Bettendorf Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 2017
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS 8TH GRADE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH
1 5 6 8 12 (16) (17) = 32
JAYNE ABRAHAM, TAYLOR BUHR, ADELAIDE WOLFE, CAMRYN WOODS, SARAH KUSTES,
DEVEN REEDER, MOLLY RAWAT
2. BETTENDORF MIDDLE
4 7 11 13 14 (19) (27) = 49
KRISTIN MANION, ELLA SCHMIDT, HANNAH BEINTEMA, GRACEN RUGGLES, SARAH
DEFAUW, KIARA SILVA, CECI RASMER
3. DAVENPORT
3 10 15 18 24 (25) (28) = 70
KAITLYN POWELL, ELLIANNA REVELL-BECK, LINDSAY KNIGHT, LOIS BLACKMAN,
SOPHIE LAWTON, CHLOE YACAPRARO, GRACE HOPKINS
4. MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS
2 21 23 29 30 (32) (34) = 105
SOPHIA THOMAS, KARLY RICKETTS, GENEVIEVE MILLAGE, ABBY STAMLER, ANNAH
HOLT, BOSENA SMITH, MAYA THEOBALD
5. NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
9 22 31 33 36 (39) (40) = 131
MADDIE GILL, AVA GARRARD, ATHENA NELSON, SOPHIA CAUWELS, DEVYNN
JOHNSON, KENDALL DEUTMEYER, ERIN PECK
6. CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL
20 26 35 37 38 = 156
MASON LANGE, AUDREY SMALL, GRACE MOSIER, ELIZABETH BLANDIN, MYA
PETERSEN
Bettendorf Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 2017 - 8TH GRADE - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gra Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 1940 JAYNE ABRAHAM PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 13:10.2 6:36
2 2 1829 SOPHIA THOMAS MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 13:21.9 6:41
3 3 1774 KAITLYN POWELL DAVENPORT 8TH 13:33.4 6:47
4 4 850 KRISTIN MANION BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 13:33.8 6:47
5 5 1949 TAYLOR BUHR PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 13:59.9 7:00
6 6 1993 ADELAIDE WOLFE PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 14:04.0 7:02
7 7 857 ELLA SCHMIDT BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 14:14.5 7:08
8 8 1994 CAMRYN WOODS PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 14:15.9 7:08
9 9 1862 MADDIE GILL NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 14:22.5 7:12
10 10 1775 ELLIANNA REVELL-BECK DAVENPORT 8TH 14:24.3 7:13
11 11 838 HANNAH BEINTEMA BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 14:30.8 7:16
12 12 1969 SARAH KUSTES PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 14:38.6 7:20
13 13 855 GRACEN RUGGLES BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 14:42.1 7:22
14 14 842 SARAH DEFAUW BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 14:50.5 7:26
15 15 992 LINDSAY KNIGHT DAVENPORT 8TH 14:53.3 7:27
16 16 1980 DEVEN REEDER PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 15:01.1 7:31
17 17 1979 MOLLY RAWAT PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 15:01.2 7:31
18 18 982 LOIS BLACKMAN DAVENPORT 8TH 15:02.5 7:32
19 19 859 KIARA SILVA BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 15:02.9 7:32
20 20 908 MASON LANGE CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 15:06.2 7:34
21 1946 SYDNEY BRANDMEYER PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 15:42.2 7:52
22 21 1822 KARLY RICKETTS MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 15:49.2 7:55
23 22 1861 AVA GARRARD NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 15:51.3 7:56
24 1970 AVA KWAK PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 16:00.1 8:00
25 23 1820 GENEVIEVE MILLAGE MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 16:00.1 8:01
26 1945 KENNEDY BRADY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 16:06.2 8:04
27 1947 OLIVIA BROWN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 16:07.1 8:04
28 24 995 SOPHIE LAWTON DAVENPORT 8TH 16:08.0 8:04
29 25 1782 CHLOE YACAPRARO DAVENPORT 8TH 16:12.3 8:07
30 26 913 AUDREY SMALL CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 16:26.4 8:14
31 1961 LAUREN GREEN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 16:29.1 8:15
32 27 854 CECI RASMER BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 16:33.3 8:17
33 860 SOPHIE STIERWALT BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 16:36.2 8:19
34 28 989 GRACE HOPKINS DAVENPORT 8TH 16:38.4 8:20
35 840 ADDIE CARLSON BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 16:44.8 8:23
36 933 DELAINEY FERGUSON CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 16:47.9 8:24
37 1950 KILEY CALLAHAN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 16:49.3 8:25
38 1959 CECE FIERCE PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:00.8 8:31
39 1987 BEA SEARS PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:02.9 8:32
40 996 KYASUE LOCKE DAVENPORT 8TH 17:04.8 8:33
41 29 1827 ABBY STAMLER MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 17:10.4 8:36
42 1956 KAYLEIGH EARLY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:18.6 8:40
43 1971 LAUREN MCGOVERN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:30.4 8:46
44 990 SOPHIA INIQUEZ DAVENPORT 8TH 17:33.4 8:47
45 30 1815 ANNAH HOLT MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 17:37.7 8:49
46 1984 DELANEY RILEY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:38.9 8:50
47 1991 SOPHIA TRUMBULL PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:39.2 8:50
48 847 OLIVIA IVORY BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 17:39.6 8:50
49 1941 NATALIE ASHBY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 17:55.8 8:58
50 31 1871 ATHENA NELSON NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 17:58.8 9:00
51 853 KATIE PESSMAN BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 17:59.9 9:00
52 993 KRYSTAL LANG DAVENPORT 8TH 18:09.1 9:05
53 32 1826 BOSENA SMITH MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 18:14.4 9:08
54 33 1858 SOPHIA CAUWELS NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 18:22.9 9:12
55 1777 MARESSA SHELTON DAVENPORT 8TH 18:28.4 9:15
56 1781 RACHEL WILDEMUTH DAVENPORT 8TH 18:29.5 9:15
57 1780 CLAIRE WESTERHOF DAVENPORT 8TH 18:36.3 9:19
58 1985 ANJALI SAINI PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 18:49.8 9:25
59 34 1828 MAYA THEOBALD MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 8TH 18:56.6 9:29
60 35 911 GRACE MOSIER CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 19:14.8 9:38
61 841 MADALYN CHAMPION BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 19:17.6 9:39
62 36 1865 DEVYNN JOHNSON NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 19:20.9 9:41
63 37 903 ELIZABETH BLANDIN CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 19:33.9 9:47
64 863 KIYA TRETTIN BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 20:08.4 10:05
65 861 SYDNEY STRIEF BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 20:09.9 10:05
66 932 GRACIE BROWN CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 20:12.2 10:07
67 38 912 MYA PETERSEN CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 20:14.3 10:08
68 998 LAUREL METCALF DAVENPORT 8TH 20:21.1 10:11
69 991 JULIA KINGERY DAVENPORT 8TH 20:27.7 10:14
70 1975 JOSIE OLDEROG PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 20:29.6 10:15
71 1967 AMANDA JEFFERSON PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 20:33.4 10:17
72 39 1859 KENDALL DEUTMEYER NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 20:36.3 10:19
73 1982 LILLY REVELL PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 21:03.4 10:32
74 1963 HANNAH HARRISON PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 21:21.8 10:41
75 852 LIZZIE MURCIA BETTENDORF MIDDLE 8TH 21:32.4 10:47
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Bettendorf Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 2017 - 8TH GRADE - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gra Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== === ======= =====
76 40 1875 ERIN PECK NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 22:02.9 11:02
77 1955 GRACE DAVIDSON PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 8TH 26:23.7 13:12
results at www.onlineraceresults.com