DEWEY KVIDT MEMORIAL DUATHLON/10K/5K
South Middle School, Grand Forks, ND - June 4, 2011
5K RESULTS
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 1/2 221 Dwight Mandimika 19 M Grand Forks ND 17:26 5:37
2 1/10 112 Matt Cervarich 23 M 18:25 5:56
3 2/10 211 Trent McCollum 29 M Fertile MN 18:53 6:05
4 3/10 206 Adam Ferry 25 M Grand Forks ND 20:35 6:38
5 4/10 205 Yosuke Imahase 26 M Grand Forks ND 20:52 6:43
6 1/2 169 Kennedy Rude 15 F 21:39 6:58
7 1/6 219 Dennis Archuleta 54 M Orem UT 22:17 7:11
8 5/10 233 Steven Lackman 28 M East Grand Forks MN 23:24 7:32
9 1/9 199 Jim Whalen 36 M Grand Forks ND 24:00 7:44
10 1/27 228 Alyson Wilhelmi 27 F Grand Forks ND 24:31 7:54
11 1/3 138 Wade Johnson 47 M 24:39 7:56
12 2/27 242 Sarah Boese 26 F Grand Forks ND 25:22 8:10
13 1/7 224 Tyler Hoffarth 11 M Grand Forks ND 25:34 8:14
14 6/10 146 Brandon Kvidt 24 M 25:45 8:18
15 1/4 161 Richard Pieterick 60 M 25:47 8:18
16 2/7 124 Isaac Emineth 7 M 26:06 8:24
17 1/11 123 Grace Emineth 9 F 26:23 8:30
18 3/27 520 Kaylee Johnson 21 F 26:27 8:31
19 7/10 234 Lincoln McArthur 29 M Waubun MN 26:35 8:34
20 4/27 139 Tarren King 26 F 27:06 8:44
21 2/11 197 Mickayla Hellyer 13 F Grand Forks ND 27:11 8:45
22 2/6 202 Gregg Schaefer 55 M Grand Forks ND 27:11 8:45
23 5/27 132 Sara Hamling 26 F 27:28 8:51
24 3/7 220 Tevor Binstock 13 M Grand Forks ND 27:32 8:52
25 3/6 194 Glen Yoshida 56 M 27:37 8:54
26 1/23 208 Sadie Woinaranicz 33 F Grafton ND 27:45 8:56
27 2/23 125 Christy Feist 33 F 28:12 9:05
28 6/27 195 Hannah Dahl 21 F Grand Forks ND 28:32 9:11
29 1/11 196 Margaret Dahl 54 F Grand Forks ND 28:35 9:12
30 8/10 184 Brett Stanhope 24 M 28:35 9:12
31 1/9 217 Margo Larsen 40 F Grand Forks ND 28:37 9:13
32 7/27 223 Melissa Campbell 25 F Grafton ND 28:46 9:16
33 2/9 102 Michael Abar 31 M 28:48 9:17
34 3/9 183 Joe Sobolik 34 M 29:07 9:23
35 2/9 155 Tana Ostlie 49 F 29:07 9:23
36 4/6 229 Wayne Devine 56 M Manvel ND 29:53 9:37
37 2/3 110 Todd Benson 44 M 30:29 9:49
38 3/23 236 Emilie Rath 33 F Grand Forks ND 30:32 9:50
39 4/23 215 Lauren Kropf 32 F Grand Forks Afb ND 30:56 9:58
40 9/10 174 David Scott 29 M 30:57 9:58
41 5/23 159 Heidi Philpot 33 F 30:57 9:58
42 2/2 198 Keith Korman 16 M Grand Forks ND 31:12 10:03
43 8/27 214 Emily Sommerfeld 26 F Devils Lake ND 31:18 10:05
44 6/23 126 Jen Geatz 32 F 31:19 10:05
45 9/27 185 Jennifer Stanhope 24 F 31:27 10:08
46 10/27 213 Courtney Mundahl 29 F Devils Lake ND 31:29 10:08
47 11/27 212 Megan Eblen 28 F Fargo ND 31:43 10:13
48 3/11 108 Emily Benson 9 F 31:50 10:15
49 3/9 227 Leslie Rowan 42 F Grand Forks ND 31:51 10:15
50 2/4 162 Rodney Ramacher 60 M 32:13 10:22
51 4/9 136 Melanie Joerger 41 F 32:14 10:23
52 1/5 163 Sharon Ramacher 60 F 32:15 10:23
53 12/27 135 Jamie Ingeman 25 F 32:26 10:27
54 7/23 151 Laura Look 30 F 32:33 10:29
55 4/9 150 Jason Look 31 M 32:34 10:29
56 8/23 238 Taunya Schleecher 37 F Grand Forks ND 32:46 10:33
57 9/23 210 Heather Larson 39 F Grand Forks ND 33:38 10:50
58 10/23 204 Heather Elton 39 F Grand Forks ND 33:38 10:50
59 11/23 107 Sara Behrens 30 F 33:39 10:50
60 2/11 160 Denise Pieterick 52 F 34:26 11:05
61 3/11 246 Cynthia Shabb 54 F Grand Forks ND 34:30 11:06
62 13/27 207 Shenna Edwards 29 F Grand Forks ND 34:35 11:08
63 5/9 134 Claire Herland 49 F 34:38 11:09
64 12/23 218 Mary Krogstad 31 F Thompson ND 34:38 11:09
65 13/23 225 Denise Knatterud 35 F Grand Forks ND 34:56 11:15
66 14/23 114 Angela Cook 34 F 34:56 11:15
67 6/9 209 Tracy Kennedy 41 F Grand Forks ND 35:05 11:18
68 14/27 158 Rachel Phillips 23 F 35:23 11:24
69 15/23 170 Tina Schmaltz 33 F 35:32 11:27
70 15/27 104 Becky Anderson 27 F 35:45 11:31
71 5/9 106 Tyler Anderson 35 M 35:45 11:31
72 16/27 173 Abby Schuckman 29 F 35:59 11:35
73 2/5 241 Trish McGuire 63 F Grand Forks ND 36:34 11:47
74 4/7 239 Jackson Steer 11 M Euclid MN 36:54 11:53
75 6/9 240 Jason Steer 33 M Euclid MN 36:55 11:53
76 16/23 113 Katie Collette 33 F 37:45 12:09
77 17/23 156 Emily Paschke 35 F 37:45 12:09
78 5/6 188 Greg Thielen 58 M 38:15 12:19
79 17/27 154 Kimberly Olson 27 F 39:36 12:45
80 18/23 101 Tami Aamold 39 F 39:38 12:46
81 4/11 140 Hannah Kinneberg 9 F 40:57 13:11
82 18/27 203 Nika Gallo 28 F Fargo ND 41:32 13:22
83 5/11 165 Julia Rondeau 9 F 41:37 13:24
84 4/11 230 Theresa Devine 58 F Manvel ND 41:48 13:28
85 19/27 157 Manhattan Peters 20 F 42:14 13:36
86 19/23 141 Julie Kinneberg 33 F 43:55 14:08
87 6/11 187 Katie Synder 8 F 43:55 14:08
88 3/5 237 Mary Riske 62 F Grand Forks ND 46:18 14:55
89 7/9 109 Lorae Benson 44 F 46:19 14:55
90 4/5 232 Pamela Arbuckle 66 F Omaha NE 46:28 14:58
91 20/23 216 Sarah Adams 31 F Buxton ND 47:14 15:12
92 20/27 116 Laura Cronquist 26 F 48:01 15:28
93 5/11 115 Elaine Cronquist 51 F 48:01 15:28
94 8/9 131 Paula Gustafson 45 F 48:15 15:32
95 21/27 130 Courtney Gustafson 25 F 48:15 15:32
96 22/27 243 Lindsi McArthur 26 F Waubun MN 50:06 16:08
97 10/10 245 Nolan Devine 25 M Manvel ND 50:29 16:15
98 23/27 244 Brittany Devine 22 F Manvel ND 50:29 16:15
99 6/11 200 Pam Laffen 53 F Grand Forks ND 50:48 16:21
100 7/11 144 Ally Kvidt 11 F 50:48 16:21
101 7/11 201 Lois Helland 54 F Grand Forks ND 50:52 16:23
102 24/27 148 Nissa Kvidt 22 F 50:52 16:23
103 25/27 226 Katie Nelson 26 F Grand Forks ND 51:25 16:33
104 8/11 167 Sophia Rondeau 7 F 51:45 16:40
105 3/4 143 Allen Kvidt 67 M 51:57 16:44
106 5/5 145 Bette Jo Kvidt 64 F 51:57 16:44
107 8/11 153 Roxanne Melberg 54 F 52:20 16:51
108 9/9 193 Lori Votava 43 F 52:20 16:51
109 3/3 166 Philip Rondeau 45 M 52:56 17:03
110 21/23 168 Traci Rondeau 38 F 52:56 17:03
111 26/27 235 Ashley Rupp 26 F West Fargo ND 53:42 17:17
112 9/11 179 Kylie Seeger 8 F 53:56 17:22
113 9/11 190 Jayne Thompson 55 F 54:00 17:23
114 6/6 189 Frank Thompson 54 M 54:00 17:23
115 22/23 178 Jen Seeger 38 F 55:01 17:43
116 5/7 120 Jt Darco 5 M 59:28 19:09
117 2/2 122 McKayla Darco/guse 15 F 59:28 19:09
118 10/11 127 Belle Geray 5 F 59:28 19:09
119 6/7 175 Davin Seeger 6 M 59:36 19:11
120 4/4 231 James Arbuckle 68 M Omaha NE 59:45 19:14
121 27/27 137 Denae Johnson 27 F 1:00:45 19:34
122 23/23 142 Elizabeth Krogh 31 F 1:00:48 19:35
123 11/11 117 Alyssa Darco 3 F 1:01:50 19:54
124 10/11 121 Peggy Darco 53 F 1:01:52 19:55
125 7/9 180 Jamie Selzler 32 M 1:02:09 20:01
126 1/1 176 Don Seeger 73 M 1:05:21 21:03
127 8/9 129 Jeff Geray 33 M 1:18:30 25:16
128 7/7 128 Ethan Geray 8 M 1:18:30 25:16
129 9/9 119 Jason Darco 33 M 1:20:40 25:58
130 11/11 191 Suzi Tibert 56 F 1:21:15 26:09
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
Page 1
MALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =======
1 1/2 221 Dwight Mandimika 19 M Grand Forks ND 17:26
2 1/10 112 Matt Cervarich 23 M 18:25
3 2/10 211 Trent McCollum 29 M Fertile MN 18:53
4 3/10 206 Adam Ferry 25 M Grand Forks ND 20:35
5 4/10 205 Yosuke Imahase 26 M Grand Forks ND 20:52
6 1/6 219 Dennis Archuleta 54 M Orem UT 22:17
7 5/10 233 Steven Lackman 28 M East Grand Forks MN 23:24
8 1/9 199 Jim Whalen 36 M Grand Forks ND 24:00
9 1/3 138 Wade Johnson 47 M 24:39
10 1/7 224 Tyler Hoffarth 11 M Grand Forks ND 25:34
11 6/10 146 Brandon Kvidt 24 M 25:45
12 1/4 161 Richard Pieterick 60 M 25:47
13 2/7 124 Isaac Emineth 7 M 26:06
14 7/10 234 Lincoln McArthur 29 M Waubun MN 26:35
15 2/6 202 Gregg Schaefer 55 M Grand Forks ND 27:11
16 3/7 220 Tevor Binstock 13 M Grand Forks ND 27:32
17 3/6 194 Glen Yoshida 56 M 27:37
18 8/10 184 Brett Stanhope 24 M 28:35
19 2/9 102 Michael Abar 31 M 28:48
20 3/9 183 Joe Sobolik 34 M 29:07
21 4/6 229 Wayne Devine 56 M Manvel ND 29:53
22 2/3 110 Todd Benson 44 M 30:29
23 9/10 174 David Scott 29 M 30:57
24 2/2 198 Keith Korman 16 M Grand Forks ND 31:12
25 2/4 162 Rodney Ramacher 60 M 32:13
26 4/9 150 Jason Look 31 M 32:34
27 5/9 106 Tyler Anderson 35 M 35:45
28 4/7 239 Jackson Steer 11 M Euclid MN 36:54
29 6/9 240 Jason Steer 33 M Euclid MN 36:55
30 5/6 188 Greg Thielen 58 M 38:15
31 10/10 245 Nolan Devine 25 M Manvel ND 50:29
32 3/4 143 Allen Kvidt 67 M 51:57
33 3/3 166 Philip Rondeau 45 M 52:56
34 6/6 189 Frank Thompson 54 M 54:00
35 5/7 120 Jt Darco 5 M 59:28
36 6/7 175 Davin Seeger 6 M 59:36
37 4/4 231 James Arbuckle 68 M Omaha NE 59:45
38 7/9 180 Jamie Selzler 32 M 1:02:09
39 1/1 176 Don Seeger 73 M 1:05:21
40 8/9 129 Jeff Geray 33 M 1:18:30
41 7/7 128 Ethan Geray 8 M 1:18:30
42 9/9 119 Jason Darco 33 M 1:20:40
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
Page 1
FEMALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =======
1 1/2 169 Kennedy Rude 15 F 21:39
2 1/27 228 Alyson Wilhelmi 27 F Grand Forks ND 24:31
3 2/27 242 Sarah Boese 26 F Grand Forks ND 25:22
4 1/11 123 Grace Emineth 9 F 26:23
5 3/27 520 Kaylee Johnson 21 F 26:27
6 4/27 139 Tarren King 26 F 27:06
7 2/11 197 Mickayla Hellyer 13 F Grand Forks ND 27:11
8 5/27 132 Sara Hamling 26 F 27:28
9 1/23 208 Sadie Woinaranicz 33 F Grafton ND 27:45
10 2/23 125 Christy Feist 33 F 28:12
11 6/27 195 Hannah Dahl 21 F Grand Forks ND 28:32
12 1/11 196 Margaret Dahl 54 F Grand Forks ND 28:35
13 1/9 217 Margo Larsen 40 F Grand Forks ND 28:37
14 7/27 223 Melissa Campbell 25 F Grafton ND 28:46
15 2/9 155 Tana Ostlie 49 F 29:07
16 3/23 236 Emilie Rath 33 F Grand Forks ND 30:32
17 4/23 215 Lauren Kropf 32 F Grand Forks Afb ND 30:56
18 5/23 159 Heidi Philpot 33 F 30:57
19 8/27 214 Emily Sommerfeld 26 F Devils Lake ND 31:18
20 6/23 126 Jen Geatz 32 F 31:19
21 9/27 185 Jennifer Stanhope 24 F 31:27
22 10/27 213 Courtney Mundahl 29 F Devils Lake ND 31:29
23 11/27 212 Megan Eblen 28 F Fargo ND 31:43
24 3/11 108 Emily Benson 9 F 31:50
25 3/9 227 Leslie Rowan 42 F Grand Forks ND 31:51
26 4/9 136 Melanie Joerger 41 F 32:14
27 1/5 163 Sharon Ramacher 60 F 32:15
28 12/27 135 Jamie Ingeman 25 F 32:26
29 7/23 151 Laura Look 30 F 32:33
30 8/23 238 Taunya Schleecher 37 F Grand Forks ND 32:46
31 9/23 210 Heather Larson 39 F Grand Forks ND 33:38
32 10/23 204 Heather Elton 39 F Grand Forks ND 33:38
33 11/23 107 Sara Behrens 30 F 33:39
34 2/11 160 Denise Pieterick 52 F 34:26
35 3/11 246 Cynthia Shabb 54 F Grand Forks ND 34:30
36 13/27 207 Shenna Edwards 29 F Grand Forks ND 34:35
37 5/9 134 Claire Herland 49 F 34:38
38 12/23 218 Mary Krogstad 31 F Thompson ND 34:38
39 13/23 225 Denise Knatterud 35 F Grand Forks ND 34:56
40 14/23 114 Angela Cook 34 F 34:56
41 6/9 209 Tracy Kennedy 41 F Grand Forks ND 35:05
42 14/27 158 Rachel Phillips 23 F 35:23
43 15/23 170 Tina Schmaltz 33 F 35:32
44 15/27 104 Becky Anderson 27 F 35:45
45 16/27 173 Abby Schuckman 29 F 35:59
46 2/5 241 Trish McGuire 63 F Grand Forks ND 36:34
47 16/23 113 Katie Collette 33 F 37:45
48 17/23 156 Emily Paschke 35 F 37:45
49 17/27 154 Kimberly Olson 27 F 39:36
50 18/23 101 Tami Aamold 39 F 39:38
51 4/11 140 Hannah Kinneberg 9 F 40:57
52 18/27 203 Nika Gallo 28 F Fargo ND 41:32
53 5/11 165 Julia Rondeau 9 F 41:37
54 4/11 230 Theresa Devine 58 F Manvel ND 41:48
55 19/27 157 Manhattan Peters 20 F 42:14
56 19/23 141 Julie Kinneberg 33 F 43:55
57 6/11 187 Katie Synder 8 F 43:55
58 3/5 237 Mary Riske 62 F Grand Forks ND 46:18
59 7/9 109 Lorae Benson 44 F 46:19
60 4/5 232 Pamela Arbuckle 66 F Omaha NE 46:28
61 20/23 216 Sarah Adams 31 F Buxton ND 47:14
62 20/27 116 Laura Cronquist 26 F 48:01
63 5/11 115 Elaine Cronquist 51 F 48:01
64 8/9 131 Paula Gustafson 45 F 48:15
65 21/27 130 Courtney Gustafson 25 F 48:15
66 22/27 243 Lindsi McArthur 26 F Waubun MN 50:06
67 23/27 244 Brittany Devine 22 F Manvel ND 50:29
68 6/11 200 Pam Laffen 53 F Grand Forks ND 50:48
69 7/11 144 Ally Kvidt 11 F 50:48
70 7/11 201 Lois Helland 54 F Grand Forks ND 50:52
71 24/27 148 Nissa Kvidt 22 F 50:52
72 25/27 226 Katie Nelson 26 F Grand Forks ND 51:25
73 8/11 167 Sophia Rondeau 7 F 51:45
74 5/5 145 Bette Jo Kvidt 64 F 51:57
75 8/11 153 Roxanne Melberg 54 F 52:20
76 9/9 193 Lori Votava 43 F 52:20
77 21/23 168 Traci Rondeau 38 F 52:56
78 26/27 235 Ashley Rupp 26 F West Fargo ND 53:42
79 9/11 179 Kylie Seeger 8 F 53:56
80 9/11 190 Jayne Thompson 55 F 54:00
81 22/23 178 Jen Seeger 38 F 55:01
82 2/2 122 McKayla Darco/guse 15 F 59:28
83 10/11 127 Belle Geray 5 F 59:28
84 27/27 137 Denae Johnson 27 F 1:00:45
85 23/23 142 Elizabeth Krogh 31 F 1:00:48
86 11/11 117 Alyssa Darco 3 F 1:01:50
87 10/11 121 Peggy Darco 53 F 1:01:52
88 11/11 191 Suzi Tibert 56 F 1:21:15
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER
================================================================================
1 123 Grace Emineth 9 26:23
2 197 Mickayla Hellyer 13 Grand Forks ND 27:11
3 108 Emily Benson 9 31:50
4 140 Hannah Kinneberg 9 40:57
5 165 Julia Rondeau 9 41:37
6 187 Katie Synder 8 43:55
7 144 Ally Kvidt 11 50:48
8 167 Sophia Rondeau 7 51:45
9 179 Kylie Seeger 8 53:56
10 127 Belle Geray 5 59:28
11 117 Alyssa Darco 3 1:01:50
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER
================================================================================
1 224 Tyler Hoffarth 11 Grand Forks ND 25:34
2 124 Isaac Emineth 7 26:06
3 220 Tevor Binstock 13 Grand Forks ND 27:32
4 239 Jackson Steer 11 Euclid MN 36:54
5 120 Jt Darco 5 59:28
6 175 Davin Seeger 6 59:36
7 128 Ethan Geray 8 1:18:30
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
================================================================================
1 169 Kennedy Rude 15 21:39
2 122 McKayla Darco/guse 15 59:28
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
================================================================================
1 221 Dwight Mandimika 19 Grand Forks ND 17:26
2 198 Keith Korman 16 Grand Forks ND 31:12
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 228 Alyson Wilhelmi 27 Grand Forks ND 24:31
2 242 Sarah Boese 26 Grand Forks ND 25:22
3 520 Kaylee Johnson 21 26:27
4 139 Tarren King 26 27:06
5 132 Sara Hamling 26 27:28
6 195 Hannah Dahl 21 Grand Forks ND 28:32
7 223 Melissa Campbell 25 Grafton ND 28:46
8 214 Emily Sommerfeld 26 Devils Lake ND 31:18
9 185 Jennifer Stanhope 24 31:27
10 213 Courtney Mundahl 29 Devils Lake ND 31:29
11 212 Megan Eblen 28 Fargo ND 31:43
12 135 Jamie Ingeman 25 32:26
13 207 Shenna Edwards 29 Grand Forks ND 34:35
14 158 Rachel Phillips 23 35:23
15 104 Becky Anderson 27 35:45
16 173 Abby Schuckman 29 35:59
17 154 Kimberly Olson 27 39:36
18 203 Nika Gallo 28 Fargo ND 41:32
19 157 Manhattan Peters 20 42:14
20 116 Laura Cronquist 26 48:01
21 130 Courtney Gustafson 25 48:15
22 243 Lindsi McArthur 26 Waubun MN 50:06
23 244 Brittany Devine 22 Manvel ND 50:29
24 148 Nissa Kvidt 22 50:52
25 226 Katie Nelson 26 Grand Forks ND 51:25
26 235 Ashley Rupp 26 West Fargo ND 53:42
27 137 Denae Johnson 27 1:00:45
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 112 Matt Cervarich 23 18:25
2 211 Trent McCollum 29 Fertile MN 18:53
3 206 Adam Ferry 25 Grand Forks ND 20:35
4 205 Yosuke Imahase 26 Grand Forks ND 20:52
5 233 Steven Lackman 28 East Grand Forks MN 23:24
6 146 Brandon Kvidt 24 25:45
7 234 Lincoln McArthur 29 Waubun MN 26:35
8 184 Brett Stanhope 24 28:35
9 174 David Scott 29 30:57
10 245 Nolan Devine 25 Manvel ND 50:29
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 208 Sadie Woinaranicz 33 Grafton ND 27:45
2 125 Christy Feist 33 28:12
3 236 Emilie Rath 33 Grand Forks ND 30:32
4 215 Lauren Kropf 32 Grand Forks Afb ND 30:56
5 159 Heidi Philpot 33 30:57
6 126 Jen Geatz 32 31:19
7 151 Laura Look 30 32:33
8 238 Taunya Schleecher 37 Grand Forks ND 32:46
9 210 Heather Larson 39 Grand Forks ND 33:38
10 204 Heather Elton 39 Grand Forks ND 33:38
11 107 Sara Behrens 30 33:39
12 218 Mary Krogstad 31 Thompson ND 34:38
13 225 Denise Knatterud 35 Grand Forks ND 34:56
14 114 Angela Cook 34 34:56
15 170 Tina Schmaltz 33 35:32
16 113 Katie Collette 33 37:45
17 156 Emily Paschke 35 37:45
18 101 Tami Aamold 39 39:38
19 141 Julie Kinneberg 33 43:55
20 216 Sarah Adams 31 Buxton ND 47:14
21 168 Traci Rondeau 38 52:56
22 178 Jen Seeger 38 55:01
23 142 Elizabeth Krogh 31 1:00:48
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 199 Jim Whalen 36 Grand Forks ND 24:00
2 102 Michael Abar 31 28:48
3 183 Joe Sobolik 34 29:07
4 150 Jason Look 31 32:34
5 106 Tyler Anderson 35 35:45
6 240 Jason Steer 33 Euclid MN 36:55
7 180 Jamie Selzler 32 1:02:09
8 129 Jeff Geray 33 1:18:30
9 119 Jason Darco 33 1:20:40
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 217 Margo Larsen 40 Grand Forks ND 28:37
2 155 Tana Ostlie 49 29:07
3 227 Leslie Rowan 42 Grand Forks ND 31:51
4 136 Melanie Joerger 41 32:14
5 134 Claire Herland 49 34:38
6 209 Tracy Kennedy 41 Grand Forks ND 35:05
7 109 Lorae Benson 44 46:19
8 131 Paula Gustafson 45 48:15
9 193 Lori Votava 43 52:20
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 138 Wade Johnson 47 24:39
2 110 Todd Benson 44 30:29
3 166 Philip Rondeau 45 52:56
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 196 Margaret Dahl 54 Grand Forks ND 28:35
2 160 Denise Pieterick 52 34:26
3 246 Cynthia Shabb 54 Grand Forks ND 34:30
4 230 Theresa Devine 58 Manvel ND 41:48
5 115 Elaine Cronquist 51 48:01
6 200 Pam Laffen 53 Grand Forks ND 50:48
7 201 Lois Helland 54 Grand Forks ND 50:52
8 153 Roxanne Melberg 54 52:20
9 190 Jayne Thompson 55 54:00
10 121 Peggy Darco 53 1:01:52
11 191 Suzi Tibert 56 1:21:15
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 219 Dennis Archuleta 54 Orem UT 22:17
2 202 Gregg Schaefer 55 Grand Forks ND 27:11
3 194 Glen Yoshida 56 27:37
4 229 Wayne Devine 56 Manvel ND 29:53
5 188 Greg Thielen 58 38:15
6 189 Frank Thompson 54 54:00
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
================================================================================
1 163 Sharon Ramacher 60 32:15
2 241 Trish McGuire 63 Grand Forks ND 36:34
3 237 Mary Riske 62 Grand Forks ND 46:18
4 232 Pamela Arbuckle 66 Omaha NE 46:28
5 145 Bette Jo Kvidt 64 51:57
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
================================================================================
1 161 Richard Pieterick 60 25:47
2 162 Rodney Ramacher 60 32:13
3 143 Allen Kvidt 67 51:57
4 231 James Arbuckle 68 Omaha NE 59:45
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER
================================================================================
1 176 Don Seeger 73 1:05:21
Total Registered: 148
Total Number of Finishers: 130
Number of Male Finishers: 42
Number of Female Finishers: 88
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 17