robertson Moline 22:30.2 7:31
47 5815 Madison Lodico Moline 22:33.5 7:32
48 46 5784 Amanda Wilson Galesburg 22:42.6 7:35
49 47 5881 Kierstin Decker United Township 22:53.2 7:38
50 48 5853 Maddie Maidak Rock Island 10 23:29.6 7:50
51 5831 Olivia Heinze Quincy 9 23:39.1 7:54
52 49 5781 Julia Robinson Galesburg 23:46.3 7:56
53 50 5852 Victoria Lamay Rock Island 12 23:52.9 7:58
54 51 5849 Lainey Benson Rock Island 12 24:16.8 8:06
55 52 5870 Lizbeth Valdivia Sterling 24:25.3 8:09
56 53 5762 Lily Beardsley Alleman 12 24:26.8 8:09
57 54 5783 Morgan Taylor Galesburg 26:20.0 8:47
58 5883 Raven Miller United Township 26:25.9 8:49
59 5850 Eva Essman Rock Island 9 26:28.7 8:50
60 55 5780 Alaina Dunn Galesburg 27:34.5 9:12
61 5782 Lily Sandoval Galesburg 31:43.3 10:35