AWARDS LIST
TWIN LAKES HALF-OLYMPIC DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPIONSHIP
Twin Lakes State Park, Iowa, August 6, 2011
=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE DIVISION
=============================================================================
1 62 Holland Smith 14 St Joseph MO 1:15:33
2 15 Audra Carlson 23 Winnebago IL 1:15:44
3 55 Heidi Porter 25 Cedar Falls IA 1:16:32
=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE DIVISION
=============================================================================
1 33 Taylor Huseman 19 Manson IA 1:04:55
2 38 Karl Larsen 19 Decorah IA 1:06:56
3 45 Gary McKibben 52 Ankeny IA 1:08:27
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19
================================================================================
1 38 Karl Larsen 19 Decorah IA 1:06:56
2 14 Brady Campbell 18 Waukee IA 1:13:24
3 1 Johnny Aboud 18 Algona IA 1:14:45
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
================================================================================
1 15 Audra Carlson 23 Winnebago IL 1:15:44
2 41 Whitney Lloyd 23 Fort Dodge IA 1:23:31
3 72 Stephanie Wells 23 Ames IA 1:38:20
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
================================================================================
1 59 Daniel Schieffer 21 Columbus Junction 1:19:36
2 26 Gerrit Hansen 24 Ames IA 1:22:19
3 50 Ryan Peetz 21 Omaha NE 1:28:42
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
================================================================================
1 55 Heidi Porter 25 Cedar Falls IA 1:16:32
2 6 Jill Bowman 27 Edina MN 1:40:26
3 24 Katie Goodman 25 Des Moines IA 1:41:54
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
================================================================================
1 76 Tyler Goode 25 Iowa City IA 1:10:19
2 52 Kaleb Pergande 28 Marshalltown IA 1:14:28
3 32 Scott Hunter 29 West Des Moines 1:16:17
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
================================================================================
1 3 Kimberly Bennett 32 Stillwater MN 1:18:59
2 40 Lindy Lawler 34 Fort Dodge IA 1:40:30
3 29 Jessica Harklau 30 Humboldt IA 1:51:06
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
================================================================================
1 36 Niels Kerkhof 33 Minneapolis MN 1:25:34
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
================================================================================
1 13 Melissa Bruhl 39 Ankeny IA 1:17:33
2 70 Michelle Vincent 38 Slater IA 1:25:07
3 57 Nichole Recker 39 Arlingtington I 1:29:18
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
================================================================================
1 44 Scott Manske 35 Algona IA 1:10:46
2 8 Heath Briggs 36 Ft Dodge IA 1:11:19
3 42 Eric Lund 36 Stillwater MN 1:11:32
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 31 Julie Horton 41 Ankeny IA 1:30:05
2 21 Cary Douglas 41 Ankeny IA 1:32:00
3 56 Susan Porter 43 Des Moines IA 1:46:17
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 12 Brad Bruhl 41 Ankeny IA 1:19:31
2 54 Curt Meyer 43 Fonda IA 1:27:11
3 34 Curtis Kenkel 42 St. Paul MN 1:28:12
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 71 Joanne Von Dolteren 49 Pomeroy IA 1:37:09
2 43 Denise Mankin 49 Urbandale IA 1:40:24
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 61 Allyn Smith 45 St Joseph MO 1:09:44
2 58 Davin Roberts 45 West Des Moines 1:30:37
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 17 Julie Clark 50 Rockwell City I 1:37:48
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 45 Gary McKibben 52 Ankeny IA 1:08:27
2 65 James Staley 51 Sioux City IA 1:12:43
3 11 Philip Brown 53 Clive IA 1:22:02
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
================================================================================
1 47 Duane Nordquist 56 Panora IA 1:25:22
2 69 Neil Vangundy 56 Fort Dodge IA 1:39:02
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
================================================================================
1 30 Russell Hopp 63 Omaha NE 1:28:50
2 39 Ken Lathrum 69 Omaha NE 2:00:42
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER
================================================================================
1 37 Bob Larsen 76 Hudson WI 1:34:14
TEAM CATEGORY: RELAY TEAM
1 The Other Guys: Colin Pearson, Keaton Williams, Josh Willworth 1:10:09
2 2 P's And A T: Jaime Pearson, Lynette Pearson, Krista Thompson 1:10:41
3 Team Captain: Brian Ruge, Kelly Angstrom, Colten Lastine 1:13:28