Indiana Middle School XC Championships
October 2, 2004
Small Schools Varsity Girls
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================== ===== =====
1 1 357 Kylie Dial 8 Norwell Middle A (ft 11:20 6:06
2 2 242 Bridget Johantges 7 Immaculute Heart (in 11:24 6:08
3 3 498 Allissa Peterson 6 West Noble Middle A 11:26 6:09
4 4 448 Brooke Bierhaus-Rig 6 St.charles A 11:34 6:13
5 5 271 Nicolle Eagan 7 Klondike Middle A (l 11:34 6:14
6 6 243 Christine Kirby 7 Immaculute Heart (in 11:34 6:14
7 7 364 Courtney Moses 7 Oak Hill A 11:34 6:14
8 211 Caity Murdock 8 Hamilton Heights 11:38 6:15
9 248 Kelsey Devine 7 Indian Creek 11:39 6:16
10 8 471 Linsey Daluga 8 West Lafayette A 11:39 6:16
11 9 359 Caitlyn Mcgrew 6 Norwell Middle A (ft 11:50 6:22
12 10 36 Kaitlin Kennedy 8 Carroll Jr A (flora) 11:51 6:23
13 463 Kelsey Lewark 8 Wainwright(lafayette 11:52 6:23
14 11 360 Amanda Mcnamara 8 Norwell Middle A (ft 11:52 6:23
15 12 497 Carli Mast 7 West Noble Middle A 11:54 6:24
16 13 95 Graham Warwick 7 Clinton Prairie A 11:55 6:25
17 14 403 Bailey Hartman 7 Princton Jr A 11:55 6:25
18 15 274 Maria Paolillo 6 Klondike Middle A (l 11:56 6:25
19 16 222 Paige Bechtold 8 Hebron A 11:56 6:25
20 17 452 Samanatha Morrison 7 St.charles A 11:56 6:25
21 18 416 Erin Richmer 8 Silver Creek Middle 11:56 6:25
22 19 272 Cecy Linzey 6 Klondike Middle A (l 11:56 6:25
23 408 Catlyn Bowman 8 Rising Sun 11:59 6:27
24 20 241 Alee Holewinski 7 Immaculute Heart (in 12:03 6:29
25 21 240 Mary Davis 5 Immaculute Heart (in 12:04 6:29
26 22 387 Rachael Wood 7 Perry Central Jr 12:05 6:30
27 23 451 K.c. Lucius 7 St.charles A 12:05 6:30
28 24 499 Rachel Peterson 6 West Noble Middle A 12:10 6:33
29 25 245 Katie Quigley 5 Immaculute Heart (in 12:11 6:33
30 26 232 Siri Retrum 7 Heritagechristian(in 12:12 6:34
31 27 386 Katherine Williams 8 Perry Central Jr 12:13 6:34
32 28 476 Jessica Sigurdson 8 West Lafayette A 12:13 6:34
33 29 225 Liz Macneil 8 Hebron A 12:13 6:34
34 30 382 Amy Schwartz 7 Perry Central Jr 12:14 6:35
35 31 493 Erika Campos 7 West Noble Middle A 12:15 6:35
36 32 395 Jessica Parkman 8 Peru A 12:16 6:36
37 33 356 Miranda Detrick 8 Norwell Middle A (ft 12:16 6:36
38 34 209 Gina Ricke 7 Greensburg A 12:16 6:36
39 35 389 Cindy Cheever 8 Peru A 12:18 6:37
40 36 244 Lily Moore 7 Immaculute Heart (in 12:19 6:37
41 37 296 Amy Walker 6 Milford A 12:20 6:38
42 38 246 Molly Wehlage 8 Immaculute Heart (in 12:21 6:38
43 210 Alyssa Burton 8 Hamilton Heights 12:21 6:39
44 39 495 Socorro Ledesman 6 West Noble Middle A 12:24 6:40
45 40 59 Andrea Cole 7 Clark A (vincinnes) 12:25 6:41
46 371 Katie Doron 7 Orchard School (indp 12:26 6:41
47 41 470 Kelly Weaver 8 West Jay Middle 12:28 6:42
48 42 223 Trisha Hanlor 7 Hebron A 12:28 6:42
49 43 457 Liz Goecke 8 Union County Jr A 12:28 6:43
50 44 207 Taryn Owens 8 Greensburg A 12:28 6:43
51 45 98 Kacey Cox 8 Crawford County A 12:28 6:43
52 46 93 Shannon Pedigo 7 Clinton Prairie A 12:29 6:43
53 47 96 Chelsea Alexander 8 Crawford County A 12:29 6:43
54 48 361 Jessica Runkel 7 Norwell Middle A (ft 12:29 6:43
55 49 235 Jessica Vance 8 Heritagechristian(in 12:30 6:43
56 50 234 Melanie Thomas 8 Heritagechristian(in 12:30 6:44
57 51 18 Ashlee Maupin 8 Batesville Middle 12:33 6:45
58 52 401 Kayce Bartell 7 Princton Jr A 12:33 6:45
59 53 92 Erin Overman 8 Clinton Prairie A 12:34 6:46
60 434 Danielle Oxmann 7 South Knox A 12:34 6:46
61 54 496 Morgan Litchfield 8 West Noble Middle A 12:35 6:46
62 55 293 Kara Kaiser 7 Milford A 12:36 6:47
63 56 295 Eleaya Rodes 8 Milford A 12:37 6:47
64 57 453 Maggie Wagner 8 St.charles A 12:38 6:48
65 58 362 Jenelle Wilson 7 Norwell Middle A (ft 12:38 6:48
66 59 229 Bethany Hegdahl 8 Heritagechristian(in 12:39 6:48
67 60 224 Alex Lau 7 Hebron A 12:39 6:48
68 61 384 Lavina Schwartz 6 Perry Central Jr 12:39 6:49
69 62 33 Ashley Bordner 8 Carroll Jr A (flora) 12:40 6:49
70 63 45 Kim Podell 7 Urey Middle 12:41 6:49
71 409 Chelsea Bowman 6 Rising Sun 12:43 6:50
72 64 461 Megan Welborn 8 Union County Jr A 12:44 6:51
73 65 46 Amy Shirk 8 Urey Middle 12:46 6:52
74 66 404 Sheena Hunter 8 Princton Jr A 12:46 6:52
75 51 Logan Fry 7 Charlestown Middle 12:47 6:53
76 67 381 Tessa Lynch 6 Perry Central Jr 12:48 6:53
77 68 411 Stephanie Beckherms 8 Silver Creek Middle 12:49 6:53
78 69 494 Elisha Handshoe 8 West Noble Middle A 12:49 6:54
79 70 17 Alexandra Lake 6 Batesville Middle 12:50 6:54
80 71 64 Nicole Youngkin 8 Clark A (vincinnes) 12:52 6:55
81 72 468 Kristen Selvey 7 West Jay Middle 12:54 6:56
82 73 458 Megan Hartman 7 Union County Jr A 12:54 6:57
83 74 370 Hilary Wickes 7 Oak Hill A 12:55 6:57
84 75 228 Cassie Witt 7 Hebron A 12:56 6:58
85 76 477 Laura Trice 8 West Lafayette A 12:58 6:59
86 77 459 Erica Richardson 7 Union County Jr A 12:58 6:59
87 78 407 Emily Watt 8 Princton Jr A 13:01 7:00
88 79 226 Molly Marshall 8 Hebron A 13:01 7:00
89 80 447 Allie Bierhaus-Rig 8 St.charles A 13:02 7:00
90 81 89 Alexandra Anderson 7 Clinton Prairie A 13:02 7:01
91 82 153 Lindsey Reprogle 7 Eastern(howard) 13:02 7:01
92 83 35 Hope Hayden 8 Carroll Jr A (flora) 13:03 7:01
93 84 472 Rachel Domondon 7 West Lafayette A 13:04 7:02
94 85 16 Hayley Kopp 8 Batesville Middle 13:05 7:02
95 86 363 Kayla Balser 7 Oak Hill A 13:05 7:02
96 87 21 Gemma Tidman 6 Batesville Middle 13:06 7:03
97 88 38 Andria Stallings 7 Carroll Jr A (flora) 13:07 7:03
98 89 97 Chelsea Benham 8 Crawford County A 13:07 7:04
99 90 60 Jennifer Cole 6 Clark A (vincinnes) 13:09 7:04
100 91 101 Ashton Sherron 7 Crawford County A 13:09 7:05
101 92 456 Liz Boggs 8 Union County Jr A 13:10 7:05
102 93 414 Cassie Hisle 5 Silver Creek Middle 13:10 7:05
103 94 32 Megan Ayres 8 Carroll Jr A (flora) 13:11 7:06
104 95 412 Lindsay Fluhr 8 Silver Creek Middle 13:12 7:06
105 250 Natalie Wathen 7 Indian Creek 13:12 7:06
106 96 474 Rachael Genaris 8 West Lafayette A 13:14 7:07
107 97 62 Nettie Egel 7 Clark A (vincinnes) 13:15 7:08
108 98 297 Brooke Winchester 8 Milford A 13:16 7:08
109 99 34 Quimci Eller 6 Carroll Jr A (flora) 13:17 7:09
110 100 413 Olivia Harvath 7 Silver Creek Middle 13:18 7:09
111 101 100 Ashlee Satterfield 7 Crawford County A 13:18 7:09
112 102 473 Hannah Fiederlien 8 West Lafayette A 13:18 7:09
113 103 37 Abby Reinke 7 Carroll Jr A (flora) 13:19 7:10
114 1075 Brittany Darnell N/A Unattached 13:19 7:10
115 104 307 Kelly Ramsey 7 Montpelier Jr A 13:20 7:10
116 105 91 Hattie Cullem 7 Clinton Prairie A 13:22 7:11
117 106 475 Hannah Renner 8 West Lafayette A 13:22 7:11
118 107 417 Molly Voyles 6 Silver Creek Middle 13:24 7:12
119 108 450 Sophie Harrison 6 St.charles A 13:26 7:13
120 109 467 Anneliese Jetmore 6 West Jay Middle 13:28 7:14
121 110 392 Courtney Iliff 8 Peru A 13:28 7:15
122 111 206 Paige Owens 6 Greensburg A 13:29 7:15
123 112 397 Danielle Randle 7 Peru A 13:29 7:15
124 113 365 Lorrie Newhouse 6 Oak Hill A 13:30 7:16
125 114 375 Heidi Chen 8 Park Tudor A 13:31 7:16
126 115 102 Laci Slaughterbac 7 Crawford County A 13:33 7:17
127 116 49 Emily Traversa 8 Urey Middle 13:35 7:19
128 117 374 Meredith Andrew 6 Park Tudor A 13:36 7:19
129 350 Ashley Thornton 8 Norwell Middle (ft.w 13:38 7:20
130 118 61 Megan Eck 6 Clark A (vincinnes) 13:39 7:20
131 119 269 Laura Bond 7 Klondike Middle A (l 13:39 7:20
132 120 366 Jenna Norris 6 Oak Hill A 13:39 7:21
133 121 400 Amanda Perry 7 Princton Jr A 13:39 7:21
134 122 449 Aileen Driscoll 7 St.charles A 13:39 7:21
135 123 94 Kayla Scott 8 Clinton Prairie A 13:40 7:21
136 124 455 Larissa Stephan 7 Union County Jr A 13:42 7:22
137 125 205 Cassandra Martin 7 Greensburg A 13:45 7:24
138 126 148 Tristan Athan 7 Eastern(howard) 13:47 7:25
139 127 464 Brittany Burris 8 West Jay Middle 13:47 7:25
140 128 227 Jasmine Sheetz 8 Hebron A 13:49 7:26
141 129 270 Jessica Crawford 8 Klondike Middle A (l 13:49 7:26
142 130 462 Lacey Zimmers 7 Union County Jr A 13:50 7:26
143 131 367 Kaity Puffer 7 Oak Hill A 13:50 7:26
144 30 Jesse Yoder 6 Carroll Jr (flora) 13:51 7:27
145 132 104 Breann Hollis 8 Crawford County A 13:51 7:27
146 133 405 Kelsey Roth 8 Princton Jr A 13:53 7:28
147 134 396 Tiffany Raber 8 Peru A 13:54 7:28
148 135 385 Kasey Wiles 7 Perry Central Jr 13:54 7:29
149 136 302 Allison Capper 6 Montpelier Jr A 13:54 7:29
150 137 230 Laura Mumme 6 Heritagechristian(in 13:55 7:29
151 138 20 Hannah Shane 8 Batesville Middle 13:57 7:30
152 139 466 Whitney Henderson 7 West Jay Middle 13:58 7:31
153 140 231 Michelle Mumme 7 Heritagechristian(in 13:58 7:31
154 141 377 Brooke Hasler 5 Park Tudor A 14:00 7:32
155 369 Meghan Tinkel 7 Oak Hill 14:06 7:35
156 142 42 Katelyn Jenkins 7 Urey Middle 14:08 7:36
157 143 406 Katie Thompson 7 Princton Jr A 14:08 7:36
158 41 Natasha Healton 6 Centerville 14:10 7:37
159 31 Malena Zook 8 Carroll Jr (flora) 14:11 7:38
160 144 208 Lauren Reed 7 Greensburg A 14:13 7:39
161 145 275 Eimi Seo 7 Klondike Middle A (l 14:13 7:39
162 48 Katie Temple 7 Centerville 14:16 7:41
163 146 273 Kinga Machaty 8 Klondike Middle A (l 14:20 7:43
164 147 303 Kala Chowning 7 Montpelier Jr A 14:21 7:43
165 148 233 Lindsay Testerman 6 Heritagechristian(in 14:21 7:43
166 149 379 Grace Moh 6 Park Tudor A 14:22 7:44
167 150 39 Elizabeth Borror 7 Urey Middle 14:25 7:45
168 151 203 Kayla Brogan 8 Greensburg A 14:25 7:45
169 152 391 Krystal Hopper 8 Peru A 14:26 7:46
170 153 43 Ashley Miller 7 Urey Middle 14:28 7:47
171 154 50 Amy Vandervelden 7 Urey Middle 14:29 7:48
172 155 90 Lauren Brassie 8 Clinton Prairie A 14:31 7:48
173 156 294 Alexis Linnemeier 6 Milford A 14:33 7:50
174 157 204 Brittany Cooksey 8 Greensburg A 14:34 7:50
175 158 58 Simone Chanley 8 Clark A (vincinnes) 14:34 7:50
176 159 415 Kimberly Newman 6 Silver Creek Middle 14:36 7:51
177 160 305 Katelyn Freel 6 Montpelier Jr A 14:39 7:53
178 161 154 Alyssa Summers 7 Eastern(howard) 14:43 7:55
179 162 19 Christine Mcknight 8 Batesville Middle 14:44 7:56
180 163 298 Heather Wollums 8 Milford A 14:46 7:57
181 29 Jillian Kennedy 6 Carroll Jr (flora) 14:47 7:57
182 164 149 Michelle Carpenter 8 Eastern(howard) 14:56 8:02
183 165 378 Christine Lucas 5 Park Tudor A 15:04 8:06
184 166 380 Natalie Moore 5 Park Tudor A 15:15 8:12
185 167 52 Brett Eaton 8 Clark A (vincinnes) 15:26 8:18
186 168 376 Victoria Edwards 5 Park Tudor A 15:27 8:19
187 169 469 Carly Weaver 6 West Jay Middle 15:28 8:19
188 170 368 Brittany Berry 8 Oak Hill A 15:36 8:24
189 171 393 Sarah Lewis 8 Peru A 15:41 8:26
190 172 304 Hannah Dearduff 6 Montpelier Jr A 15:45 8:28
191 300 Taylor Stewart 6 Montpelier Jr 15:59 8:36
192 173 306 Mary Mcnamara 6 Montpelier Jr A 16:14 8:44
193 174 383 Katie Schwartz 6 Perry Central Jr 16:23 8:49
194 175 150 Jesi Evans 7 Eastern(howard) 16:46 9:01
195 176 465 Audrey Cook 7 West Jay Middle 16:54 9:05
196 177 152 Sarah Reeves 6 Eastern(howard) 20:27 11:00