MAC XC Championships - 2019
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pleasant Valley
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
Grant Tebbe, Will Rolfstad, Cooper Frakes, Mitchell Strobbe, Shakir
Davis, Kyle Knedler, Kalen Bunch
2. Bettendorf
12 14 15 18 19 (20) (21) = 78
Robert Schwan, Ryan Harris, Conner Good, Simone Maggio, Niko Kenyon,
Tyler Hurd, James Frohlich
3. Muscatine
9 10 22 25 27 (33) (42) = 93
Joel Larue, Lukkarinen Ryan, Julien Galloway, Paxton Foor, Nichols
Isaac, Landon Castle, Austin Foor
4. North Scott
8 11 26 29 31 (36) (38) = 105
Chris Tague, Bryce Golden, Mitch Mess, Ryan Doty, Logan Soedt, Nolan
Blodig, Connor McMann
5. Clinton High School
13 16 17 32 41 (43) (44) = 119
Jorge Dondiego, Ethan Nielsen, Kale Anderson, Diyorbek Yususpov,
Justin Wenzel, Michael Suessmith, Ashten Corbin
6. Davenport West
23 24 34 37 39 (45) (46) = 157
Austin Peckenschneider, Bryce Faison, Kyler Sparks, Erick Colclasure,
Travis Hodges, Jaycob McDanel, Kyle Swanson
7. Davenport North
28 35 47 48 49 (51) (52) = 207
Dinmukhammed Tassanvayez, Kory Sweeny, Dalton Morrow, Kyler Earl,
Logan Moss, Gage Tompkins, John Hiser
8. Davenport Central
30 40 50 53 54 (55) = 227
Xavier Cummins, Jackson Richter, Davian Demps, Anthony Solis, Roberto
Solis, Zach Pruitt
MAC XC Championships - 2019 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1259 Grant Tebbe Pleasant Valley JR 16:58.8 5:28
2 2 1253 Will Rolfstad Pleasant Valley SR 17:03.2 5:30
3 3 1228 Cooper Frakes Pleasant Valley SR 17:22.1 5:36
4 4 1256 Mitchell Strobbe Pleasant Valley SR 17:33.0 5:39
5 5 1223 Shakir Davis Pleasant Valley JR 17:49.6 5:45
6 6 1239 Kyle Knedler Pleasant Valley SR 17:50.9 5:45
7 7 1216 Kalen Bunch Pleasant Valley JR 17:52.4 5:46
8 1227 Jimmy Feeney Pleasant Valley SR 18:10.8 5:52
9 1215 Nathan Boleyn Pleasant Valley JR 18:13.0 5:52
10 1240 Jacob Knepp Pleasant Valley JR 18:17.6 5:54
11 8 1152 Chris Tague North Scott SR 18:20.9 5:55
12 1212 Tommy Ashby Pleasant Valley SR 18:28.3 5:57
13 9 1057 Joel Larue Muscatine JR 18:29.0 5:57
14 10 1062 Lukkarinen Ryan Muscatine SR 18:37.0 6:00
15 1252 Benson Richards Pleasant Valley SO 18:45.1 6:03
16 1233 Jackson Johannsen Pleasant Valley SR 18:46.6 6:03
17 11 1131 Bryce Golden North Scott SR 18:48.8 6:04
18 1230 Jake Gneiting Pleasant Valley JR 18:53.0 6:05
19 1218 Shubham Chauhan Pleasant Valley JR 19:09.2 6:10
20 12 840 Robert Schwan Bettendorf SO 19:11.1 6:11
21 13 874 Jorge Dondiego Clinton High School JR 19:12.9 6:12
22 14 821 Ryan Harris Bettendorf JR 19:13.6 6:12
23 15 820 Conner Good Bettendorf JR 19:21.4 6:14
24 16 885 Ethan Nielsen Clinton High School SR 19:26.7 6:16
25 1238 Austin Kelsch Pleasant Valley SO 19:27.6 6:16
26 17 865 Kale Anderson Clinton High School SR 19:31.4 6:18
27 1242 Davis Lee Pleasant Valley SR 19:41.1 6:21
28 18 828 Simone Maggio Bettendorf SR 19:41.7 6:21
29 19 826 Niko Kenyon Bettendorf SR 19:50.1 6:24
30 20 823 Tyler Hurd Bettendorf SO 19:51.1 6:24
31 21 818 James Frohlich Bettendorf FR 19:51.7 6:24
32 22 1049 Julien Galloway Muscatine FR 19:52.4 6:24
33 1220 Rafay Cheema Pleasant Valley JR 19:55.9 6:25
34 806 Trent Allen Bettendorf FR 19:58.6 6:26
35 1246 Connor Miller Pleasant Valley JR 20:01.1 6:27
36 23 1037 Austin Peckenschneider Davenport West JR 20:03.2 6:28
37 24 1024 Bryce Faison Davenport West JR 20:03.4 6:28
38 25 1048 Paxton Foor Muscatine JR 20:04.6 6:28
39 26 1142 Mitch Mess North Scott SO 20:08.0 6:29
40 1231 Leo Haan Pleasant Valley SO 20:09.4 6:30
41 1235 Sam Jones Pleasant Valley SO 20:15.1 6:32
42 1210 Ashish Abraham Pleasant Valley SR 20:17.7 6:32
43 27 1055 Nichols Isaac Muscatine SR 20:18.2 6:33
44 28 1000 Dinmukhammed Tassanvay Davenport North SR 20:18.6 6:33
45 922 Fitzpatrick Tj Davenport Assumption JR 20:22.0 6:34
46 29 1125 Ryan Doty North Scott SO 20:23.9 6:34
47 30 957 Xavier Cummins Davenport Central JR 20:24.0 6:34
48 31 1150 Logan Soedt North Scott SO 20:30.0 6:36
49 1263 Daniel Zietlow Pleasant Valley FR 20:33.7 6:38
50 1257 Sam Sturtzer Pleasant Valley SR 20:34.4 6:38
51 1217 Michael Chang Pleasant Valley FR 20:34.8 6:38
52 808 Paxton Bagby Bettendorf SO 20:34.9 6:38
53 807 Finley Bagby Bettendorf SO 20:35.1 6:38
54 32 897 Diyorbek Yususpov Clinton High School JR 20:37.8 6:39
55 33 1043 Landon Castle Muscatine FR 20:39.9 6:40
56 1237 Dax Kanwischer Pleasant Valley JR 20:40.6 6:40
57 34 1038 Kyler Sparks Davenport West SO 20:43.6 6:41
58 35 999 Kory Sweeny Davenport North SO 20:44.2 6:41
59 36 1118 Nolan Blodig North Scott JR 20:47.3 6:42
60 1244 Kushi Maridu Pleasant Valley FR 20:48.9 6:42
61 1229 James Gibson Pleasant Valley FR 20:50.5 6:43
62 814 Collin Cincola Bettendorf SR 20:54.1 6:44
63 830 Cullen McDermott Bettendorf SR 20:58.9 6:46
64 1250 Isaiah Pielak Pleasant Valley SO 21:00.3 6:46
65 37 1021 Erick Colclasure Davenport West JR 21:01.3 6:46
66 38 1140 Connor McMann North Scott FR 21:02.9 6:47
67 39 1029 Travis Hodges Davenport West JR 21:03.4 6:47
68 40 968 Jackson Richter Davenport Central JR 21:09.6 6:49
69 1128 Nathan Elbe North Scott FR 21:12.2 6:50
70 810 Nathan Berg Bettendorf SO 21:13.4 6:50
71 1149 Joe Skaala North Scott FR 21:14.2 6:51
72 1141 Ryan Mentzer North Scott SR 21:16.7 6:51
73 1139 Austin Lee North Scott SO 21:19.1 6:52
74 41 896 Justin Wenzel Clinton High School SR 21:20.5 6:53
75 1147 Isaac Simmons North Scott SO 21:21.0 6:53
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
MAC XC Championships - 2019 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 1154 Ross Willerth North Scott SO 21:21.7 6:53
77 1234 Owen Jones Pleasant Valley JR 21:25.8 6:54
78 1260 Josh Thomas Pleasant Valley FR 21:29.8 6:56
79 42 1047 Austin Foor Muscatine FR 21:30.8 6:56
80 43 895 Michael Suessmith Clinton High School JR 21:31.9 6:56
81 1042 Zigament Ben Muscatine SR 21:45.4 7:01
82 44 871 Ashten Corbin Clinton High School JR 21:49.7 7:02
83 45 1034 Jaycob McDanel Davenport West FR 22:05.1 7:07
84 46 1040 Kyle Swanson Davenport West SR 22:08.4 7:08
85 47 995 Dalton Morrow Davenport North SO 22:12.6 7:09
86 48 988 Kyler Earl Davenport North JR 22:14.5 7:10
87 817 Peter Evans Bettendorf SO 22:21.5 7:12
88 1148 Jake Skaala North Scott SO 22:21.6 7:12
89 1243 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley SR 22:23.7 7:13
90 843 Tyler Thomsen Bettendorf SR 22:24.5 7:13
91 49 996 Logan Moss Davenport North SO 22:26.6 7:14
92 816 Jon Duncan Bettendorf SO 22:27.0 7:14
93 811 Alex Berkenbosh Bettendorf SO 22:27.9 7:14
94 1063 Hoffman Seth Muscatine SR 22:29.2 7:15
95 879 Caleb Kuster Clinton High School SO 22:32.5 7:16
96 833 Patrick Mooney Bettendorf SO 22:46.7 7:20
97 827 Nick Kieffer Bettendorf JR 22:52.6 7:22
98 880 Adam McColley Clinton High School JR 23:00.2 7:25
99 50 958 Davian Demps Davenport Central JR 23:22.6 7:32
100 805 Logan Adamson Bettendorf JR 23:28.5 7:34
101 1138 Shawn Kundel North Scott SO 23:28.9 7:34
102 1219 Tanish Chauhan Pleasant Valley FR 23:41.3 7:38
103 51 1001 Gage Tompkins Davenport North SO 23:41.5 7:38
104 1119 Jake Blowers North Scott SR 23:50.9 7:41
105 872 Adolfo Cuatlacuatl Clinton High School SR 24:04.6 7:45
106 1135 Ben Hofmann North Scott FR 24:08.2 7:47
107 883 Adam Morley Clinton High School SR 24:09.2 7:47
108 829 Preston Martens Bettendorf SO 24:09.3 7:47
109 1129 Blake Elgin North Scott SR 24:12.0 7:48
110 52 990 John Hiser Davenport North SO 24:17.8 7:50
111 878 Justin Klinkhammer Clinton High School SR 24:22.5 7:51
112 870 Drew Cooley Clinton High School SO 24:24.1 7:52
113 53 970 Anthony Solis Davenport Central SO 24:24.8 7:52
114 1143 Matt Mize North Scott SO 25:27.0 8:12
115 893 Elijah Smith Clinton High School FR 25:47.1 8:18
116 1156 Carter Winterlin North Scott SR 25:52.8 8:20
117 1130 Ethan Farber North Scott SR 25:57.3 8:22
118 1121 Anthony Carter North Scott SO 26:15.5 8:28
119 54 971 Roberto Solis Davenport Central SR 26:17.3 8:28
120 1136 Cody Johnston North Scott SR 26:20.4 8:29
121 1122 Jarret Claeys North Scott SO 26:27.7 8:31
122 993 Christopher M Davenport North FR 26:28.9 8:32
123 825 Eli Karnavas Bettendorf JR 28:51.6 9:18
124 55 967 Zach Pruitt Davenport Central FR 31:32.8 10:10
125 866 Josh Baker Clinton High School SO 31:34.3 10:10
126 876 Brandon Gay Clinton High School SO 39:23.2 12:41
results at www.onlineraceresults.com