An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=64298

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

47th Midnight Madness

47th Midnight Madness

Ames, IA

July 14, 2018

Warm - night race
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                                               Last updated July 15, 2018 12:13 AM
         CLASS                                               5k (3.107 m       10k (6.214      TOTAL    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                            PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME       TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M25  Jay Welp, 26, Coralville, IA                  1    15:29       22    36:06        51:35
    2    2 M20  Ian McKenzie, 22, Des Moines, IA              5    16:15       21    36:03        52:17
    3    3 M35  Scott Johnson, 35, Johnston, IA              14    17:04       24    36:16        53:19
    4    4 M25  Andrew Papke-Larson, 28, Minneapolis, MN     23    17:32       31    37:32        55:04
    5    5 M20  Drew Roen, 21, Dubuque, IA                   12    16:54       35    38:31        55:25
    6    6 M25  Trai Bunch, 25, Iowa City, IA                 6    16:17       37    39:29        55:46
    7    7 M15  Logan Murray, 19, Mt Pleasant, IA            34    18:04       32    38:02        56:06
    8    8 M15  Cody Mertens, 17, Salem, IA                  35    18:04       36    38:49        56:53
    9    9 M15  Jacob Green, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA            21    17:27       43    40:24        57:50
   10   10 M40  Paxton Bennett, 44, West Des Moines, IA      47    18:38       39    39:47        58:25
   11   11 M20  Zachary Hougland, 20, Bloomfield, IA        120    21:29       26    36:56        58:25
   12   12 M40  Nathan Wenck, 41, Carroll, IA                49    18:45       40    39:57        58:42
   13   13 M15  Spencer Warehime, 19, Gowrie, IA            159    22:38       34    38:29      1:01:07
   14   14 M15  Adam Bodenham, 19, Mt Pleasant, IA           81    20:03       49    41:40      1:01:43
   15   15 M40  Shane Potratz, 40, Story City, IA            80    20:00       54    42:46      1:02:46
   16   16 M50  Terry Kruse, 51, Clive, IA                   66    19:31       59    43:39      1:03:10
   17   17 M30  Derek Dreier, 33, Omaha, NE                  75    19:52       64    44:09      1:04:00
   18   18 M60  Joseph Haynes, 63, Ames, IA                 101    20:40       58    43:27      1:04:06
   19   19 M15  Louden Foster, 16, Stuart, IA                69    19:41       69    44:52      1:04:33
   20   20 M30  Gil Drachuck, 33, Ames, IA                   72    19:47       78    46:44      1:06:30
   21   21 M30  Eric Bane, 32, Oakland, IA                  150    22:11       67    44:26      1:06:37
   22   22 M35  Brad Dains, 38, Adel, IA                     92    20:22       77    46:23      1:06:45
   23   23 M40  David Blaess, 42, Prior Lake, MN            126    21:38       72    45:10      1:06:47
   24   24 M40  Jamey Vanderheyden, 42, Nevada, IA          124    21:35       73    45:20      1:06:55
   25   25 M15  Dalton Moyle, 16, Mt Pleasant, IA            82    20:04       87    48:08      1:08:12
   26   26 M40  Todd Klindt, 44, Ames, IA                   102    20:41       84    47:55      1:08:35
   27   27 M30  Michael Price, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA         138    21:55       79    47:12      1:09:06
   28   28 M40  Eric Esser, 40, Ames, IA                    125    21:37       93    48:37      1:10:14
   29   29 M35  Nathan Fisher, 37, Ames, IA                 149    22:11       88    48:08      1:10:18
   30   30 M20  Cory Malchow, 23, Fort Dodge, IA            161    22:40       83    47:52      1:10:31
   31   31 M35  Jeff Baker, 36, Story City, IA              144    22:04       97    49:21      1:11:25
   32   32 M40  Charles Markunas, 40, Gilbert, IA           177    22:57      100    49:46      1:12:42
   33   33 M50  Dan Mattingly, 51, Boone, IA                158    22:37      106    50:29      1:13:05
   34   34 M45  John Scroggins, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA        197    23:31      104    50:11      1:13:42
   35   35 M45  Ian Lawler, 47, Huxley, IA                  200    23:37      105    50:27      1:14:03
   36   36 M45  Brian Stewart, 46, Waukee, IA               210    23:57      108    51:03      1:14:59
   37   37 M45  Jim White, 46, Windsor Heights, IA          216    24:08      110    51:25      1:15:32
   38   38 M60  Dave Fitz, 63, Ames, IA                     180    23:04      121    53:01      1:16:05
   39   39 M35  Matthew White, 39, Ames, IA                 224    24:20      117    52:15      1:16:34
   40   40 M35  Kyle Springer, 36, Story City, IA           377    27:35       98    49:29      1:17:04
   41   41 M55  Don Cumings, 55, Ankeny, IA                 267    25:06      120    52:20      1:17:26
   42   42 M40  Shawn Kleckner, 43, Boone, IA               160    22:39      145    55:56      1:18:34
   43   43 M35  Jason Dunn, 38, Ames, IA                    250    24:51      139    55:14      1:20:04
   44   44 M25  Ryan Lovstad, 28, Ames, IA                  107    20:54      180    59:48      1:20:41
   45   45 M55  Jim Chenhall, 59, Ames, IA                  208    23:45      162    58:01      1:21:46
   46   46 M60  Robert Britain, 60, Wayzata, MN             323    26:26      143    55:32      1:21:58
   47   47 M65  John Ball, 65, Lee's Summitt, MO            241    24:42      166    58:26      1:23:08
   48   48 M30  Clayton Mooney, 30, Ames, IA                239    24:40      174    59:28      1:24:08
   49   49 M45  Andrew Miner, 46, Ames, IA                  274    25:11      172    59:04      1:24:15
   50   50 M55  Chuck Long, 55, Ames, IA                    443    29:41      144    55:41      1:25:21
   51   51 M60  Paul Brees, 60, Urbandale, IA               423    28:56      153    56:30      1:25:26
   52   52 M30  Jay Wilson, 34, Ogden, IA                   278    25:17      187  1:01:00      1:26:16
   53   53 M50  Sergey Popov, 50, Ames, IA                  671    36:14      103    50:03      1:26:17
   54   54 M50  Chad Copley, 50, Ames, IA                   346    26:56      182  1:00:04      1:27:00
   55   55 M40  Scott Reger, 43, Waterloo, IA               471    30:17      158    57:12      1:27:29
   56   56 M30  Cody Hircock, 34, Satellite Beach, FL       605    33:49      125    53:47      1:27:35
   57   57 M55  Patrick Molony, 55, Des Moines, IA          513    31:17      156    56:48      1:28:04
   58   58 M45  Jeremy Johannsen, 47, Ames, IA              736    39:09       96    49:14      1:28:23
   59   59 M35  Benjamin White, 35, Ames, IA                393    27:56      186  1:00:48      1:28:43
   60   60 M70  Tom Kirkwood, 74, Dyersville, IA            405    28:11      189  1:01:37      1:29:47
   61   61 M55  Mark Schmitz, 56, Ames, IA                  372    27:30      202  1:03:11      1:30:41
   62   62 M40  Chris Schmal, 43, Ames, IA                  345    26:55      208  1:03:49      1:30:44
   63   63 M60  Charles Cychosz, 62, Ames, IA               422    28:56      199  1:02:52      1:31:48
   64   64 M30  Pete Aust, 33, Minneapolis, MN              483    30:38      193  1:02:18      1:32:55
   65   65 M20  Timothy Schlorholtz, 24, Ames, IA           344    26:55      227  1:07:11      1:34:06
   66   66 M60  David Swenson, 63, Ames, IA                 515    31:20      230  1:08:13      1:39:32
   67   67 M45  Thomas Mayes, 48, Des Moines, IA            545    32:15      232  1:08:15      1:40:30
   68   68 M35  Paul Klemme, 36, Eden Prairie, MN           488    30:45      237  1:09:54      1:40:39
   69   69 M55  Monty Beal, 55, Coralville, IA              436    29:27      246  1:12:21      1:41:48
   70   70 M20  Sam Faber, 21, Ames, IA                     478    30:34      253  1:16:45      1:47:19
   71   71 M60  Conroy Smith, 63, Des Moines, IA            777    42:40      266  1:30:44      2:13:24

Open Women
    1    1 W45  Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA        91    20:19       62    43:55      1:04:13
    2    2 W20  Briana McCloskey, 23, Des Moines, IA         89    20:14       68    44:34      1:04:48
    3    3 W25  Rachel Sheldon, 29, Ames, IA                137    21:49       75    45:35      1:07:23
    4    4 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 63, Storm Lake, IA     193    23:17       86    48:01      1:11:17
    5    5 W35  Staci Springer, 37, Story City, IA          147    22:08       99    49:29      1:11:36
    6    6 W30  Julie Johnston, 34, Cedar Rapids, IA        168    22:45      101    49:54      1:12:39
    7    7 W25  Shelby Smith, 27, Ames, IA                  169    22:46      102    50:01      1:12:47
    8    8 W55  Lynda Graham-Murray, 56, Burlington, IA     240    24:41      118    52:15      1:16:55
    9    9 W40  Amy Esser, 43, Ames, IA                     205    23:43      127    54:10      1:17:53
   10   10 W45  Kristen Adkins, 48, Brooklyn, IA            235    24:37      138    55:11      1:19:48
   11   11 W35  Jamie Dunn, 36, Ames, IA                    254    24:52      149    56:14      1:21:05
   12   12 W55  Barb Baker, 57, Grinnell, IA                358    27:17      135    55:09      1:22:26
   13   13 W15  Olivia Hamblin, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA        258    25:00      177    59:39      1:24:38
   14   14 W50  Kim Stewart, 50, Des Moines, IA             386    27:44      159    57:23      1:25:07
   15   15 W50  Kimberly Hatting, 51, Grinnell, IA          411    28:26      173    59:06      1:27:32
   16   16 W45  Tracy Nicholson, 46, Ames, IA               387    27:45      184  1:00:19      1:28:04
   17   17 W45  Avril Elsberry, 45, Ogden, IA               637    34:58      136    55:11      1:30:09
   18   18 W35  Britney Wakefield, 39, Roland, IA           395    27:58      197  1:02:33      1:30:31
   19   19 W45  Kristine Wong, 49, Ames, IA                 539    32:03      176    59:36      1:31:38
   20   20 W35  Milagros Pinto, 35, Ames, IA                442    29:40      226  1:07:10      1:36:50
   21   21 W25  Shelby Halligan, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA       499    31:01      225  1:07:07      1:38:08
   22   22 W20  Mikayla Sullivan, 23, Ames, IA              484    30:38      247  1:12:33      1:43:11
   23   23 W40  Jackie Griffin, 44, Ankeny, IA              610    34:00      250  1:13:29      1:47:28
   24   24 W20  Jade Gerlitz, 20, Waukee, IA                517    31:22      254  1:17:05      1:48:26
   25   25 W30  Onyotse Agbese, 31, Waterloo, IA            474    30:31      262  1:18:39      1:49:09
   26   26 W25  Bethany Gedney, 27, Nevada, IA              622    34:34      259  1:18:11      1:52:44
   27   27 W45  Lisa Beal, 48, Coralville, IA               759    40:30      264  1:29:04      2:09:34
   28   28 W30  Ashley LaRue, 33, Montezuma, IA             762    41:07      265  1:30:43      2:11:50

Masters Men
   10    1 M40  Paxton Bennett, 44, West Des Moines, IA      47    18:38       39    39:47        58:25
   12    2 M40  Nathan Wenck, 41, Carroll, IA                49    18:45       40    39:57        58:42
   15    3 M40  Shane Potratz, 40, Story City, IA            80    20:00       54    42:46      1:02:46
   16    4 M50  Terry Kruse, 51, Clive, IA                   66    19:31       59    43:39      1:03:10
   18    5 M60  Joseph Haynes, 63, Ames, IA                 101    20:40       58    43:27      1:04:06
   23    6 M40  David Blaess, 42, Prior Lake, MN            126    21:38       72    45:10      1:06:47
   24    7 M40  Jamey Vanderheyden, 42, Nevada, IA          124    21:35       73    45:20      1:06:55
   26    8 M40  Todd Klindt, 44, Ames, IA                   102    20:41       84    47:55      1:08:35
   28    9 M40  Eric Esser, 40, Ames, IA                    125    21:37       93    48:37      1:10:14
   32   10 M40  Charles Markunas, 40, Gilbert, IA           177    22:57      100    49:46      1:12:42

Masters Women
    1    1 W45  Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA        91    20:19       62    43:55      1:04:13
    4    2 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 63, Storm Lake, IA     193    23:17       86    48:01      1:11:17
    8    3 W55  Lynda Graham-Murray, 56, Burlington, IA     240    24:41      118    52:15      1:16:55
    9    4 W40  Amy Esser, 43, Ames, IA                     205    23:43      127    54:10      1:17:53
   10    5 W45  Kristen Adkins, 48, Brooklyn, IA            235    24:37      138    55:11      1:19:48
   12    6 W55  Barb Baker, 57, Grinnell, IA                358    27:17      135    55:09      1:22:26
   14    7 W50  Kim Stewart, 50, Des Moines, IA             386    27:44      159    57:23      1:25:07
   15    8 W50  Kimberly Hatting, 51, Grinnell, IA          411    28:26      173    59:06      1:27:32
   16    9 W45  Tracy Nicholson, 46, Ames, IA               387    27:45      184  1:00:19      1:28:04
   17   10 W45  Avril Elsberry, 45, Ogden, IA               637    34:58      136    55:11      1:30:09

Grand Masters Men
   16    1 M50  Terry Kruse, 51, Clive, IA                   66    19:31       59    43:39      1:03:10
   18    2 M60  Joseph Haynes, 63, Ames, IA                 101    20:40       58    43:27      1:04:06
   33    3 M50  Dan Mattingly, 51, Boone, IA                158    22:37      106    50:29      1:13:05
   38    4 M60  Dave Fitz, 63, Ames, IA                     180    23:04      121    53:01      1:16:05
   41    5 M55  Don Cumings, 55, Ankeny, IA                 267    25:06      120    52:20      1:17:26
   45    6 M55  Jim Chenhall, 59, Ames, IA                  208    23:45      162    58:01      1:21:46
   46    7 M60  Robert Britain, 60, Wayzata, MN             323    26:26      143    55:32      1:21:58
   47    8 M65  John Ball, 65, Lee's Summitt, MO            241    24:42      166    58:26      1:23:08
   50    9 M55  Chuck Long, 55, Ames, IA                    443    29:41      144    55:41      1:25:21
   51   10 M60  Paul Brees, 60, Urbandale, IA               423    28:56      153    56:30      1:25:26

Grand Masters Women
    4    1 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 63, Storm Lake, IA     193    23:17       86    48:01      1:11:17
    8    2 W55  Lynda Graham-Murray, 56, Burlington, IA     240    24:41      118    52:15      1:16:55
   12    3 W55  Barb Baker, 57, Grinnell, IA                358    27:17      135    55:09      1:22:26
   14    4 W50  Kim Stewart, 50, Des Moines, IA             386    27:44      159    57:23      1:25:07
   15    5 W50  Kimberly Hatting, 51, Grinnell, IA          411    28:26      173    59:06      1:27:32


         CLASS                                               5k (3.107 m       10k (6.214      TOTAL    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                            PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME       TIME


Men 15 - 19
    7    1      Logan Murray, 19, Mt Pleasant, IA            34    18:04       32    38:02        56:06
    8    2      Cody Mertens, 17, Salem, IA                  35    18:04       36    38:49        56:53
    9    3      Jacob Green, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA            21    17:27       43    40:24        57:50
   13    4      Spencer Warehime, 19, Gowrie, IA            159    22:38       34    38:29      1:01:07
   14    5      Adam Bodenham, 19, Mt Pleasant, IA           81    20:03       49    41:40      1:01:43
   19    6      Louden Foster, 16, Stuart, IA                69    19:41       69    44:52      1:04:33
   25    7      Dalton Moyle, 16, Mt Pleasant, IA            82    20:04       87    48:08      1:08:12

Men 20 - 24
    2    1      Ian McKenzie, 22, Des Moines, IA              5    16:15       21    36:03        52:17
    5    2      Drew Roen, 21, Dubuque, IA                   12    16:54       35    38:31        55:25
   11    3      Zachary Hougland, 20, Bloomfield, IA        120    21:29       26    36:56        58:25
   30    4      Cory Malchow, 23, Fort Dodge, IA            161    22:40       83    47:52      1:10:31
   65    5      Timothy Schlorholtz, 24, Ames, IA           344    26:55      227  1:07:11      1:34:06
   70    6      Sam Faber, 21, Ames, IA                     478    30:34      253  1:16:45      1:47:19

Men 25 - 29
    1    1      Jay Welp, 26, Coralville, IA                  1    15:29       22    36:06        51:35
    4    2      Andrew Papke-Larson, 28, Minneapolis, MN     23    17:32       31    37:32        55:04
    6    3      Trai Bunch, 25, Iowa City, IA                 6    16:17       37    39:29        55:46
   44    4      Ryan Lovstad, 28, Ames, IA                  107    20:54      180    59:48      1:20:41

Men 30 - 34
   17    1      Derek Dreier, 33, Omaha, NE                  75    19:52       64    44:09      1:04:00
   20    2      Gil Drachuck, 33, Ames, IA                   72    19:47       78    46:44      1:06:30
   21    3      Eric Bane, 32, Oakland, IA                  150    22:11       67    44:26      1:06:37
   27    4      Michael Price, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA         138    21:55       79    47:12      1:09:06
   48    5      Clayton Mooney, 30, Ames, IA                239    24:40      174    59:28      1:24:08
   52    6      Jay Wilson, 34, Ogden, IA                   278    25:17      187  1:01:00      1:26:16
   56    7      Cody Hircock, 34, Satellite Beach, FL       605    33:49      125    53:47      1:27:35
   64    8      Pete Aust, 33, Minneapolis, MN              483    30:38      193  1:02:18      1:32:55

Men 35 - 39
    3    1      Scott Johnson, 35, Johnston, IA              14    17:04       24    36:16        53:19
   22    2      Brad Dains, 38, Adel, IA                     92    20:22       77    46:23      1:06:45
   29    3      Nathan Fisher, 37, Ames, IA                 149    22:11       88    48:08      1:10:18
   31    4      Jeff Baker, 36, Story City, IA              144    22:04       97    49:21      1:11:25
   39    5      Matthew White, 39, Ames, IA                 224    24:20      117    52:15      1:16:34
   40    6      Kyle Springer, 36, Story City, IA           377    27:35       98    49:29      1:17:04
   43    7      Jason Dunn, 38, Ames, IA                    250    24:51      139    55:14      1:20:04
   59    8      Benjamin White, 35, Ames, IA                393    27:56      186  1:00:48      1:28:43
   68    9      Paul Klemme, 36, Eden Prairie, MN           488    30:45      237  1:09:54      1:40:39

Men 40 - 44
   10    1      Paxton Bennett, 44, West Des Moines, IA      47    18:38       39    39:47        58:25
   12    2      Nathan Wenck, 41, Carroll, IA                49    18:45       40    39:57        58:42
   15    3      Shane Potratz, 40, Story City, IA            80    20:00       54    42:46      1:02:46
   23    4      David Blaess, 42, Prior Lake, MN            126    21:38       72    45:10      1:06:47
   24    5      Jamey Vanderheyden, 42, Nevada, IA          124    21:35       73    45:20      1:06:55
   26    6      Todd Klindt, 44, Ames, IA                   102    20:41       84    47:55      1:08:35
   28    7      Eric Esser, 40, Ames, IA                    125    21:37       93    48:37      1:10:14
   32    8      Charles Markunas, 40, Gilbert, IA           177    22:57      100    49:46      1:12:42
   42    9      Shawn Kleckner, 43, Boone, IA               160    22:39      145    55:56      1:18:34
   55   10      Scott Reger, 43, Waterloo, IA               471    30:17      158    57:12      1:27:29
   62   11      Chris Schmal, 43, Ames, IA                  345    26:55      208  1:03:49      1:30:44

Men 45 - 49
   34    1      John Scroggins, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA        197    23:31      104    50:11      1:13:42
   35    2      Ian Lawler, 47, Huxley, IA                  200    23:37      105    50:27      1:14:03
   36    3      Brian Stewart, 46, Waukee, IA               210    23:57      108    51:03      1:14:59
   37    4      Jim White, 46, Windsor Heights, IA          216    24:08      110    51:25      1:15:32
   49    5      Andrew Miner, 46, Ames, IA                  274    25:11      172    59:04      1:24:15
   58    6      Jeremy Johannsen, 47, Ames, IA              736    39:09       96    49:14      1:28:23
   67    7      Thomas Mayes, 48, Des Moines, IA            545    32:15      232  1:08:15      1:40:30

Men 50 - 54
   16    1      Terry Kruse, 51, Clive, IA                   66    19:31       59    43:39      1:03:10
   33    2      Dan Mattingly, 51, Boone, IA                158    22:37      106    50:29      1:13:05
   53    3      Sergey Popov, 50, Ames, IA                  671    36:14      103    50:03      1:26:17
   54    4      Chad Copley, 50, Ames, IA                   346    26:56      182  1:00:04      1:27:00

Men 55 - 59
   41    1      Don Cumings, 55, Ankeny, IA                 267    25:06      120    52:20      1:17:26
   45    2      Jim Chenhall, 59, Ames, IA                  208    23:45      162    58:01      1:21:46
   50    3      Chuck Long, 55, Ames, IA                    443    29:41      144    55:41      1:25:21
   57    4      Patrick Molony, 55, Des Moines, IA          513    31:17      156    56:48      1:28:04
   61    5      Mark Schmitz, 56, Ames, IA                  372    27:30      202  1:03:11      1:30:41
   69    6      Monty Beal, 55, Coralville, IA              436    29:27      246  1:12:21      1:41:48

Men 60 - 64
   18    1      Joseph Haynes, 63, Ames, IA                 101    20:40       58    43:27      1:04:06
   38    2      Dave Fitz, 63, Ames, IA                     180    23:04      121    53:01      1:16:05
   46    3      Robert Britain, 60, Wayzata, MN             323    26:26      143    55:32      1:21:58
   51    4      Paul Brees, 60, Urbandale, IA               423    28:56      153    56:30      1:25:26
   63    5      Charles Cychosz, 62, Ames, IA               422    28:56      199  1:02:52      1:31:48
   66    6      David Swenson, 63, Ames, IA                 515    31:20      230  1:08:13      1:39:32
   71    7      Conroy Smith, 63, Des Moines, IA            777    42:40      266  1:30:44      2:13:24

Men 65 - 69
   47    1      John Ball, 65, Lee's Summitt, MO            241    24:42      166    58:26      1:23:08

Men 70 & Up
   60    1      Tom Kirkwood, 74, Dyersville, IA            405    28:11      189  1:01:37      1:29:47


         CLASS                                               5k (3.107 m       10k (6.214      TOTAL    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                            PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME       TIME


Women 15 - 19
   13    1      Olivia Hamblin, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA        258    25:00      177    59:39      1:24:38

Women 20 - 24
    2    1      Briana McCloskey, 23, Des Moines, IA         89    20:14       68    44:34      1:04:48
   22    2      Mikayla Sullivan, 23, Ames, IA              484    30:38      247  1:12:33      1:43:11
   24    3      Jade Gerlitz, 20, Waukee, IA                517    31:22      254  1:17:05      1:48:26

Women 25 - 29
    3    1      Rachel Sheldon, 29, Ames, IA                137    21:49       75    45:35      1:07:23
    7    2      Shelby Smith, 27, Ames, IA                  169    22:46      102    50:01      1:12:47
   21    3      Shelby Halligan, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA       499    31:01      225  1:07:07      1:38:08
   26    4      Bethany Gedney, 27, Nevada, IA              622    34:34      259  1:18:11      1:52:44

Women 30 - 34
    6    1      Julie Johnston, 34, Cedar Rapids, IA        168    22:45      101    49:54      1:12:39
   25    2      Onyotse Agbese, 31, Waterloo, IA            474    30:31      262  1:18:39      1:49:09
   28    3      Ashley LaRue, 33, Montezuma, IA             762    41:07      265  1:30:43      2:11:50

Women 35 - 39
    5    1      Staci Springer, 37, Story City, IA          147    22:08       99    49:29      1:11:36
   11    2      Jamie Dunn, 36, Ames, IA                    254    24:52      149    56:14      1:21:05
   18    3      Britney Wakefield, 39, Roland, IA           395    27:58      197  1:02:33      1:30:31
   20    4      Milagros Pinto, 35, Ames, IA                442    29:40      226  1:07:10      1:36:50

Women 40 - 44
    9    1      Amy Esser, 43, Ames, IA                     205    23:43      127    54:10      1:17:53
   23    2      Jackie Griffin, 44, Ankeny, IA              610    34:00      250  1:13:29      1:47:28

Women 45 - 49
    1    1      Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA        91    20:19       62    43:55      1:04:13
   10    2      Kristen Adkins, 48, Brooklyn, IA            235    24:37      138    55:11      1:19:48
   16    3      Tracy Nicholson, 46, Ames, IA               387    27:45      184  1:00:19      1:28:04
   17    4      Avril Elsberry, 45, Ogden, IA               637    34:58      136    55:11      1:30:09
   19    5      Kristine Wong, 49, Ames, IA                 539    32:03      176    59:36      1:31:38
   27    6      Lisa Beal, 48, Coralville, IA               759    40:30      264  1:29:04      2:09:34

Women 50 - 54
   14    1      Kim Stewart, 50, Des Moines, IA             386    27:44      159    57:23      1:25:07
   15    2      Kimberly Hatting, 51, Grinnell, IA          411    28:26      173    59:06      1:27:32

Women 55 - 59
    8    1      Lynda Graham-Murray, 56, Burlington, IA     240    24:41      118    52:15      1:16:55
   12    2      Barb Baker, 57, Grinnell, IA                358    27:17      135    55:09      1:22:26

Women 60 - 64
    4    1      Andriette Wickstrom, 63, Storm Lake, IA     193    23:17       86    48:01      1:11:17




Return to home page.