An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72361

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

CIML Iowa Conference XC Boys Varsity 5 km

CIML Iowa Conference XC Boys Varsity 5 km

Ames, IA

Oct. 13, 2020


Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 16, 2020 6:19 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ankeny Centennial        35    4    6    7    8   10   12   20  16:43.5  0:14.2
  2 Ames                     48    1    3    5   16   23   24       16:53.0  1:20.1
  3 Ankeny                   67    2   13   15   18   19   21   22  17:01.8  0:46.6
  4 Mason City              132   17   25   29   30   31   33   40  17:57.3  1:04.4
  5 Fort Dodge              149   11   26   32   35   45   46   47  18:25.0  3:04.3
  6 Marshalltown            151    9   28   34   39   41   42   43  18:20.8  2:24.1
  7 Ottumwa                 152   14   27   36   37   38   44       18:17.0  1:42.2
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Ankeny Centennial
    4  Gabriel Vicker, Sr       16:35.6  
    6  Kade Christensen, Sr     16:39.7  
    7  Karsten Peters, Jr       16:44.8  
    8  Connor Cunningham, Sr    16:47.6  
   10  Nate Jones, Sr           16:49.8  
   12  Tyler Schermerhorn, Jr   17:02.0  
   20  Cooper Majors, Jr        17:17.9  
Total Time = 1:23:37.5     Total Places = 35

2. Ames
    1  Akol Atack, Sr           16:22.1  
    3  Benett Ryken, Sr         16:33.1  
    5  Nicholas Grandgenett, Sr 16:37.2  
   16  Jonathon Williams, So    17:10.5  
   23  Kon Dut, Jr              17:42.1  
   24  Charlie Bennett, Fr      17:53.4  
Total Time = 1:24:25.0     Total Places = 48

3. Ankeny
    2  Cael Cox, Sr             16:28.2  
   13  Levi Hill, So            17:04.2  
   15  Andrew Poock, Sr         17:09.6  
   18  Christian Rathje, Jr     17:12.1  
   19  Jake Bosch, Fr           17:14.7  
   21  Truman Patterson, Jr     17:20.4  
   22  London Schuhart, Jr      17:31.4  
Total Time = 1:25:08.8     Total Places = 67

4. Mason City
   17  Breyden Christensen, Jr  17:11.8  
   25  Trevor Torkelson, Sr     17:54.9  
   29  Lane Kruger, Jr          18:11.0  
   30  Ra'shaun Wynter, Fr      18:12.6  
   31  Thomas Rolon, Sr         18:16.1  
   33  Sawyer Berg, Sr          18:30.2  
   40  Caleb Currier, Sr        19:05.1  
Total Time = 1:29:46.4     Total Places = 132

5. Fort Dodge
   11  Joshua Meier, Sr         16:58.3  
   26  Ryan Madden, So          18:00.7  
   32  Carter Delanoit, Sr      18:24.7  
   35  Michael Wagner, Fr       18:38.5  
   45  Nathan Rethwisch, Sr     20:02.5  
   46  Jason Hobmeier, Sr       20:07.0  
   47  Jaren Christy, Jr        20:09.2  
Total Time = 1:32:04.7     Total Places = 149

6. Marshalltown
    9  Conner Smith, Jr         16:48.3  
   28  Jason Strand, So         18:10.1  
   34  Noah Hermenson, Sr       18:36.8  
   39  Ethan Benscooter, Sr     18:56.1  
   41  Marco Herrera, Jr        19:12.4  
   42  Antonieh Kopsa, So       19:27.9  
   43  Nicholas Price, Sr       19:29.1  
Total Time = 1:31:43.7     Total Places = 151

7. Ottumwa
   14  asa canny, Jr            17:05.0  
   27  max thomason, Sr         18:08.2  
   36  jacob mellin, So         18:39.8  
   37  mason young, Jr          18:44.6  
   38  anthony reyman, Jr       18:47.1  
   44  alex leon, Sr            19:30.8  
Total Time = 1:31:24.7     Total Places = 152
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Akol Atack, Sr 16:22.1 Ames 2 2 Cael Cox, Sr 16:28.2 Ankeny 3 3 Benett Ryken, Sr 16:33.1 Ames 4 4 Gabriel Vicker, Sr 16:35.6 Ankeny Centennial 5 5 Nicholas Grandgenett, Sr 16:37.2 Ames 6 6 Kade Christensen, Sr 16:39.7 Ankeny Centennial 7 7 Karsten Peters, Jr 16:44.8 Ankeny Centennial 8 8 Connor Cunningham, Sr 16:47.6 Ankeny Centennial 9 9 Conner Smith, Jr 16:48.3 Marshalltown 10 10 Nate Jones, Sr 16:49.8 Ankeny Centennial 11 11 Joshua Meier, Sr 16:58.3 Fort Dodge 12 12 Tyler Schermerhorn, Jr 17:02.0 Ankeny Centennial 13 13 Levi Hill, So 17:04.2 Ankeny 14 14 asa canny, Jr 17:05.0 Ottumwa 15 15 Andrew Poock, Sr 17:09.6 Ankeny 16 16 Jonathon Williams, So 17:10.5 Ames 17 17 Breyden Christensen, Jr 17:11.8 Mason City 18 18 Christian Rathje, Jr 17:12.1 Ankeny 19 19 Jake Bosch, Fr 17:14.7 Ankeny 20 20 Cooper Majors, Jr 17:17.9 Ankeny Centennial 21 21 Truman Patterson, Jr 17:20.4 Ankeny 22 22 London Schuhart, Jr 17:31.4 Ankeny 23 23 Kon Dut, Jr 17:42.1 Ames 24 24 Charlie Bennett, Fr 17:53.4 Ames 25 25 Trevor Torkelson, Sr 17:54.9 Mason City 26 26 Ryan Madden, So 18:00.7 Fort Dodge 27 27 max thomason, Sr 18:08.2 Ottumwa 28 28 Jason Strand, So 18:10.1 Marshalltown 29 29 Lane Kruger, Jr 18:11.0 Mason City 30 30 Ra'shaun Wynter, Fr 18:12.6 Mason City 31 31 Thomas Rolon, Sr 18:16.1 Mason City 32 32 Carter Delanoit, Sr 18:24.7 Fort Dodge 33 33 Sawyer Berg, Sr 18:30.2 Mason City 34 34 Noah Hermenson, Sr 18:36.8 Marshalltown 35 35 Michael Wagner, Fr 18:38.5 Fort Dodge 36 36 jacob mellin, So 18:39.8 Ottumwa 37 37 mason young, Jr 18:44.6 Ottumwa 38 38 anthony reyman, Jr 18:47.1 Ottumwa 39 39 Ethan Benscooter, Sr 18:56.1 Marshalltown 40 40 Caleb Currier, Sr 19:05.1 Mason City 41 41 Marco Herrera, Jr 19:12.4 Marshalltown 42 42 Antonieh Kopsa, So 19:27.9 Marshalltown 43 43 Nicholas Price, Sr 19:29.1 Marshalltown 44 44 alex leon, Sr 19:30.8 Ottumwa 45 45 Nathan Rethwisch, Sr 20:02.5 Fort Dodge 46 46 Jason Hobmeier, Sr 20:07.0 Fort Dodge 47 47 Jaren Christy, Jr 20:09.2 Fort Dodge

Return to home page.