TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
October 10, 2017
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 21 Willmar ( 20:56.7 1:44:43.5 1:07.3)
========================================
1 1 Abby Coquyt 9 20:31.7
2 2 Allyson Pollock SR 20:35.9
3 3 Emily Malmgren SO 20:37.4
4 6 Lydia Engle SO 21:19.5
5 9 Isabel Larue JR 21:39.0
6 ( 15) Amel Dayib JR 22:10.4
7 ( 20) Kylie Newcomer SO 22:31.8
2. 41 Sartell ( 21:36.8 1:48:04.0 0:31.2)
========================================
1 5 Emily Bakken 9 21:19.5
2 7 Megan Driste 8 21:29.2
3 8 Katie Senchea JR 21:36.6
4 10 Julia Johnson 9 21:48.0
5 11 Lydia Anderson SO 21:50.7
6 ( 12) Avery Jones 9 21:57.3
7 ( 14) Anna Kucala JR 22:08.1
3. 73 Duluth East ( 22:10.1 1:50:50.5 1:33.5)
========================================
1 4 Gretchen Haggenmiller SO 21:18.1
2 13 Mariah Loeffler-Kemp SO 22:01.4
3 16 Celia Johnson SR 22:14.4
4 19 Nora Vos SR 22:25.0
5 21 Natalie Daly JR 22:51.6
6 ( 22) Krystal Kaczmarczyk FR 23:13.1
7 ( 23) Luca Schwartz FR 23:14.3
4. 130 Rogers ( 23:36.2 1:58:00.7 2:35.0)
========================================
1 17 Ava Duke 9 22:22.1
2 18 Isabel Miller JR 22:22.8
3 29 Elise Crow JR 23:58.8
4 32 Jasmine Brockberg SR 24:19.9
5 34 Gabriella Bengs 9 24:57.1
6 ( 35) Abigail Bruers SO 25:00.0
7 ( 37) Peyton Farrell JR 25:22.0
5. 162 St. Cloud Cathedral ( 24:54.0 2:04:29.9 3:37.6)
========================================
1 26 Madalyn Zack JR 23:42.8
2 27 Claire Hagen SO 23:47.4
3 28 Sarah Dovoracek SR 23:53.9
4 40 Sydney Schmid JR 25:45.4
5 41 Kathleen Thompson JR 27:20.4
6 ( 42) Maria Williams JR 27:27.2
7 ( 44) Libby Pfannenstein 9 28:31.2
6. 174 St Cloud Apollo ( 28:11.8 2:20:58.9 17:21.7)
========================================
1 24 Kiley Swenson 8 23:32.7
2 25 Marissa Farag JR 23:38.4
3 30 Leah Stiegel JR 24:14.8
4 45 Sam Macho JR 28:38.6
5 50 Mikayla Schmitz SR 40:54.4
6 ( 51) Sarina Nelson SR 40:55.4
7. 199 Brainerd ( 27:26.9 2:17:14.4 7:31.1)
========================================
1 31 Lily Loshko FR 24:18.0
2 33 Sarah Hanson SR 24:54.3
3 39 Paula Herrs SR 25:41.1
4 47 Masha Demenchenko SR 30:31.9
5 49 Elodie Chapasgomes SR 31:49.1
8. 211 Little Falls ( 27:44.9 2:18:44.2 5:26.3)
========================================
1 36 Angela Wright SO 25:14.2
2 38 Molly Lange JR 25:32.9
3 43 Lauren Laforce SR 27:31.7
4 46 Ava Filippi SO 29:44.9
5 48 Maria Moe SR 30:40.5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Gr Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/12 220 Abby Coquyt 9 Willmar 20:31.70 6:37
2 2/12 248 Allyson Pollock SR Willmar 20:35.85 6:38
3 3/12 241 Emily Malmgren SO Willmar 20:37.31 6:39
4 1/22 21 Gretchen Haggenmiller SO Duluth East 21:18.01 6:52
5 1/19 112 Emily Bakken 9 Sartell 21:19.43 6:52
6 4/12 226 Lydia Engle SO Willmar 21:19.45 6:52
7 2/19 120 Megan Driste 8 Sartell 21:29.11 6:55
8 3/19 135 Katie Senchea JR Sartell 21:36.52 6:58
9 5/12 240 Isabel Larue JR Willmar 21:38.93 6:59
10 4/19 124 Julia Johnson 9 Sartell 21:47.93 7:01
11 5/19 110 Lydia Anderson SO Sartell 21:50.62 7:02
12 6/19 126 Avery Jones 9 Sartell 21:57.25 7:04
13 2/22 33 Mariah Loeffler-Kemp SO Duluth East 22:01.40 7:06
14 7/19 127 Anna Kucala JR Sartell 22:08.09 7:08
15 6/12 224 Amel Dayib JR Willmar 22:10.33 7:09
16 3/22 24 Celia Johnson SR Duluth East 22:14.40 7:10
17 8/19 121 Kayla Fimrite JR Sartell 22:14.68 7:10
18 1/3 160 Hailey Peltz 8 St Cloud Tech 22:17.08 7:11
19 1/15 86 Ava Duke 9 Rogers 22:22.08 7:12
20 9/19 130 Jayden Lommel 9 Sartell 22:22.71 7:13
21 2/15 101 Isabel Miller JR Rogers 22:22.78 7:13
22 4/22 49 Nora Vos SR Duluth East 22:24.97 7:13
23 7/12 247 Kylie Newcomer SO Willmar 22:31.79 7:16
24 5/22 17 Natalie Daly JR Duluth East 22:51.55 7:22
25 10/19 122 Sadie Herdina 9 Sartell 23:07.55 7:27
26 11/19 109 Aubri Akervik JR Sartell 23:12.83 7:29
27 6/22 26 Krystal Kaczmarczyk FR Duluth East 23:13.03 7:29
28 7/22 41 Luca Schwartz FR Duluth East 23:14.28 7:29
29 8/22 12 Abby Benser JR Duluth East 23:27.44 7:34
30 8/12 256 Abigail Mathiason 10 Willmar 23:30.07 7:34
31 1/6 148 Kiley Swenson 8 St Cloud Apollo 23:32.69 7:35
32 2/6 140 Marissa Farag JR St Cloud Apollo 23:38.34 7:37
33 1/13 200 Madalyn Zack JR St. Cloud Cathedral 23:42.73 7:38
34 2/13 174 Claire Hagen SO St. Cloud Cathedral 23:47.36 7:40
35 3/13 168 Sarah Dovoracek SR St. Cloud Cathedral 23:53.89 7:42
36 12/19 118 Abby Daniels 9 Sartell 23:57.57 7:43
37 13/19 133 Tessa Schwinn JR Sartell 23:58.53 7:44
38 3/15 85 Elise Crow JR Rogers 23:58.80 7:44
39 14/19 129 Bella Leen 9 Sartell 24:00.98 7:44
40 9/22 28 Marja Koos JR Duluth East 24:02.82 7:45
41 10/22 16 Martha Carlson FR Duluth East 24:04.44 7:45
42 9/12 244 Sayrn May JR Willmar 24:07.90 7:47
43 15/19 113 Josie Boelter SO Sartell 24:11.59 7:48
44 11/22 18 Julia Dylla SO Duluth East 24:14.48 7:49
45 16/19 134 Trina Schwinn 9 Sartell 24:14.54 7:49
46 3/6 147 Leah Stiegel JR St Cloud Apollo 24:14.79 7:49
47 1/5 695 Lily Loshko FR Brainerd 24:18.00 7:50
48 4/15 81 Jasmine Brockberg SR Rogers 24:19.86 7:50
49 17/19 128 Sophia Lamont 9 Sartell 24:34.44 7:55
50 18/19 115 Oliva Brinkman JR Sartell 24:51.50 8:01
51 10/12 233 Cassidy Hanson SR Willmar 24:52.43 8:01
52 2/5 691 Sarah Hanson SR Brainerd 24:54.26 8:01
53 5/15 79 Gabriella Bengs 9 Rogers 24:57.07 8:02
54 6/15 82 Abigail Bruers SO Rogers 24:59.94 8:03
55 12/22 37 Rylea Patterson SO Duluth East 25:03.26 8:04
56 1/5 73 Angela Wright SO Little Falls 25:14.14 8:08
57 13/22 32 Dani Likar JR Duluth East 25:20.28 8:10
58 7/15 90 Peyton Farrell JR Rogers 25:21.98 8:10
59 8/15 76 Elise Ames 9 Rogers 25:25.38 8:11
60 2/5 62 Molly Lange JR Little Falls 25:32.83 8:14
61 9/15 96 Gretta Jensen SO Rogers 25:34.52 8:14
62 11/12 735 Caylee Christianson 11 Willmar 25:40.52 8:16
63 3/5 692 Paula Herrs SR Brainerd 25:41.07 8:17
64 14/22 42 Julia Shaw SO Duluth East 25:41.93 8:17
65 15/22 27 Emma Knettel FR Duluth East 25:43.18 8:17
66 16/22 29 Anna Lafontaine SR Duluth East 25:44.33 8:18
67 4/13 189 Sydney Schmid JR St. Cloud Cathedral 25:45.37 8:18
68 2/3 159 Kendra Nusbaum SR St Cloud Tech 25:48.18 8:19
69 10/15 88 Holly Eshleman JR Rogers 26:05.52 8:24
70 11/15 93 Madison Hansen SR Rogers 26:09.92 8:26
71 12/15 106 Katie Stein SO Rogers 26:11.48 8:26
72 19/19 131 Lauren Opatz 9 Sartell 26:29.22 8:32
73 13/15 102 Anna Paepke SR Rogers 26:31.00 8:33
74 14/15 95 Heather Hulinsky SO Rogers 26:33.31 8:33
75 17/22 43 Elena Siers FR Duluth East 26:59.80 8:42
76 18/22 13 Emily Bock FR Duluth East 27:11.45 8:46
77 19/22 14 Catherine Buffington SO Duluth East 27:13.29 8:46
78 20/22 36 Elizabeth Packer FR Duluth East 27:15.03 8:47
79 15/15 98 Paige Jordan SO Rogers 27:18.29 8:48
80 5/13 194 Kathleen Thompson JR St. Cloud Cathedral 27:20.35 8:48
81 6/13 197 Maria Williams JR St. Cloud Cathedral 27:27.14 8:51
82 3/5 61 Lauren Laforce SR Little Falls 27:31.65 8:52
83 21/22 44 Letita Siers SR Duluth East 27:50.01 8:58
84 12/12 734 Sofia Mazzotti 12 Willmar 28:06.29 9:03
85 3/3 163 Gretchen Zak SO St Cloud Tech 28:14.44 9:06
86 7/13 188 Libby Pfannenstein 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 28:31.15 9:11
87 4/6 144 Sam Macho JR St Cloud Apollo 28:38.51 9:14
88 8/13 192 Brooke Schwieters JR St. Cloud Cathedral 28:38.53 9:14
89 9/13 196 Hannah Weldon JR St. Cloud Cathedral 28:42.07 9:15
90 22/22 45 Tess Sowers SO Duluth East 28:49.62 9:17
91 10/13 176 Molly Herker JR St. Cloud Cathedral 28:56.85 9:20
92 11/13 167 Victoria Dorn SR St. Cloud Cathedral 29:17.23 9:26
93 4/5 57 Ava Filippi SO Little Falls 29:44.81 9:35
94 4/5 689 Masha Demenchenko SR Brainerd 30:31.87 9:50
95 5/5 64 Maria Moe SR Little Falls 30:40.43 9:53
96 5/5 688 Elodie Chapasgomes SR Brainerd 31:49.08 10:15
97 12/13 178 Tess Jacobson SR St. Cloud Cathedral 33:11.77 10:42
98 13/13 182 Becca Loberg SO St. Cloud Cathedral 35:00.35 11:17
99 5/6 146 Mikayla Schmitz SR St Cloud Apollo 40:54.35 13:10
100 6/6 142 Sarina Nelson SR St Cloud Apollo 40:55.31 13:11