Indiana Middle School XC Championships
October 2, 2004
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Large School Varsity Girls
1. FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP A (INDPLS)
6 8 18 19 23 (30) (40) = 74
CASEY ROSS, DANIELLE MONDAY, SAMMIE WALSH, KARI GREEN, ALLIE HANLEY,
CHASTITY LOVITT, MANIE ASMARE
2. CARMEL MIDDLE
2 3 9 31 32 (42) (60) = 77
KAYLA MCCURDY, LIBBY WEINKAUF, KELLY MCCURDY, TAYLOR FISHER, TORI
WEINKAUF, KAREN RANS, BETHANY ARRINGTON
3. CLAY MIDDLE A (CARMEL)
4 16 20 21 66 (77) (81) = 127
NICOLE FEARRIN, KATELYN HALDRUP, LINDSEY BROWN, SARAH NOCCO, MAGGIE
JOHNS, SARAH WALKER, KAILEY SAWYER
4. NOBLESVILLE MIDDLE
14 24 27 29 35 (41) = 129
TAYLOR BOWLES, ALEX KASER, BRIANNA HANDY, MEGAN BOWLES, STEPHANIE
RUNYON, MADELINE TRIENEN
5. DOE CREEK MIDDLE A
7 12 25 43 46 (54) (55) = 133
ERIN KOMORNIK, KINZIE ALTER, JENNIFER WOLF, ALYSHA ZIMMERMAN,
ELISABETH STAAB, SAMMI DEER, COURTNEY EDON
6. ZIONSVILLEMIDDLE A
11 26 34 44 51 (59)(104) = 166
HANNA MAHER, AMANDA REGELE, TAYLOR MARTIN, FRANCIS EINTERZ, REBECCA
WOOLF, KELSIE JAMES, KATHRYN KING
7. CUSTER BAKER
5 13 50 52 68 (85) (92) = 188
NATALIE GRISSOM, LYNDSEY WALL, HALI PARKER, KAITLIN TALLEY, CLAIRE
WILSON, HALEY ANDERSON, ABBY CUNAT
8. FALL CREEK VALLEY A
28 33 38 49 61 (64) (75) = 209
MACKENZIE HIGGINS, NATOSHA SCHAFFER, MELANIE PUGH, AMANDA BOSSI,
LINDSAY GUZEK, KATIE DOWELL, MEGAN WETZOLD
9. NORTHVIEW A (INDPLS)
10 37 56 57 71 (108) = 231
EMILY MOSSLER, CAITLYN MILLS, JESSICA CAPATI, ALISON DILLION,
ANNAGRACE STERRY, PHILINE CHENG
10. HAMILTON SE JR. A
1 53 62 74 88 (94) (97) = 278
KATY ACHTIEN, LAURA TRANSUE, LAUREN BUCHANAN, VALERIE ALVAREZ, KARLI
HARRISON, COURTNEY OSBORNE, STEFANI COGSWELL
11. EASTWOOD A (INDPLS)
15 63 67 69 76 (89) = 290
MOLLY LAWLESS, SARAH FOX, JULIAN ZELLER, JULIAN MILROD, LAURA ROBY,
TIFFANY TANAKIT
12. MARION JUSTICE A
36 39 72 82 83 (84) (99) = 312
MOLLY KUCZORA, MADDIE KUCZORA, ALEX LESTER, DREAH BURGENER, MEGAN
CLARK, ELLEN CALLECOD, SAMANTHA FERNUNG
13. BARR-REEVE
45 48 58 73 111 = 335
HALEY KAVANAUGH, ELISHA BAULT, KAYTI TAYLOR, CASSIE HELLER, BRIDGETTE
GRAMBER
14. EAST JAY
17 80 86 87 91 (93)(109) = 361
KYLIE WELLMAN, LEAH WELLMAN, KATIE BUTCHER, CASSIE LAUX, TIFFANY HELMS,
JONI DEGLER, TRICIA HELMS
15. CRESTVIEW A (INDPLS)
22 70 78 96 107 (110) = 373
MARIAH PATRICK, KATIE HIEBEL, MADALINE BAIRD, HEIDI BLOCKER, CARLY
BECKER, TARA STOFFEL
16. JENNINGS COUNTY A
47 79 95 98 100 (101)(105) = 419
TORI MAGNER, AMY WARDROP, CARLY MYERS, ALISHA GARDNER, MAGGIE MCCOY,
VALAREE ASSMAN, KAYLEIGH KEYSER
17. GREENFIELD CENTRAL A
65 90 102 103 106 = 466
KRISTINA YOUNGKIN, PEYTON REVOLT, CAITLYN SEVER, KELSEY SEVER, EMILY
FROST