2014 TWILIGHT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY OCTOBER 4, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11-12 Grade Girls Team Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Skyline ( 21:24 1:46:56 1:51)
=======================================================
1 2 Abigail Sicuro SR 20:42
2 3 Whitney Darnell JR 20:57
3 4 Meghan Long JR 21:15
4 6 Cailey Grembowski SR 21:29
5 13 Sanna Darvish JR 22:33
6 ( 20) Rachael McGraw JR 22:43
7 ( 26) Olivia Webb JR 22:59
2. 65 Sehome ( 22:14 1:51:10 2:47)
=======================================================
1 1 Dana Ringler JR 20:28
2 7 Maria Fairchild JR 22:22
3 12 Hannah Niebling SO 22:31
4 14 Sarah Chute SR 22:34
5 31 Hannah Chute SR 23:15
6 ( 35) Liana Phillips JR 23:25
7 ( 70) Elsa Sandeno SR 25:15
3. 82 Issaquah ( 22:30 1:52:29 1:35)
=======================================================
1 5 Sarah Smiley JR 21:26
2 9 Olga Andreeva JR 22:27
3 16 Amelia Warren JR 22:38
4 24 Jaimie Waltz SR 22:57
5 28 Katie Peterson JR 23:01
6 ( 51) Allison Evans SR 24:19
4. 114 Bothell High School ( 22:55 1:54:32 0:59)
=======================================================
1 11 Lori Klein JR 22:31
2 15 Mari Andersohn JR 22:35
3 17 Megan Morris JR 22:41
4 33 Kelly Ewing JR 23:15
5 38 Amanda Albrecht JR 23:30
6 ( 45) Alida Melse JR 23:48
7 ( 56) Maya Painter JR 24:49
5. 150 Bainbridge High School ( 23:14 1:56:10 1:29)
=======================================================
1 19 Morgan Blevins SR 22:42
2 22 Malena Delgado JR 22:55
3 25 Emma Fabert JR 22:58
4 34 Sophie Carson JR 23:24
5 50 Mary Vandyke JR 24:11
6 ( 66) Britt Lindquist JR 25:05
7 ( 77) Anika Vroom SR 25:50
6. 155 Roosevelt ( 23:22 1:56:47 2:14)
=======================================================
1 10 Emily Cohen JR 22:30
2 21 Claire Hodge JR 22:48
3 30 Angela Katias JR 23:09
4 39 Clara Raffery JR 23:36
5 55 Juliana Kodama JR 24:44
6 ( 72) Sarah Hampson JR 25:31
7 ( 78) Adah Hoffman SR 26:05
7. 169 West Point Grey Academy ( 23:21 1:56:43 1:27)
=======================================================
1 8 Josie Muscat FR 22:26
2 29 Angelina Chizh JR 23:03
3 37 Lindy Moxham FR 23:29
4 47 Neve Ostry Young FR 23:52
5 48 Hannah Roddan FR 23:53
6 ( 65) Anna Cumming FR 25:04
7 ( 81) Maddy Chang JR 26:46
8. 210 Redmond ( 23:53 1:59:25 2:04)
=======================================================
1 23 Samantha Cobb SR 22:56
2 32 Celia Langford SR 23:15
3 41 Miranda Heilweil SR 23:39
4 53 Chloe Jenkins JR 24:35
5 61 Priya Nakkarin JR 25:00
6 ( 73) Zuzanna Wisniewski JR 25:37
9. 238 Eastlake ( 24:13 2:01:03 2:42)
=======================================================
1 18 Rachel Zigman SR 22:41
2 27 Katy Hunter JR 23:00
3 58 Claire Brooks JR 24:56
4 64 Megan Barney JR 25:03
5 71 Anna Wilson JR 25:23
6 ( 79) Phoebe Ng JR 26:11
7 ( 82) Hena Matthias JR 26:50
10. 272 Holy Names Academy ( 24:32 2:02:36 2:03)
=======================================================
1 40 Isabella Morales JR 23:39
2 43 Leila Hauser JR 23:46
3 52 Kate Badley JR 24:28
4 63 Jing Mei Helm-Macleod JR 25:01
5 74 Anna Sajer JR 25:42
6 ( 99) Lila Neal JR 36:40
11. 290 Arlington High School ( 24:43 2:03:31 2:01)
=======================================================
1 44 Kourtney Burch JR 23:46
2 49 Miranda Carr JR 24:04
3 54 Annie Allen JR 24:40
4 68 Isabella Tift SR 25:14
5 75 Jeni Larson SR 25:47
6 ( 88) Raven Swanson JR 28:20
12. 316 Jackson ( 25:39 2:08:14 5:57)
=======================================================
1 36 Michael Jones JR 23:26
2 42 Natalie Johnson SR 23:45
3 67 Rebekah Denning SR 25:08
4 80 Kamryn Laurance JR 26:32
5 91 Ellie Smith JR 29:23
13. 337 Kelso High School ( 25:31 2:07:32 1:56)
=======================================================
1 57 Kassidy Van SR 24:55
2 59 Allysa Janssen SR 24:58
3 62 Lizzy Dyer SR 25:01
4 76 Karissa Miller JR 25:47
5 83 Sarah Hall JR 26:51
14. 366 Garfield ( 26:44 2:13:36 5:02)
=======================================================
1 46 Ana Mesenbring SR 23:51
2 60 Loa Jones JR 24:58
3 84 Kate Mulligan JR 27:37
4 87 Madelein Deering JR 28:17
5 89 Chiara Lettieri SR 28:53
15. 422 Granite Falls ( 27:59 2:19:51 4:49)
=======================================================
1 69 Gabriella Chavez SR 25:14
2 85 Emily Rice SR 27:40
3 86 McKenzie Meyer JR 27:42
4 90 Samantha Conaway SR 29:12
5 92 Mandi Cook JR 30:03
6 ( 93) Kenna Todd JR 30:12
7 ( 94) Elizabeth Hargraves SR 30:50
16. 486 Foster ( 34:32 2:52:36 6:33)
=======================================================
1 95 Michelle Martinez SR 31:56
2 96 Nancy Lopez JR 32:10
3 97 Nandina Cengic SR 34:46
4 98 Amber Nicolas JR 35:15
5 100 Ama Monkah SR 38:29
2014 TWILIGHT CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY OCTOBER 4, 2014
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace | Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= ============================== ===== ======= ===== | ===== ==== ===== ================= ============================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 1337 Dana Ringler Sehome JR 20:27.4 6:36 | 74 60 490 Loa Jones Garfield JR 24:57.8 8:03
2 2 1420 Abigail Sicuro Skyline SR 20:41.7 6:40 | 75 61 1276 Priya Nakkarin Redmond JR 24:59.1 8:03
3 3 1406 Whitney Darnell Skyline JR 20:56.4 6:45 | 76 1166 Madelyn Vinh Northwest School JR 25:00.2 8:03
4 4 1414 Meghan Long Skyline JR 21:14.5 6:51 | 77 62 804 Lizzy Dyer Kelso High School SR 25:00.2 8:03
5 5 703 Sarah Smiley Issaquah JR 21:25.1 6:54 | 78 63 590 Jing Mei Helm-Mac Holy Names Academy JR 25:00.3 8:03
6 6 1411 Cailey Grembowski Skyline SR 21:28.9 6:55 | 79 64 327 Megan Barney Eastlake JR 25:03.0 8:04
7 367 Susan Kim Edmonds Woodway JR 21:29.9 6:56 | 80 65 1573 Anna Cumming West Point Grey Academy FR 25:03.8 8:04
8 366 Megan Kelly Edmonds Woodway JR 21:59.4 7:05 | 81 66 103 Britt Lindquist Bainbridge High School JR 25:04.2 8:05
9 7 1327 Maria Fairchild Sehome JR 22:21.8 7:12 | 82 67 731 Rebekah Denning Jackson SR 25:07.4 8:06
10 8 1579 Josie Muscat West Point Grey Academy FR 22:25.1 7:13 | 83 68 37 Isabella Tift Arlington High School SR 25:13.4 8:08
11 9 689 Olga Andreeva Issaquah JR 22:26.5 7:14 | 84 69 558 Gabriella Chavez Granite Falls SR 25:13.7 8:08
12 10 1656 Emily Cohen Roosevelt JR 22:29.1 7:15 | 85 70 1340 Elsa Sandeno Sehome SR 25:14.3 8:08
13 11 173 Lori Klein Bothell High School JR 22:30.6 7:15 | 86 1004 Gusta Beard Marysville Pilchuck JR 25:14.7 8:08
14 12 1333 Hannah Niebling Sehome SO 22:30.9 7:15 | 87 71 341 Anna Wilson Eastlake JR 25:22.8 8:11
15 13 1408 Sanna Darvish Skyline JR 22:32.6 7:16 | 88 1040 Tyler Eden Monroe JR 25:29.0 8:13
16 14 1324 Sarah Chute Sehome SR 22:33.4 7:16 | 89 72 1655 Sarah Hampson Roosevelt JR 25:30.5 8:13
17 15 160 Mari Andersohn Bothell High School JR 22:34.3 7:16 | 90 652 Chloe Holaso Interlake High School JR 25:31.6 8:13
18 16 706 Amelia Warren Issaquah JR 22:37.8 7:18 | 91 73 1280 Zuzanna Wisniewsk Redmond JR 25:36.8 8:15
19 17 170 Megan Morris Bothell High School JR 22:40.3 7:18 | 92 534 Angela Gorolyuk Glacier Peak JR 25:40.7 8:16
20 18 342 Rachel Zigman Eastlake SR 22:40.7 7:18 | 93 74 603 Anna Sajer Holy Names Academy JR 25:41.6 8:17
21 19 92 Morgan Blevins Bainbridge High School SR 22:41.4 7:19 | 94 75 30 Jeni Larson Arlington High School SR 25:46.1 8:18
22 20 1416 Rachael McGraw Skyline JR 22:42.2 7:19 | 95 76 818 Karissa Miller Kelso High School JR 25:46.6 8:18
23 21 1651 Claire Hodge Roosevelt JR 22:48.0 7:21 | 96 77 101 Anika Vroom Bainbridge High School SR 25:49.4 8:19
24 22 94 Malena Delgado Bainbridge High School JR 22:54.3 7:23 | 97 78 1657 Adah Hoffman Roosevelt SR 26:04.3 8:24
25 23 1265 Samantha Cobb Redmond SR 22:55.2 7:23 | 98 79 339 Phoebe Ng Eastlake JR 26:10.1 8:26
26 24 705 Jaimie Waltz Issaquah SR 22:56.7 7:24 | 99 228 Ellina Choi Cedar Park Christian School SR 26:22.9 8:30
27 655 Audrey Immel Interlake High School JR 22:57.7 7:24 | 100 80 742 Kamryn Laurance Jackson JR 26:31.6 8:33
28 25 97 Emma Fabert Bainbridge High School JR 22:57.8 7:24 | 101 81 1571 Maddy Chang West Point Grey Academy JR 26:45.4 8:37
29 26 1424 Olivia Webb Skyline JR 22:58.8 7:24 | 102 82 338 Hena Matthias Eastlake JR 26:49.6 8:39
30 27 334 Katy Hunter Eastlake JR 22:59.8 7:25 | 103 83 810 Sarah Hall Kelso High School JR 26:50.9 8:39
31 28 701 Katie Peterson Issaquah JR 23:00.4 7:25 | 104 258 Samantha Bushman Chief Sealth International Hig JR 26:52.2 8:39
32 29 1572 Angelina Chizh West Point Grey Academy JR 23:02.4 7:25 | 105 585 Sara Stinson Highline JR 27:01.2 8:42
33 1182 Ella Hazzard Olympic JR 23:04.5 7:26 | 106 1622 Lindsey Vanhook Woodinville High School SR 27:05.4 8:44
34 30 1652 Angela Katias Roosevelt JR 23:08.8 7:27 | 107 919 Danielle Anderson Lynnwood High School SR 27:09.9 8:45
35 31 1323 Hannah Chute Sehome SR 23:14.2 7:29 | 108 392 Tori Faith Everett High School SR 27:11.9 8:46
36 32 1273 Celia Langford Redmond SR 23:14.3 7:29 | 109 1011 Sierra Price Marysville Pilchuck SR 27:32.4 8:52
37 33 163 Kelly Ewing Bothell High School JR 23:14.6 7:29 | 110 84 494 Kate Mulligan Garfield JR 27:36.7 8:54
38 34 93 Sophie Carson Bainbridge High School JR 23:23.1 7:32 | 111 85 564 Emily Rice Granite Falls SR 27:39.4 8:55
39 35 1335 Liana Phillips Sehome JR 23:24.9 7:33 | 112 538 Jill May Glacier Peak JR 27:39.9 8:55
40 36 740 Michael Jones Jackson JR 23:26.0 7:33 | 113 86 563 McKenzie Meyer Granite Falls JR 27:42.0 8:55
41 37 1578 Lindy Moxham West Point Grey Academy FR 23:28.2 7:34 | 114 1183 Allisa Horst Olympic SR 27:52.3 8:59
42 38 159 Amanda Albrecht Bothell High School JR 23:29.5 7:34 | 115 1455 Kyleigh Humes South Kitsap High School JR 27:53.3 8:59
43 1490 Tatyana Stites Stanwood High SR 23:31.4 7:35 | 116 1164 Carrie Saada Northwest School SR 28:04.7 9:03
44 39 1653 Clara Raffery Roosevelt JR 23:36.0 7:36 | 117 1485 Montana Mattson Stanwood High JR 28:06.9 9:03
45 40 597 Isabella Morales Holy Names Academy JR 23:38.9 7:37 | 118 87 486 Madelein Deering Garfield JR 28:16.1 9:06
46 41 1271 Miranda Heilweil Redmond SR 23:39.0 7:37 | 119 88 35 Raven Swanson Arlington High School JR 28:19.2 9:07
47 1076 Ariana Moreno Mount Si SR 23:42.3 7:38 | 120 1181 Ashlin Hansen Olympic SR 28:24.2 9:09
48 42 739 Natalie Johnson Jackson SR 23:44.7 7:39 | 121 1184 Annie Jessee Olympic JR 28:25.1 9:09
49 43 589 Leila Hauser Holy Names Academy JR 23:45.1 7:39 | 122 1482 Danielle Fortin Stanwood High SR 28:27.5 9:10
50 44 25 Kourtney Burch Arlington High School JR 23:45.2 7:39 | 123 576 Olivia Beckham Highline SR 28:37.1 9:13
51 45 169 Alida Melse Bothell High School JR 23:47.3 7:40 | 124 89 492 Chiara Lettieri Garfield SR 28:52.2 9:18
52 46 493 Ana Mesenbring Garfield SR 23:50.4 7:41 | 125 90 560 Samantha Conaway Granite Falls SR 29:11.3 9:24
53 47 1580 Neve Ostry Young West Point Grey Academy FR 23:51.6 7:41 | 126 264 Kiera Payne Chief Sealth International Hig SR 29:18.6 9:27
54 48 1583 Hannah Roddan West Point Grey Academy FR 23:52.9 7:42 | 127 91 746 Ellie Smith Jackson JR 29:22.3 9:28
55 1070 Faith Callies Mount Si SR 23:56.1 7:43 | 128 1373 Katie McCaffrey Shorecrest JR 29:30.2 9:30
56 941 Ari Angeles Mariner H.S. JR 24:02.3 7:45 | 129 1616 Lauren Freligh Woodinville High School JR 29:38.1 9:33
57 1163 Sara Rothschild Northwest School SR 24:03.0 7:45 | 130 1543 Diana Le Tyee JR 29:42.0 9:34
58 1447 Whitney Bolar South Kitsap High School JR 24:03.1 7:45 | 131 45 Mikah Loomis Auburn High School JR 29:58.7 9:39
59 49 26 Miranda Carr Arlington High School JR 24:03.6 7:45 | 132 92 561 Mandi Cook Granite Falls JR 30:02.3 9:41
60 50 107 Mary Vandyke Bainbridge High School JR 24:11.0 7:48 | 133 93 565 Kenna Todd Granite Falls JR 30:11.1 9:43
61 51 694 Allison Evans Issaquah SR 24:18.6 7:50 | 134 1010 Mary Lucey Marysville Pilchuck JR 30:19.3 9:46
62 52 587 Kate Badley Holy Names Academy JR 24:27.3 7:53 | 135 94 562 Elizabeth Hargrav Granite Falls SR 30:49.3 9:56
63 1148 Carina Bolanos Le Northwest School SR 24:31.7 7:54 | 136 1458 Alicia Trejo South Kitsap High School JR 31:54.0 10:17
64 53 1272 Chloe Jenkins Redmond JR 24:34.6 7:55 | 137 95 455 Michelle Martinez Foster SR 31:55.6 10:17
65 1615 Chloe Fleuret Woodinville High School JR 24:36.4 7:56 | 138 266 Karina Vargas-Sil Chief Sealth International Hig SR 31:56.2 10:17
66 54 22 Annie Allen Arlington High School JR 24:39.5 7:57 | 139 96 453 Nancy Lopez Foster JR 32:09.2 10:21
67 1382 Sophie Ziliak Shorecrest JR 24:41.3 7:57 | 140 578 Ana Calvo Quentel Highline JR 34:11.0 11:01
68 55 1654 Juliana Kodama Roosevelt JR 24:43.2 7:58 | 141 97 451 Nandina Cengic Foster SR 34:45.3 11:12
69 56 171 Maya Painter Bothell High School JR 24:48.8 8:00 | 142 98 458 Amber Nicolas Foster JR 35:14.6 11:21
70 531 Abby Doney Glacier Peak JR 24:50.3 8:00 | 143 654 Isabelle Hua Interlake High School JR 35:52.0 11:33
71 57 822 Kassidy Van Kelso High School SR 24:54.4 8:01 | 144 99 598 Lila Neal Holy Names Academy JR 36:39.2 11:48
72 58 328 Claire Brooks Eastlake JR 24:55.2 8:02 | 145 100 456 Ama Monkah Foster SR 38:28.7 12:24
73 59 815 Allysa Janssen Kelso High School SR 24:57.2 8:02 | 146 1670 Selamawit Abraham Mariner H.S. SO 41:54.7 13:30