An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=7039

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Iowa Senior All Star Invitational - Girls Results Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION     GIRLS by class OVERALL
                     ALL-STAR Country  Championships
Team Score                      AMES, Iowa               NOVEMBER 03, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  1A(  19:38  1:38:08)
============
  1      1     10 Blaire Dinsdale       1A F North Tama                               19:00
  2      3      9 Brooke Dinsdale       1A F North Tama                               19:26
  3      4     23 Carly Olson           1A F Logan Magnolia                           19:29
  4      6     14 Shannon McKenna       1A F NU High-CF                               19:37
  5     11     64 Amanda Vorthmann      1a F Riverside                                20:36
  6   ( 14)    20 Jennifer Liston       1A F CB St. Albert                            20:55
  7   ( 16)    12 Susie Kuhl            1A F BCLUW                                    20:59

  2.    39  4A(  20:03  1:40:13)
============
  1      5     46 Obsie Birru           4A F Johnston                                 19:31
  2      7     50 Katie Thompson        4A F Fort Dodge                               19:42
  3      8     48 Laura Gehring         4A F Ames                                     20:02
  4      9     56 Brittany Dlhy         4A F Iowa City High                           20:25
  5     10     57 Anna Murray           4A F Iowa City West                           20:33
  6   ( 12)    49 Sofiya Hupalo         4A F Ames                                     20:37
  7   ( 13)    63 Sami Steinmeyer       4A F Urbandale                                20:50

  3.    94  3A(  20:59  1:44:55)
============
  1      2     45 Danielle Nowasell     3A F Grinnell                                 19:10
  2     17     36 Christina Hanson      3A F Spirit Lake                              21:02
  3     18     43 Melissa Erickson      3A F Mt. Pleasant                             21:06
  4     26     39 Becka Fagerlind       3A F Denver                                   21:39
  5     31     42 Rachel Smith          3A F Marion                                   21:58
  6   ( 34)    37 Jamie Furnish         3A F Estherville-LC                           22:18
  7   ( 39)    38 Molly Cashman         3A F Waverly Shell Rock                       22:45

  4.   137  2A(  21:48  1:48:56)
============
  1     20     34 Laura Sigmund         2A F South Hamilton                           21:17
  2     25     33 McKelle Lacher        2A F W Central Valley                         21:36
  3     27     26 Chelsea Anderson      2A F Mid-Prairie                              21:42
  4     30     28 Monica Garcia         2A F Columbus                                 21:56
  5     35     25 Terri Dirks           2A F Moticello                                22:25
  6   ( 36)    27 Amanda Brandt         2A F Davenport Assumption                     22:30
  7   ( 38)    29 Mattie Koehn          2A F Solon                                    22:34



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION    GIRLS by district OVERALL
                     ALL-STAR Country  Championships
Team Score                      AMES, Iowa               NOVEMBER 03, 2007
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  NE(  20:05  1:40:23)
============
  1      1     10 Blaire Dinsdale       1A F North Tama                               19:00
  2      3      9 Brooke Dinsdale       1A F North Tama                               19:26
  3      6     14 Shannon McKenna       1A F NU High-CF                               19:37
  4     16     12 Susie Kuhl            1A F BCLUW                                    20:59
  5     22     13 Kayla Marsh           1A F Rockwell-Swaledale                       21:21
  6   ( 23)    55 Tonya Wittman         4A F Dubuque Hempstead                        21:22
  7   ( 26)    39 Becka Fagerlind       3A F Denver                                   21:39

  2.    49  NW(  20:11  1:40:54)
============
  1      5     46 Obsie Birru           4A F Johnston                                 19:31
  2      7     50 Katie Thompson        4A F Fort Dodge                               19:42
  3      8     48 Laura Gehring         4A F Ames                                     20:02
  4     12     49 Sofiya Hupalo         4A F Ames                                     20:37
  5     17     36 Christina Hanson      3A F Spirit Lake                              21:02
  6   ( 21)    51 Emily Tripp           4A F Boone                                    21:18
  7   ( 34)    37 Jamie Furnish         3A F Estherville-LC                           22:18

  3.    57  SW(  20:34  1:42:47)
============
  1      4     23 Carly Olson           1A F Logan Magnolia                           19:29
  2     11     64 Amanda Vorthmann      1a F Riverside                                20:36
  3     13     63 Sami Steinmeyer       4A F Urbandale                                20:50
  4     14     20 Jennifer Liston       1A F CB St. Albert                            20:55
  5     15     61 Kelsey Mitchell       4A F DM Roosevelt                             20:57
  6   ( 20)    34 Laura Sigmund         2A F South Hamilton                           21:17
  7   ( 25)    33 McKelle Lacher        2A F W Central Valley                         21:36

  4.    58  SE(  20:29  1:42:21)
============
  1      2     45 Danielle Nowasell     3A F Grinnell                                 19:10
  2      9     56 Brittany Dlhy         4A F Iowa City High                           20:25
  3     10     57 Anna Murray           4A F Iowa City West                           20:33
  4     18     43 Melissa Erickson      3A F Mt. Pleasant                             21:06
  5     19     60 Elise Walz            4A F Iowa City West                           21:07
  6   ( 24)    59 Kristi Scuette        4A F Iowa City West                           21:32
  7   ( 27)    26 Chelsea Anderson      2A F Mid-Prairie                              21:42



                                                                                                     Page 1
                                       IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
                         Allstar - Cross Country Championships  NOVEMBER 03, 2007

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl S School                    School                        1mile   2mile   2m Spli Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == = ========================= ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1         10 Blaire Dinsdale       1A F North Tama                North Tama                       5:51   12:13    6:23   19:00  6:08 
    2         45 Danielle Nowasell     3A F Grinnell                  Grinnell                         5:51   12:13    6:22   19:10  6:11 
    3          9 Brooke Dinsdale       1A F North Tama                North Tama                       5:52   12:19    6:28   19:26  6:16 
    4         23 Carly Olson           1A F Logan Magnolia            Logan Magnolia                   5:51   12:17    6:27   19:29  6:17 
    5         46 Obsie Birru           4A F Johnston                  Johnston                         6:00   12:26    6:26   19:31  6:18 
    6         14 Shannon McKenna       1A F NU High-CF                NU High-CF                       6:04   12:34    6:31   19:37  6:20 
    7         50 Katie Thompson        4A F Fort Dodge                Fort Dodge                       6:11   12:27    6:17   19:42  6:21 
    8         48 Laura Gehring         4A F Ames                      Ames                             6:11   12:44    6:33   20:02  6:28 
    9         56 Brittany Dlhy         4A F Iowa City High            Iowa City High                   6:16   12:58    6:43   20:25  6:35 
   10         57 Anna Murray           4A F Iowa City West            Iowa City West                   6:18   13:10    6:52   20:33  6:38 
   11         64 Amanda Vorthmann      1a F Riverside                 Riverside                        6:15   13:11    6:57   20:36  6:39 
   12         49 Sofiya Hupalo         4A F Ames                      Ames                             6:29   13:22    6:53   20:37  6:39 
   13         63 Sami Steinmeyer       4A F Urbandale                 Urbandale                        6:15   13:11    6:56   20:50  6:43 
   14         20 Jennifer Liston       1A F CB St. Albert             CB St. Albert                    6:27   13:22    6:55   20:55  6:45 
   15         61 Kelsey Mitchell       4A F DM Roosevelt              DM Roosevelt                     6:20   13:13    6:54   20:57  6:46 
   16         12 Susie Kuhl            1A F BCLUW                     BCLUW                            6:17   13:24    7:08   20:59  6:46 
   17         36 Christina Hanson      3A F Spirit Lake               Spirit Lake                      6:30   13:32    7:02   21:02  6:47 
   18         43 Melissa Erickson      3A F Mt. Pleasant              Mt. Pleasant                     6:18   13:36    7:18   21:06  6:49 
   19         60 Elise Walz            4A F Iowa City West            Iowa City West                   6:19   13:20    7:01   21:07  6:49 
   20         34 Laura Sigmund         2A F South Hamilton            South Hamilton                   6:23   13:30    7:08   21:17  6:52 
   21         51 Emily Tripp           4A F Boone                     Boone                            6:32   13:34    7:02   21:18  6:53 
   22         13 Kayla Marsh           1A F Rockwell-Swaledale        Rockwell-Swaledale               6:16   13:28    7:13   21:21  6:53 
   23         55 Tonya Wittman         4A F Dubuque Hempstead         Dubuque Hempstead                6:26   13:33    7:07   21:22  6:54 
   24         59 Kristi Scuette        4A F Iowa City West            Iowa City West                   6:33   13:36    7:04   21:32  6:57 
   25         33 McKelle Lacher        2A F W Central Valley          W Central Valley                 6:35   13:46    7:12   21:36  6:58 
   26         39 Becka Fagerlind       3A F Denver                    Denver                           6:16   13:31    7:15   21:39  6:59 
   27         26 Chelsea Anderson      2A F Mid-Prairie               Mid-Prairie                      6:26   13:40    7:14   21:42  7:00 
   28         53 Rebecca Hohmann       4A F Dubuque Senior            Dubuque Senior                   6:35   13:51    7:17   21:44  7:01 
   29         11 Erin Guzman           1A F North Tama                North Tama                       6:35   13:53    7:19   21:45  7:01 
   30         28 Monica Garcia         2A F Columbus                  Columbus                         6:31   13:52    7:21   21:56  7:05 
   31         42 Rachel Smith          3A F Marion                    Marion                           6:35   14:05    7:31   21:58  7:06 
   32         54 Chelsea Lynch         4A F West Waterloo             West Waterloo                    6:47   14:06    7:20   21:59  7:06 
   33         22 Kaitlan Moore         1A F Griswold                  Griswold                         6:49   14:16    7:28   22:06  7:08 
   34         37 Jamie Furnish         3A F Estherville-LC            Estherville-LC                   6:41   14:04    7:23   22:18  7:12 
   35         25 Terri Dirks           2A F Moticello                 Moticello                        6:42   14:11    7:29   22:25  7:14 
   36         27 Amanda Brandt         2A F Davenport Assumption      Davenport Assumption             6:33   14:17    7:44   22:30  7:16 
   37         58 Libby Randleman       4A F Iowa City High            Iowa City High                   6:40   14:06    7:26   22:30  7:16 
   38         29 Mattie Koehn          2A F Solon                     Solon                            6:45   14:18    7:34   22:34  7:17 
   39         38 Molly Cashman         3A F Waverly Shell Rock        Waverly Shell Rock               6:29   14:20    7:52   22:45  7:21 
   40         30 Molly Miller          2A F Solon                     Solon                            6:45   14:18    7:34   22:48  7:22 
   41         35 Mary Begg             3A F Ballard                   Ballard                          6:48   14:31    7:43   22:49  7:22 
   42         65 Kyliee Wrede          2a F New London                New London                       6:56   14:44    7:48   23:08  7:28 
   43         21 Tressa Miller         1A F Corning                   Corning                          6:32   14:32    8:01   23:08  7:28 
   44          7 Kelcey Smith          1A F Colo-Nesco                Colo-Nesco                       7:00   14:46    7:47   23:13  7:30 
   45         47 Robin Cornelius       4A F Boone                     Boone                            6:58   14:37    7:40   23:14  7:30 
   46          4 Sadie Fisher          1A F Southeast Webster-Grand   Southeast Webster-Grand          6:54   14:34    7:40   23:23  7:33 
   47         15 Jessie Barker         1A F West Central Valley       West Central Valley              6:56   14:52    7:57   23:32  7:36 
   48         18 Rachal Kramer         1A F Guthrie Center            Guthrie Center                   7:03   15:06    8:03   23:41  7:39 
   49         24 Sara Wolf             1A F Corning                   Corning                          7:01   15:01    8:01   23:44  7:40 
   50          2 Caitlin Ashcherl      1A F Spalding Catholic         Spalding Catholic                7:00   15:07    8:07   23:47  7:41 
   51         41 Keely Jarvil          3A F Charles City              Charles City                     7:04   15:07    8:04   23:53  7:42 
   52          1 Dana Anderson         1A F Boyer Valley              Boyer Valley                     7:06   15:09    8:04   24:06  7:47 
   53         40 Emily Gielau          3A F Denver                    Denver                           6:54   15:28    8:34   24:23  7:52 
   54          6 Madeline McAreavy     1A F Galva-Holstein            Galva-Holstein                   7:02   15:21    8:19   24:26  7:53 
   55          8 Kaci Stoneburner      1A F SE Webster-Grand          SE Webster-Grand                 7:37   16:54    9:17   26:37  8:36 
   56         17 Anna Kline            1A F Griswold                  Griswold                         8:35   17:50    9:16   27:47  8:58