Oskloosa Invite - 2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Oskaloosa
1 2 3 10 11 (12) (17) = 27
Kadin Gerard, Jack Miller, Jose Chavez, Jack Dawson, Spencer Nelson,
Nic Koenig, Grant Hladik
2. Williamsburg
4 8 13 15 19 (25) (26) = 59
Isaac Meyerholz, Ted Cromwell, Andy Zubrod, Ben Slevinski, Josiah
Zollinger, Jacob Allen, Colton Musser
3. Ottumwa High School
5 14 18 21 37 (45) (56) = 95
Rayce Elliott, Isacc Ford, Bryer Wallace, Adrian Dubon, Noah Hicks,
Jacob Young, Ethan Corwin
4. Knoxville
9 20 22 27 28 (33) (36) = 106
Max Eck, Dom Avon, Tristen Parker, Nash Linsley, Jeremiah Dilliner,
Joey Kesteloot, Elliott Schmidt
5. Clear Creek Amana
6 7 38 39 46 (52) = 136
Brandon McCarty, Shiloh Robbins, Brett Graff, Ethan Fairholm, Jack
Sexton, Camden Armstrong
6. Fairfield
23 24 35 40 42 (48) (53) = 164
Michael Holt, Shane Morrissey, Dalton Rippey, Caleb Heisel, Jonah
Cooper, Carter Spalla, David Burrell-Burnett
7. Chariton
16 30 34 47 50 (55) (58) = 177
Tyler Goben, Will Exline, Bradley Owens, Logan Demichelis, Gavin Mills,
Sawyer Cline, Colin Greiner
8. Newton Senior High School
29 32 43 51 54 = 209
Connor Moon, Ross Hull, Spencer Elbert, Blake Robson, Addison Dunwell
9. Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont
31 41 44 49 57 (59) = 222
Jake Sutton, Jordan Leffler, Rylee Davis, Harrison Mock, Connor
Vanderveer, Eric Schutt
Oskloosa Invite - 2016 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 253 Kadin Gerard Oskaloosa FR 19:36.4 6:19
2 2 257 Jack Miller Oskaloosa JR 19:58.8 6:26
3 3 268 Jose Chavez Oskaloosa SR 20:38.4 6:39
4 4 633 Isaac Meyerholz Williamsburg SR 20:48.7 6:42
5 5 348 Rayce Elliott Ottumwa High School JR 20:52.8 6:44
6 6 959 Brandon McCarty Clear Creek Amana FR 20:55.6 6:45
7 7 961 Shiloh Robbins Clear Creek Amana FR 21:13.9 6:51
8 8 485 Ted Cromwell Williamsburg JR 21:15.8 6:51
9 9 1063 Max Eck Knoxville SO 21:17.7 6:52
10 10 252 Jack Dawson Oskaloosa FR 21:21.0 6:53
11 11 273 Spencer Nelson Oskaloosa SR 21:27.2 6:55
12 12 254 Nic Koenig Oskaloosa FR 21:27.8 6:55
13 13 499 Andy Zubrod Williamsburg SO 21:36.8 6:58
14 14 345 Isacc Ford Ottumwa High School FR 21:37.6 6:58
15 15 635 Ben Slevinski Williamsburg SR 21:37.8 6:58
16 16 932 Tyler Goben Chariton FR 21:41.3 6:59
17 17 271 Grant Hladik Oskaloosa SR 21:41.7 6:59
18 18 346 Bryer Wallace Ottumwa High School FR 21:43.1 7:00
19 19 498 Josiah Zollinger Williamsburg SO 21:45.0 7:01
20 20 1051 Dom Avon Knoxville FR 21:45.7 7:01
21 255 Sam Carmichael Oskaloosa JR 21:46.7 7:01
22 21 343 Adrian Dubon Ottumwa High School FR 21:47.0 7:01
23 256 Jared Mass Oskaloosa JR 22:03.3 7:06
24 22 1068 Tristen Parker Knoxville SO 22:06.4 7:07
25 23 1025 Michael Holt Fairfield FR 22:10.8 7:09
26 24 1032 Shane Morrissey Fairfield SO 22:17.3 7:11
27 894 Bradley Frasher Centerville High School JR 22:33.0 7:16
28 25 493 Jacob Allen Williamsburg SO 22:34.9 7:17
29 26 634 Colton Musser Williamsburg SR 22:35.4 7:17
30 483 Kaiden Royster Williamsburg FR 22:41.4 7:19
31 374 Daniel Mora Demestri Pella Christian High School FR 22:42.0 7:19
32 27 1055 Nash Linsley Knoxville FR 22:44.4 7:20
33 28 1059 Jeremiah Dilliner Knoxville JR 22:52.1 7:22
34 29 1140 Connor Moon Newton Senior High School SO 22:55.3 7:23
35 30 936 Will Exline Chariton JR 22:56.1 7:23
36 31 985 Jake Sutton Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont JR 23:03.4 7:26
37 274 Patrick North Oskaloosa SR 23:03.8 7:26
38 32 1133 Ross Hull Newton Senior High School JR 23:04.1 7:26
39 33 1065 Joey Kesteloot Knoxville SO 23:08.3 7:27
40 265 Alaric Wilson Oskaloosa SO 23:09.1 7:28
41 34 937 Bradley Owens Chariton JR 23:11.1 7:28
42 275 Aiden Reed Oskaloosa SR 23:13.8 7:29
43 35 1033 Dalton Rippey Fairfield SO 23:16.1 7:30
44 36 1069 Elliott Schmidt Knoxville SO 23:27.7 7:34
45 37 354 Noah Hicks Ottumwa High School SO 23:31.5 7:35
46 482 Seth Dellamuth Williamsburg FR 23:31.9 7:35
47 1070 Marcus Wilkins Knoxville SO 23:32.8 7:35
48 251 Carson Abrahamson Oskaloosa FR 23:35.9 7:36
49 38 966 Brett Graff Clear Creek Amana SO 23:46.9 7:40
50 375 Henri Affonseca Rambel Pella Christian High School JR 23:48.3 7:40
51 39 958 Ethan Fairholm Clear Creek Amana FR 23:51.1 7:41
52 486 Jurgen Dovre Williamsburg JR 23:52.2 7:41
53 267 Aaron Bowie Oskaloosa SR 23:52.6 7:42
54 488 Roberto Flores Williamsburg JR 23:54.0 7:42
55 40 1024 Caleb Heisel Fairfield FR 23:56.5 7:43
56 484 Gabe Schlabaugh Williamsburg FR 23:58.5 7:43
57 41 994 Jordan Leffler Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SR 23:59.1 7:44
58 42 1023 Jonah Cooper Fairfield FR 24:01.4 7:44
59 43 1142 Spencer Elbert Newton Senior High School SR 24:01.8 7:45
60 372 Matthew Lunsford Pella Christian High School FR 24:02.4 7:45
61 44 987 Rylee Davis Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 24:04.1 7:45
62 1054 Gable Garcia Knoxville FR 24:14.3 7:49
63 45 360 Jacob Young Ottumwa High School SR 24:14.4 7:49
64 46 962 Jack Sexton Clear Creek Amana FR 24:15.0 7:49
65 277 Nick Schaffner Oskaloosa SR 24:15.3 7:49
66 47 930 Logan Demichelis Chariton FR 24:17.7 7:50
67 48 1034 Carter Spalla Fairfield SO 24:21.7 7:51
68 49 984 Harrison Mock Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont JR 24:23.5 7:52
69 50 941 Gavin Mills Chariton SO 24:25.1 7:52
70 887 Noah Craver Centerville High School FR 24:32.6 7:54
71 51 1138 Blake Robson Newton Senior High School JR 24:39.6 7:57
72 500 Seth Allison Williamsburg SR 24:41.5 7:57
73 52 963 Camden Armstrong Clear Creek Amana JR 24:42.3 7:58
74 261 Drew Appleget Oskaloosa SO 24:43.2 7:58
75 53 1022 David Burrell-Burnett Fairfield FR 24:46.6 7:59
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
Oskloosa Invite - 2016 - Junior Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 1057 Daniel Raemaker Knoxville FR 24:52.1 8:01
77 54 1129 Addison Dunwell Newton Senior High School FR 24:53.5 8:01
78 1056 Cade McDonald Knoxville FR 24:57.9 8:03
79 1064 Sam Grinstead Knoxville SO 25:26.0 8:12
80 1066 Cameron Lambirth Knoxville SO 25:27.5 8:12
81 55 938 Sawyer Cline Chariton SO 25:41.0 8:16
82 263 Joshua Hartl Oskaloosa SO 25:47.1 8:18
83 56 347 Ethan Corwin Ottumwa High School JR 26:02.6 8:23
84 57 992 Connor Vanderveer Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont SO 26:04.5 8:24
85 353 Bennett Sothman Ottumwa High School JR 26:07.7 8:25
86 869 Carson Stocker Albia High School SO 26:23.8 8:30
87 896 Max Goodwin Centerville High School SR 26:32.8 8:33
88 58 933 Colin Greiner Chariton FR 26:34.6 8:34
89 935 Will Anderson Chariton JR 26:36.7 8:34
90 373 Davis Montgomery Pella Christian High School FR 26:45.3 8:37
91 496 Jeffrey Weierman Williamsburg SO 28:07.2 9:04
92 59 981 Eric Schutt Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont FR 28:20.2 9:08
93 270 John Hammas Oskaloosa SR 30:28.4 9:49
94 480 Adam Boddicker Williamsburg FR 31:41.8 10:13
95 898 Ian Stober Centerville High School SR 36:23.0 11:43
results at www.onlineraceresults.com