Toughman Alabama
Half Distance Triathlon
8/16/2014
MALE-Pro 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 57 Darrel Williams 33 33:13 2:05 2:18:12 1:06 1:28:18 4:22:53
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 52 Justin Ladner 34 34:22 2:13 2:16:56 1:09 1:24:53 4:19:30
2 194 Bruce Gennari 48 25:10 2:24 2:17:02 1:51 1:37:02 4:23:27
3 164 Brad Rollins 45 30:06 2:05 2:23:37 1:19 1:35:23 4:32:29
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 275 Emily Ryan Rollins 37 34:52 2:48 2:32:56 1:25 1:39:31 4:51:29
2 272 Carrie Heidrich 34 34:28 2:46 2:46:18 1:27 1:41:57 5:06:54
3 236 Vicki Updike 46 36:14 1:57 2:32:55 1:52 2:00:46 5:13:42
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 113 Derek Champigny 40 30:56 3:09 2:28:49 1:39 1:34:49 4:39:21
2 165 David Meadows 46 30:05 2:35 2:28:36 1:10 1:40:28 4:42:52
3 121 Mark Janus 42 33:12 2:44 2:25:59 1:22 1:45:28 4:48:43
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 235 Lesley Brainard 44 28:38 3:06 3:06:55 1:33 1:39:35 5:19:46
2 234 Tammy Rutherford 41 34:06 2:35 2:45:41 1:38 2:03:00 5:26:58
3 250 Jennifer Dagnall 42 46:18 4:08 2:52:29 2:15 1:53:05 5:38:13
MALE-GRANDMASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 205 Timothy O\'Leary 52 39:23 2:33 2:37:12 1:13 1:36:21 4:56:40
2 196 Christopher Stark 52 34:15 2:56 2:31:49 1:44 1:47:07 4:57:50
3 210 Travis Self 50 38:56 3:42 2:29:09 1:35 1:50:28 4:00 5:07:47
FEMALE-GRANDMASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 286 Janie Davis 51 37:54 2:47 2:51:02 1:40 2:06:01 5:39:22
2 299 Sandy Coomer 51 51:50 3:17 2:40:57 2:08 2:15:35 5:53:45
3 289 Ginny Crumley 56 46:45 4:59 2:58:05 2:48 2:13:12 6:05:46
BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 315 Matthew Jaeh 32 42:04 4:06 2:37:46 2:02 2:33:25 5:59:22
2 316 Trinity Brown 33 33:41 2:55 3:00:12 1:43 2:31:28 6:09:57
3 314 Steven Johnson 42 40:19 4:27 3:03:28 3:24 2:45:21 6:36:57
BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 317 Angela Harmison 33 50:08 3:45 2:55:42 2:40 2:15:07 6:07:20
2 319 Alexis C. Gaston-Woo 49 54:14 4:00 3:30:29 2:21 3:02:56 7:33:58
3 318 Connie Power 41 1:16:40 6:06 4:10:14
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 56 Jonathan Anthony 32 37:57 4:44 3:00:40 3:00 3:08:49 6:55:08
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 137 Eddie Ferrell 41 42:42 4:39 2:36:48 2:46 2:36:47 6:03:40
2 177 Don Gaines 46 43:19 2:55 2:59:51 1:45 3:04:14 6:52:03
3 176 Adam Royer 45 47:09 3:27 3:07:05 2:11 2:55:47 6:55:37
4 138 Jay Kirkpatrick 42 40:36 5:00 3:08:39 4:07 3:16:32 7:14:52
5 124 Victor Galier 43 47:36 8:10 3:04:39 6:53 3:24:24 7:31:41
6 139 Christopher Moon 43 44:45 3:09 3:19:05 3:11 3:23:17 7:33:24
7 160 Jason Greer 42 1:03:25 9:10 3:44:38 5:17 3:43:25 8:45:52
AQUABIKE-M 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 18 Mark Edwards 50 44:54 6:02 3:01:39 3:52:34
AQUABIKE-F 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 324 Lissa Walker 43 41:06 2:48 2:58:49 3:42:42
2 17 Lisa Hardin 43 39:15 2:59 3:09:15 3:51:28
3 249 Kara Finley 42 36:25 4:33 3:35:35 4:16:32
MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 4 Old Guys 33:17 1:49 2:49:26 0:56 1:41:39 5:07:06
2 5 Team Link 33:46 2:37 3:08:36 1:11 2:10:13 5:56:21
3 11 TRC 56:34 3:16 2:44:38 1:01 2:14:12 5:59:39
4 16 Grave Mistake 38:19 2:36 3:30:27 1:12 2:07:46 6:20:18
5 6 Richey-Foshee 34:33 2:00 3:53:51 1:04 1:49:45 6:21:12
6 3 Matt n Matt 48:05 2:12 2:57:38 2:43 2:55:05 6:45:41
FEMALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 15 Chatahochee Girlz 41:54 2:41 3:06:35 0:51 1:48:53 5:40:53
2 8 HCB/Hot Cross Buns 39:22 2:48 3:10:44 1:03 2:01:58 5:55:53
3 14 3 Shades of Awesomeness 41:48 2:12 3:10:42 0:57 2:07:03 6:02:39
4 2 Team Solomon 34:30 3:46 3:30:54 1:07 2:24:48 6:35:01
COED TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1 Rock Hard Lizard 29:44 1:47 2:35:21 0:49 1:56:26 5:04:04
2 12 Team David 49:34 2:26 2:51:29 3:28 1:47:30 5:34:26
3 10 Ebony & Ivory 1:05:32 2:38 2:33:49 0:54 2:02:02 5:44:53
4 7 ARCKAS 42:22 4:13 2:57:31 1:11 2:06:51 5:52:06
5 9 Eastern Shore Triathlon 49:16 2:37 2:32:13 3:16 2:40:33 6:07:53
6 13 Team AWESOME 29:56 2:21 3:19:54 1:14 2:12:18 4:00 6:09:41
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 20 Scott McAmis 24 33:16 2:09 3:22:26 1:20 1:40:55 5:40:04
2 41 Landon Mueller 24 43:37 4:22 2:59:24 1:53 2:05:54 5:55:08
3 45 Zack Kirkendoll 23 55:36 3:57 2:49:35 2:49 2:04:09 5:56:04
4 19 Colby Deweese 20 33:10 4:55 3:10:38 2:26 2:04:56 5:56:04
5 40 Joshua Allen 23 45:21 3:27 2:47:44 2:32 2:46:04 6:25:06
6 34 Caleb Lareau 22 43:52 4:36 3:09:49 2:37 2:32:29 6:33:22
7 33 Adam Dyas 22 43:26 6:09 3:48:01 5:57 3:09:34 7:53:05
8 27 Jefferson Sigler 21 48:10 8:14 3:34:55
9 46 Richard Hershey 24 57:25 7:14 4:05:13
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 31 Jake Metcalfe 29 36:47 2:36 2:37:39 2:08 2:04:49 5:23:56
2 28 Tyler Quarles 26 44:07 3:05 2:40:52 1:22 1:56:59 5:26:23
3 29 Byrd Earthman 27 38:39 2:15 2:44:54 1:09 2:02:35 5:29:29
4 21 Lee Sims 27 35:22 3:03 2:44:59 1:22 2:16:53 5:41:38
5 42 Zachary Owens 25 45:28 3:10 2:42:41 1:47 2:29:05 6:02:08
6 43 Andrew Keeler 29 42:25 3:26 2:51:39 3:30 2:22:47 6:03:45
7 25 Tj Gephart 28 41:26 4:43 2:57:15 3:08 2:25:59 6:12:29
8 24 Vincent Kendziora 25 38:08 2:37 2:59:41 3:29 3:00:06 6:43:59
9 313 Devin McNamara 29 43:57 5:36 3:30:50 2:55 2:36:37 6:59:52
10 44 Jared Hight 29 44:45 3:51 3:27:55 2:25 2:42:07 7:01:01
11 30 Justin Killen 28 44:20 3:19 3:04:00 2:05 3:13:50 7:07:31
12 47 Robert Jernigan 29 45:20 4:26 3:32:33 5:43 2:58:29 7:26:30
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 276 Anna Frey 27 38:38 2:06 2:55:23 1:44 1:58:22 5:36:11
2 308 Maxime Copley 25 43:18 3:12 3:02:50 2:18 1:55:46 5:47:22
3 311 Claire Cuda 28 32:01 4:25 3:04:28 2:05 2:15:02 5:58:00
4 277 Daniela Romero 29 45:20 3:24 2:55:28 1:48 2:15:42 6:01:40
5 304 Michelle Simmons 27 41:27 3:33 3:02:01 2:40 2:19:34 6:09:13
6 309 Kimberly Wood 25 40:54 4:07 3:02:01 2:38 2:19:35 4:00 6:13:13
7 310 Lauren Cranston 27 31:56 4:29 3:19:01 2:38 2:54:10 6:52:11
8 269 Katherine Newman 25 41:06 3:04 3:42:29
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 61 Aaron Ford 32 34:20 2:22 2:27:18 1:08 1:35:34 4:40:39
2 77 Jason Baxter 33 26:46 2:50 2:23:13 1:28 1:47:48 4:42:03
3 62 Brock Schnute 33 34:11 3:00 2:26:27 1:18 1:37:59 4:42:52
4 72 Tyler Prentice 34 39:18 2:31 2:26:16 2:06 1:50:23 5:00:32
5 53 Joe White 34 38:11 2:38 2:31:39 1:27 1:47:01 5:00:55
6 67 James Reynolds 30 38:17 2:32 2:32:28 1:35 1:48:58 5:03:47
7 59 Bryan McClintock 31 35:03 2:35 2:37:20 1:53 1:54:33 5:11:23
8 55 David Blunier 34 35:50 3:56 2:36:55 1:40 1:55:31 5:13:50
9 63 Wyman Hamilton 33 40:02 3:28 2:56:56 1:43 1:37:26 5:19:33
10 73 Jonathan Rothwell 30 36:39 2:24 2:36:50 1:31 2:04:23 5:21:45
11 58 Gregory Beliles 30 35:42 4:54 2:37:16 2:19 2:03:34 5:23:43
12 76 Randy Boone 34 40:29 3:33 2:35:35 1:57 2:07:03 5:28:35
13 60 Hunter Lane 32 40:28 2:18 2:43:17 1:25 2:02:44 5:30:11
14 71 Jarrett Jacobs 34 37:50 3:23 2:48:19 1:58 2:02:50 5:34:18
15 50 Matt Reese 33 38:04 4:28 2:32:17 1:35 2:18:32 5:34:55
16 68 Ike Munn 30 43:29 3:45 2:44:10 2:09 2:07:12 5:40:43
17 51 Matt Kochie 33 37:50 2:55 2:51:42 1:21 2:24:33 5:58:19
18 54 Robert Brunson 34 36:02 3:29 2:44:36 2:50 2:32:07 5:59:01
19 70 Michael Behr 31 48:27 3:14 2:50:34 2:06 2:23:07 6:07:27
20 69 Dustan Atkinson 31 45:30 4:22 2:52:39 3:51 2:59:04 6:45:24
21 74 Kyle Stichtenoth 34 47:00 2:07 3:21:25 3:52 2:32:41 6:47:03
22 66 Brad Collins 34 43:14 4:05 2:53:36 5:32 3:12:11 6:58:36
23 64 Ross Nichols 33 34:16 4:06 3:45:44 3:20 2:32:19 6:59:43
24 75 Jason Kaiser 34 49:40 4:59 3:19:15 2:46 2:50:16 7:06:54
25 65 Patrick Willi 34 44:12 5:21 3:34:28 5:22 3:03:17 7:32:38
26 49 Philip Hake 33 33:26 4:06 2:47:12 2:35
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 278 Kaci Hamilton 33 37:52 3:27 3:15:20 1:08 1:50:12 5:47:58
2 290 Elaine Ver Halen 31 44:03 5:49 3:07:04 3:26 2:20:51 6:21:10
3 305 Stephanie Clemons 31 45:02 6:57 3:06:10 3:05 2:55:40 6:56:51
4 271 Teresa Hess 33 35:57 3:37 3:25:14 2:59 3:00:19 7:08:04
5 296 Teesha McCrae 33 52:09 3:30 3:42:32 2:52 2:35:26 7:16:27
6 279 Audrey Novchich 33 39:31 3:36 3:26:26 3:48 3:09:30 7:22:49
7 291 Leslie Anderson 31 44:50 2:44 0:01 3:18:38
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 81 Andy Patton 37 32:08 2:23 2:29:09 1:03 1:36:06 4:40:48
2 83 Travis Sherman 38 41:52 4:54 2:15:14 3:11 1:47:24 4:52:34
3 96 Aaron Leach 39 38:50 2:39 2:34:17 1:51 1:38:02 4:55:37
4 103 Daniel Kirby 36 40:45 3:30 2:30:23 1:21 1:41:36 4:57:33
5 105 Jason Reneau 38 42:14 3:52 2:36:32 2:45 1:36:20 5:01:41
6 108 Evan Bone 37 53:14 3:53 2:36:01 1:29 1:35:02 5:09:38
7 93 Luis Miguel Saenz 38 35:43 2:21 2:33:36 1:29 2:02:20 5:15:26
8 99 Hennen Ehrenclou 35 46:10 2:25 2:46:25 2:01 1:49:03 5:26:02
9 95 Brian Freeman 38 36:21 4:10 2:38:16 2:12 2:10:20 5:31:16
10 112 Ryan Kellow 38 39:26 2:49 2:38:09 2:05 2:13:03 5:35:30
11 90 Kristen Zeanah 37 39:44 2:28 2:47:10 1:36 2:05:06 5:36:03
12 88 Beau Benich 35 37:40 3:00 2:44:48 2:57 2:18:07 5:46:29
13 97 Marcus Wiedower 39 45:21 2:36 2:47:36 2:34 2:09:50 5:47:56
14 94 Colin Soniat 38 36:45 3:03 2:42:08 3:39 2:29:50 5:55:24
15 92 Trevor Hosch 37 41:59 3:25 2:37:57 2:19 2:30:20 5:55:57
16 86 Kevin Herrington 39 39:42 4:02 2:35:42 2:32 2:34:11 5:56:07
17 110 Curt Harper 36 47:25 5:09 3:04:03 2:55 1:57:38 5:57:08
18 84 Jay Goldsmith 38 35:34 3:19 2:54:27 2:09 2:25:53 6:01:20
19 109 Bobby Sauer 38 46:02 3:19 2:55:09 2:55 2:19:04 6:06:28
20 82 Justin Butler 37 37:59 3:25 2:53:54 3:52 2:32:10 6:11:18
21 107 Brandon Catalanotto 35 47:47 3:24 2:43:49 4:18 2:38:15 6:17:32
22 85 Stuart Everett 38 40:34 3:12 2:48:26 2:31 2:48:47 6:23:28
23 106 Brandt Hambrick 38 50:50 4:17 2:53:25 2:19 2:36:54 6:27:42
24 100 Scott Jernigan 35 39:30 4:40 3:03:00 4:00 2:44:43 6:35:51
25 111 Ryan Ziglar 39 48:43 8:36 3:11:42 4:12 2:35:02 6:48:13
26 102 Joe Graham 36 49:19 3:46 3:15:46 2:37 2:47:48 6:59:13
27 80 Frank Hartley 36 37:12 4:28 3:50:14 3:25 2:28:13 7:03:31
28 79 Joel Everett 35 47:26 6:55 3:42:39 1:26 2:57:48 7:36:12
29 321 Joshua Herren 38 46:28 6:11 4:04:13 2:51 3:05:53 8:05:34
30 326 Bart Perry 35 2:56:18
31 91 Jonathan Vanwinkle 37 42:33 2:31 2:32:48 2:52
32 89 Matthew Hall 35 47:51 3:00 4:36:24
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 283 Giorgia Valoti 35 34:35 2:47 2:47:00 1:36 1:54:20 5:20:17
2 274 Kelly Cory 37 40:44 2:56 2:49:04 0:58 1:48:43 5:22:24
3 285 Carrie Smith 37 39:38 2:49 2:46:19 1:25 2:12:13 5:42:21
4 273 Andrea Cumpston 35 45:31 3:30 3:03:39 1:43 1:48:48 5:43:10
5 281 Season Lane 35 37:58 2:48 2:57:21 1:39 2:06:09 5:45:54
6 312 Lisa Broadfield 36 28:13 3:56 2:53:42 3:23 2:30:52 6:00:03
7 282 Carla Noya 35 46:49 3:00 3:01:48 2:55 2:29:52 6:24:22
8 284 Jennifer Lockhart 36 41:11 4:20 2:57:48 4:26 2:41:01 6:28:44
9 306 Laura Fennell 39 48:48 5:57 3:38:12 3:09 3:07:45 7:43:49
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 120 Adrian Divittorio 41 38:44 2:51 2:31:00 1:59 1:41:42 4:56:15
2 325 Jon Eichert 41 40:25 1:26 2:33:41 0:41 1:44:02 5:00:12
3 140 Christopher Portelli 41 40:58 2:31 2:25:42 1:17 1:54:00 5:04:26
4 126 Clay Curtis 40 35:24 3:40 2:30:13 1:48 1:55:58 5:07:00
5 135 Todd Allen 44 42:39 3:40 2:35:08 1:41 1:44:02 5:07:07
6 132 Rich Graham 43 40:09 3:15 2:39:16 1:22 1:49:12 5:13:12
7 146 John Roddy 44 37:17 2:19 2:30:34 1:06 2:02:25 5:13:39
8 115 David Killean 43 44:27 2:45 2:34:37 1:28 1:51:07 5:14:21
9 116 Craig Skorich 40 41:44 4:38 2:32:57 2:26 1:55:07 5:16:49
10 148 Charles Thomas 40 40:30 3:15 2:41:19 2:32 1:52:29 5:20:02
11 114 Steven Voss 42 29:13 2:46 2:35:39 1:32 2:14:19 5:23:29
12 117 Fred Soller 40 40:43 2:45 2:35:44 2:33 2:01:46 5:23:29
13 125 Joshua Weeks 40 35:40 5:19 2:48:07 2:09 1:53:53 5:25:06
14 118 Chad Nikazy 40 33:32 3:14 2:39:30 2:12 2:07:32 5:25:58
15 147 Rob Phifer 40 43:19 2:18 2:35:37 1:23 2:03:34 5:26:09
16 129 Derek Brawders 42 40:38 2:20 2:42:15 1:31 2:06:44 5:33:26
17 128 Chris Coleman 41 45:49 3:33 2:46:28 2:31 1:59:02 5:37:21
18 127 Jeff Horn 41 36:46 2:47 2:37:10 3:21 2:25:16 5:45:17
19 161 Trent Giles 44 38:49 3:52 3:03:42 2:51 1:57:53 5:47:05
20 151 Jon Rasmussen 41 47:02 3:10 2:48:38 1:58 2:09:42 5:50:27
21 155 Bill Zepeda 43 51:22 2:38 2:41:40 3:50 2:12:32 5:52:00
22 156 Michael Wiggins 44 46:24 5:40 2:36:41 3:22 2:20:01 5:52:06
23 133 Marc Swain 43 42:05 3:56 3:06:08 1:33 1:59:04 5:52:44
24 149 Jason Brooks 40 47:22 3:15 2:53:30 1:59 2:03:48 4:00 5:53:51
25 119 Michael Williams 40 38:24 5:46 2:52:17 4:00 2:13:29 5:53:54
26 152 Ty Harrington 41 42:45 3:03 2:34:16 1:45 2:35:17 5:57:04
27 130 Jeff Keith 42 41:08 4:59 2:46:27 2:29 2:22:36 5:57:37
28 153 Peter Gee 42 47:11 4:15 2:41:52 2:33 2:22:41 4:00 6:02:30
29 154 Tony Brown 43 37:13 3:38 2:57:24 2:30 2:24:44 6:05:27
30 150 Troy Marcum 40 56:25 3:58 2:50:23 2:02 2:16:28 6:09:13
31 143 Kevin Gilreath 42 44:31 5:07 2:56:45 2:43 2:21:28 6:10:32
32 142 Josh Ray 42 43:19 7:09 2:50:08 4:00 2:26:39 6:11:13
33 123 Mark Herron 44 40:14 5:59 2:53:18 4:55 2:32:39 6:17:04
34 157 Charles Gilbert 44 52:45 5:58 3:08:54 4:33 2:38:55 6:51:03
35 158 Greg Babb 42 1:04:12 4:45 3:09:19 2:45 2:30:46 6:51:45
36 159 Jody Ferrell 42 53:35 3:31 3:18:13 2:28 2:33:43 4:00 6:55:28
37 134 Robert Macke 43 49:31 5:07 3:32:23 7:08 2:41:17 7:15:24
38 145 David (tony) Atwell 43 47:40 4:42 3:21:00 2:55 3:03:07 7:19:22
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 239 Susan Allen 44 41:41 3:41 2:41:10 3:08 2:11:41 5:41:19
2 238 Patti Neal 41 37:08 3:09 3:00:10 2:03 2:04:25 5:46:53
3 252 Laural Dugan 43 48:52 4:28 3:01:17 1:51 2:20:22 6:16:48
4 248 Sherri Gibson 43 42:35 4:19 3:01:47 2:58 2:26:21 6:17:57
5 246 Sharon Bullock 42 54:34 4:02 3:05:18 3:15 2:16:31 6:23:38
6 245 Rebecca Stein 42 46:23 4:35 3:01:55 3:21 2:27:43 6:23:55
7 251 Kym Klass 43 41:33 4:15 3:23:27 3:46 2:24:36 6:37:35
8 247 Danelle Facwett 43 51:31 3:52 2:59:54 5:03 2:37:37 6:37:54
9 262 Gina McKinney 40 52:27 3:41 3:17:35 2:40 2:29:18 6:45:39
10 244 Renee McGeehen 41 50:32 3:15 3:13:52 2:05 2:47:19 6:57:02
11 265 Heather Lake 40 52:31 3:13 3:14:55 2:51 2:45:57 6:59:24
12 233 Jenny Thompson 41 46:04 4:34 2:57:46 5:43 3:15:22 7:09:26
13 263 Jill Welbern 42 43:53 3:39 3:22:05 3:52 3:10:08 7:23:35
14 253 Catherine Colburn 43 47:54 7:50 3:11:35 6:41 3:19:09 7:33:06
15 240 Amy Higginbotham 44 46:12 2:48 2:56:33 2:07
16 323 Lynda Walker 43 36:40 3:18 2:55:14 12:57
17 318 Connie Power 41 1:16:40 6:06 4:10:14
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 172 Tony Allen 47 31:51 3:14 2:28:16 1:45 1:45:06 4:50:10
2 166 Jeff Eicher 49 39:02 2:45 2:30:32 1:38 1:51:45 5:05:40
3 186 Bryan Johnson 46 43:07 2:50 2:30:40 1:27 1:52:52 5:10:53
4 167 Barry Parker 45 38:06 2:09 2:48:03 1:09 2:05:14 5:34:38
5 181 Kent Fawcett 48 41:54 3:31 2:47:19 2:17 2:08:57 5:43:57
6 171 Glenn Sheppard 46 39:48 3:28 2:52:30 3:02 2:29:05 6:07:51
7 179 Gary Garza 45 45:19 2:51 2:57:27 1:15 2:25:26 6:12:16
8 182 Ron Miller 45 47:22 3:36 2:49:03 3:13 2:34:57 6:18:09
9 189 Rick Wilhelm 49 53:27 5:05 2:54:33 3:53 2:21:39 6:18:35
10 183 Steve Jones 45 53:54 4:16 2:52:58 2:40 2:26:23 6:20:08
11 184 Drew Downs 45 47:46 4:15 3:07:24 2:20 2:22:04 6:23:48
12 188 Scott Mozingo 49 48:20 4:32 2:41:13 5:21 3:00:15 6:39:39
13 175 Al Schlosser 47 39:11 10:50 3:01:54 4:13 2:50:32 6:46:39
14 193 Suresh Kari 46 54:34 3:58 3:08:08 2:36 2:38:01 6:47:15
15 192 Richard Cables 48 1:20:33 6:11 2:57:48 5:31 2:22:15 6:52:17
16 185 Gavin Defreese 46 50:41 6:25 3:13:17 5:28 2:37:39 6:53:29
17 178 Steve Madden 45 46:59 7:57 3:08:18 7:35 2:42:58 6:53:44
18 173 Raul Magadia 47 1:09:00 2:16 3:22:35 2:14 2:20:54 6:56:57
19 168 John Turner 45 43:59 5:40 3:06:40 4:21 2:59:07 6:59:45
20 190 Ken Cooper 46 45:55 4:13 3:14:26 3:33 2:56:26 7:04:32
21 187 Jay Caughman 47 39:46 5:19 3:33:32 4:35 2:58:57 7:22:07
22 191 Mark Cooper 46 52:07 7:37 3:30:11 6:17 3:11:09 7:47:18
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 255 Alison Solomon 47 47:53 4:02 2:57:16 3:19 2:07:18 5:59:46
2 254 Julie Elmer 45 41:51 5:28 2:58:08 6:05 2:12:56 6:04:25
3 258 Sophia Lal 49 40:55 3:08 3:05:59 1:30 2:16:07 6:07:36
4 241 Karen Whitlock 45 41:16 4:14 3:06:59 3:27 2:26:43 6:22:37
5 243 Stephanie Deboer 45 40:46 2:50 3:04:03 2:05 2:44:33 6:34:15
6 264 Marnie Erdman 48 42:24 5:46 3:19:40 3:17 2:42:46 6:53:50
7 242 Michelle Forte 45 48:11 4:57 3:21:07 4:20 3:10:46 7:29:18
8 256 Denise Sweeney 49 48:05 6:45 3:29:47 5:27 3:00:37 7:30:39
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 195 Dan Jones 50 37:34 2:59 2:22:35 2:35 2:04:01 5:09:43
2 215 Johnny Miles 54 41:58 3:09 2:32:37 1:20 1:54:46 5:13:48
3 206 John Casterline 52 38:18 3:32 2:56:27 2:07 1:41:41 5:22:03
4 211 Darrell Croft 51 42:54 3:58 2:52:18 2:13 1:43:22 5:24:44
5 197 Nick Nicholson 51 38:22 4:00 2:47:38 2:06 2:02:59 5:35:04
6 213 Ray Kellum 51 48:40 4:07 2:46:00 1:58 1:54:56 5:35:41
7 204 Harri Haikala 51 41:04 3:11 2:44:16 2:45 2:19:27 5:50:40
8 199 Ken Dech 53 41:12 3:58 2:47:42 2:05 2:18:38 5:53:34
9 207 Jamie Miller 53 49:54 3:29 2:48:45 1:30 2:12:37 5:56:13
10 220 Charles Elmer 50 41:47 4:49 2:53:22 2:31 2:19:06 6:01:33
11 221 John Norris 51 48:50 3:26 2:44:22 3:12 2:43:25 6:23:13
12 222 Randall Jordan 54 52:38 5:14 2:59:21 2:37 2:29:53 6:29:41
13 214 Ken Vickers 52 44:56 4:47 3:04:48 2:00 2:42:28 6:38:58
14 229 Mark Stewart 51 1:00:03 4:54 3:07:13 3:17 2:37:02 6:52:26
15 212 Marriner Smith 51 55:24 4:58 3:19:50 3:26 2:53:33 7:17:09
16 203 Bradley Siegal 51 41:33 7:02 3:07:52 3:46 3:28:59 7:29:10
17 201 Randy Allen 50 40:27 2:42 2:33:27 2:03
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 297 Cathy Cope 51 46:41 4:49 2:59:53 3:00 2:20:29 6:14:51
2 302 Patty Stephens 54 1:00:55 7:55 3:51:02 6:19 1:24:30 6:30:40
3 300 Lorraine Hurley 52 52:17 5:03 3:13:15 2:44 2:21:25 6:34:42
4 292 Catherine Pagani 54 45:57 5:18 2:59:25 3:57 2:42:51 6:37:26
5 307 Kelli Burgess 50 48:18 3:36 3:03:05 2:56 2:44:40 6:42:32
6 287 Anne Smith 54 1:00:55 7:56 3:47:37 5:49 2:24:42 7:26:57
7 301 Barbara Danson 53 53:10 4:22 3:43:46 3:04 3:11:40 7:56:00
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 209 Steve Morrow 55 39:36 3:27 2:31:27 1:36 1:57:54 5:13:58
2 200 Mark Stautberg 55 37:07 3:21 2:34:47 1:50 1:58:21 5:15:23
3 224 Peter Hurley 57 48:39 5:20 2:56:19 3:06 2:19:22 6:12:44
4 217 Joseph House 55 41:27 2:51 2:47:05 1:51 2:50:34 6:23:47
5 223 Michael Yarbrough 56 39:58 4:04 2:54:59 1:57 2:45:41 6:26:36
6 218 Bill Dennis 58 54:15 4:45 2:43:51 2:41 2:53:50 6:39:21
7 226 Bob Evans 57 51:09 3:00 2:58:19 2:46 2:47:03 6:42:15
8 228 Gordon Purser 58 57:29 4:15 3:09:27 4:17 2:49:35 7:05:01
9 225 Mark Dunn 55 1:00:33 7:28 3:23:50 7:11 2:47:39 7:26:39
10 216 Brian Darr 55 44:01 4:49 3:16:13 2:38 3:19:52 7:27:31
11 227 Larry Wells 56 44:52 3:22 3:27:43 3:01 3:28:17 7:47:12
12 219 David Stankard 59 1:06:31 8:35 3:14:14 5:52 3:26:59 8:02:08
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 303 Diane McCarter 56 46:37 4:43 3:10:08 3:06 2:53:25 6:57:57
2 293 Sheila Yarbrough 55 57:46 4:12 3:10:55 2:54 2:42:31 6:58:16
3 288 Squealy Mason 55 43:46 4:51 3:23:54 2:39 3:02:09 7:17:17
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 26 Ken Robinson 64 42:58 3:56 2:47:13 2:31 2:26:01 6:02:36
2 23 Doug Jones 60 37:32 2:25 4:00:07 2:16 2:01:51 6:44:09
3 48 Mike Bryan 60 53:48 5:12 2:45:28 2:55 2:57:02 6:44:23
4 39 Roxy Wishum 60 1:09:22 5:40 3:32:48 3:10 3:12:15 8:03:13
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 32 Bob Goodman 65 34:20 4:49 2:32:06 4:09 1:53:31 5:08:53
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 237 Judith Garrard 68 47:33 4:32 3:37:22 3:50 3:43:10 8:16:25