Gordon Cooper Classic Run 5K - 10K
Shawnee OK - November 3rd 2012
10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Treyton Loyd M11 Edmond OK 50:55.43 50:55.43 8:12 1060
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Myca Loyd F13 Edmond OK 1:08:11.45 1:08:14.54 10:59 1059
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Abner Monterroso M28 Shawnee OK 56:30.46 56:34.96 9:07 1071
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Desiree Herring F29 Oklahoma City OK 1:04:08.46 1:04:18.89 10:22 1054
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Nathan Charlton M30 Norman OK 44:26.77 44:33.32 7:11 1051
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Julia Heppler F33 Oklahoma City OK 1:04:10.93 1:04:21.16 10:22 1053
2 April Wagon F32 Ada OK 1:10:12.16 1:10:13.31 11:19 1062
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Brian Yort M36 Shawnee OK 46:46.89 46:49.08 7:33 1080
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Crystal Hill F39 Tecumseh OK 1:00:34.75 1:00:41.12 9:46 1055
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Jeff Loyd M42 Edmond OK 1:14:20.99 1:14:24.91 11:59 1057
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Missy Dominy F44 Shawnee OK 1:01:59.38 1:02:00.98 9:59 1052
2 Latonia Loyd F41 Edmond OK 1:09:17.19 1:09:20.28 11:10 1058
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 David Wray M49 Edmond OK 40:29.00 40:29.44 6:31 1082
2 Bob Lemon M45 Edmond OK 54:39.32 54:41.36 8:49 1056
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====
1 Stephen Feuerborn M53 Shawnee OK 50:50.34 50:55.87 8:12 1074
2 Craig Walker M51 Shawnee OK 55:51.08 55:54.11 9:00 1063
3 Paul Bass M50 Shawnee OK 1:00:31.44 1:00:54.48 9:49 1050
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name City/state Chiptime Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== =====