Bettendorf Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 2017
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS 7TH GRADE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH
1 11 13 14 17 (19) (22) = 56
LUKE KNEPP, JACOB MUMEY, JAMES MORLEY, BRYCE VINING, JACOB COX,
TRYSTAN RITCHIE, TANISH CHAUHAN
2. CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL
7 12 18 23 24 (29) (32) = 84
MATTHEW WATTERS, BENJAMIN SCHUTTERLE, MICHAEL SCHNEIDER, BRAYLON
EGGERS, JACOB VOSLER, AUSTIN YACKLE, DONOVAN RUFFNER
3. MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS
3 8 10 33 38 (39) (46) = 92
ORLANDO LOPEZ, JULIAN GALLOWAY, ESTEBAN MIRELES, GABE SANCHEZ, BRODY
SMITH, JONATHON HIGHT, LANDON CASTLE
4. NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
4 5 16 30 41 (42) (43) = 96
MASON HERRINGTON, DREW MATLOCK, LEX ADKISSON, ADAM WOODS, ALEC
HARRISON, CALE CURRY, KADEN POWERS
5. BETTENDORF MIDDLE
2 6 26 27 35 (44) (45) = 96
ETHAN COLE, XAVIER POTTS, KEATON WEAVER, KEATON CLEPPE, JACK COCKAYNE,
BRENT TETER, JAMES FROHLISH
6. DAVENPORT
9 21 25 28 31 (34) (40) = 114
COLTON PILGRIM, GARRETT ELSWORTH, JACOB ELSWORTH, MATT LICHT, TYLAN
SANDERS, JAYCOB MCDANIEL, JACOB FEE
7. CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
15 20 36 37 47 (48) (49) = 155
LUKE JENNINGS, Q.J. MANGELSEN, DANIEL ROWLAND, OWEN SANDER-WELZEIN,
MIKALE HENRICKS, ELIJAH SMITH, GAGE BROMLEY
Bettendorf Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 2017 - 7TH GRADE - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gra Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== === ======= =====
1 1 1914 LUKE KNEPP PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 11:27.4 5:44
2 2 807 ETHAN COLE BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 12:13.2 6:07
3 3 1803 ORLANDO LOPEZ MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 12:31.1 6:16
4 4 1841 MASON HERRINGTON NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 12:57.6 6:29
5 5 1843 DREW MATLOCK NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 13:08.9 6:35
6 6 826 XAVIER POTTS BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 13:10.1 6:36
7 7 899 MATTHEW WATTERS CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 13:26.3 6:44
8 8 1785 JULIAN GALLOWAY MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 13:41.2 6:51
9 9 965 COLTON PILGRIM DAVENPORT 7TH 13:44.6 6:53
10 10 1806 ESTEBAN MIRELES MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 13:46.0 6:53
11 11 1918 JACOB MUMEY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 13:49.1 6:55
12 12 891 BENJAMIN SCHUTTERLE CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 13:59.7 7:00
13 13 1917 JAMES MORLEY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 14:01.2 7:01
14 14 1937 BRYCE VINING PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 14:02.2 7:02
15 15 923 LUKE JENNINGS CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 14:10.2 7:06
16 16 1831 LEX ADKISSON NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 14:10.4 7:06
17 17 1893 JACOB COX PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 14:12.2 7:07
18 18 890 MICHAEL SCHNEIDER CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 14:13.8 7:07
19 19 1924 TRYSTAN RITCHIE PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 14:14.5 7:08
20 20 924 Q.J. MANGELSEN CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 14:14.8 7:08
21 21 942 GARRETT ELSWORTH DAVENPORT 7TH 14:20.7 7:11
22 22 1891 TANISH CHAUHAN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 14:27.8 7:14
23 23 877 BRAYLON EGGERS CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 14:29.5 7:15
24 24 897 JACOB VOSLER CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 14:33.4 7:17
25 25 943 JACOB ELSWORTH DAVENPORT 7TH 14:34.1 7:18
26 1923 ANDREW RILEY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 14:34.3 7:18
27 26 835 KEATON WEAVER BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 14:42.8 7:22
28 27 805 KEATON CLEPPE BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 14:56.5 7:29
29 28 952 MATT LICHT DAVENPORT 7TH 14:58.0 7:29
30 1907 SAM JOHNSON PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 15:13.9 7:37
31 29 901 AUSTIN YACKLE CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 15:18.0 7:39
32 1933 AARON TRELSTAD PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 15:18.9 7:40
33 30 1853 ADAM WOODS NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 15:23.9 7:42
34 31 970 TYLAN SANDERS DAVENPORT 7TH 15:25.7 7:43
35 32 889 DONOVAN RUFFNER CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 15:27.5 7:44
36 880 SHAWN HOFFMAN CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 15:34.4 7:48
37 874 CARTER DRURY CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 15:37.5 7:49
38 1928 HUNTER SHIELDS PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 15:39.1 7:50
39 875 TYSON DUNNE CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 15:39.1 7:50
40 33 1807 GABE SANCHEZ MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 15:40.8 7:51
41 34 954 JAYCOB MCDANIEL DAVENPORT 7TH 15:46.6 7:54
42 35 806 JACK COCKAYNE BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 15:50.1 7:56
43 1939 DANIEL ZIETLOW PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 15:51.3 7:56
44 1901 DHRUV GOYAL PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 16:09.5 8:05
45 36 927 DANIEL ROWLAND CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 16:09.6 8:05
46 1886 MARCUS BROWN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 16:13.7 8:07
47 883 GABE KUEHL CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 16:15.1 8:08
48 37 928 OWEN SANDER-WELZEIN CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 16:18.2 8:10
49 1921 NIKHIL RAMARAJU PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 16:21.5 8:11
50 1885 BENNETT BROWN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 16:21.8 8:11
51 38 1808 BRODY SMITH MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 16:24.7 8:13
52 39 1802 JONATHON HIGHT MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 16:25.6 8:13
53 40 944 JACOB FEE DAVENPORT 7TH 16:26.5 8:14
54 959 SPENCER MOTTLEY DAVENPORT 7TH 16:29.3 8:15
55 41 1840 ALEC HARRISON NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 16:30.2 8:16
56 886 CHRISTOPHER MARTENS CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 16:31.7 8:16
57 42 1834 CALE CURRY NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 16:33.6 8:17
58 870 COLBY CORNELIUS CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 16:34.7 8:18
59 962 MALIKHI PAMPERIN DAVENPORT 7TH 16:40.8 8:21
60 43 1846 KADEN POWERS NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 16:42.4 8:22
61 1920 MITCHELL POTERACK PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 16:44.6 8:23
62 44 833 BRENT TETER BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 16:51.5 8:26
63 951 OLIVER KLIPSCH DAVENPORT 7TH 16:52.8 8:27
64 977 ISAAC TROSEN DAVENPORT 7TH 16:57.3 8:29
65 1916 OWEN MCCREDIE PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 17:05.1 8:33
66 1931 CALEB SWINNEY PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 17:12.7 8:37
67 45 811 JAMES FROHLISH BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 17:15.5 8:38
68 1909 ROBERT JOSEPH PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 17:24.6 8:43
69 810 RICHARD FISH BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 17:27.4 8:44
70 887 COREY MCALEER CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 17:28.0 8:44
71 1890 MICHAEL CHANG PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 17:32.9 8:47
72 831 LANDON STOFLET BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 17:49.1 8:55
73 46 1784 LANDON CASTLE MUSCATINE MIDDLE SCHOOLS 7TH 17:50.4 8:56
74 1930 PRANAV SURESH PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 18:00.8 9:01
75 940 ISAAC DAVIS DAVENPORT 7TH 18:20.0 9:10
76 823 JOSEPH MILLER BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 18:32.6 9:17
77 948 IAN HOPKINS DAVENPORT 7TH 18:37.3 9:19
78 975 BRADY THOMAS DAVENPORT 7TH 18:38.4 9:20
79 963 LOGAN PEET DAVENPORT 7TH 18:45.4 9:23
Bettendorf Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 2017 - 7TH GRADE - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gra Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== === ======= =====
80 819 NATHAN KENNEDY BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 19:13.0 9:37
81 1910 TEJUS KANATHUR PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 19:15.3 9:38
82 896 JOSEPH VICKERS CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 19:21.1 9:41
83 834 DOMINIC WEAVER BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 19:21.7 9:41
84 1849 JOE SKAALA NORTH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 19:25.2 9:43
85 971 OWEN SAWYER DAVENPORT 7TH 19:25.9 9:43
86 829 GABRIEL SEGURA BETTENDORF MIDDLE 7TH 19:27.0 9:44
87 888 BRODY PROCTOR CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 19:33.3 9:47
88 1888 CHARLES BUDAN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 19:47.3 9:54
89 979 JEFFREY WEST DAVENPORT 7TH 20:27.0 10:14
90 869 JACOB BROKAW CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 20:27.4 10:14
91 881 TANNER HOLMES CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 20:29.5 10:15
92 966 ZACH PRUETT DAVENPORT 7TH 21:32.9 10:47
93 1899 TOMMY GLENNON PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 21:38.3 10:50
94 871 DREW CRANK CENTRAL DEWITT MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 23:27.6 11:44
95 938 AIDEN BAYLOR DAVENPORT 7TH 23:34.3 11:48
96 47 921 MIKALE HENRICKS CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 23:39.9 11:50
97 48 930 ELIJAH SMITH CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 23:40.1 11:51
98 49 916 GAGE BROMLEY CLINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 7TH 23:45.6 11:53
99 1915 PHIL LIN PLEASANT VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH 7TH 24:16.1 12:09
100 964 ESTEBAN PEREZ DAVENPORT 7TH 26:26.8 13:14
101 967 KIERNE REED DAVENPORT 7TH 26:40.0 13:20