BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/26/2018 8am
********** Overall TRI AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL TRI RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 119 Cara Nichols F 36 I Louisville KY 1 1:07:39.4
2 138 Belle Thomas F 29 I Glasgow KY 2 1:08:07.0
3 297 Faith Powell F 17 I Columbia TN 3 1:14:00.6
********** MALE OVERALL TRI RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 102 Kevin Ryan M 31 I Lexington KY 1 58:41.6
2 105 Jordan Green M 28 I Morgantown KY 2 1:00:41.4
3 110 Matthew Bartsch M 36 I Evansville IN 3 1:02:11.7
********** Athena AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 166 Jennifer Chapman F 31 A Louisville KY 1 1:28:53.3
2 258 Tiffany Pierce F 32 A Georgetown KY 2 1:48:53.5
3 196 Melanie Head F 27 A Ellettsville IN 3 1:50:10.7
********** Clydesdale AWARDS LIST **********
********** MALE OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 240 Chris Schmidt M 47 C Columbia KY 1 1:23:56.2
2 143 Mitch Wagner M 57 C Louisville KY 2 1:32:43.8
3 131 Chad Hart M 43 C Boonville IN 3 1:37:27.1
********** AQUA-BIKE AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL AQUA BIKE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 271 Penny Noyes F 64 AB Bowling Green KY 1 53:16.2
2 275 Michelle Blevins F 43 AB Dixon MO 2 1:02:58.0
3 273 Molly Leasure F 23 AB Bowling Green KY 3 1:31:10.1
********** MALE OVERALL AQUA BIKE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 272 Don Berg M 63 AB Prospect KY 1 53:14.0
********** DUATHLON AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL DUATHLON RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 287 Sheri Jones F 52 DU Adams TN 1 1:20:29.8
2 290 Shannon Roeper F 38 DU Albany KY 2 1:24:21.8
3 295 Amanda Jones F 37 DU Louisville KY 3 1:27:31.9
********** MALE OVERALL DUATHLON RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 285 Charles Cowan M 61 DU Lexington KY 1 1:17:55.4
2 288 Donk Flynn M 53 DU Walton KY 2 1:23:17.9
3 292 Jason Childress M 43 DU Bowling Green KY 3 1:25:58.6
********** TEAM-MALE AWARDS LIST **********
********** MALE OVERALL TEAM MALE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 278 Andre Valk - Jeff Peeples M 54 TM Bowling Green KY 1 1:08:45.5
2 279 Joseph Weigel Eric Ruby - Mark Hamm M 63 TM Someret KY 2 1:11:28.0
********** TEAM-FEMALE AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL TEAM FEMALE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 281 Maureen Harrison - Donna Richter F 55 TF Bowling Green KY 1 1:28:26.0
2 280 Vickie Brandt - Annell Becker - Mary K Griffin F 62 TF Bowling Green KY 2 1:37:24.0
3 284 Makensie Derossett - Donna Derossett - Pam Coomer F 32 TF Albany KY 3 1:42:05.1
********** TEAM-MIXED AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL TEAM MIXED RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Total Penalty
===== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ========= =======
1 277 Dan Singelyn - Courtney Pierpaoli - Sam Mcgrath F 49 TX Hendersonvill TN 1 1:15:35.9
2 276 Mary Morrison - Elizebth Shoemaker - Tony Stephens F 68 TX Glashow KY 2 2:13:29.1
********** TRI AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 1 - 24 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 253 Anna Hurd F 19 I FRANKLIN 1 1:39:09.0
2 300 Sierra Earnhart F 17 I BOWLING GREEN 2 1:49:13.6
3 103 Natalie Larkins F 23 I DACULA 3 2:06:15.9
4 249 Jenny Begley F 20 A SPRINGFIELD 4 3:16:42.2
5 256 Miriam Zuniga Agui F 24 I SMYRNA 5 3:17:16.8
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 1 - 24 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 106 Jordan Loucks M 24 I OWENSBORO 1 1:09:14.1
2 104 Logan Flesher M 18 I BOWLING GREEN 2 1:13:52.4
3 194 Joseph Hayden M 18 I OWENSBORO 3 1:13:55.7
4 147 Ben Turner M 24 I BURLINGTON 4 1:17:04.0
5 174 Andrew Bell M 21 I HERNDON 5 1:23:31.3
6 154 Jeremiah Love M 20 I BOWLING GREEN 6 1:26:33.5
7 219 Austin Benningfiel M 16 I LOUISVILLE 7 1:27:03.9
8 121 Clint Jones M 15 I BOWLING GREEN 8 1:30:01.7
9 185 Ethan Reed M 21 I LEXINGTON 9 1:32:20.2
10 156 Richard Gill M 18 I BOWLING GREEN 10 1:32:39.4
11 177 Chris Grinstead M 19 I BOWLING GREEN 11 1:34:44.8
12 108 Forrest Wade M 17 I EVANSVILLE 12 1:37:04.2
13 152 Tom Jones M 15 I BOWLING GREEN 13 1:39:21.5
14 171 Owen Renfrow M 13 I BOWLING GREEN 14 1:41:13.6
15 244 Collin Dietz M 21 I LEXINGTON 15 1:45:12.6
16 242 Evan Whitmer M 24 I LEXINGTON 16 1:56:04.3
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 183 Sydney Settle F 25 I OWENSBORO 1 1:19:04.7
2 113 Bethanie Roberts F 29 I OWENSBORO 2 1:24:49.1
3 144 Kaitlyn Moore F 28 I OWENSBORO 3 1:28:23.8
4 231 Savannah Roach F 28 I OWENSBORO 4 1:29:39.1
5 124 Kayla Hanks F 28 I GREENVILLE 5 1:30:08.5
6 125 Katie Ullery F 26 I BOWLING GREEN 6 1:32:49.1
7 173 Madalyn Stichnot F 27 I LEXINGTON 7 1:33:08.7
8 120 Kara Bekebrede F 27 I BOWLING GREEN 8 1:39:35.3
9 127 Lauren Tuttle F 29 I BOWLING GREEN 9 1:41:09.3
10 210 Lorraine Vaughan F 27 I RALEIGH 10 1:49:46.0
11 196 Melanie Head F 27 A ELLETTSVILLE 11 1:50:10.7
12 270 Katelyn Conner F 25 A ALVATON 12 2:12:43.7
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 165 Richard Thomason M 29 I BOWLING GREEN 1 1:10:48.3
2 230 Kevin Brown M 28 I OWENSBORO 2 1:21:48.9
3 215 Mitch Jones M 29 I UTICA 3 1:21:59.5
4 190 Max Guenther M 27 I NEW ALBANY 4 1:24:33.0
5 122 Wade Weatherholt M 26 I BOWLING GREEN 5 1:27:52.0
6 130 Samuel Baker M 27 I BOWLING GREEN 6 1:37:20.1
7 208 Thomas Donnelly M 29 I BOWLING GREEN 7 1:37:58.1
8 227 Hayden Young M 26 I LOUISVILLE 8 1:50:32.3
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 166 Jennifer Chapman F 31 A LOUISVILLE 1 1:28:53.3
2 101 Elizabeth Thomas F 34 I BOWLING GREEN 2 1:35:03.6
3 258 Tiffany Pierce F 32 A GEORGETOWN 3 1:48:53.5
4 203 Jennifer Harris F 32 I OWENSBORO 4 1:52:20.2
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 137 Ryan Durham M 34 I LA GRANGE 1 1:15:01.7
2 175 John Mark Tyler M 33 I OWENSBORO 2 1:16:52.8
3 205 Sam Atwood M 33 I BOWLING GREEN 3 1:26:37.1
4 126 Peter Reid M 32 I LOUISVILLE 4 1:30:08.6
5 235 Brian Sergent M 30 I BOWLING GREEN 5 1:35:41.2
6 221 Andrew Ayer M 34 I GENTRYVILLE 6 1:37:13.0
7 232 Wesley Mansfield M 32 I BOWLING GREEN 7 1:37:24.7
8 159 Kyle Medley M 31 I BOWLING GREEN 8 1:38:08.5
9 263 Will Christopher M 33 C BOWLING GREEN 9 1:47:01.9
10 217 Justin Price M 32 I LEXINGTON 10 1:50:29.9
11 261 Matt Durham M 30 I FRANKLIN 11 1:58:04.1
12 180 Jonathon Stokes M 34 C BOWLING GREEN 12 2:04:35.4
13 268 Michael Walsh M 32 I BOWLING GREEN 13 3:09:09.3
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 157 Nisel Parsons F 37 I GREENBRIER 1 1:19:52.7
2 170 Gabi Madison F 36 I WOODBURN 2 1:23:09.1
3 151 Julia Hammer F 38 I LOUISVILLE 3 1:25:14.8
4 155 Beth Mason F 35 I OWENSBORO 4 1:39:10.2
5 239 Jessica Tucker F 35 I EDMONTON 5 1:43:29.0
6 262 Elizabeth Heller F 37 I BG 6 1:49:40.1
7 251 Amber Boyd F 35 I FRANKFORT 7 1:54:59.0
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 149 Eric Knackmuhs M 38 I BOWLING GREEN 1 1:07:16.4
2 145 Luke Pniewski M 37 I GLASGOW 2 1:13:21.7
3 164 Jeremiah Mason M 37 I OWENSBORO 3 1:16:51.7
4 118 Joe Younger M 37 I BOWLING GREEN 4 1:17:01.5
5 148 Nathan Kunze M 37 I UTICA 5 1:20:58.4
6 179 Jason Lanham M 39 I FRANKLIN 6 1:22:32.4
7 216 Kevin Andrew M 35 I BARDSTOWN 7 1:45:33.2
8 228 Stephen Meyer M 39 I OWENSBORO 8 1:47:40.7
9 266 Jeff Cox M 39 I ROCKFIELD 9 1:52:04.5
10 188 Tom Wimsatt M 35 I BOWLING GREEN 10 1:55:17.4
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 134 Rachel Wilson F 43 I GEORGETOWN 1 1:24:08.7
2 255 Heather Mammen F 42 I FRANKFORT 2 1:39:21.4
3 204 Jennifer Wells F 40 I OWENSBORO 3 1:40:26.2
4 107 Rosemary McGuire F 43 I FORT KNOX 4 1:40:38.0
5 245 Nicole Matthews F 41 I ELBERFELD 5 1:42:13.7
6 200 Bethany Pedigo F 41 I BOWLING GREEN 6 1:43:50.7
7 254 Ruth Clayton F 42 I FRANKFORT 7 1:49:36.2
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 112 Michael Jones M 44 I GALLATIN 1 1:07:13.2
2 115 Jamie Seward M 40 I LOUISVILLE 2 1:17:54.7
3 247 John Murray Adams M 41 I OWENSBORO 3 1:21:32.5
4 117 Dayan Neves M 43 I OWENSBORO 4 1:21:51.5
5 114 Lee Stephens M 42 I COLUMBIA 5 1:22:33.6
6 109 Jay Matthews M 43 I ELBERFELD 6 1:22:55.7
7 176 Luisito Sebastian M 43 I NEWBURGH 7 1:23:08.2
8 213 Adam Rogers M 40 I BOWLING GREEN 8 1:27:28.3
9 123 Caleb York M 41 I OWENSBORO 9 1:32:21.9
10 131 Chad Hart M 43 C BOONVILLE 10 1:37:27.1
11 150 David Haynes M 43 I BOWLING GREEN 11 1:41:15.4
12 265 Jeremy Bass M 43 C GEORGETOWN 12 1:50:56.6
13 234 Jeffrey Rogers M 40 C BOWLING GREEN 13 1:53:15.2
14 226 Gerald Beckman M 41 I LOUISVILLE 14 2:01:35.3
15 296 Bradley Moonghan M 44 I BOWLING GREEN 15 2:08:24.4
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 192 Sherri Vibbert F 46 I GLASGOW 1 1:18:23.7
2 218 Lucy Maroto F 47 I OWENSBORO 2 1:35:44.8
3 199 Tammie Stenger-Ram F 47 I BOWLING GREEN 3 1:49:47.4
4 298 Paula Upright F 47 I BOWLING GREEN 4 1:54:27.3
5 214 Brenda Grall F 47 I NEWBURGH 5 2:05:49.9
6 238 Molly McCaffrey F 48 A BOWLING GREEN 6 2:06:59.8
7 158 Dyan Damron F 48 I OWENSBORO 7 2:10:43.1
8 267 Amber Winkler F 46 A EVANSVILLE 8 2:31:50.3
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 116 Brian Schenkenfeld M 46 I FRANKFORT 1 1:11:14.0
2 128 Brandon Neal M 47 I BOWLING GREEN 2 1:11:40.5
3 163 Sean Jones M 48 I ADAMS 3 1:18:32.7
4 186 Brent Millay M 47 I OWENSBORO 4 1:20:47.7
5 172 Tim Godbey M 45 I STANFORD 5 1:20:52.0
6 129 Tim Spurling M 49 I EVANSVILLE 6 1:20:57.2
7 146 David Jones M 48 I BOWLING GREEN 7 1:22:16.2
8 135 Michael Kemp M 47 I BOONVILLE 8 1:23:49.3
9 240 Chris Schmidt M 47 C COLUMBIA 9 1:23:56.2
10 202 Shawn Rhodes M 46 I BOWLING GREEN 10 1:25:56.2
11 197 Andy Robinson M 48 I BOWLING GREEN 11 1:28:18.3
12 133 Michael Guthrie M 48 I BOWLING GREEN 12 1:31:33.0
13 168 Anthony Varda M 49 I PROSPECT 13 1:32:07.9
14 184 Tommy Jones M 47 I BOWLING GREEN 14 1:33:41.5
15 141 Toby Young M 45 I COLUMBIA 15 1:33:46.0
16 209 Lance Sledge M 49 I BOWLING GREEN 16 1:35:42.0
17 212 Kevin Adams M 47 I GLASGOW 17 1:46:42.5
18 187 Tad Powless M 48 I BOONVILLE 18 1:53:32.6
19 252 Casey Hixson M 45 I BOWLING GREEN 19 1:53:36.9
20 169 Chuck Cook M 45 I KUTTAWA 20 1:56:19.6
21 269 Terry Baker M 46 C BOWLING GREEN 21 3:08:58.9
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 142 Sally Corrigan F 54 I PARIS 1 1:18:16.9
2 191 Linda Word F 52 I FRANKFORT 2 1:25:07.1
3 224 Betsy Pierpaoli F 53 I HENDERSONVILL 3 1:32:05.0
4 167 Jeanie Adams-Smith F 51 I BOWLING GREEN 4 1:35:29.2
5 250 Connie Crabtree F 50 I GLASGOW 5 1:57:56.4
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 139 Trey Buttriss M 53 I NASHVILLE 1 1:15:46.4
2 162 Scott Hutcheson M 51 I SPRINGFIELD 2 1:20:00.9
3 198 Philip Freeman M 54 I BOWLING GREEN 3 1:24:15.7
4 223 Claudio Dettorre M 51 I BOWLING GREEN 4 1:24:49.1
5 206 Mark Alcott M 51 I BOWLING GREEN 5 1:27:15.9
6 248 Juan Rodriguez M 52 I JACKSON 6 1:29:51.3
7 181 Ron Lee M 53 I BRENTWOOD 7 1:37:26.7
8 132 Doug Gott M 54 I BOWLING GREEN 8 1:49:22.2
9 193 Bruz Hicks M 54 I CRESTWOOD 9 1:49:40.7
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 161 Judy Aberg F 59 I NASHVILLE 1 1:36:05.8
2 299 Suzanne Grebe F 57 I BOWLING GREEN 2 1:37:11.7
3 189 Laura Cohron F 57 I BOWLING GREEN 3 1:46:11.9
4 201 Julie Swack F 55 I BOWLING GREEN 4 2:11:20.6
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 178 Mason Flake M 55 I NEWBURGH 1 1:23:02.7
2 222 Ted Ratliff M 56 I ELIZABETHTOWN 2 1:30:14.7
3 143 Mitch Wagner M 57 C LOUISVILLE 3 1:32:43.8
4 140 Charles Woods M 59 I CLARKSVILLE 4 1:33:29.2
5 233 James Green M 59 I MORGANTOWN 5 1:35:59.4
6 207 Timothy Geegan M 58 I BOWLING GREEN 6 1:39:06.3
7 153 Matt Milburn M 59 I BOWLING GREEN 7 1:43:01.5
8 264 Randall Ellis M 55 I CLARKSVILLE 8 1:48:32.1
9 211 Doug Vaughan M 57 I RUSSELLVILLE 9 1:49:36.9
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 136 Paula Littleton F 61 I ALVATON 1 1:26:36.6
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 246 John-Paul Logsdon M 60 I BOWLING GREEN 1 1:26:41.4
2 241 Peter Brandt M 63 I BOWLING GREEN 2 1:31:11.5
3 220 Tony Nall M 60 I LOUISVILLE 3 1:32:36.8
4 182 Daniel Stichnot M 62 I LEXINGTON 4 1:33:08.3
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ========= =======
1 237 Tom Carroll M 72 I BOWLING GREEN 1 1:34:44.5
2 236 Benny Hicks M 68 I LEXINGTON 2 1:45:36.6
3 259 David Birnbaum M 66 I NASHVILLE 3 1:50:59.4