Redbird Smith 5K
May 4, 2013 * Redbird Smith Health Clinic * Sallisaw OK
Rain * Low 40's * Mild Breeze
467 Pre-Registered Entrants *
USATF Sanctioned Race * USATF Certified Course
Produced by Wings Healthy Nation
Timing by Tatur Racing * Online Results at www.tatur.org
***Due to equipment malfunction, results may be incomplete. Please email us with any questions through
the "Questions About Results" link or at info@tatur.org. We apologize for any inconvenience. Thank you.***
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Brody Young 7 Tahlequah OK 28:17 1798
2 Adam Thompson 8 Warner OK 36:03 1752
3 Jaxon Swearingen 7 Webbers Falls OK 42:21 1746
4 Dylan Swearingen 7 Webbers Falls OK 42:23 1745
5 Tratan Hines 7 Sallisaw OK 46:24 1479
6 Micah Bennett 6 Welling OK 56:22 1525
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Isaac Nofire 12 Stilwell OK 22:49 1486
2 Connor Daffin 12 Sallisaw OK 23:21 1911
3 Gray Cloud 11 Vian OK 24:51 1831
4 David Holmes 12 Gans OK 25:58 1922
5 Josiah Olsen 10 Roland OK 26:07 1697
6 Gerimiah Noisewater 10 Bunch OK 26:24 1481
7 Greyson Bartlett 11 Sallisaw OK 26:51 1475
8 Ethan James 9 Claremore OK 28:43 1473
9 Alec Capehart 12 Sallisaw OK 32:36 1548
10 Hunter Scott 12 Bunch OK 35:37 1812
11 Timothy Ja Ross 10 Vian OK 59:31 1727
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jerry Logsdon 13 Stilwell OK 20:08 1914
2 Tommy Linch, Jr. 13 Cookson OK 22:34 1654
3 Rayne Cloud 14 Vian OK 23:59 1835
4 Kane Swearingen 14 Webbers Falls OK 27:32 1747
5 Kyle McClure 13 Muskogee OK 30:09 1668
6 Stevie Ray Carter 15 Webbers Falls OK 30:51 1551
7 Jeremy Guinn 13 Webbers Falls OK 32:48 1588
8 Joyce McPeak 14 Webbers Falls OK 32:54 1491
9 Elijah Bennett 13 Welling OK 41:36 1524
10 Gabriel Harvell 15 Vian OK 47:28 1599
11 Daniel Pau Wright 13 Muskogee OK 49:00 1794
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Tyson Hume 16 Webbers Falls OK 24:58 1619
2 Allein Davis 17 Tonkawa OK 25:28 1477
3 Greer Griffin 18 Muskogee OK 28:22 1586
4 Brandon Keen 17 Fort Gibson OK 28:47 1635
5 Zach Curran 19 Stigler OK 29:55 1494
6 Brett Miller 17 Muskogee OK 42:06 1681
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Robert Ketcher 22 Bunch OK 20:15 1638
2 S.Clay Agent 23 Sallisaw OK 25:40 1492
3 Jeremy Price 21 Stilwell OK 26:42 1717
4 Andrew Olsen 23 Roland OK 26:55 1490
5 Brian Spikes 24 Muskogee OK 31:31 1734
6 Derek Waters 22 Sallisaw OK 33:01 1773
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Chris Carrigan 26 Salina OK 19:35 1495
2 Mark Watson 25 Sallisaw OK 23:02 1774
3 Steven R. Johnston 28 Tahlequah OK 25:44 1632
4 Seth Lattimore 26 Sallisaw OK 27:17 1648
5 Andrew Sanders 25 Stilwell OK 28:46 1801
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ryan Ellis 32 Sallisaw OK 21:38 1561
2 Isaac Barnoskie 30 Vian OK 22:42 1520
3 Blu Cloud 32 Vian OK 24:45 1829
4 Cody Roberts 30 Watts OK 24:59 1723
5 Mark McGuire 32 Muldrow OK 26:00 1673
6 Joshua Holman 32 Sallisaw OK 28:09 1612
7 Don Smith 30 Sallisaw OK 34:45 1476
8 Jesse Ruark 32 Sallisaw OK 37:56 1728
9 Cody Smith 30 Vian OK 38:20 1903
10 Jeremy Baker 30 Sallisaw OK 42:35 1515
11 Philip Disheroon 30 Tahlequah OK 43:06 1858
12 Joshua Smith 32 Tahlequah OK 44:49 1909
13 Thomas Hedge 30 Webber Falls OK 51:36 1925
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Chris Thompson 37 Warner OK 23:39 1753
2 Billy Holmes 37 Gans OK 26:03 1920
3 Ricky Mills 37 Sallisaw OK 26:21 1683
4 William Bidwell 38 Kansas OK 27:25 1530
5 John Young 35 Tahlequah OK 30:20 1800
6 Andrew Swearingen 39 Webbers Falls OK 31:07 1744
7 Harlan Lee, Jr. 36 Muskogee OK 31:57 1651
8 Keith Bloomer 37 Gore OK 48:12 1535
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jerry Copeland 41 Tahlequah OK 32:39 1842
2 Todd Matthews 43 Muldrow OK 33:07 1665
3 Michael Turtle 42 Kansas OK 41:14 1762
4 Kevin Harvell 41 Vian OK 47:44 1600
5 David M. Book 44 Claremore OK 47:49 1538
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Danny Parson 46 Muskogee OK 20:39 1705
2 Michael Marks 48 Wagoner OK 23:06 1658
3 Edward A. Moore 48 Muskogee OK 28:40 1685
4 Johnny Jackson 47 Hulbert OK 30:55 1626
5 Kevin Locust 46 Vian OK 38:53 1655
6 Donald Middleton 48 Gans OK 39:31 1680
7 Littlejoe Stanhope 49 Stilwee OK 52:45 1737
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Darrell Shepherd 51 Wagoner OK 22:56 1815
2 Jim Guyot 52 Broken Arrow OK 23:06 1589
3 Ray Jacobs 51 Sallisaw OK 23:57 1627
4 John L. Eldridge 51 Sallisaw OK 25:02 1870
5 James Olsen 53 Roland OK 29:26 1696
6 David Daily 51 Muskogee OK 31:26 1851
7 Bill H. Buckner, Jr. 50 Sallisaw OK 33:26 1543
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jack Hatzenbuehle 56 Spavinaw OK 22:00 1603
2 Jerry Kuykendall 55 Stilwell OK 25:42 1642
3 Ben Cheek 58 Muldrow OK 36:37 1559
4 Robert Glander 55 Sallisaw OK 38:15 1583
5 Jack Wright 58 Sallisaw OK 38:48 1792
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Henry Wright 60 Tahlequah OK 33:34 1791
2 Harley Disheroon 63 Hulbert OK 43:03 1856
3 Roy Blackfox 64 Kansas OK 47:46 1533
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Ray Love 69 Claremore OK 23:46 1487
2 David Gill 69 Muskogee OK 28:12 1581
3 Don Lawhorn 65 Checotah OK 40:11 1649
4 John Clark 66 Spiro OK 41:22 1828
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====
1 Billy L. Woodruff 75 Tulsa OK 28:19 1790
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City St Guntime Bib#
===== ========== ============ === =============== == ======== =====