An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=64299

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

47th Midnight Madness 5k (3.107 miles)

47th Midnight Madness 5k (3.107 miles)

Ames, IA

July 14, 2018

Warm and Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated July 14, 2018 8:27 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


1. Runablaze Iowa
    1    1 M25  Jay Welp, 26, Coralville, IA               15:29  
    3    2 M20  Keegan Fitzsimmons, 24, Pella, IA          15:55  
    6    2 M25  Trai Bunch, 25, Iowa City, IA              16:17  
Total Time = 47:41     Total Places = 10

2. Lrc Racing 5k
    2    1 M20  Tim Grundmayer, 23, Gretna, NE             15:52  
    4    1 M35  Tim Meyer, 37, Lincoln, NE                 15:58  
    8    3 M25  Cole Marolf, 28, Omaha, NE                 16:34  
Total Time = 48:24     Total Places = 14

3. Bde
    5    3 M20  Ian McKenzie, 22, Des Moines, IA           16:15  
    7    4 M20  Trey Thompson, 21, Ogden, IA               16:30  
   10    6 M20  Seth Nostrala, 20, Indianola, IA           16:51  
   16    3 M15  Ryan Courtney, 19, Humboldt, IA            17:22  
   23   12 M20  Chad Carter, 21, Carlisle, IA              18:02  
Total Time = 49:36     Total Places = 22

4. Sexc Distance Squad
    9    5 M20  Matthew Schneider, 20, Des Moines, IA      16:37  
   12    1 M15  Collin Day, 19, West Des Moines, IA        16:56  
   13    2 M15  Noah Worthington, 19, Des Moines, IA       17:12  
   28   11 M15  Jay Mixdorf, 19, Ankeny, IA                18:16  
   57   16 M20  Nate Wernimont, 20, Ames, IA               20:06  
   79   46 M15  Spencer Warehime, 19, Gowrie, IA           22:38  
Total Time = 50:45     Total Places = 34

5. Run Fast, Eat Ass
   11    7 M20  Drew Roen, 21, Dubuque, IA                 16:54  
   15    9 M20  Logan Egeland, 21, Jefferson, IA           17:18  
   35   14 M20  Kyle Hovey, 22, Dallas Center, IA          18:50  
Total Time = 53:02     Total Places = 61

6. Isu Run Club
   17   10 M20  Keith Carlson, 22, Algona, IA              17:25  
   20   11 M20  Tim Johnson, 24, Ames, IA                  17:42  
   25   13 M20  Andrew Allen, 21, Trevor, WI               18:09  
   66   17 M20  Sam Parker, 21, Ames, IA                   20:58  
   77   19 M20  Eric Bishop, 22, Ames, IA                  22:34  
   78   45 M15  Dakota Fouts, 19, Waukee, IA               22:35  
   83    1 W20  Holly Schmitz, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA        22:48  
   86   20 M20  Michael Boyle, 21, Clive, IA               22:50  
   91   22 M20  Kienan Otto, 21, Bettendorf, IA            23:16  
Total Time = 53:16     Total Places = 62

7. Johnston Seagulls
   18    4 M15  Luke Perman, 17, Johnston, IA              17:27  
   21    6 M15  Samuel Schmitz, 16, Johnston, IA           17:55  
   26    9 M15  Karson Kleve, 16, Urbandale, IA            18:12  
   31   14 M15  Ben Kinman, 17, Grimes, IA                 18:29  
   32   15 M15  Paxson Picken, 15, Johnston, IA            18:32  
   38   19 M15  Jason White, 16, Johnston, IA              19:03  
   43   23 M15  Kiernan Adair, 16, Johnston, IA            19:19  
   44   24 M15  Nathan Kellar, 16, Urbandale, IA           19:31  
   46   26 M15  Michael Schmitz, 17, Johnston, IA          19:39  
   50   27 M15  Grant Allen, 15, Johnston, IA              19:48  
   51   28 M15  Malachi Thompson, 16, Johnston, IA         19:51  
   54   31 M15  Jackson Marshall, 17, Granger, IA          19:59  
   59   35 M15  Kyle Battani, 15, Urbandale, IA            20:10  
   60   36 M15  Cade Meyer, 17, Johnston, IA               20:14  
   64   38 M15  Matt Borgmeier, 15, Johnston, IA           20:38  
   68   40 M15  Dain Tack, 17, Johnston, IA                21:07  
   73   41 M15  Evan Newcomb, 16, Urbandale, IA            21:44  
   74   42 M15  Charlie Pattinson, 16, Des Moines, IA      21:46  
   75   43 M15  Jens Rasmussen, 16, Johnston, IA           22:04  
   80   47 M15  Will Morlock, 16, Urbandale, IA            22:42  
   84   48 M15  Joel Kellar, 16, Urbandale, IA             22:49  
   92    6 JrM  Konrad Rohlf, 13, Johnston, IA             23:17  
   95   51 M15  Luke Mullen, 16, Johnston, IA              24:22  
   96    7 JrM  Brayden Picken, 12, Johnston, IA           24:25  
  100   52 M15  Tom Giampolo, 16, Johnston, IA             24:40  
  101   10 JrM  Jake Wagner, 14, Urbandale, IA             24:44  
  102   53 M15  Adam Pottebaum, 17, Johnston, IA           24:48  
  109   54 M15  Jackson Davis, 16, Johnston, IA            25:10  
  112   55 M15  Zach Abbey, 16, Urbandale, IA              25:35  
  114   56 M15  Jacob Knox, 16, Johnston, IA               26:01  
  115   13 JrM  Brandon Ness, 14, Johnston, IA             26:17  
  164   20 JrM  Eli Chow, 14, Johnston, IA                 33:37  
Total Time = 53:34     Total Places = 65

8. Dowling Catholic
   19    5 M15  Zachary Fry, 16, Des Moines, IA            17:42  
   22    7 M15  Drew Brase, 16, Des Moines, IA             18:02  
   27   10 M15  Brandon Latting, 16, West Des Moines, IA   18:13  
   30   13 M15  Noah Smith, 17, Des Moines, IA             18:25  
   33    1 JrM  Will Ryan, 14, Waukee, IA                  18:36  
   37   18 M15  Jordan Daniel, 15, Pleasent Hill, IA       18:57  
   39   20 M15  Michael Gipple, 16, Urbandale, IA          19:10  
   40   21 M15  Aidan Cunningham, 16, Urbandale, IA        19:12  
   41    2 JrM  Cade Muller, 14, Urbandale, IA             19:15  
   52   29 M15  Steffen Osborn, 16, Waukee, IA             19:55  
   53   30 M15  Colin Labrie, 17, Des Moines, IA           19:56  
   58   34 M15  Max Brown, 15, Urbandale, IA               20:08  
   63   37 M15  Nolan Kyhl, 15, Johnston, IA               20:37  
   65    4 JrM  Tyler Schweizer, 14, Urbandale, IA         20:57  
   67   39 M15  Paul Johnson, 16, Des Moines, IA           21:06  
   76   44 M15  Zachary Rinke, 17, Urbandale, IA           22:25  
   85   49 M15  Owen Conn, 15, Des Moines, IA              22:49  
   89    5 JrM  Andrew Robey, 12, Pleasatnt Hill, IA       23:11  
  119   14 JrM  Andrew McEniry, 14, Clive, IA              27:15  
  121   58 M15  Nicholas Cloutier, 17, Clive, IA           27:32  
  122   59 M15  Casey Shanaberger, 17, Urbandale, IA       27:40  
  132   16 JrM  Forrest Landis, 14, Des Moines, IA         29:29  
  136   60 M15  Nate Green, 17, Des Moines, IA             29:58  
  146   61 M15  George Pierson, 15, Waukee, IA             31:22  
Total Time = 53:57     Total Places = 68

9. Mount Pleasant Pink P
   24    8 M15  Logan Murray, 19, Mt Pleasant, IA          18:04  
   55   32 M15  Adam Bodenham, 19, Mt Pleasant, IA         20:03  
   56   33 M15  Dalton Moyle, 16, Mt Pleasant, IA          20:04  
Total Time = 58:11     Total Places = 135

10. Kick Pass
   69   18 M20  Zachary Hougland, 20, Bloomfield, IA       21:29  
   70    1 W15  Ellissa Peterson, 18*, Ankeny, IA          21:29  
  108    3 W15  Eva Van De Mortel, 15*, Ankeny, IA         25:09  
  130    5 W15  Sydni Wendling, 17*, Ankeny, IA            28:38  
Total Time = 1:08:07     Total Places = 247

11. Ryken Gang
   42   22 M15  Bennett Ryken, 15, Ames, IA                19:16  
   81    1 M45  Jim Ryken, 47, Ames, IA                    22:42  
  149    1 W45  Marcy Ryken, 47*, Ames, IA                 31:33  
  174   21 JrM  Jonathan Ryken, 10, Ames, IA               34:34  
Total Time = 1:13:31     Total Places = 272

12. Dmcs Xc
   34   16 M15  Noah Fopma, 16, Urbandale, IA              18:41  
   45   25 M15  Jacob Fopma, 16, Urbandale, IA             19:32  
  176    4 M45  Eric Fopma, 45, Urbandale, IA              35:32  
Total Time = 1:13:45     Total Places = 255

13. Nevada Go Far Club
   98    8 JrM  Rhett Harter, 12, Nevada, IA               24:33  
   99    9 JrM  Rowan Steele, 13, Ames, IA                 24:34  
  106   11 JrM  Will Bauman, 12, Nevada, IA                25:03  
  154   18 JrM  Ryne Erickson, 12, Roland, IA              31:50  
  156    6 JrW  Estelle Wong, 11*, Ames, IA                32:03  
  163   19 JrM  Treyshan Wittmaack, 11, Nevada, IA         33:35  
  180   30 M20  Caden Trygstad, 21, Nevada, IA             36:28  
  183   23 JrM  Mike Butterfield, 12, Nevada, IA           38:30  
  185   24 JrM  Gabe Link, 13, Nevada, IA                  38:58  
  186   10 JrW  Ariana Chappell, 12*, Nevada, IA           39:02  
  187   11 JrW  Kamryn Linder, 12*, Nevada, IA             39:10  
  188   12 JrW  Mary Hensley, 11*, Nevada, IA              39:22  
  192   25 JrM  Tyson Bremer, 11, Nevada, IA               41:46  
  193   26 JrM  Tristin Kelley, 12, Nevada, IA             41:49  
  200   14 JrW  Kayla McLeod, 11*, Nevada, IA              47:06  
  201   15 JrW  Maddie Dooley, 11*, Nevada, IA             47:20  
  211   17 JrW  Lydia Nelson, 11*, Nevada, IA              53:55  
Total Time = 1:14:10     Total Places = 303

14. Pink Unicorns
   90   50 M15  Cameron Gallt, 15, Ames, IA                23:14  
  117    3 JrW  Peyton Gallt, 14*, Ames, IA                26:52  
  125   15 JrM  Christian Gallt, 11, Ames, IA              27:48  
Total Time = 1:17:54     Total Places = 332

15. Los Amigos
  105    3 M35  Nate Staniforth, 35, Iowa City, IA         25:01  
  107    4 M35  Jon Sargent, 35, Ames, IA                  25:09  
  126    6 M35  Brandon Crase, 35, Chicago, IL             27:53  
Total Time = 1:18:03     Total Places = 338

16. Levi's Laser Fast Run
   71    1 JrW  Marley Turk, 11*, Ames, IA                 21:34  
  116    2 JrW  Sydney Turk, 13*, Ames, IA                 26:45  
  157    2 W40  Denise Turk, 44*, Ames, IA                 32:05  
  194   27 JrM  Levi Turk, 6, Ames, IA                     43:42  
  195    4 M40  Jesse Turk, 42, Ames, IA                   43:44  
Total Time = 1:20:24     Total Places = 344

17. Kings Landing
  123   25 M20  Sam Schreck, 22, Ankeny, IA                27:40  
  124   26 M20  Nathan Williams, 21, Ankeny, IA            27:44  
  137   27 M20  Gary Mitchell, 22, Ames, IA                30:16  
  168    6 W20  Lauren Groth, 21*, St. Ansgar, IA          33:52  
  169    7 W20  Anna Svoboda, 21*, Ankeny, IA              33:52  
Total Time = 1:25:40     Total Places = 384

18. H20
  111   12 JrM  Harrison Gloe, 14, West Des Moines, IA     25:22  
  159    2 W50  Heather Worthington, 50*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           32:21  
  178    7 W15  Olivia Gloe, 16*, West Des Moines, IA      35:53  
Total Time = 1:33:36     Total Places = 448

19. We Thought They Said
  138   28 M20  Sam Faber, 21, Ames, IA                    30:34  
  147    4 W20  Jade Gerlitz, 20*, Waukee, IA              31:22  
  158    5 W20  Breanna Dykstra, 20*, Cedar Rapids`, IA    32:07  
Total Time = 1:34:03     Total Places = 443

20. Runs For Popsicles
  148    1 W40  Shawn Blaesing-Thompson, 44*, Kelley, IA   31:28  
  150    3 M45  Joseph Thompson, 48, Kelley, IA            31:34  
  151   17 JrM  Joshua Thompson, 9, Kelley, IA             31:34  
  160    7 JrW  Abigail Thompson, 14*, Kelley, IA          32:58  
Total Time = 1:34:36     Total Places = 449

21. Team Pretty Unicorns
  139    5 JrW  Shelby Bartleman, 13*, Polk City, IA       30:48  
  179   22 JrM  Rocky Bartleman, 11, Polk City, IA         35:59  
  181    5 W40  Chandra Bartleman, 41*, Polk City, IA      36:49  
Total Time = 1:43:36     Total Places = 499

22. Road Warriors
  152    1 M40  Brian Wood, 41, Boone, IA                  31:41  
  162    2 M40  Mike Wood, 43, Perry, IA                   33:27  
  184    3 M55  Keith Prange, 59, Ames, IA                 38:39  
  202   16 JrW  Esme Wood, 11*, Perry, IA                  48:30  
  203   28 JrM  Simon Wood, 13, Perry, IA                  48:34  
Total Time = 1:43:47     Total Places = 498

Return to home page.