Lincoln Trail Conference Cross Country Meet
Thursday October 6, 2016
Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mercer County High School
1 2 5 6 7 (9) (13) = 21
Ethan Morrow, Ethan Adolphson, Cody Jackson, Zach Leonhart, Nick Hawk,
Ryan Monson, Phoenix Becker
2. Rowva-Galva (mid-County)
4 10 12 14 15 (16) (20) = 55
Kyle Campagna, Nathan Cutts, Brandon Weller, Nate Peters, Trenton
Niemeyer, Dylan Kuberski, Brett Goss
3. Annawan Wethersfield
3 8 19 24 26 (31) (33) = 80
Austin Earley, Joe Fisher, Jacob Wolf, Kyle Davis, Ryan Goodman, Cody
Mosely, Dakota Carpenter
4. Ridgewood Coop
11 17 18 21 23 (28) (29) = 90
Andrew Hand, Evan Sullivan, Cameron Woodbury, Carrson Anderson, Jacob
Stone, Kameron Gray, Alex Owens
5. Princeville High School
22 25 27 30 32 = 136
Briar Hilsabeck, Nicholas Miller, Paul Oelkers, Austin Herrmann, Alex
Cramer
Lincoln Trail Conference Cross Country Meet
Thursday October 6, 2016
Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 2461 Ethan Morrow Mercer County High School SR 16:15.5 5:26
2 2 2453 Ethan Adolphson Mercer County High School SR 16:52.3 5:38
3 2547 Freeman Shoemaker West Central JR 16:59.3 5:40
4 3 2430 Austin Earley Annawan Wethersfield FR 17:18.2 5:47
5 4 2504 Kyle Campagna Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SR 17:24.9 5:49
6 5 2458 Cody Jackson Mercer County High School SR 17:29.0 5:50
7 6 2459 Zach Leonhart Mercer County High School JR 17:42.8 5:55
8 7 2457 Nick Hawk Mercer County High School SR 17:48.1 5:57
9 8 2431 Joe Fisher Annawan Wethersfield JR 17:57.3 6:00
10 9 2460 Ryan Monson Mercer County High School SO 18:06.4 6:03
11 10 2505 Nathan Cutts Rowva-Galva (mid-County) JR 18:12.4 6:05
12 11 2485 Andrew Hand Ridgewood Coop JR 18:46.2 6:16
13 12 2520 Brandon Weller Rowva-Galva (mid-County) FR 18:54.9 6:19
14 13 2454 Phoenix Becker Mercer County High School JR 18:57.4 6:20
15 14 2514 Nate Peters Rowva-Galva (mid-County) JR 19:02.4 6:21
16 15 2513 Trenton Niemeyer Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SR 19:08.7 6:23
17 16 2509 Dylan Kuberski Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SR 19:09.4 6:24
18 17 2491 Evan Sullivan Ridgewood Coop JR 19:16.9 6:26
19 2537 Yovani Larios-Saavedra United High School SO 19:18.7 6:27
20 18 2493 Cameron Woodbury Ridgewood Coop SR 19:21.7 6:28
21 19 2439 Jacob Wolf Annawan Wethersfield JR 19:22.1 6:28
22 2455 Riley Coulter Mercer County High School FR 19:29.7 6:30
23 20 2507 Brett Goss Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SR 19:44.8 6:35
24 21 2480 Carrson Anderson Ridgewood Coop SO 19:51.3 6:38
25 2527 Noah Gibson Stark County SO 19:55.3 6:39
26 22 2472 Briar Hilsabeck Princeville High School SO 20:22.1 6:48
27 23 2490 Jacob Stone Ridgewood Coop SR 20:30.2 6:51
28 24 2429 Kyle Davis Annawan Wethersfield SR 20:39.6 6:54
29 25 2473 Nicholas Miller Princeville High School FR 20:44.3 6:55
30 26 2433 Ryan Goodman Annawan Wethersfield FR 20:52.6 6:58
31 27 2474 Paul Oelkers Princeville High School JR 20:53.6 6:58
32 28 2484 Kameron Gray Ridgewood Coop JR 21:03.0 7:01
33 2510 Colton Lagrow Rowva-Galva (mid-County) JR 21:16.1 7:06
34 2515 Ryan Russell Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SR 21:26.5 7:09
35 2516 Bryce Selman Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SO 21:38.5 7:13
36 29 2487 Alex Owens Ridgewood Coop SR 21:46.6 7:16
37 2545 Todd Hawley West Central JR 21:47.7 7:16
38 2489 Kollin Poppy Ridgewood Coop SO 22:11.3 7:24
39 30 2471 Austin Herrmann Princeville High School SO 22:12.2 7:25
40 2486 Benny Melow Ridgewood Coop FR 22:21.6 7:28
41 31 2437 Cody Mosely Annawan Wethersfield FR 22:36.9 7:33
42 2512 Knute Larson Rowva-Galva (mid-County) JR 22:42.8 7:35
43 2546 Owen Miller West Central SR 23:18.2 7:47
44 32 2470 Alex Cramer Princeville High School SO 23:39.2 7:54
45 2508 Adam Johnson Rowva-Galva (mid-County) FR 23:49.6 7:57
46 33 2428 Dakota Carpenter Annawan Wethersfield SR 24:32.2 8:11
47 2438 Kevin Sanchez Annawan Wethersfield FR 24:44.5 8:15
48 2544 Justin Bole West Central JR 25:02.6 8:21
49 2482 Andrew Eberts Ridgewood Coop FR 25:40.0 8:34
50 2517 Jordan Sharp Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SR 26:41.6 8:54
51 2519 Caleb Thorne Rowva-Galva (mid-County) SO 30:42.4 10:15