Mid-Summer Madness Run * 5 km * July 13, 2013
High School, Stroud, Okla.
59 finishers * Clear, calm, mid 70's
USATF certified course, USATF sanctioned event
Timed by Glen's Racing Service, Inc.
MALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 1/1 M2529 Bobby Lyons Bristow OK 28 17:26 3:30
2 1/2 M1619 Hampton Gibson Sallisaw OK 17 18:00 3:36
3 1/1 M2024 Joseph Nigh Norman OK 20 20:11 4:03
4 1/2 M5054 John Wilp Warr Acres OK 52 20:25 4:05
5 1/2 M4044 Michael O'Brien Broken Arrow OK 41 21:29 4:18
6 1/2 M3539 Kelly Young Cushing OK 35 22:02 4:25
7 1/5 M6569 Skeeter Hogue Allen OK 67 23:12 4:39
8 1/3 M6064 Jerry Worster Norman OK 63 23:26 4:42
9 1/3 M5559 Donnie Harris Hennessey OK 55 23:39 4:44
10 2/3 M5559 Van Wylie Oklahoma City OK 55 23:42 4:45
11 2/2 M5054 Steve Nash Cushing OK 54 24:01 4:49
12 1/1 M1315 Tanner Blackmore Cushing OK 14 24:54 4:59
13 2/2 M3539 Victor Miller Chandler OK 35 25:13 5:03
14 1/2 M3034 Josh Beloncik Chandler OK 34 25:39 5:08
15 2/2 M1619 Ryan Scott Ada OK 16 26:34 5:19
16 2/3 M6064 Jon Beloncik Chandler OK 62 26:46 5:22
17 2/5 M6569 Terry Scott Ada OK 66 27:15 5:27
18 3/5 M6569 John Hargrove Arcadia OK 68 27:35 5:31
19 3/3 M6064 Jim Cooper Stroud OK 64 27:40 5:32
20 4/5 M6569 Ken Parrott Stillwater OK 66 30:15 6:03
21 2/2 M4044 Carl Treat Stillwater OK 42 33:33 6:43
22 1/1 M0912 Micah Bentley Stroud OK 11 36:44 7:21
23 1/2 M0108 Zachary Bentley Stroud OK 6 37:13 7:27
24 5/5 M6569 Jimm Taff Maud OK 68 37:51 7:35
25 3/3 M5559 Elvis Ludlow Catoosa OK 56 43:06 8:38
26 1/1 M8084 Clifton Hunter Edmond OK 84 44:31 8:55
27 2/2 M3034 Jeremy Smart Stroud OK 31 45:09 9:02
28 2/2 M0108 Luke Smart Stroud OK 7 45:10 9:02
Record 13:51 (state Open) Aron Rono, Brookhaven Run, 9-10
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
1 33 23 Zachary Bentley Stroud OK 6 37:13 7:27
2 42 28 Luke Smart Stroud OK 7 45:10 9:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
1 32 22 Micah Bentley Stroud OK 11 36:44 7:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 12 12 Tanner Blackmore Cushing OK 14 24:54 4:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 2 2 Hampton Gibson Sallisaw OK 17 18:00 3:36
2 17 15 Ryan Scott Ada OK 16 26:34 5:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 3 3 Joseph Nigh Norman OK 20 20:11 4:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1 1 Bobby Lyons Bristow OK 28 17:26 3:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 15 14 Josh Beloncik Chandler OK 34 25:39 5:08
2 41 27 Jeremy Smart Stroud OK 31 45:09 9:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 6 6 Kelly Young Cushing OK 35 22:02 4:25
2 13 13 Victor Miller Chandler OK 35 25:13 5:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 5 5 Michael O'Brien Broken Arrow OK 41 21:29 4:18
2 31 21 Carl Treat Stillwater OK 42 33:33 6:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 4 4 John Wilp Warr Acres OK 52 20:25 4:05
2 11 11 Steve Nash Cushing OK 54 24:01 4:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 9 9 Donnie Harris Hennessey OK 55 23:39 4:44
2 10 10 Van Wylie Oklahoma City OK 55 23:42 4:45
3 39 25 Elvis Ludlow Catoosa OK 56 43:06 8:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 8 8 Jerry Worster Norman OK 63 23:26 4:42
2 19 16 Jon Beloncik Chandler OK 62 26:46 5:22
3 22 19 Jim Cooper Stroud OK 64 27:40 5:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 7 7 Skeeter Hogue Allen OK 67 23:12 4:39
2 20 17 Terry Scott Ada OK 66 27:15 5:27
3 21 18 John Hargrove Arcadia OK 68 27:35 5:31
4 25 20 Ken Parrott Stillwater OK 66 30:15 6:03
5 34 24 Jimm Taff Maud OK 68 37:51 7:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
1 40 26 Clifton Hunter Edmond OK 84 44:31 8:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
********************************************************************
MALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk. Honor system. No judging.
Place Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 Leonhard Bartel Oklahoma City OK 60 37:42 7:33
2 Tyler Burch Murrysville PA 11 56:12 11:15
3 Hal Burch Murrysville PA 38 56:14 11:15
FEMALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 1/3 F2024 Jaclyn Watkins Henryetta OK 24 25:16 5:04
2 1/2 F4044 Shandi Treat Stillwater OK 40 26:27 5:18
3 1/2 F4549 Deana Fortney Bristow OK 46 26:35 5:19
4 1/1 F1315 Hunter Tankersley Cushing OK 13 29:36 5:56
5 1/2 F0912 Brooke Weldon Stillwater OK 10 29:52 5:59
6 1/1 F3539 Shelly Howard Drumright OK 39 30:39 6:08
7 2/3 F2024 Hannah Weigant Bristow OK 21 30:57 6:12
8 1/1 F2529 Ashley Bible Catoosa OK 27 32:07 6:26
9 3/3 F2024 Joy Smith Stroud OK 20 32:54 6:35
10 2/2 F0912 Jordan Weldon Stillwater OK 12 33:04 6:37
11 1/1 F5559 Sandra Morgan Stillwater OK 56 38:33 7:43
12 1/1 F5054 Christine Ludlow Catoosa OK 51 40:15 8:03
13 2/2 F4044 Melissa Goodmon Stroud OK 42 40:46 8:10
14 2/2 F4549 Karen Teague Bristow OK 48 41:30 8:18
15 1/1 F3034 Cynthia Keeth Stroud OK 31 50:44 10:09
16 1/1 F0108 Alexyss Schevetto Chandler OK 7 53:56 10:48
Record 16:06 (state Open) Miriam Kaumba, Huckleberry Run, 7-07
FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
1 44 16 Alexyss Schevetto Chandler OK 7 53:56 10:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
1 24 5 Brooke Weldon Stillwater OK 10 29:52 5:59
2 30 10 Jordan Weldon Stillwater OK 12 33:04 6:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 23 4 Hunter Tankersley Cushing OK 13 29:36 5:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 14 1 Jaclyn Watkins Henryetta OK 24 25:16 5:04
2 27 7 Hannah Weigant Bristow OK 21 30:57 6:12
3 29 9 Joy Smith Stroud OK 20 32:54 6:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 28 8 Ashley Bible Catoosa OK 27 32:07 6:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 43 15 Cynthia Keeth Stroud OK 31 50:44 10:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 26 6 Shelly Howard Drumright OK 39 30:39 6:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 16 2 Shandi Treat Stillwater OK 40 26:27 5:18
2 37 13 Melissa Goodmon Stroud OK 42 40:46 8:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 18 3 Deana Fortney Bristow OK 46 26:35 5:19
2 38 14 Karen Teague Bristow OK 48 41:30 8:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 36 12 Christine Ludlow Catoosa OK 51 40:15 8:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 35 11 Sandra Morgan Stillwater OK 56 38:33 7:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
********************************************************************
FEMALE WALKERS
Not an official racewalk. Honor system. No judging.
Place Name City St Age Times Pace
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= =====
1 Samantha Smart Stroud OK 31 39:57 8:00
2 Debbie Garrett Stroud OK 59 42:00 8:24
3 Vicki Keim Stroud OK 41 42:01 8:25
4 Tawna Close Stroud OK 39 44:41 8:57
5 Konnie Lambertus Stroud OK 61 45:01 9:01
6 Bronwyn Howard Stroud OK 47 48:11 9:39
7 Maggie Howard Stroud OK 19 48:12 9:39
8 Karis Schevetto Chandler OK 25 53:21 10:41
9 Jessica Yaunt Chandler OK 25 53:21 10:41
10 Skylenn Yaunt Chandler OK 6 53:56 10:48
11 Paula Mihalcik Portland TX 38 56:32 11:19
12 Cheri Burch Sandia Park NM 64 56:32 11:19
WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 5 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes
everyone 25 years old and then compares times. Contact USATF Oklahoma for
complete details on this unique scoring system.
AGE PERF.
WMA ACTUAL GRADED %
Place Name Div Ag City/state Times Pace Times Times
===== =================== ===== == =============== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 Hampton Gibson M1619 17 Sallisaw OK 18:00 3:36 17:11 75.04
2 Bobby Lyons M2529 28 Bristow OK 17:26 3:30 17:26 74.03
3 Skeeter Hogue M6569 67 Allen OK 23:12 4:39 17:31 73.64
4 John Wilp M5054 52 Warr Acres OK 20:25 4:05 17:34 73.45
5 Jerry Worster M6064 63 Norman OK 23:26 4:42 18:21 70.30
6 Donnie Harris M5559 55 Hennessey OK 23:39 4:44 19:51 65.00
7 Van Wylie M5559 55 Oklahoma City O 23:42 4:45 19:54 64.85
8 Joseph Nigh M2024 20 Norman OK 20:11 4:03 19:58 64.61
9 Michael O'Brien M4044 41 Broken Arrow OK 21:29 4:18 20:09 64.02
10 Steve Nash M5054 54 Cushing OK 24:01 4:49 20:20 63.45
11 John Hargrove M6569 68 Arcadia OK 27:35 5:31 20:38 62.56
12 Terry Scott M6569 66 Ada OK 27:15 5:27 20:46 62.15
13 Jon Beloncik M6064 62 Chandler OK 26:46 5:22 21:09 61.05
14 Deana Fortney F4549 46 Bristow OK 26:35 5:19 24:32 60.35
15 Jim Cooper M6064 64 Stroud OK 27:40 5:32 21:28 60.08
16 Kelly Young M3539 35 Cushing OK 22:02 4:25 21:34 59.85
17 Jaclyn Watkins F2024 24 Henryetta OK 25:16 5:04 25:16 58.59
18 Shandi Treat F4044 40 Stillwater OK 26:27 5:18 25:36 57.85
19 Brooke Weldon F0912 10 Stillwater OK 29:52 5:59 25:54 57.16
20 Tanner Blackmore M1315 14 Cushing OK 24:54 4:59 22:39 56.96
21 Ken Parrott M6569 66 Stillwater OK 30:15 6:03 23:03 56.01
22 Hunter Tankersley F1315 13 Cushing OK 29:36 5:56 27:26 53.96
23 Clifton Hunter M8084 84 Edmond OK 44:31 8:55 24:26 52.80
24 Victor Miller M3539 35 Chandler OK 25:13 5:03 24:41 52.30
25 Ryan Scott M1619 16 Ada OK 26:34 5:19 25:01 51.58
26 Josh Beloncik M3034 34 Chandler OK 25:39 5:08 25:14 51.15
27 Zachary Bentley M0108 6 Stroud OK 37:13 7:27 25:41 50.26
28 Shelly Howard F3539 39 Drumright OK 30:39 6:08 29:50 49.61
29 Jordan Weldon F0912 12 Stillwater OK 33:04 6:37 30:03 49.26
30 Hannah Weigant F2024 21 Bristow OK 30:57 6:12 30:57 47.82
31 Sandra Morgan F5559 56 Stillwater OK 38:33 7:43 31:30 46.97
32 Ashley bible F2529 27 Catoosa OK 32:07 6:26 32:07 46.09
33 Jimm Taff M6569 68 Maud OK 37:51 7:35 28:19 45.58
34 Joy Smith F2024 20 Stroud OK 32:54 6:35 32:53 45.01
35 Christine Ludlow F5054 51 Catoosa OK 40:15 8:03 35:06 42.15
36 Micah Bentley M0912 11 Stroud OK 36:44 7:21 30:59 41.67
37 Carl Treat M4044 42 Stillwater OK 33:33 6:43 31:14 41.30
38 Karen Teague F4549 48 Bristow OK 41:30 8:18 37:31 39.45
39 Luke Smart M0108 7 Stroud OK 45:10 9:02 32:45 39.41
40 Melissa Goodmon F4044 42 Stroud OK 40:46 8:10 38:57 38.02
41 Elvis Ludlow M5559 56 Catoosa OK 43:06 8:38 35:53 35.97
42 Alexyss Schevetto F0108 7 Chandler OK 53:56 10:48 42:32 34.81
43 Cynthia Keeth F3034 31 Stroud OK 50:44 10:09 50:41 29.21
44 Jeremy Smart M3034 31 Stroud OK 45:09 9:02 44:56 28.72