19TH ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
September 22, 2012
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP
VARSITY BOYS
1. Hidden Valley
1 2 6 19 35 (36) = 63
Shane Crofoot, Dakotah Webb, Zach Blanco, Hunter Tillery, Justin
Elkins, Lance Hemphill
2. Phoenix
8 17 30 32 33 (40) (54) = 120
Matt Katibah, Philip Todak, Nigel Leonis, Randy Mena, Jonathan Garcia,
Lucas Gandy, Leif Amundsen
3. East Linn Christian
4 14 18 34 51 (56) = 121
Kody Osborne, Jamin Hooley, Taylor Becker, Wyatt Osborne, Orin Osborne,
Donny Arndt
4. Cascade Christian
11 15 42 47 68 (70)(100) = 183
Tristan Akery, Alex Cummings, Steven Mein, Tim McPherson, John Shipley,
Wyatt Croy, Jackson Williams
5. La Salle
22 28 48 52 61 (71) (73) = 211
Kevin Whitson, Truman Rae, Nathan Tamashiro, Matthew Erhardt, Scott
Miller, Sean Richardson, Sam Wade
6. Westside Christian
13 21 50 53 80 (85) (89) = 217
Rich Fettig, Mark Stockamp, Garrick Kalmeta, Jack Pitcher, Hank
Grossen, Marcus Raz, Thomas Thiede
7. Valley Catholic
3 16 65 76 79 (99)(127) = 239
Cooper Roach, Wilder Boyden, Nathaniel Trobough, David Gehlen, Michael
Leslie, Jacob Dicken, Ryan Howerton
8. St Mary's
23 24 41 55 103 (121)(123) = 246
Chris Martin, Elijah Conway, Ross Robino, Peter Schwartz, Harrison
Jensen, Will Patterson, Sam Bauermeister
9. Creswell
9 26 44 62 108 = 249
Zach Bellew, Ryan Bates, Travis Gunn, Colby Hanson, Javi Rodriguez
10. Molalla
5 38 46 59 137 (145)(148) = 285
Pake Benthin, Cameron Fischer, Gabriel Collins, Austin Halbert, Jesse
Wilson, Thomas Fraijo, John Fraijo
11. Pleasant Hill
29 31 39 91 115 (126)(128) = 305
Brandon Chittim, Garrett Davis, Chase Stowell, Tj Kinnamon, Jose
Alvarez, Ben Smith, Connor Baker
12. Henley
37 49 64 82 92 (93)(102) = 324
Zane Riggs, Justin Rogers, Max Hurtado, Jameson Halleen, David
Adkisson, Haden Wallin, Ryan Fitzgerald
13. Crow
25 43 90 94 106 (125)(146) = 358
Darrin Houle, Kyle Schwin, Taylor Dowdy, Kaelan Recca, Brennan Johnson,
Dallas Hyatt, Jacob Beneat
14. Siuslaw
20 60 77 101 113 (117)(118) = 371
Edwin Vasquez, Allen Alletson, Isaac Kerner, Tyler Williams, Todd
Denning, Jonathan Griffes, Derek Kennedy
15. Portland Lutheran
12 45 67 122 133 (143)(144) = 379
Andrew Hinkel, Sam Brandt, Ian Murphy, Daniel Barnes, Nick Lommasson,
Gibson Brown, Jayson Hoogendijk
16. New Hope Christian
10 58 81 111 136 (138)(150) = 396
Chris Merlos, David Johnson, Adam Barth, Jonas Lundgren, Justin Park,
Tyler Tran, Nate Perry
17. Ridgeview
27 83 84 110 124 (130)(131) = 428
James Seeley, Jayden Goeman, Jacob Kinzer, Harsh Patel, Nick Griffin,
Anthony Campagna, Nolan Beal
18. Harrisburg
69 74 78 87 139 (140) = 447
Aaron Babcock, Malachi Nickelson, Cameron Owens, Ben Scranage, Anthony
Sanintino, Edgar Velez
19. Elmira
75 86 88 96 107 (112)(116) = 452
Gannon Jones, Ben Douthit, Bryan Zimmerman, Ian Cooper, Mason Beebe,
Jasper Kamerer, Joseph Faletti
20. Mazama
7 104 114 119 129 (132) = 473
Todd Delaney, Cody Cline, Doug Ratliff, Brandon Wilson, Zach Pare,
Nathan Dean
21. Paisley
63 66 98 109 142 = 478
Adam Arrington, Dillon Walton, Camden Jones, Raphael Siemantel, Rowdy
O'Connor
22. Oakridge
72 95 97 134 147 = 545
Aaron Jackson, Joe Fine, Tanner Jackson, Ethan Volgardsen, Troy Tayler
23. Santiam Christian
57 105 120 135 141 (149) = 558
Andrew Otis, Liam Perry, Jacob Manzi, William Whitley, Dennis Li, Joe
Miller