2016 Moline Invite
Wednesday August 24, 2016
Empire Park * East Moline, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ALLEMAN
1 2 8 11 17 (19) (27) = 39
Spencer Smith, Augie Darrow, Ben Weaver, Connor Sheley, Brendan Hird,
Aaron Mickelson, Nate Eder
2. UT
3 4 9 12 13 (20) (21) = 41
Dalton Martin, Trevor Viren, Sawyer Swearingen, Nathan Scherschel,
James Wright, Jacob Varble, Devin Dobbels
3. MOLINE
5 6 7 14 15 (29) (30) = 47
Ryan Lodico, Nikola Stojanovic, Andrew Ellison, Logan Pauley, Tim Wolf,
Nikolas Johnson, Spencer Clapper
4. ROCK ISLAND
10 16 23 25 28 (31) (35) = 102
Terrell Robinson, Jalil Gay, Logan Conner, Tony Vandewalle, Tavian
Douglas-Rogan, Andrew Bushnell, Mitchell Grizzle
5. GALESBURG
18 22 24 26 32 (33) (34) = 122
Aaaron Burrows, Mark Frenster, Juan Caro, Jon Peterson, Ben Cermak,
Tieman Smith, Lorenzo Merenzo
2016 Moline Invite
Wednesday August 24, 2016
Empire Park * East Moline, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 6022 Spencer Smith ALLEMAN JR 16:07.2 5:23
2 2 6029 Augie Darrow ALLEMAN SR 16:11.3 5:24
3 3 6140 Dalton Martin UT JR 16:12.1 5:25
4 4 6155 Trevor Viren UT SR 17:12.5 5:45
5 5 6072 Ryan Lodico MOLINE JR 17:21.1 5:48
6 6 6081 Nikola Stojanovic MOLINE SO 17:28.7 5:50
7 7 6069 Andrew Ellison MOLINE JR 17:33.2 5:52
8 8 6023 Ben Weaver ALLEMAN JR 17:37.7 5:53
9 9 6153 Sawyer Swearingen UT SR 17:39.3 5:54
10 10 6112 Terrell Robinson ROCK ISLAND SR 17:40.0 5:54
11 11 6031 Connor Sheley ALLEMAN SR 17:46.1 5:56
12 12 6152 Nathan Scherschel Ut SR 17:47.3 5:56
13 13 6137 James Wright UT FR 17:47.9 5:56
14 14 6083 Logan Pauley MOLINE SR 18:02.1 6:01
15 15 6068 Tim Wolf MOLINE FR 18:03.7 6:02
16 16 6107 Jalil Gay ROCK ISLAND JR 18:08.4 6:03
17 17 6020 Brendan Hird ALLEMAN JR 18:10.4 6:04
18 18 6043 Aaaron Burrows GALESBURG SO 18:16.5 6:06
19 19 6026 Aaron Mickelson ALLEMAN SO 18:17.4 6:06
20 20 6154 Jacob Varble UT SR 18:34.3 6:12
21 21 6148 Devin Dobbels Ut SR 18:47.4 6:16
22 22 6045 Mark Frenster GALESBURG SO 18:55.9 6:19
23 23 6103 Logan Conner ROCK ISLAND FR 18:57.7 6:20
24 24 6044 Juan Caro GALESBURG SO 18:59.6 6:20
25 25 6104 Tony Vandewalle ROCK ISLAND FR 19:07.0 6:23
26 26 6046 Jon Peterson GALESBURG SO 19:19.6 6:27
27 6147 Luis Cortes Ut SR 19:25.9 6:29
28 6136 Ben Rhodes UT FR 19:31.1 6:31
29 6151 Jaime Mondragon Ut SR 19:32.1 6:31
30 27 6030 Nate Eder ALLEMAN SR 19:38.2 6:33
31 28 6113 Tavian Douglas-Rogan ROCK ISLAND SR 19:46.4 6:36
32 6138 Colton Garcia UT JR 19:49.8 6:37
33 6142 Tyler Williams Ut JR 19:51.0 6:37
34 29 6078 Nikolas Johnson MOLINE SO 19:51.4 6:38
35 6144 Levi Nightingale Ut SO 19:54.0 6:38
36 6139 Mason Laud UT JR 19:58.9 6:40
37 30 6077 Spencer Clapper MOLINE SO 19:59.1 6:40
38 6024 Pierre Azar ALLEMAN SO 20:01.5 6:41
39 31 6114 Andrew Bushnell ROCK ISLAND SR 20:03.2 6:42
40 6079 Cameron Samolitis MOLINE SO 20:04.3 6:42
41 6018 Owen Connolly ALLEMAN FR 20:22.5 6:48
42 32 6041 Ben Cermak GALESBURG FR 20:22.8 6:48
43 6082 Eli Dewilde MOLINE SR 20:26.0 6:49
44 6074 Michael Aumuller MOLINE SO 20:36.6 6:53
45 6075 Phelps Bohlman MOLINE SO 20:38.9 6:53
46 6027 Parker Smith ALLEMAN SO 20:53.6 6:58
47 6021 Eathan Johnson ALLEMAN JR 21:05.6 7:02
48 6143 Darren Manion Ut SO 21:22.9 7:08
49 33 6047 Tieman Smith GALESBURG SR 21:29.9 7:10
50 34 6042 Lorenzo Merenzo GALESBURG FR 21:34.7 7:12
51 6135 Tristan Linnabery UT FR 21:37.7 7:13
52 6065 Trae Geyer MOLINE FR 21:54.5 7:19
53 6076 Marco Casas MOLINE SO 21:59.4 7:20
54 35 6108 Mitchell Grizzle ROCK ISLAND SO 22:11.8 7:24
55 6150 Scott McCracken Ut SR 22:16.1 7:26
56 6149 Diego Hernandez Ut SR 22:21.8 7:28
57 6066 Adam Klumb MOLINE FR 22:31.9 7:31
58 6064 Seth Cassini MOLINE FR 22:44.2 7:35
59 6145 Austin Bruce Ut SR 22:46.5 7:36
60 6146 Anthony Contreras Ut SR 23:00.9 7:41
61 6028 Adrian Connolly ALLEMAN SR 23:10.3 7:44
62 6019 Joe Weaver ALLEMAN FR 23:36.5 7:53
63 6134 Elijah Bohnstenger UT FR 24:08.9 8:03
64 6080 Chance Stahl MOLINE SO 24:15.7 8:06
65 6115 Kaleb Leone ROCK ISLAND SR 26:05.6 8:42
66 6141 Ivan Poon Ut JR 26:42.6 8:55
67 6110 Jeremy Lancour ROCK ISLAND SO 28:43.8 9:35
68 6106 Landon Love ROCK ISLAND JR 29:16.1 9:46