Sp: Series Points
Ap: Added Points
Tp: Total Points
TRITON KIDS TRIATHLON - SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Byron, MN August 16th, 2015
250 Meter Swim - 6.6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
Place Bib Sp Ap Tp Name Age Sex City St Swim 100yd Trn.1 Bike Rate Trn.2 Run Pace Finish
===== ==== == == == ======================= === === ================== == =========== ===== ========== ===== =========== =======
1 330 20 10 30 Martha Burket 15 F Rochester MN 3:26 1:16 0:33 20:16 19.5 0:22 7:54 3:57 32:29
2 377 14 8 22 Arianna Werts 14 F Rochester MN 3:23 1:15 0:26 21:03 18.8 0:28 8:09 4:05 33:26
3 374 20 10 30 Jake Vandal 12 M Rochester MN 4:22 1:36 0:43 22:09 17.9 0:26 9:56 4:58 37:33
4 328 6 6 Raylee Bishop 13 F Ankeny IA 3:47 1:24 0:35 23:36 16.8 0:21 9:52 4:56 38:09
5 378 16 8 24 Ethan Werts 12 M Rochester MN 4:21 1:36 0:48 25:31 15.5 0:26 9:44 4:52 40:46
6 324 2 4 6 Kenzie Below 13 F Rochester MN 3:21 1:14 0:35 24:02 16.5 0:42 13:29 6:45 42:06
7 334 2 2 Mia Eisenberg 12 F Eagan MN 4:38 1:42 1:23 31:32 12.6 0:25 13:14 6:37 51:10
150 Meter Swim - 4.4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Sp Ap Tp Name Age Sex City St Swim 100yd Trn.1 Bike Rate Trn.2 Run Pace Finish
===== ==== == == == ======================= === === ================== == =========== ===== ========== ===== =========== =======
1 340 10 10 Rebecca Groth 11 F Rochester MN 0:36 17:51 13.4 0:23 5:01 5:01 21:29
2 347 10 10 Evan Mahrous 9 M Sioux Falls SD 1:56 1:11 0:30 15:41 15.3 0:21 3:23 3:23 21:49
3 361 6 8 14 Grace Quinn 11 F Winona MN 2:22 1:27 0:38 16:06 14.9 0:25 3:51 3:51 23:20
4 367 8 8 16 Easton Sampson 9 M Woodbury MN 2:54 1:46 0:45 15:53 15.1 0:21 3:41 3:41 23:31
5 358 18 6 24 Paige Patten 10 F Rochester MN 1:56 1:11 0:43 16:55 14.2 0:18 3:44 3:44 23:34
6 360 14 4 18 Faith Quinn 9 F Winona MN 2:27 1:30 0:49 16:37 14.4 0:19 3:28 3:28 23:36
7 348 2 2 Paige Manguson 10 F Rochester MN 2:33 1:33 0:53 17:01 14.1 0:18 4:33 4:33 25:15
8 355 10 6 16 Andrew Ogren 11 M Rochester MN 2:26 1:29 1:00 17:30 13.7 0:17 4:04 4:04 25:15
9 363 Madden Quinn 9 F St Cloud MN 2:38 1:36 0:45 17:25 13.8 0:20 4:11 4:11 25:17
10 359 2 Claire Quinn 11 F St Cloud MN 2:39 1:37 0:49 17:36 13.6 0:24 4:20 4:20 25:46
11 350 16 4 20 Payton Mitchell 10 M Rochester MN 2:12 1:21 0:32 18:08 13.2 0:21 4:55 4:55 26:05
12 342 2 Kara Grace Hess 11 F Rochester MN 1:57 1:12 0:39 18:54 12.7 0:25 4:18 4:18 26:11
13 354 Jessica Nigbur 10 F Shakopee MN 2:18 1:24 0:46 18:46 12.8 0:18 4:17 4:17 26:23
14 345 2 2 Riley Landon 11 M Rochester MN 3:24 2:05 0:41 18:12 13.2 0:19 3:56 3:56 26:30
15 333 Dane Dow 9 M Stillwater MN 2:03 1:15 0:45 20:02 12.0 0:25 4:23 4:23 27:37
16 327 Josie Bishop 9 F Ankeny IA 2:21 1:26 0:38 19:12 12.5 0:26 5:11 5:11 27:45
17 325 6 Noah Billings 9 M Rochester MN 3:27 2:06 0:49 18:43 12.8 0:37 4:25 4:25 27:59
18 338 Emily Garrion 10 F Byron MN 1:49 1:07 0:44 21:22 11.2 0:24 4:08 4:08 28:24
19 343 2 Jack Huyber 9 M Oronoco MN 2:41 1:38 0:59 19:46 12.1 0:36 4:25 4:25 28:25
20 369 Katrina Sortland 10 F Mazeppa MN 3:08 1:55 0:55 21:38 11.1 0:22 4:06 4:06 30:06
21 370 Natasha Sortland 10 F Mazeppa MN 3:02 1:51 1:14 21:33 11.1 0:24 4:23 4:23 30:35
22 323 Grace Barrone 9 F Rochester MN 3:02 1:51 1:05 23:10 10.4 0:25 5:18 5:18 32:57
23 339 Griffin Grinnell 10 M Rochester MN 8:03 4:55 0:49 18:46 12.8 0:30 4:52 4:52 32:57
24 373 Madison Truhlsen 11 F Shafer MN 4:41 2:52 0:44 23:54 10.0 0:30 8:49 8:49 38:35
25 329 Anna Brennan 10 F Byron MN 2:35 1:34 1:40
50 Meter Swim - 2.2 Mile Bike - 500 Yard Run
Place Bib Sp Ap Tp Name Age Sex City St Swim 100yd Trn.1 Bike Rate Trn.2 Run Pace Finish
===== ==== == == == ======================= === === ================== == =========== ===== ========== ===== =========== =======
1 336 20 10 30 Isabella Farrow 8 F Rochester MN 1:33 2:51 0:38 9:20 14.1 0:22 1:53 6:41 13:43
2 326 10 10 20 Hunter Bishop 7 M Ankeny IA 1:12 2:13 0:53 9:28 13.9 0:19 2:02 7:15 13:52
3 366 12 8 20 Tommy Runkle 7 M Rochester MN 1:40 3:05 0:39 9:56 13.3 0:20 1:58 7:00 14:30
4 332 8 8 Tate Dihel 8 F Apple Valley MN 1:24 2:35 0:49 10:23 12.7 0:27 2:14 7:57 15:15
5 357 16 6 22 Julia Ogren 8 F Rochester MN 1:23 2:33 0:47 10:10 13.0 0:20 2:48 9:59 15:25
6 372 8 4 12 Myla Spoon 7 F Rochester MN 1:23 2:33 0:42 11:08 11.9 0:28 2:02 7:14 15:40
7 371 2 6 8 Daniel Spoon 6 M Rochester MN 1:51 3:25 0:32 11:13 11.8 0:21 1:58 6:59 15:52
8 365 6 2 8 Riley Quinn 7 F St Cloud MN 1:48 3:19 0:47 11:14 11.8 0:22 1:58 6:59 16:06
9 349 4 4 8 Benjamin Mettler 8 M Rochester MN 1:42 3:09 1:09 11:14 11.8 0:24 2:09 7:39 16:35
10 351 6 2 8 Reid Mitchell 7 M Rochester MN 1:54 3:31 0:44 11:41 11.3 0:27 2:10 7:45 16:54
11 337 Emelia Fischer 6 F Rochester MN 2:03 3:47 0:49 11:40 11.3 0:21 2:09 7:40 17:01
12 353 8 Shea Morrey 8 F Rochester MN 1:32 2:50 0:54 12:42 10.4 0:25 2:10 7:42 17:40
13 368 2 Piper Sell 8 F Rochester MN 1:36 2:57 0:55 12:42 10.4 0:22 2:18 8:13 17:52
14 362 Hope Quinn 8 F Winona MN 1:41 3:07 1:03 12:54 10.2 0:21 1:59 7:03 17:55
15 346 Chloe Magnuson 7 F Rochester MN 1:44 3:12 1:38 12:32 10.5 0:31 2:17 8:07 18:39
16 335 Isabella Elsinger 8 F Rochester MN 1:31 2:47 2:03 12:44 10.4 0:22 3:39 13:02 20:17
17 331 Spencer Christensen 6 M Lime Springs IA 2:04 3:50 1:03 16:06 8.2 0:31 2:06 7:30 21:48
18 364 Reagan Quinn 6 F Winona MN 2:03 3:46 1:39 17:44 7.4 0:29 2:08 7:35 24:00
19 341 Mylie Havig 7 F Osage IA 1:50 3:23 1:24 22:33 5.9 0:39 2:15 8:00 28:38
results by Final Time results posted on: www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com