Indiana Middle School XC Championships
September 29, 2007
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
JV - Girls
1. OTTER CREEK
3 4 5 13 14 (21) (23) = 39
SELINA COX-HUMBLES, MONICA LARSEN, JAIME MCKEE, BRENNA BELL, KAYLA
HAASE, ERIN BUCKALLEW, KAITLIN ECKMAN
2. JUSTICE
1 6 10 15 22 (25) (26) = 54
LILA PERSINGER, ALETHEIA BURRITT, ALEXIS NEMES, RILEY ORRELL, MORGAN
ELLIOTT, MCKENNA MUNCY, LOGAN RIDDLE
3. NORWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
7 9 18 31 33 (72) = 98
CORINNE ECKERT, TAYLOR WILSON, MADELINE BATES, KELLY MCAVOY, JOREY
WALL, CHELSEA SORG
4. CRESTVIEW
17 19 24 28 34 (35) (46) = 122
JENNA MICHAUD, VALERIE HUFFMAN, MARIE DITZLER, ROBIN SCHAFER, JOSIE
GOETZ, SARAH JOHNSON, MADDIE HARTMAN
5. HMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JH PANTHERS
2 16 27 39 44 (47) (50) = 128
HANNAH WARTENBERG, CHRISTINE BRACKENHOFF, KATIE FILLINGSNESS, TRILLIAH
FAZLE, ABBY KRIDELBAUGH, EMILY MASTRONICOLA, JANA MCMINN
6. BATESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
8 11 32 36 42 (45) (49) = 129
GRACE YEATON, OLIVIA MOBLEY, LAUREL WASHBURN, SHELBY COLEMAN, OLIVIA
BAUMER, JORDAN LOWERY, BETH WERNER
7. BEANER XC
20 30 37 53 59 (61) (65) = 199
ELIZABETH FRYE, SHELBY HOUSEMAN, GABRIELLE STEPHENS, SASHA SCOTT,
EMILY BONINI, CIARA PICKERING, AMELIA NELSON
8. CREEKSIDE
29 38 40 51 55 (62) (66) = 213
MEGAN CARR, MADDIE CHAPMAN, KEELI CURTIS, RACHEL WEISS, COLETTE
CIRESSI, LINDSEY WALKER, HELEN WEINBERG
9. EAST JAY MIDDLE SCHOOL CHIEFS
12 56 58 64 67 (71) = 257
ALEX LOY, SARAH HEITKAMP, MADISON CLOTT, EMILY CLINE, CAITLIN MARK,
KRISTEN SCOTT
10. SOUTHPORT GIRLS
43 48 52 57 63 = 263
BRITTNEY JOHNSON, ERIN CARPENTER, KIERRA ALBERTSON, CARRIE MOLLOY,
JULIA WEBER
11. NIS Running Club
41 60 75 76 77 (78) = 329
CORAL THAYER, KYLIE KAMENS, TIRZAH LUCE, TAYLOR PURKEY, MALASHIA
NICHOLSON, ASHLEY CAMPBELL
12. MADISON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
54 68 69 70 73 (74) = 334
TESS LEMEN, MEREDITH OWENS, MORGAN MCKAY, MARIAH CARNES, TAYLOR
PHILLIPS, HANNAH HOLT
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== =========================== ===== =====
1 1 211 Lila Persinger 6 Justice 12:51 6:55
2 2 181 Hannah Wartenberg 7 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 12:54 6:57
3 3 282 Selina Cox-Humbles 6 Otter Creek 12:55 6:57
4 4 287 Monica Larsen 8 Otter Creek 13:07 7:03
5 5 288 Jaime McKee 7 Otter Creek 13:08 7:04
6 6 194 Aletheia Burritt 6 Justice 13:11 7:05
7 247 Jennifer Reagin 8 Noblesviile Middle School 13:12 7:06
8 7 267 Corinne Eckert 8 Norwell Middle School Girls 13:21 7:11
9 8 21 Grace Yeaton 6 Batesville Middle School 13:22 7:11
10 9 277 Taylor Wilson 7 Norwell Middle School Girls 13:24 7:13
11 10 207 Alexis Nemes 7 Justice 13:26 7:14
12 242 Abby Alvey 8 Noblesviile Middle School 13:29 7:15
13 11 17 Olivia Mobley 7 Batesville Middle School 13:34 7:18
14 454 Elissa Eckstein 6 Cougars Xc Club 13:35 7:19
15 12 104 Alex Loy 6 East Jay Middle School Chie 13:36 7:19
16 13 278 Brenna Bell 6 Otter Creek 13:38 7:20
17 14 286 Kayla Haase 7 Otter Creek 13:40 7:21
18 15 209 Riley Orrell 7 Justice 13:41 7:21
19 16 163 Christine Brackenhoff 8 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 13:42 7:22
20 17 82 Jenna Michaud 7 Crestview 13:42 7:22
21 362 Logan Handy 6 St. Jude School 13:44 7:23
22 18 264 Madeline Bates 6 Norwell Middle School Girls 13:44 7:23
23 19 78 Valerie Huffman 6 Crestview 13:46 7:24
24 20 462 Elizabeth Frye 7 Beaner Xc 13:47 7:25
25 453 Ellie Easton 6 Cougars Xc Club 13:47 7:25
26 436 Rachel Bolin 6 Milltown Millers 13:48 7:25
27 21 279 Erin Buckallew 6 Otter Creek 13:50 7:26
28 457 Hailey Enos 6 13:51 7:27
29 22 196 Morgan Elliott 8 Justice 13:52 7:27
30 527 Rylie Shrum 7 Hebron Middle School 13:54 7:29
31 498 Tayler Miley 6 Hebron Middle School 13:55 7:29
32 23 285 Kaitlin Eckman 7 Otter Creek 13:57 7:30
33 24 71 Marie Ditzler 7 Crestview 13:57 7:30
34 407 Olivia Shepson 8 West Lafayette Junior/senio 13:59 7:31
35 25 505 McKenna Muncy 6 Justice 14:01 7:33
36 26 213 Logan Riddle 8 Justice 14:03 7:33
37 192 Jasmine Bosquez 8 Justice 14:04 7:34
38 497 Kayla Medaris 6 Doe Creek Middle School 14:05 7:34
39 204 Amanda Kelley 8 Justice 14:05 7:35
40 406 Sungwon Ma 8 West Lafayette Junior/senio 14:07 7:35
41 27 166 Katie Fillingsness 7 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 14:07 7:36
42 28 85 Robin Schafer 7 Crestview 14:09 7:36
43 258 Emma Hall 7 Northview 14:13 7:39
44 29 54 Megan Carr 6 Creekside 14:13 7:39
45 206 Cassie McMurray 8 Justice 14:13 7:39
46 30 478 Shelby Houseman 8 Beaner Xc 14:16 7:41
47 31 269 Kelly McAvoy 6 Norwell Middle School Girls 14:18 7:41
48 32 19 Laurel Washburn 8 Batesville Middle School 14:18 7:42
49 212 Mariah Powell 7 Justice 14:18 7:42
50 248 Brooke Runyon 7 Noblesviile Middle School 14:21 7:43
51 405 Erika Kischuk 7 West Lafayette Junior/senio 14:21 7:43
52 33 276 Jorey Wall 6 Norwell Middle School Girls 14:21 7:43
53 34 73 Josie Goetz 7 Crestview 14:21 7:43
54 526 Rachel Sears 6 Franklin Township Middle Sc 14:21 7:43
55 35 80 Sarah Johnson 7 Crestview 14:22 7:43
56 36 11 Shelby Coleman 7 Batesville Middle School 14:26 7:46
57 199 Miranda Fuchs 8 Justice 14:26 7:46
58 37 531 Gabrielle Stephens 7 Beaner Xc 14:28 7:47
59 218 Drina Sprowl 8 Justice 14:29 7:47
60 38 55 Maddie Chapman 6 Creekside 14:31 7:48
61 399 Sarah Collicot 7 West Lafayette Junior/senio 14:32 7:49
62 39 165 Trilliah Fazle 7 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 14:33 7:50
63 40 57 Keeli Curtis 8 Creekside 14:34 7:50
64 41 532 Coral Thayer 6 Nis Running Club 14:35 7:51
65 42 7 Olivia Baumer 8 Batesville Middle School 14:38 7:52
66 43 352 Brittney Johnson 7 Southport Girls 14:40 7:54
67 44 170 Abby Kridelbaugh 8 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 14:41 7:54
68 479 Bethany Hovermale 6 McCulloch Bears 14:42 7:54
69 386 Claudia Hutchison 6 Vincennes Clark 14:42 7:54
70 442 Khorea Cobb 6 Justice 14:43 7:55
71 45 16 Jordan Lowery 7 Batesville Middle School 14:43 7:55
72 46 74 Maddie Hartman 8 Crestview 14:45 7:56
73 47 172 Emily Mastronicola 7 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 14:49 7:58
74 48 349 Erin Carpenter 7 Southport Girls 14:50 7:59
75 49 20 Beth Werner 6 Batesville Middle School 14:50 7:59
76 299 Allison Parker 6 Perry Central 14:51 7:59
77 293 Hannah Edwards 5 Perry Central 14:52 8:00
78 294 Falesha Frederick 7 Perry Central 14:54 8:01
79 203 Aubrey Kay 8 Justice 14:55 8:01
80 426 Ashley Shanks 7 Zionsville Middle School 14:56 8:02
81 50 173 Jana McMinn 8 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 14:58 8:03
82 79 Tori Johnson 6 Crestview 15:00 8:04
83 51 66 Rachel Weiss 7 Creekside 15:01 8:05
84 52 347 Kierra Albertson 6 Southport Girls 15:02 8:05
85 83 Tammy Munro 7 Crestview 15:05 8:07
86 509 Megan O'Malley 6 Cougars Xc Club 15:06 8:07
87 53 524 Sasha Scott 6 Beaner Xc 15:07 8:08
88 81 Ali Meyer 8 Crestview 15:09 8:09
89 169 MacKenzie Harper 8 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 15:14 8:11
90 176 Stephanie Rauh 7 Hmilton Southeastern Jh Pan 15:15 8:12
91 72 Bronwen Fetters 8 Crestview 15:17 8:14
92 367 Taylor Mattingly 6 St. Jude School 15:22 8:16
93 69 Chelsea Bunting 8 Crestview 15:23 8:17
94 389 Kaci Kixmiller 8 Vincennes Clark 15:26 8:18
95 387 Racheal Kerns 8 Vincennes Clark 15:26 8:18
96 54 230 Tess Lemen 6 Madison Junior High School 15:27 8:19
97 55 56 Colette Ciressi 7 Creekside 15:29 8:20
98 77 Michelle Hoover 8 Crestview 15:33 8:22
99 214 Gladys Salinas 6 Justice 15:36 8:24
100 183 Kaitlyn Teusch 8 Huntington Catholic40 15:38 8:24
101 56 99 Sarah Heitkamp 6 East Jay Middle School Chie 15:47 8:29
102 193 Leah Breedlove 8 Justice 15:49 8:31
103 57 354 Carrie Molloy 6 Southport Girls 15:49 8:31
104 58 98 Madison Clott 6 East Jay Middle School Chie 15:50 8:31
105 86 Rabekah Trammel 8 Crestview 15:51 8:31
106 59 437 Emily Bonini 8 Beaner Xc 15:51 8:32
107 60 485 Kylie Kamens 6 Nis Running Club 15:52 8:32
108 431 Olivia Ayer 8 Doe Creek Middle School 16:04 8:38
109 262 Emma Sterry 7 Northview 16:04 8:39
110 216 Courtney Seller 6 Justice 16:05 8:39
111 61 511 Ciara Pickering 6 Beaner Xc 16:06 8:40
112 62 64 Lindsey Walker 7 Creekside 16:09 8:41
113 200 Claire Elise Hall 8 Justice 16:11 8:42
114 63 358 Julia Weber 7 Southport Girls 16:12 8:43
115 64 97 Emily Cline 8 East Jay Middle School Chie 16:15 8:45
116 65 506 Amelia Nelson 7 Beaner Xc 16:19 8:47
117 465 Brianna Garr 6 Justice 16:19 8:47
118 470 Allie Gospel 7 Beaner Xc 16:23 8:49
119 66 65 Helen Weinberg 6 Creekside 16:24 8:49
120 434 Ema Beeler 6 Beaner Xc 16:25 8:50
121 67 105 Caitlin Mark 6 East Jay Middle School Chie 16:28 8:52
122 220 Megan Young 8 Justice 16:29 8:52
123 382 Valerie Abendroth 6 Vincennes Clark 16:31 8:53
124 208 Kinzee Oliver 6 Justice 16:33 8:54
125 499 Elaine Miller 7 Beaner Xc 16:33 8:54
126 68 232 Meredith Owens 6 Madison Junior High School 16:34 8:55
127 538 Miranda Van Der Meul 6 Beaner Xc 16:41 8:58
128 69 231 Morgan McKay 6 Madison Junior High School 16:42 8:59
129 198 Chynna Fry 8 Justice 16:46 9:01
130 70 225 Mariah Carnes 7 Madison Junior High School 16:49 9:03
131 466 Abigail Garrett 7 Beaner Xc 16:49 9:03
132 501 Moriah Miller 7 Doe Creek Middle School 17:07 9:12
133 71 106 Kristen Scott 6 East Jay Middle School Chie 17:08 9:13
134 72 273 Chelsea Sorg 8 Norwell Middle School Girls 17:30 9:25
135 519 Emily Rodriguez 6 Beaner Xc 17:39 9:30
136 73 233 Taylor Phillips 6 Madison Junior High School 17:43 9:32
137 74 227 Hannah Holt 6 Madison Junior High School 17:46 9:34
138 215 Frances Sebastian 7 Justice 17:57 9:39
139 427 Alisa Stachler 7 Zionsville Middle School 18:10 9:46
140 202 Linsay Holt 6 Justice 18:24 9:54
141 546 Alexi Zaniker 6 Beaner Xc 18:29 9:56
142 75 493 Tirzah Luce 6 Nis Running Club 18:58 10:12
143 76 514 Taylor Purkey 6 Nis Running Club 19:04 10:16
144 77 508 Malashia Nicholson 6 Nis Running Club 19:11 10:19
145 78 440 Ashley Campbell 6 Nis Running Club 19:36 10:33
146 26 Sybyl Pencek 6 Carroll Junior High 19:40 10:35