Indiana Middle School XC Championships
October 1, 2005
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Large School Varsity Girls
1. FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
2 6 20 27 28 (30) (33) = 83
CASEY ROSS , SAMMIE WALSH , ALLIE HANLEY , DANIELLE DUNLAP , KARI GREEN ,
BRIANA MCKENNEY , LIZZIE ADAMS
2. CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL
9 15 22 25 29 (36) (54) = 100
MACKENZIE SKWARCAN , TORI WEINKAUF , BRENNA SHARP , BETHANY ARRINGTON ,
TAYLOR FISHER , MAGGIE BRANDENBURG , KARLYE WANNER
3. NOBLESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5 13 16 32 35 (50) (89) = 101
ALEX KACER , MEDJINE NZEYIMANA , MEG BOWLES , JALYNNE FOLEY , HELEN
WILLMAN , BRIANNA HANDY , KATIE BITTNER
4. DOE CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 8 23 47 49 (56) (75) = 131
COURTNEY EDON , KINZIE ALTER , ERIN KOMORNIK , ELISABETH STAAB , JENNIFER
WOLF , SAMMI DEER , KATIE HUDSON
5. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN JUNIOR HIGH
1 21 26 41 46 (55) (61) = 135
AUBREY HERTZLER , TAZREE KADAM , KATE THOMPSON , ADJOA ANDOH , JESSICA
POSTLEWAITE , ABBY CARR , VALERIE ALVAREZ
6. SOUTHPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
3 14 39 42 67 (72) (73) = 165
EMILY ODLE , RACHEL CASE , NIKKI THOMAS , JAYME JENKINS , BRITTNEY
VANSICKLE , KINSEY GOFF , KAYLA TAYLOR
7. PLAZA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
11 17 18 57 65 (81) (91) = 168
HALEY MEYER , KAYLA WOODRUFF , MICHELLE MOLL , KATELAN CARNEAL , ELAYNA
DORSEY , HANNAH MARTIN , EMILY MARTIN
8. CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
7 37 38 40 69 (83) = 191
SARAH NOCCO , KATE HALDRUP , MAGGIE JOHNS , CARRIE RICE , SARAH WALKER ,
ALLISON JACOBSEN
9. FALL CREEK VALLEY MS
31 34 44 45 58 (64) (76) = 212
KATIE DOWELL , CARLY BARTON , CONSUELO OWENS , STEPHANIE MADSEN , ALEXIS
GERMANY , AMANDA BOSSI , TAYLOR GERLACH
10. ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
10 59 62 82 85 (86) (94) = 298
EINTERZ FRANCES , HAYLEY MOTTER , ERIN GOODE , HELEN MUSHALLA , LILY
JOHNSON , ELISABETH PREHM , RACHEL BOOZE
11. NORTHVIEW
19 24 80 88 97 (99)(104) = 308
CAITLYN MILLS , ALI LOGAN , CHELSEA MILLS , LIZ GAMAGE , BROOK FOURTHMAN ,
LAUREN BRUDER , CHRISSY KANE
12. CREEKSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
48 60 70 71 77 = 326
JULIE-ANNE BIGNAL , MERREDITH KATZ , KATIE EBERSOLE , TAYLOR SMITH , KATE
CARR
13. MADISON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
43 51 63 79 92 (93) (95) = 328
LINDSEY SIMMONS , CLAIRE SCHELL , GRACE LEMEN , JONNIE HELLER , GWEN
GRIMES , JILLIAN WARD , JENNIFER FEE
14. SOUTH DEARBORN MIDDLE SCHOOL
12 66 78 84 90 (106)(107) = 330
MALLORY WORTHINGTON , FELISHA TSCHAENN , LARISSA BARNES , AMY SCHUERMAN ,
HANNAH MARTIN , LILLY WALKER , KERISSA CARTER
15. JUSTICE MIDDLE SCHOOL
52 68 87 98 101 (102)(103) = 406
JENNIFER GUNTER , MEREDITH KUCZORA , SARAH WEIRICH , MALLIE GRIDER , KIKI
FAUSER , OLVIA OTT , MORGAN ELLIOTT
16. JENNINGS COUNTY MS
53 74 96 100 105 (108)(109) = 428
JESSICA CRAVEN , SHELBY RUDICEL , LEWIS KAITLYN , HANNAH JOHNS , BRIDGET
DORAN , TORI WHEELER , SAMANTHA VIRES
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================== ===== =====
1 1 110 Aubrey Hertzler 8TH Hamilton Southeaster 11:13 6:02
2 2 967 Casey Ross 8TH Franklin Township 11:16 6:04
3 3 330 Emily Odle 7TH Southport Middle Sch 11:18 6:05
4 4 87 Courtney Edon 7TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 11:21 6:07
5 5 226 Alex Kacer 8TH Noblesville Middle S 11:25 6:08
6 6 968 Sammie Walsh 8TH Franklin Township 11:33 6:13
7 7 32 Sarah Nocco 7TH Clay Middle School 11:36 6:14
8 8 85 Kinzie Alter 8TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 11:36 6:15
9 9 15 Mackenzie Skwarcan 7TH Carmel Middle School 11:37 6:15
10 10 424 Einterz Frances 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 11:37 6:15
11 11 276 Haley Meyer 8TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 11:38 6:15
12 12 310 Mallory Worthington 8TH South Dearborn Middl 11:38 6:15
13 13 227 Medjine Nzeyimana 8TH Noblesville Middle S 11:40 6:16
14 275 Melissa Jones 7TH Plainfield Community 11:40 6:17
15 14 327 Rachel Case 7TH Southport Middle Sch 11:44 6:19
16 15 11 Tori Weinkauf 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:46 6:20
17 16 222 Meg Bowles 8TH Noblesville Middle S 11:47 6:20
18 17 277 Kayla Woodruff 8TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 11:47 6:20
19 18 278 Michelle Moll 8TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 11:47 6:20
20 19 234 Caitlyn Mills 7TH Northview 11:50 6:22
21 109 Samantha Montgomery 7TH Fishers Junior High 11:51 6:22
22 20 965 Allie Hanley 8TH Franklin Township 11:51 6:22
23 21 111 Tazree Kadam 7TH Hamilton Southeaster 11:51 6:23
24 22 10 Brenna Sharp 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:52 6:23
25 23 89 Erin Komornik 8TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 11:54 6:24
26 24 233 Ali Logan 7TH Northview 11:56 6:25
27 25 12 Bethany Arrington 7TH Carmel Middle School 11:56 6:25
28 26 113 Kate Thompson 8TH Hamilton Southeaster 11:57 6:26
29 27 963 Danielle Dunlap 8TH Franklin Township 11:58 6:26
30 28 964 Kari Green 8TH Franklin Township 12:02 6:29
31 29 14 Taylor Fisher 8TH Carmel Middle School 12:04 6:29
32 30 966 Briana Mckenney 8TH Franklin Township 12:04 6:30
33 31 1027 Katie Dowell 7TH Fall Creek Valley Ms 12:06 6:30
34 32 224 Jalynne Foley 8TH Noblesville Middle S 12:06 6:30
35 33 962 Lizzie Adams 8TH Franklin Township 12:06 6:31
36 34 1023 Carly Barton 6TH Fall Creek Valley Ms 12:07 6:31
37 35 228 Helen Willman 6TH Noblesville Middle S 12:10 6:33
38 36 17 Maggie Brandenburg 7TH Carmel Middle School 12:11 6:33
39 37 29 Kate Haldrup 8TH Clay Middle School 12:11 6:33
40 38 35 Maggie Johns 7TH Clay Middle School 12:12 6:34
41 39 329 Nikki Thomas 8TH Southport Middle Sch 12:13 6:34
42 40 33 Carrie Rice 8TH Clay Middle School 12:14 6:35
43 41 116 Adjoa Andoh 7TH Hamilton Southeaster 12:19 6:38
44 42 336 Jayme Jenkins 6TH Southport Middle Sch 12:20 6:38
45 43 198 Lindsey Simmons 8TH Madison Junior High 12:21 6:39
46 44 1030 Consuelo Owens 8TH Fall Creek Valley Ms 12:23 6:40
47 45 1025 Stephanie Madsen 6H Fall Creek Valley Ms 12:24 6:40
48 46 119 Jessica Postlewaite 8TH Hamilton Southeaster 12:24 6:40
49 47 90 Elisabeth Staab 8TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 12:25 6:41
50 48 67 Julie-Anne Bignal 7TH Creekside Middle Sch 12:26 6:41
51 49 91 Jennifer Wolf 8TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 12:29 6:43
52 50 225 Brianna Handy 8TH Noblesville Middle S 12:31 6:44
53 51 199 Claire Schell 8TH Madison Junior High 12:32 6:45
54 52 190 Jennifer Gunter 8TH Justice Middle Schoo 12:33 6:45
55 108 Rachel Dalton 7TH East Washington Midd 12:33 6:45
56 53 156 Jessica Craven 7TH Jennings County Ms 12:34 6:46
57 54 16 Karlye Wanner 6TH Carmel Middle School 12:35 6:46
58 55 118 Abby Carr 7TH Hamilton Southeaster 12:36 6:47
59 56 86 Sammi Deer 8TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 12:38 6:48
60 57 279 Katelan Carneal 7TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 12:39 6:48
61 58 1029 Alexis Germany 8TH Fall Creek Valley Ms 12:43 6:50
62 107 Erika Wilson 8TH East Washington Midd 12:43 6:51
63 59 435 Hayley Motter 7TH Zionsville Middle Sc 12:44 6:51
64 60 62 Merredith Katz 8TH Creekside Middle Sch 12:45 6:51
65 13 Ellie Taff 8TH Carmel Middle School 12:46 6:52
66 61 115 Valerie Alvarez 8TH Hamilton Southeaster 12:48 6:53
67 62 439 Erin Goode 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 12:50 6:54
68 63 201 Grace Lemen 6TH Madison Junior High 12:50 6:54
69 64 1028 Amanda Bossi 8TH Fall Creek Valley Ms 12:50 6:54
70 18 Lauren Kahre 7TH Carmel Middle School 12:51 6:55
71 65 282 Elayna Dorsey 7TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 12:51 6:55
72 66 308 Felisha Tschaenn 7TH South Dearborn Middl 12:53 6:56
73 67 335 Brittney Vansickle 6TH Southport Middle Sch 12:54 6:56
74 68 182 Meredith Kuczora 6TH Justice Middle Schoo 12:54 6:57
75 117 Sam Brown 7TH Hamilton Southeaster 12:56 6:57
76 114 Hayley Summers 7TH Hamilton Southeaster 12:57 6:58
77 69 36 Sarah Walker 8TH Clay Middle School 12:58 6:58
78 70 65 Katie Ebersole 8TH Creekside Middle Sch 12:58 6:59
79 26 Molly Hampton 8TH Clark Pleasant Middl 13:02 7:00
80 71 66 Taylor Smith 7TH Creekside Middle Sch 13:02 7:01
81 72 338 Kinsey Goff 7TH Southport Middle Sch 13:05 7:02
82 73 337 Kayla Taylor 8TH Southport Middle Sch 13:06 7:03
83 74 158 Shelby Rudicel 7TH Jennings County Ms 13:07 7:03
84 75 88 Katie Hudson 8TH Doe Creek Middle Sch 13:07 7:04
85 76 1024 Taylor Gerlach 6H Fall Creek Valley Ms 13:07 7:04
86 77 64 Kate Carr 8TH Creekside Middle Sch 13:08 7:04
87 78 304 Larissa Barnes 7TH South Dearborn Middl 13:08 7:04
88 79 202 Jonnie Heller 7TH Madison Junior High 13:09 7:04
89 80 235 Chelsea Mills 6TH Northview 13:10 7:05
90 81 281 Hannah Martin 6TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 13:10 7:05
91 82 431 Helen Mushalla 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 13:11 7:06
92 83 34 Allison Jacobsen 6TH Clay Middle School 13:12 7:06
93 84 307 Amy Schuerman 7TH South Dearborn Middl 13:13 7:07
94 85 429 Lily Johnson 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 13:17 7:09
95 121 Rachel Laurel 7TH Hamilton Southeaster 13:19 7:10
96 86 433 Elisabeth Prehm 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 13:19 7:10
97 112 Baylie Miller 8TH Hamilton Southeaster 13:20 7:10
98 87 192 Sarah Weirich 8TH Justice Middle Schoo 13:20 7:10
99 88 231 Liz Gamage 6TH Northview 13:21 7:11
100 89 223 Katie Bittner 7TH Noblesville Middle S 13:22 7:11
101 90 306 Hannah Martin 8TH South Dearborn Middl 13:22 7:12
102 91 280 Emily Martin 6TH Plaza Park Middle Sc 13:24 7:12
103 333 Hannah Hartsock 8TH Southport Middle Sch 13:27 7:14
104 92 200 Gwen Grimes 8TH Madison Junior High 13:29 7:15
105 27 Amanda Wilson 8TH Clark Pleasant Middl 13:29 7:15
106 93 203 Jillian Ward 8TH Madison Junior High 13:31 7:16
107 94 423 Rachel Booze 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 13:39 7:20
108 95 205 Jennifer Fee 8TH Madison Junior High 13:40 7:21
109 428 Madeline Hanley 8TH Zionsville Middle Sc 13:44 7:23
110 96 160 Lewis Kaitlyn 7TH Jennings County Ms 13:45 7:24
111 1026 Christina Valdez 6TH Fall Creek Valley Ms 13:47 7:25
112 97 230 Brook Fourthman 6TH Northview 13:51 7:27
113 98 177 Mallie Grider 6TH Justice Middle Schoo 13:58 7:31
114 99 229 Lauren Bruder 8TH Northview 14:01 7:32
115 100 159 Hannah Johns 7TH Jennings County Ms 14:11 7:38
116 101 176 Kiki Fauser 6TH Justice Middle Schoo 14:26 7:46
117 102 184 Olvia Ott 6TH Justice Middle Schoo 14:27 7:46
118 103 175 Morgan Elliott 6TH Justice Middle Schoo 14:35 7:51
119 204 Natalie Owens 8TH Madison Junior High 14:38 7:52
120 104 232 Chrissy Kane 8TH Northview 14:46 7:57
121 105 163 Bridget Doran 7TH Jennings County Ms 14:53 8:00
122 106 309 Lilly Walker 8TH South Dearborn Middl 14:53 8:01
123 107 305 Kerissa Carter 7TH South Dearborn Middl 15:38 8:25
124 108 166 Tori Wheeler 7TH Jennings County Ms 16:00 8:36
125 109 165 Samantha Vires 7TH Jennings County Ms 16:09 8:41