CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
October 17, 2017
VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Willmar ( 19:31.0 1:37:35.0)
========================================
1 1 Heidi Schmitz 11 18:42.9
2 2 Leah Hansen 11 19:07.5
3 4 Serena Monson 11 19:38.0
4 6 Addison Hogan 9 19:49.9
5 13 Elsie Duininck 11 20:16.7
6 ( 15) Nina Dawson 8 20:25.4
2. 65 Alexandria ( 20:15.8 1:41:18.7)
========================================
1 5 Bethany Miller 10 19:48.7
2 8 Aleah Miller 8 20:02.8
3 16 Heavyn Bordak 10 20:25.5
4 17 Katelyn Bright 10 20:26.6
5 19 Lauren Maras 7 20:35.1
6 ( 35) Calley Richardson 12 22:21.3
7 ( 36) Ella Sorensen 7 22:21.4
3. 74 ROCORI ( 20:23.6 1:41:58.0)
========================================
1 7 Melanie Illies 9 19:53.2
2 10 Carley Kremer 10 20:05.5
3 12 Callie Swanberg 12 20:14.5
4 20 Amanda Brawthen 12 20:45.8
5 25 Ava Larsen 8 20:59.0
6 ( 29) Jayda Woods 12 21:35.3
7 ( 30) Raquel Woods 11 21:45.0
4. 91 Sartell ( 20:34.4 1:42:51.6)
========================================
1 3 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama 9 19:16.8
2 14 Colette Jemming 11 20:18.8
3 22 Emily Driste 11 20:49.4
4 24 Hannah Spoden 8 20:58.6
5 28 Ali Boschee 9 21:28.0
6 ( 31) Emily Bakken 9 21:45.4
7 ( 42) Megan Driste 8 22:40.8
5. 106 Brainerd ( 20:54.8 1:44:33.7)
========================================
1 9 Lily Schaeffer 8 20:05.0
2 11 Emily Rugloski 12 20:11.9
3 26 Molly Selisker 12 21:07.9
4 27 Grace Erholtz 11 21:15.6
5 33 Payton Lillo 7 21:53.3
6 ( 40) Ellie Selisker 10 22:32.0
6. 184 St Cloud Tech ( 22:32.6 1:52:42.6)
========================================
1 18 Gabby Hennes 12 20:29.7
2 32 Abigail Gans 11 21:52.5
3 41 Hailey Peltz 8 22:35.9
4 45 Erika Fenstad 11 23:16.8
5 48 Catherine Wagener 12 24:27.7
6 ( 49) Rachel Merchlewicz 12 24:27.7
7 ( 51) Ellie Inkster 11 25:38.3
7. 185 Fergus Falls ( 22:22.0 1:51:49.7)
========================================
1 23 Ainsley Hansen 8 20:52.3
2 37 Morgan Jarandson 12 22:23.5
3 38 Makenna Stenstrom 10 22:27.5
4 43 Sierra Hatlewick 9 22:54.4
5 44 Berit Skogen 11 23:12.0
6 ( 50) Natalie Franson 9 25:23.5
8. 187 St. Cloud Apollo ( 22:39.5 1:53:17.4)
========================================
1 21 Julia Karls 11 20:48.7
2 34 Brooke Verkinnes 8 22:14.4
3 39 Cailey Davidson 8 22:28.8
4 46 Melissa Orth 11 23:39.6
5 47 Lilly Weitzel 8 24:05.9
6 ( 52) Kiley Swenson 8 26:02.4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Gr Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/6 221 Heidi Schmitz 11 Willmar 18:42.88 6:02
2 2/6 199 Leah Hansen 11 Willmar 19:07.50 6:10
3 1/7 125 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama 9 Sartell 19:16.79 6:13
4 3/6 215 Serena Monson 11 Willmar 19:37.91 6:20
5 1/7 32 Bethany Miller 10 Alexandria 19:48.69 6:23
6 4/6 203 Addison Hogan 9 Willmar 19:49.89 6:23
7 1/8 95 Melanie Illies 9 ROCORI 19:53.18 6:25
8 2/7 31 Aleah Miller 8 Alexandria 20:02.74 6:28
9 1/6 55 Lily Schaeffer 8 Brainerd 20:05.00 6:28
10 2/8 100 Carley Kremer 10 ROCORI 20:05.48 6:28
11 2/6 54 Emily Rugloski 12 Brainerd 20:11.84 6:31
12 3/8 111 Callie Swanberg 12 ROCORI 20:14.43 6:31
13 5/6 193 Elsie Duininck 11 Willmar 20:16.69 6:32
14 2/7 132 Colette Jemming 11 Sartell 20:18.78 6:33
15 6/6 191 Nina Dawson 8 Willmar 20:25.38 6:35
16 3/7 568 Heavyn Bordak 10 Alexandria 20:25.45 6:35
17 4/7 7 Katelyn Bright 10 Alexandria 20:26.54 6:35
18 1/7 163 Gabby Hennes 12 St Cloud Tech 20:29.62 6:36
19 5/7 30 Lauren Maras 7 Alexandria 20:35.08 6:38
20 4/8 87 Amanda Brawthen 12 ROCORI 20:45.78 6:41
21 1/6 173 Julia Karls 11 St. Cloud Apollo 20:48.65 6:42
22 3/7 128 Emily Driste 11 Sartell 20:49.31 6:43
23 1/6 75 Ainsley Hansen 8 Fergus Falls 20:52.27 6:44
24 4/7 145 Hannah Spoden 8 Sartell 20:58.52 6:46
25 5/8 102 Ava Larsen 8 ROCORI 20:58.93 6:46
26 3/6 58 Molly Selisker 12 Brainerd 21:07.85 6:49
27 4/6 47 Grace Erholtz 11 Brainerd 21:15.54 6:51
28 5/7 123 Ali Boschee 9 Sartell 21:27.96 6:55
29 6/8 116 Jayda Woods 12 ROCORI 21:35.28 6:57
30 7/8 117 Raquel Woods 11 ROCORI 21:44.97 7:01
31 6/7 121 Emily Bakken 9 Sartell 21:45.31 7:01
32 8/8 91 Rachel Heinen 8 ROCORI 21:47.01 7:01
33 2/7 161 Abigail Gans 11 St Cloud Tech 21:52.48 7:03
34 5/6 51 Payton Lillo 7 Brainerd 21:53.22 7:03
35 2/6 181 Brooke Verkinnes 8 St. Cloud Apollo 22:14.37 7:10
36 6/7 34 Calley Richardson 12 Alexandria 22:21.28 7:12
37 7/7 37 Ella Sorensen 7 Alexandria 22:21.35 7:12
38 2/6 78 Morgan Jarandson 12 Fergus Falls 22:23.43 7:13
39 3/6 85 Makenna Stenstrom 10 Fergus Falls 22:27.47 7:14
40 3/6 171 Cailey Davidson 8 St. Cloud Apollo 22:28.77 7:15
41 6/6 57 Ellie Selisker 10 Brainerd 22:31.98 7:16
42 3/7 167 Hailey Peltz 8 St Cloud Tech 22:35.87 7:17
43 1/3 153 Kayleen Martins 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22:39.47 7:18
44 7/7 129 Megan Driste 8 Sartell 22:40.78 7:18
45 4/6 76 Sierra Hatlewick 9 Fergus Falls 22:54.37 7:23
46 2/3 152 Emma Mader 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22:58.45 7:24
47 5/6 83 Berit Skogen 11 Fergus Falls 23:11.99 7:29
48 4/7 160 Erika Fenstad 11 St Cloud Tech 23:16.73 7:30
49 4/6 175 Melissa Orth 11 St. Cloud Apollo 23:39.55 7:37
50 3/3 158 Emily Sutton 10 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24:02.23 7:45
51 5/6 182 Lilly Weitzel 8 St. Cloud Apollo 24:05.82 7:46
52 5/7 169 Catherine Wagener 12 St Cloud Tech 24:27.63 7:53
53 6/7 165 Rachel Merchlewicz 12 St Cloud Tech 24:27.70 7:53
54 6/6 72 Natalie Franson 9 Fergus Falls 25:23.50 8:11
55 7/7 164 Ellie Inkster 11 St Cloud Tech 25:38.28 8:16
56 6/6 179 Kiley Swenson 8 St. Cloud Apollo 26:02.34 8:23