Page 1
2009 Climbing for a Cure
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation - STAIR CLIMB
U. S. Bank Building Milwaukee, WI November 19, 2009
Place Bib Name City St Div Div Finish
===== ===== ==================== ================= == === ===== =======
1 501 JESSE BERG CHICAGO IL 1 M3539 4:54.8
2 502 TIM VAN ORDEN BENNINGTON VT 1 M4044 5:26.3
3 518 HAL CARLSON AURORA IL 1 M5059 6:19.1
4 846 BEN RUYLE SAUK CITY WI 2 M3539 6:32.4
5 920 BRIAN RUMMELHARDT 2 M4044 6:43.2
6 660 BOB WOYAK 3 M4044 6:44.2
7 519 BRIDGET CARLSON AURORA IL 1 F4549 6:55.5
8 554 ERIK LOMAS MILWAUKEE WI 1 M2529 6:59.6
9 573 JIM PEELEN MILWAUKEE WI 1 M6599 7:02.3
10 843 BRADY NELSON FITCHBURG WI 2 M2529 7:13.2
11 917 AARON SCHINDLER 4 M4044 7:15.0
12 919 CARL CARLSON 5 M4044 7:16.5
13 921 CHRIS HANNES 6 M4044 7:17.2
14 816 MICHAEL FAGAN OCONOMOWOC WI 7 M4044 7:19.6
15 957 JOHN DEFORD 2 M5059 7:21.1
16 952 TED ITZOV 3 M5059 7:35.9
17 556 DUSTIN MACUIBA GURNEE IL 1 M0113 7:37.0
18 916 SHERYL LEONARD-SCHNE 2 F4549 7:37.0
19 915 AARON DUSTON 8 M4044 7:37.6
20 552 SHERYL LEONARD-SCHNE WAUWATOSA WI 3 F4549 7:38.6
21 542 DAN KOPPERUD MILWAUKEE WI 1 M3034 7:39.7
22 960 JIM STROUT 9 M4044 7:39.8
23 954 NICK BUSALACCHI 2 M0113 7:42.5
24 594 ADRIAN SUAREZ GURNEE IL 3 M0113 7:45.1
25 658 CHARLIE PARRISIA 4 M5059 7:50.3
26 539 CHRIS KEMBLE MILWAUKEE WI 5 M5059 7:53.1
27 868 CHRIS HANNES 10 M4044 7:55.5
28 553 JACOB LINDENBAUM MILWAUKEE WI 1 M1418 7:57.3
29 869 BRIAN RUMMELHARDT 11 M4044 7:57.5
30 858 DOUG WAGNER EAGLE WI 2 M3034 7:57.9
31 666 CONNOR HOWLEY 3 M2529 8:02.2
32 963 STEPHEN LOMBARDI 3 M3034 8:03.6
33 605 JEFF ZGOLA MILWAUKEE WI 3 M3539 8:05.2
34 956 RICK COX 1 M4549 8:08.2
35 562 CARLA MILLER MILWAUKEE WI 1 F3539 8:12.1
36 526 MAGGIE GAECKE GURNEE IL 1 F0113 8:15.4
37 563 BRENT MILLER MILWAUKEE WI 4 M3539 8:15.9
38 603 LARRY WOOD SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 2 M4549 8:16.2
39 838 LARRY LIND GLEN ELLYN IL 3 M4549 8:17.1
40 974 JOHN PEMINGTON 4 M3034 8:19.0
41 836 GARY LIND FRANKLIN PARK IL 4 M4549 8:23.0
42 537 PETER HYLAND WAUWATOSA WI 6 M5059 8:24.6
43 543 GREGORY KRYSTEK GREENFIELD WI 7 M5059 8:25.7
44 566 CHARLIE NUDELMAN GURNEE IL 4 M0113 8:29.4
45 918 DOUG WAMBACH 12 M4044 8:30.9
46 505 BRADLEY ALCANTAR WAUKEGAN IL 5 M0113 8:33.4
47 528 BETH GRAY CAROL STREAM IL 1 F5059 8:36.5
48 867 CARL CARLSON 13 M4044 8:37.8
49 549 ALAN LARSON MENOMONEE FALLS WI 8 M5059 8:39.4
50 958 JIM DELWICHE 9 M5059 8:40.3
51 926 BABBY 5 M3034 8:40.7
52 809 JAY DEBOER KENOSHA WI 5 M4549 8:41.6
53 601 MARCUS WESTER MILWAUKEE WI 4 M2529 8:41.9
54 961 MATTHEW STAHL 5 M2529 8:42.1
55 818 KIERSTI GEFKE GLENDALE WI 1 F2529 8:42.3
56 520 JAMES WEEH GURNEE IL 5 M3539 8:43.5
57 595 MAGGIE THILL MILWAUKEE WI 2 F2529 8:43.7
58 591 WILLIAM SOMMER WHITEFISH BAY WI 6 M3034 8:45.3
59 659 KRIS NARDI 2 F5059 8:45.5
60 620 HUNTER LAU LISBON WI 2 M1418 8:45.9
61 559 BLAIR MCCORMICK WADSWORTH IL 6 M0113 8:48.5
62 975 ALYSSA PEMINGTON 3 F2529 8:50.7
63 577 CATHY POEHLMANN THIENSVILLE WI 1 F4044 8:55.1
64 814 CALVIN FAGAN OCONOMOWOC WI 7 M0113 8:56.7
65 561 MICHAEL MEULI APPLETON WI 10 M5059 8:56.9
66 522 CHRISTY CRNKOVIC HAWTHORN WOODS IL 2 F4044 8:59.1
67 604 JOHN YENTZ WAUKESHA WI 11 M5059 8:59.7
68 546 RON LAFEVER HALES CORNERS WI 6 M4549 9:01.3
69 586 JERROL SCHRADER GREENFIELD WI 7 M4549 9:02.7
70 589 CATHY SHARKEY MENOMONEE FALLS WI 4 F4549 9:03.2
71 862 STACY WESSEL MUKWONAGO WI 1 F3034 9:03.5
72 521 SHANNON COTTRELL WADSWORTH IL 2 F0113 9:06.4
73 560 FERRIS MEULI APPLETON WI 1 M1924 9:08.5
74 914 ANDY REILAND 12 M5059 9:11.5
75 859 JULIE WAGNER EAGLE WI 2 F3034 9:11.6
76 866 JOHN LANDWEHR 2 M1924 9:12.6
77 550 JEREMY LAYMAN MILWAUKEE WI 6 M2529 9:13.1
78 517 NATHAN CAMPBELL WAUKEGAN IL 8 M0113 9:16.5
79 509 JEFF BARTON MILWAUKEE WI 7 M2529 9:16.8
80 971 AUBREY KRYSTEK 1 F1924 9:16.9
81 922 GREG ZYSZKEIWICZ 13 M5059 9:18.1
82 853 NICOLE STEINBERGS MUKWONAGO WI 4 F2529 9:18.6
83 545 BOB LAFEVER HALES CORNERS WI 3 M1418 9:21.5
84 628 SAM MULKEY LISBON WI 4 M1418 9:22.9
85 662 JOHN WEBER 8 M4549 9:24.0
86 819 CAROL HALVEY WAUKESHA WI 3 F4044 9:24.9
87 582 DANIELLA ROSENTHAL MILWAUKEE WI 3 F3034 9:27.0
88 538 LINDA KEHREN MILWAUKEE WI 3 F5059 9:28.3
89 669 JASON WENDT 8 M2529 9:31.6
90 631 ALAN PAVLIC BROOKFIELD WI 14 M5059 9:31.6
91 913 DEANNA COURTNEY 4 F4044 9:32.0
92 851 AMY SIKORA OAK CREEK WI 2 F3539 9:32.1
93 555 SUE LUNA WAUWATOSA WI 5 F4044 9:33.4
94 841 JOHN MUNROE MILWAUKEE WI 14 M4044 9:33.8
95 691 JOHN KIEL 15 M5059 9:37.1
96 925 ANDY KNOP WAUWATOSA WI 9 M2529 9:42.4
97 842 SAM MURDOCK EAST TROY WI 9 M4549 9:42.6
98 661 JONATHAN REIK 7 M3034 9:43.0
99 889 DAN KWIATKOWSKI 8 M3034 9:43.3
100 962 TIM LEWIS 9 M3034 9:45.0
101 953 PATTY FRONBERRY 5 F4549 9:47.6
102 923 MATT MCELLIGOTT WAUWATOSA WI 3 M1924 9:54.4
103 813 BRANDON ERGISH KENOSHA WI 10 M2529 9:55.2
104 965 CAROLYN SUNEJA 6 F4044 9:57.9
105 837 GARY LIND FRANKLIN PARK IL 4 M1924 9:58.0
106 572 STEVE PAULL WAUWATOSA WI 6 M3539 9:58.8
107 606 JENNY ZGOLA MILWAUKEE WI 4 F3034 10:04.1
108 951 GEORGE GAMA 16 M5059 10:05.7
109 829 LAURA KELLER JACKSON WI 5 F2529 10:05.8
110 870 CHRIS HANNES 15 M4044 10:08.1
111 597 AROON VISWANATHAN RACINE WI 11 M2529 10:08.8
112 504 JOHN AHL WAUWATOSA WI 16 M4044 10:09.1
113 584 JIM SARAFIN HINGHAM WI 17 M5059 10:09.9
114 544 LARRY KUHAREVICZ NAPERVILLE IL 10 M4549 10:10.4
115 649 MATT MUELLER 10 M3034 10:11.1
116 547 KYLE LANGLEY MILWAUKEE WI 12 M2529 10:17.5
117 633 ROBERT RATLIEFF MILWAUKEE WI 7 M3539 10:19.3
118 535 RANDY HOTH SHOREWOOD WI 1 M6064 10:20.8
119 890 DENA DUMS MUKWONAGO WI 2 F1924 10:22.1
120 808 JOSH CLARK NEW GLARUS WI 11 M3034 10:23.2
121 580 STEVE ROBERTS WAUKESHA WI 18 M5059 10:24.4
122 817 BRIAN SAFTIG WEST ALLIS WI 8 M3539 10:27.0
123 884 JAMES GEFKE 13 M2529 10:27.1
124 973 JON MARSHALL 14 M2529 10:27.7
125 564 HEATHER NARGIS MILWAUKEE WI 3 F3539 10:27.8
126 668 RAPHAEL RAMOS 15 M2529 10:30.7
127 619 JODI KRAFCHECK MUSKEGO WI 7 F4044 10:31.1
128 576 ANGELA PIGEON WEST ALLIS WI 6 F2529 10:33.8
129 839 JEANINE LINDSTEDT MUKWONAGO WI 4 F3539 10:34.5
130 689 COURTNEY HEERER 7 F2529 10:35.9
131 652 RAY TESSMANN 12 M3034 10:38.8
132 575 DINH PHAN SHOREWOOD WI 9 M3539 10:39.0
133 507 MIKE BARAN MILWAUKEE WI 19 M5059 10:41.7
134 654 JARED HARMANN 13 M3034 10:46.0
135 833 AMANDA LAMP PEWAUKEE WI 8 F2529 10:53.7
136 600 TODD WERGINZ MUKWONAGO WI 17 M4044 10:53.8
137 630 PETER NIELSEN WAUKESHA WI 16 M2529 10:57.4
138 588 BILL SEITZ MUSKEGO WI 18 M4044 10:57.9
139 959 JEFF JOHNSON 11 M4549 11:00.0
140 574 CRYSTAL PENNELL WAUKEGAN IL 3 F0113 11:00.4
141 898 CHAD LARSEN 10 M3539 11:01.9
142 824 KATE HORTON WAUKESHA WI 9 F2529 11:02.0
143 653 KERRY POLTROCKI 14 M3034 11:02.9
144 810 GARY DRAXLER SLINGER WI 19 M4044 11:06.8
145 848 DEAN SARNOWSKI BROOKFIELD WI 11 M3539 11:06.9
146 623 HEATHER MILLER ST. FRANCIS WI 10 F2529 11:07.0
147 565 EDIE NIEMIEC MILWAUKEE WI 4 F5059 11:08.5
148 897 HEATHER TOBIN 11 F2529 11:10.9
149 596 TOM THILL MILWAUKEE WI 20 M5059 11:12.4
150 613 DAN COYLE MILWAUKEE WI 17 M2529 11:13.7
151 820 LARISSA HAMPTON OCONOMOWOC WI 3 F1924 11:15.3
152 840 JULIE MCGAVER BROOKFIELD WI 4 F1924 11:16.7
153 835 KRISTINE LIEGEL BROOKFIELD WI 5 F1924 11:17.2
154 650 JEN SMERCHEK 5 F3034 11:18.7
155 663 UNKNOWN 11:18.7
156 592 KRISTA STIER GREENFIELD WI 5 F3539 11:19.5
157 849 SHELLY SCHMIDT BROOKFIELD WI 12 F2529 11:23.0
158 578 SAM POEHLMANN THIENSVILLE WI 9 M0113 11:23.9
159 534 LYNNA HERSH WHITEFISH BAY WI 13 F2529 11:24.4
160 964 JAMES ANDERSON 12 M4549 11:25.3
161 533 HEATHER HENN WAUKESHA WI 6 F3034 11:28.2
162 878 EERO WASSERMAN 5 M1924 11:32.0
163 512 DENISE BERGER MILWAUKEE WI 8 F4044 11:32.9
164 865 ZACH WEGE 6 M1924 11:33.0
165 536 TOM HRYCYNA GERMANTOWN WI 18 M2529 11:37.4
166 955 DUANE DRAHEIM 13 M4549 11:38.0
167 625 ALEX MULKEY LISBON WI 20 M4044 11:38.1
168 525 ERIN DUPUIS MILWAUKEE WI 14 F2529 11:40.6
169 610 JESS BEYER GRAYSLAKE IL 15 F2529 11:41.9
170 690 JOHN KASTEN 21 M4044 11:46.9
171 615 STEFANIE HOSKING WEST ALLIS WI 16 F2529 11:46.9
172 850 NEAL SEMROW JACKSON WI 19 M2529 11:47.0
173 812 VANCE EDWARDS MENOMONEE FALLS WI 22 M4044 11:50.4
174 541 BRENDA KOEHLER SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 5 F5059 11:50.8
175 627 LUKE MULKEY LISBON WI 10 M0113 11:54.8
176 854 PAUL STEINBERGS MUKWONAGO WI 20 M2529 11:55.3
177 815 DIEM FAGAN BROOKFIELD WI 9 F4044 11:55.6
178 515 MICHELLE BRATEL NEW BERLIN WI 10 F4044 11:56.2
179 648 JAMES HINMAN 5 M1418 11:56.2
180 570 BERNIE OSTERKORN MEQUON WI 2 M6599 11:56.7
181 622 KYLE MEYER MILWAUKEE WI 15 M3034 12:01.6
182 548 BETH LAPPEN MILWAUKEE WI 7 F3034 12:08.3
183 568 PEGGY O'NEILL WEST ALLIS WI 11 F4044 12:11.1
184 864 MICHAEL BRENNAN 12:14.0
185 885 TIMOTHY KELLER 16 M3034 12:14.9
186 632 KAYLIN POAST VERONA WI 6 F1924 12:16.4
187 510 LYNN BARTOS MENOMONEE FALLS WI 17 F2529 12:16.5
188 856 NICOLE TUBESZEWSKI BROOKFIELD WI 18 F2529 12:17.5
189 581 CHRIS ROSENAU MILWAUKEE WI 12 M3539 12:22.7
190 524 SCOTT DREES WAUWATOSA WI 21 M2529 12:26.3
191 803 BRIAN BEYER WEST ALLIS WI 17 M3034 12:26.7
192 558 STEVE MALONEY BUFFALO GROVE IL 23 M4044 12:27.1
193 638 JULIE SHERWIN PEWAUKEE WI 12 F4044 12:28.3
194 551 JENNIFER LEHOCKY EAST TROY WI 6 F3539 12:28.4
195 626 JUDI MULKEY LISBON WI 13 F4044 12:34.4
196 607 ANDREW ZRINSKY WEST ALLIS WI 22 M2529 12:35.0
197 579 CAREY PUCEL WAUWATOSA WI 19 F2529 12:35.3
198 557 LAUREN MALONEY BUFFALO GROVE IL 4 F0113 12:35.4
199 924 MOLLY MCELLIGOTT WAUWATOSA WI 20 F2529 12:35.5
200 877 RYAN BIALK 7 M1924 12:35.8
201 966 ED PARKER 3 M6599 12:35.9
202 825 COLIN HUGHES WEST ALLIS WI 24 M4044 12:36.5
203 886 CHAD SEMROW 18 M3034 12:36.6
204 827 RYAN JESSEL SUSSEX WI 8 M1924 12:38.4
205 636 RACHEL SAWICKI MUKWONAGO WI 21 F2529 12:44.8
206 598 ANDREA WARP WAUKESHA WI 8 F3034 12:47.6
207 828 TOM JOCZ BROOKFIELD WI 25 M4044 12:55.6
208 855 PAM TIPPEL NEW BERLIN WI 7 F3539 12:57.6
209 882 MARK HOFFMAN 26 M4044 13:07.8
210 506 ROSE ANSTEDT GREENFIELD WI 6 F5059 13:09.4
211 852 JAMIE SMITH KENOSHA WI 21 M5059 13:19.1
212 640 ERIC SPACEK MUKWONAGO WI 19 M3034 13:24.5
213 608 KATIE ALESHIRE MILWAUKEE WI 9 F3034 13:27.5
214 832 JASON KRUKOWSKI MILWAUKEE WI 20 M3034 13:27.5
215 635 MICHAEL RUETZ MILWAUKEE WI 21 M3034 13:32.6
216 879 PETER ZIEGELBAUER 9 M1924 13:38.1
217 655 SANDY NITSCHKE 6 F4549 13:38.1
218 857 LACEY TWELMEYER PALMYRA WI 22 F2529 13:38.9
219 806 JOSH CAMACHO WAUWATOSA WI 10 M1924 13:40.1
220 645 KRISTA THOMPSON MILWAUKEE WI 23 F2529 13:41.0
221 911 ALLISON SCHEIBER MEQUON WI 10 F3034 13:44.5
222 876 DREW HOLZER 13 M3539 13:44.6
223 637 JENNIFER SHAW NEW BERLIN WI 8 F3539 13:45.0
224 657 MICHAEL WIENKE 22 M3034 13:45.4
225 656 JACOB WIENKE 11 M0113 13:54.1
226 860 CHAD WEBER WEST ALLIS WI 23 M2529 13:55.3
227 823 DWIGHT HORNER BROOKFIELD WI 22 M5059 13:59.4
228 807 ELIZABETH CANTU BROOKFIELD WI 14 F4044 13:59.8
229 888 TIM LATONA 23 M3034 14:02.2
230 871 PETER BUSALACCHI 27 M4044 14:02.3
231 643 KATIE THILL MILWAUKEE WI 24 F2529 14:03.2
232 651 GARY WALKER 23 M5059 14:13.9
233 611 MARY BOELK WAUWATOSA WI 7 F5059 14:13.9
234 609 BETTY ALTENBURG BURLINGTON WI 8 F5059 14:19.9
235 667 CHUCK STOLL 14:22.4
236 872 JENNA LADOWSKI 25 F2529 14:22.5
237 883 JOEL ERICKSON 24 M3034 14:34.0
238 511 MIKE BARYLSKI WAUWATOSA WI 14 M3539 14:41.0
239 834 ANTHONY LARSON GREENFIELD WI 12 M0113 15:02.4
240 826 JESSICA JAKUBIAK MILWAUKEE WI 26 F2529 15:04.9
241 881 JOHNNY GLEIL 25 M3034 15:21.1
242 821 ANDREW HEISLER SUSSEX WI 24 M2529 15:26.5
243 910 STACY SHANNON MILWAUKEE WI 11 F3034 15:45.9
244 634 DAWN REDINGTON GLENDALE WI 27 F2529 15:48.3
245 880 RANDALL HAMMOCK 25 M2529 15:48.7
246 844 DAVE NESSLER GREENFIELD WI 15 M3539 15:54.8
247 616 MICHELLE KAHRS MILWAUKEE WI 15 F4044 15:58.3
248 571 DON PAPPAS MENASHA WI 14 M4549 16:03.4
249 641 LINDA STEWART MILWAUKEE WI 7 F4549 16:07.0
250 912 GINA REGAZZI MILWAUKEE WI 12 F3034 16:07.8
251 647 JENNIFER YOUNG NEW BERLIN WI 9 F3539 16:13.0
252 665 DEANNA NELSON 8 F4549 16:33.3
253 874 CHRIS KADOW 28 M4044 16:43.5
254 802 LYNN BAKHTIARI FRANKLIN WI 16 F4044 16:44.6
255 861 ANDREW WERLEIN WAUKESHA WI 11 M1924 17:02.1
256 927 MELISSA FREEMAN FRANKSVILLE WI 13 F3034 17:09.3
257 845 JENNY NICKERSON FRANKSVILLE WI 14 F3034 17:20.8
258 887 DENNIS CURLEY 24 M5059 18:13.3
259 804 JAMES BREI JACKSON WI 12 M1924 18:36.4
260 831 DIANA KROLL BROOKFIELD WI 28 F2529 19:00.2
261 693 MYRA DELAPAZ 29 F2529 19:06.0
262 801 SUE ASHLEY BROOKFIELD WI 10 F3539 19:08.4
263 873 ROBERT JOHNES III 26 M2529 20:05.4
264 822 KELLY HNASKO GRAFTON WI 17 F4044 20:47.0
265 805 JIM GOELDNER JACKSON WI 26 M3034 21:09.9
266 830 CHRISTY KIEKENBUSH MILWAUKEE WI 30 F2529 22:23.3
267 523 LORI DAHM HARTLAND WI 9 F4549 25:23.7
268 692 KATIE BANASZYNSKI 31 F2529 25:30.1
269 811 STEVE FABRY 32:04.0
11/21/2009 1:43PM
ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. www.SMAresults.com