2017 IHSA Regional Cross Country Meet
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Hawthorne Ridge Golf Course * Aledo, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ELMWOOD
4 8 9 12 16 (24) (26) = 49
Emily McCauley, Julianna Dunkel, Alexa Perrow, Sydney Hartwig, Katy
Meyers, Natalie Meyer, Ali Wagner
2. MACOMB
7 10 14 17 31 (32) (40) = 79
Maya Stovall, Halle Evans, Emma Wohlstadter, Sophie Whitford, Sylvia
Barclay, Maggie Swanson, Sophie White
3. LEWISTOWN
1 2 22 29 54 = 108
Mackenzie Goldring, Anna Heffren, Odessa Grove, Morgan Fulton, Kayla
Curless
4. MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE)
6 20 21 27 34 = 108
Arika Hofmann, Kara Fisher, Jordan Copeland, Noel Sindani, Grace Murk
5. HAMILTON
3 5 28 37 41 (49) = 114
Zarra Humphry, Allison Morgan, Lydia Long, Jaley Huffman, Josi Radel,
Emily Lucie
6. FARMINGTON
11 15 18 35 36 (38) (51) = 115
Makenna Hintz, Addy Neal, Lily Sharum, Jessamy Hintz, Masha Sushko,
Annabelle Easley, Marianne Haines
7. KNOXVILLE
23 25 30 33 39 = 150
Olivia Hall, Ainsley Buster, Kamryn Stearns, Mackenzie Pruett, Brooke
Carlson
8. HAVANA
13 19 43 45 46 (48) (52) = 166
Krista Koke, Angel Williams, Kacie Schlueter, Maddie Niederer, Jacie
Lindner, Natalie Hackman, Rianna Schultz
9. CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST)
42 44 47 50 53 = 236
Whitney Young, Daytona Dooley, Annie Sholl, Katie Rhodes, Taryn Groth
2017 IHSA Regional Cross Country Meet
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Hawthorne Ridge Golf Course * Aledo, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1539 Katie Springer DELAVAN JR 19:26.0 6:29
2 1 1641 Mackenzie Goldring LEWISTOWN SR 19:34.6 6:32
3 2 1643 Anna Heffren LEWISTOWN SO 19:49.5 6:37
4 3 1600 Zarra Humphry HAMILTON JR 19:58.4 6:40
5 4 1558 Emily McCauley ELMWOOD SR 20:13.6 6:45
6 5 1603 Allison Morgan HAMILTON SR 20:25.7 6:49
7 6 1686 Arika Hofmann MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SR 20:32.8 6:51
8 7 1663 Maya Stovall MACOMB JR 20:56.0 6:59
9 8 1554 Julianna Dunkel ELMWOOD SO 21:03.3 7:02
10 9 1561 Alexa Perrow ELMWOOD JR 21:04.4 7:02
11 10 1657 Halle Evans MACOMB SO 21:10.5 7:04
12 11 1579 Makenna Hintz FARMINGTON FR 21:15.3 7:06
13 12 1555 Sydney Hartwig ELMWOOD SO 21:16.7 7:06
14 13 1615 Krista Koke HAVANA FR 21:33.3 7:12
15 14 1667 Emma Wohlstadter MACOMB SR 21:35.3 7:12
16 15 1582 Addy Neal FARMINGTON FR 21:40.4 7:14
17 1505 Natalee Kern ABINGDON (A.-AVON) FR 21:44.7 7:15
18 16 1560 Katy Meyers ELMWOOD SO 22:01.4 7:21
19 17 1666 Sophie Whitford MACOMB SR 22:03.7 7:22
20 18 1585 Lily Sharum FARMINGTON FR 22:06.3 7:23
21 19 1620 Angel Williams HAVANA SR 22:13.2 7:25
22 20 1685 Kara Fisher MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SR 22:26.1 7:29
23 21 1684 Jordan Copeland MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SR 22:33.0 7:31
24 1591 Tomi Sewell GLASFORD (ILLINI BLUFFS) FR 22:34.5 7:32
25 22 1642 Odessa Grove LEWISTOWN FR 22:35.6 7:32
26 23 1632 Olivia Hall KNOXVILLE JR 22:50.8 7:37
27 1537 Mady Harper DELAVAN SO 22:51.3 7:38
28 24 1559 Natalie Meyer ELMWOOD SR 22:56.1 7:39
29 25 1630 Ainsley Buster KNOXVILLE FR 23:03.0 7:41
30 26 1563 Ali Wagner ELMWOOD JR 23:07.2 7:43
31 27 1688 Noel Sindani MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SO 23:15.6 7:46
32 1676 Mary Figge MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SR 23:19.0 7:47
33 1677 Alex Lawson MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SR 23:20.0 7:47
34 28 1601 Lydia Long HAMILTON JR 23:23.9 7:48
35 29 1640 Morgan Fulton LEWISTOWN SR 23:30.4 7:51
36 30 1634 Kamryn Stearns KNOXVILLE SO 23:35.5 7:52
37 31 1656 Sylvia Barclay MACOMB FR 23:36.5 7:53
38 1517 Tori Speer ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) JR 23:37.3 7:53
39 32 1664 Maggie Swanson MACOMB SR 23:39.0 7:53
40 33 1633 Mackenzie Pruett KNOXVILLE JR 23:55.3 7:59
41 34 1687 Grace Murk MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) JR 24:02.5 8:01
42 35 1578 Jessamy Hintz FARMINGTON SR 24:04.8 8:02
43 1536 Mady Brockhouse DELAVAN SO 24:06.0 8:02
44 36 1586 Masha Sushko FARMINGTON SO 24:14.6 8:05
45 37 1599 Jaley Huffman HAMILTON FR 24:19.2 8:07
46 38 1576 Annabelle Easley FARMINGTON FR 24:19.4 8:07
47 39 1631 Brooke Carlson KNOXVILLE JR 24:19.7 8:07
48 1678 Morgan Sego MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SR 24:21.3 8:08
49 40 1665 Sophie White MACOMB FR 24:53.7 8:18
50 41 1604 Josi Radel HAMILTON FR 25:07.7 8:23
51 1515 Kristina Partain ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) FR 25:19.3 8:27
52 42 1530 Whitney Young CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 25:24.5 8:29
53 43 1618 Kacie Schlueter HAVANA SR 25:26.4 8:29
54 44 1526 Daytona Dooley CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) JR 25:54.7 8:39
55 45 1617 Maddie Niederer HAVANA SR 25:55.9 8:39
56 46 1616 Jacie Lindner HAVANA SR 26:06.0 8:42
57 1694 Natalie Gillette MONMOUTH (UNITED) SO 26:08.4 8:43
58 47 1529 Annie Sholl CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 26:17.9 8:46
59 48 1614 Natalie Hackman HAVANA SR 26:28.8 8:50
60 1514 Meg Fowler ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) FR 26:32.4 8:51
61 49 1602 Emily Lucie HAMILTON SR 26:50.4 8:57
62 50 1528 Katie Rhodes CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 26:51.1 8:58
63 51 1577 Marianne Haines FARMINGTON SR 27:05.7 9:02
64 1692 Danielle Bowling MONMOUTH (UNITED) FR 27:16.4 9:06
65 1590 Jade Sewell GLASFORD (ILLINI BLUFFS) SR 27:39.1 9:14
66 1592 Camryn Stafford GLASFORD (ILLINI BLUFFS) JR 27:47.7 9:16
67 52 1619 Rianna Schultz HAVANA SO 27:59.3 9:20
68 53 1527 Taryn Groth CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SO 28:18.4 9:27
69 54 1639 Kayla Curless LEWISTOWN SR 28:32.4 9:31
70 1693 Carolina Cruz MONMOUTH (UNITED) SR 28:49.2 9:37
71 1516 Jillian Sabel ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) FR 28:54.9 9:39
72 1675 Elizabeth Bridgmon MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SO 32:06.9 10:43
73 1504 Hannah Ennis ABINGDON (A.-AVON) SR 39:01.9 13:01
74 1506 Paige Steele ABINGDON (A.-AVON) SO 39:16.3 13:06