POST OAK TRAIL RUN * FEBRUARY 22ND - 23RD * TULSA, OK
IPICO SPORTS ELECTRONIC TIMING BY Time Line Results
MALE RESULTS: 50K
Place Name City St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= =====
1 Vincent Rossmeier New Orleans LA 32 4:11:38 4:11:38 5:02
2 Scott Reeves Springfield MO 31 4:40:48 4:40:48 5:37
3 Shannon McFarland Rogers AR 37 4:54:15 4:54:15 5:54
4 Paul Maness Springfield MO 44 4:55:57 4:55:57 5:56
5 Scott White Bend OR 42 5:09:35 5:09:35 6:12
6 Dustin Washam Farmington MO 33 5:09:47 5:09:47 6:12
7 John Stanfield Owasso OK 29 5:24:03 5:24:03 6:29
8 Jeff Thompson Bellevue NE 32 5:26:54 5:26:54 6:33
9 Luke Simmons Edmond OK 20 5:29:08 5:29:08 6:35
10 Bill Ford Stillwater OK 51 5:30:27 5:30:27 6:37
11 Scott Huston Minneapolis MN 49 5:34:16 5:34:16 6:42
12 Ryan Volkert Kansas City MO 27 5:36:15 5:36:15 6:44
13 Eddie Spencer Norman OK 44 5:40:38 5:40:38 6:49
14 Mike Baxter Springfield MO 59 5:41:34 5:41:34 6:50
15 Nathan Sigmon Tulsa OK 35 5:42:41 5:42:41 6:52
16 Derek Glos Aurora MO 33 5:45:07 5:45:07 6:55
17 Steven Grossman Albuquerque NM 53 5:49:01 5:49:01 6:59
18 Adrian Carnie Ann Arbor MI 42 5:57:57 5:57:57 7:10
19 Paxton Edwards Brighton CO 32 5:58:56 5:58:56 7:11
20 Jbob Jones Tulsa OK 49 5:59:15 5:59:15 7:12
21 Eddie James Collinsville OK 51 5:59:28 5:59:28 7:12
22 Scott Hill Wichita KS 35 6:01:43 6:01:43 7:15
23 Donovan Cotner Bixby OK 44 6:10:02 6:10:02 7:25
24 James Sinclair Cabot AR 32 6:15:44 6:15:44 7:31
25 Jono Becker Tulsa OK 39 6:26:52 6:26:52 7:45
26 Jeff Wolf Edmond OK 37 6:30:25 6:30:25 7:49
27 Patrick Rosch Edmond OK 42 6:35:16 6:35:16 7:55
28 Gary Davis Des Moines IA 50 6:38:13 6:38:13 7:58
29 Wayne Nelson Rochester MN 47 6:43:16 6:43:16 8:04
30 Shane Tucker Menlo GA 42 6:46:09 6:46:09 8:08
31 Chris Estep Woodland Park CO 38 6:47:29 6:47:29 8:09
32 Matthew Battiston Lindsborg KS 46 6:48:00 6:48:00 8:10
33 Clinton Burnett Manhattan KS 29 6:49:55 6:49:55 8:12
34 Henry Bickerstaff Alva OK 59 6:50:10 6:50:10 8:13
35 Brian Franklin Tulsa OK 40 7:01:14 7:01:14 8:26
36 Cameron Plate Tulsa OK 12 7:08:50 7:08:50 8:35
37 Brandon Plate Tulsa OK 13 7:10:00 7:10:00 8:36
38 Kelvin Reid Tulsa OK 51 7:14:09 7:14:09 8:41
39 Rick Wilson Tulsa OK 44 7:15:05 7:15:05 8:43
40 Heath Conley Enid OK 32 7:18:28 7:18:28 8:47
41 Thomas Gilbert Tulsa OK 44 7:24:33 7:24:33 8:54
42 Chris Thomas Springfield MO 36 7:33:07 7:33:07 9:04
43 Dennis Crosby Tulsa OK 67 7:43:10 7:43:10 9:16
44 Kirk Wester Tulsa OK 39 7:48:22 7:48:22 9:23
45 Raymond Varner El Dorado Sprin MO 23 7:51:46 7:51:46 9:27
46 Rick Bothwell Moose Lake MN 52 8:02:54 8:02:54 9:40
47 Ron Ruhs Blair NE 46 8:31:19 8:31:19 10:14
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: 50K
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 Cameron Plate Tulsa OK 12 7:08:50
2 Brandon Plate Tulsa OK 13 7:10:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 John Stanfield Owasso OK 29 5:24:03
2 Luke Simmons Edmond OK 20 5:29:08
3 Ryan Volkert Kansas City MO 27 5:36:15
4 Clinton Burnett Manhattan KS 29 6:49:55
5 Raymond Varner El Dorado Springs MO 23 7:51:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Vincent Rossmeier New Orleans LA 32 4:11:38
2 Scott Reeves Springfield MO 31 4:40:48
3 Shannon McFarland Rogers AR 37 4:54:15
4 Dustin Washam Farmington MO 33 5:09:47
5 Jeff Thompson Bellevue NE 32 5:26:54
6 Nathan Sigmon Tulsa OK 35 5:42:41
7 Derek Glos Aurora MO 33 5:45:07
8 Paxton Edwards Brighton CO 32 5:58:56
9 Scott Hill Wichita KS 35 6:01:43
10 James Sinclair Cabot AR 32 6:15:44
11 Jono Becker Tulsa OK 39 6:26:52
12 Jeff Wolf Edmond OK 37 6:30:25
13 Chris Estep Woodland Park CO 38 6:47:29
14 Heath Conley Enid OK 32 7:18:28
15 Chris Thomas Springfield MO 36 7:33:07
16 Kirk Wester Tulsa OK 39 7:48:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Paul Maness Springfield MO 44 4:55:57
2 Scott White Bend OR 42 5:09:35
3 Scott Huston Minneapolis MN 49 5:34:16
4 Eddie Spencer Norman OK 44 5:40:38
5 Adrian Carnie Ann Arbor MI 42 5:57:57
6 Jbob Jones Tulsa OK 49 5:59:15
7 Donovan Cotner Bixby OK 44 6:10:02
8 Patrick Rosch Edmond OK 42 6:35:16
9 Wayne Nelson Rochester MN 47 6:43:16
10 Shane Tucker Menlo GA 42 6:46:09
11 Matthew Battiston Lindsborg KS 46 6:48:00
12 Brian Franklin Tulsa OK 40 7:01:14
13 Rick Wilson Tulsa OK 44 7:15:05
14 Thomas Gilbert Tulsa OK 44 7:24:33
15 Ron Ruhs Blair NE 46 8:31:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Bill Ford Stillwater OK 51 5:30:27
2 Mike Baxter Springfield MO 59 5:41:34
3 Steven Grossman Albuquerque NM 53 5:49:01
4 Eddie James Collinsville OK 51 5:59:28
5 Gary Davis Des Moines IA 50 6:38:13
6 Henry Bickerstaff Alva OK 59 6:50:10
7 Kelvin Reid Tulsa OK 51 7:14:09
8 Rick Bothwell Moose Lake MN 52 8:02:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 Dennis Crosby Tulsa OK 67 7:43:10
FEMALE RESULTS: 50K
Place Name City St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= =====
1 Gia Dawn Madole Harrah OK 32 5:15:17 5:15:17 6:19
2 Jeanne Bennett Tulsa OK 39 5:26:40 5:26:40 6:32
3 Carrie Van Quathem Urbandale IA 41 5:29:31 5:29:31 6:36
4 Amber Lane Wichita KS 41 5:45:38 5:45:38 6:55
5 Jacqueline Wiese Blanchard OK 40 5:49:01 5:49:01 6:59
6 Annie-Lori Jobe Council Bluffs IA 33 6:02:41 6:02:41 7:16
7 Sharon James Collinsville OK 46 6:09:49 6:09:49 7:24
8 Julie Glendenning St. Paul MN 34 6:12:35 6:12:35 7:28
9 Richelle Hall Council Bluffs IA 30 6:16:33 6:16:33 7:32
10 Theresa Kalahar Albertville MN 46 6:31:24 6:31:24 7:50
11 Holly Elbet Minneapolis MN 33 6:42:07 6:42:07 8:03
12 Kay Mathias Wichta KS 54 6:50:21 6:50:21 8:13
13 Madeline Hardison Springfield MO 36 6:57:43 6:57:43 8:22
14 Tara Homburg Rogersville MO 42 7:11:09 7:11:09 8:38
15 Kim Gibbs Grapevine TX 29 7:22:16 7:22:16 8:51
16 Holly Phillips Wichita KS 39 7:22:48 7:22:48 8:52
17 Amy Turner Cleora OK 37 7:38:09 7:38:09 9:10
18 Sherry Meador Harpersvile AL 48 7:39:00 7:39:00 9:11
19 April Reed Wichita KS 39 7:54:01 7:54:01 9:29
20 Amanda Kroll Tulsa OK 24 8:00:48 8:00:48 9:37
21 Cathy Spencer Wichita KS 63 8:01:11 8:01:11 9:38
FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: 50K
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Kim Gibbs Grapevine TX 29 7:22:16
2 Amanda Kroll Tulsa OK 24 8:00:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Gia Dawn Madole Harrah OK 32 5:15:17
2 Jeanne Bennett Tulsa OK 39 5:26:40
3 Annie-Lori Jobe Council Bluffs IA 33 6:02:41
4 Julie Glendenning St. Paul MN 34 6:12:35
5 Richelle Hall Council Bluffs IA 30 6:16:33
6 Holly Elbet Minneapolis MN 33 6:42:07
7 Madeline Hardison Springfield MO 36 6:57:43
8 Holly Phillips Wichita KS 39 7:22:48
9 Amy Turner Cleora OK 37 7:38:09
10 April Reed Wichita KS 39 7:54:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Carrie Van Quathem Urbandale IA 41 5:29:31
2 Amber Lane Wichita KS 41 5:45:38
3 Jacqueline Wiese Blanchard OK 40 5:49:01
4 Sharon James Collinsville OK 46 6:09:49
5 Theresa Kalahar Albertville MN 46 6:31:24
6 Tara Homburg Rogersville MO 42 7:11:09
7 Sherry Meador Harpersvile AL 48 7:39:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Kay Mathias Wichta KS 54 6:50:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 Cathy Spencer Wichita KS 63 8:01:11