Lincoln Trail Conference Cross Country Meet
Thursday October 4, 2018
Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Stark County
1 4 6 7 11 = 29
Olivia Frail, Josie Price, Ashley Orrick, Lena Becker, Sarah Fairfield
2. Annawan Wethersfield
2 3 5 14 18 (22) = 42
Rachel Gomez, Whitney Johnson, Rachel Cook, Cora Rusk, Emily
McClelland, Riley Demay
3. Mercer County High School
10 12 15 16 17 (19) = 70
Bailey Hardin, Olivia Hucke, Tori Speer, Kristina Partain, Meg Fowler,
Jillian Sabel
4. Ridgewood Coop
8 9 13 20 21 = 71
Lauren Curry, Lauren Anderson, Anna Paul, Jacklyn Bowles, Bree Olson
Lincoln Trail Conference Cross Country Meet
Thursday October 4, 2018
Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 492 Olivia Frail Stark County JR 19:04.9 6:22
2 2 416 Rachel Gomez Annawan Wethersfield SR 19:32.0 6:31
3 3 418 Whitney Johnson Annawan Wethersfield SR 19:59.3 6:40
4 448 Sorin Hilsabeck Princeville High School JR 20:14.3 6:45
5 500 Anne Gregory United High School JR 20:21.4 6:48
6 4 495 Josie Price Stark County JR 20:23.8 6:48
7 5 414 Rachel Cook Annawan Wethersfield SR 20:34.3 6:52
8 6 493 Ashley Orrick Stark County FR 20:45.0 6:55
9 7 489 Lena Becker Stark County SO 21:47.0 7:16
10 446 Natalie Giffin Princeville High School SO 22:01.8 7:21
11 447 Carrie Gill Princeville High School SO 22:13.3 7:25
12 8 463 Lauren Curry Ridgewood Coop SR 22:27.3 7:30
13 9 461 Lauren Anderson Ridgewood Coop SO 23:14.4 7:45
14 10 431 Bailey Hardin Mercer County High School FR 23:22.3 7:48
15 499 Natalie Gillette United High School JR 23:42.6 7:55
16 11 491 Sarah Fairfield Stark County SO 23:55.6 7:59
17 12 432 Olivia Hucke Mercer County High School FR 23:59.5 8:00
18 13 465 Anna Paul Ridgewood Coop SO 24:12.2 8:05
19 14 421 Cora Rusk Annawan Wethersfield SO 24:36.1 8:13
20 478 Abigail Lee Rowva-Galva (mid-County) FR 24:45.6 8:16
21 15 435 Tori Speer Mercer County High School SR 24:53.2 8:18
22 16 433 Kristina Partain Mercer County High School SO 25:04.6 8:22
23 498 Danielle Bowling United High School SO 25:23.3 8:28
24 17 430 Meg Fowler Mercer County High School SO 25:45.6 8:36
25 18 419 Emily McClelland Annawan Wethersfield SR 25:58.0 8:40
26 19 434 Jillian Sabel Mercer County High School SO 26:18.6 8:47
27 701 Josie McElwee United High School FR 26:28.8 8:50
28 20 462 Jacklyn Bowles Ridgewood Coop SO 27:15.4 9:06
29 21 464 Bree Olson Ridgewood Coop JR 29:38.0 9:53
30 22 415 Riley Demay Annawan Wethersfield FR 30:45.6 10:16