An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=6175

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Lakes Country Triathlon - 2007 - All Results Results

                                                   LAKES COUNTRY TRIATHLON
                                      Whipple Beach Park -  Baxter, MN, August 26, 2007

                                         1/2 Mile Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 3.8 Mile Run

                                                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   1/25      4 Dennis Dane              27 M   Golden Valley      MN    2  9:31  1:05  0:48    9   43:35  23.4  0:32    2 22:33  5:56 1:16:57 
    2   1/14    200 Matthew Liebsch          24 M   Plymouth           MN   28 12:06  1:23  1:01    2   42:21  24.1  0:58    1 21:47  5:44 1:18:11 
    3   2/25      5 Jesse Adams              25 M   Duluth             MN    1  9:31  1:05  0:59   10   43:40  23.4  0:40    7 23:42  6:15 1:18:29 
    4   1/24    251 Kevin Preckel            36 M   Duluth             MN    9 10:41  1:13  1:14    7   43:01  23.7  0:33    6 23:32  6:12 1:18:58 
    5   3/25    144 Anthony Hirschman        28 M   Medicine Lake      MN   12 11:25  1:18  1:19    6   42:48  23.8  0:30    5 23:31  6:12 1:19:30 
    6   1/17    152 Steven Hohenstein        30 M   Duluth             MN   10 11:15  1:17  1:12    8   43:03  23.7  0:33   10 24:37  6:29 1:20:39 
    7   2/14    236 McCulloch Nicholas       24 M   Fridley            AK   16 11:42  1:20  1:05    3   42:22  24.1  0:35   16 25:24  6:41 1:21:06 
    8   3/14     78 Matthew Des Marais       22 M   Brainerd           MN    4  9:44  1:07  1:17   14   44:32  22.9  0:41   18 25:40  6:46 1:21:51 
    9   2/24    309 Chip Tabor               35 M   Shoreview          MN   24 12:01  1:22  1:31   17   44:56  22.7  0:54    3 23:23  6:10 1:22:43 
   10   2/17    234 Luke Nelson              33 M   Ramsey             MN   65 13:05  1:30  1:07   11   43:50  23.3  0:49    9 24:14  6:23 1:23:04 
   11   3/17     67 Bill Corcoran            34 M   Waite Park         MN   43 12:41  1:27  1:06    5   42:32  24.0  0:42   38 26:50  7:04 1:23:50 
   12   3/24    237 David Olsen              36 M   Blue Earth         MN   59 12:59  1:29  1:20    4   42:27  24.0  0:46   30 26:26  6:58 1:23:56 
   13   4/24    178 Eric Kemp                38 M   Grand Marais       MN    6 10:13  1:10  1:27   20   45:44  22.3  0:32   29 26:16  6:55 1:24:09 
   14   4/25     12 Matt Anderson            27 M   Cedar              MN   45 12:42  1:27  1:47    1   41:32  24.6                        1:24:13 
   15   1/24    183 David Knack              44 M   Prior Lake         MN   19 11:54  1:22  1:30   12   43:55  23.2  0:52   34 26:33  6:59 1:24:42 
   16   4/17    231 Tom Morgan               32 M   Mpls               MN   54 12:55  1:28  1:16   15   44:35  22.9  0:47   15 25:23  6:41 1:24:54 
   17   2/24     33 Dan Bjorkstrand          44 M   Guthrie            MN   27 12:05  1:23  1:34   25   46:08  22.1  1:08   17 25:34  6:44 1:26:27 
   18   1/18     84 David Dornfeld           47 M   Edina              MN   38 12:29  1:26  1:44   16   44:47  22.8  1:09   31 26:28  6:58 1:26:35 
   19   5/24     32 David Bjorklund          39 M   Park Rapids        MN   35 12:23  1:25  1:08   18   45:01  22.7  0:38   53 27:35  7:16 1:26:43 
   20   4/14     72 Mariusz Czarnomski       24 M   Grand Forks        ND  102 14:12  1:37  1:11   41   47:27  21.5  0:32    4 23:27  6:11 1:26:46 
   21   2/18    250 Craig Peterson           45 M   Minneapolis        MN   15 11:34  1:19  1:03   33   46:57  21.7  0:38   45 27:03  7:08 1:27:14 
   22   5/25    303 Aron Stumvoll            26 M   Nisswa             MN   31 12:12  1:24  1:17   28   46:27  22.0  1:03   32 26:31  6:59 1:27:27 
   23   6/24     55 Duey Carlson             36 M   Woodbury           MN   61 13:00  1:29  1:13   26   46:12  22.1  0:35   42 26:55  7:05 1:27:53 
   24   1/8     222 Duane Millslagle         56 M   Duluth             MN   42 12:38  1:27  1:15   39   47:22  21.5  0:52   20 25:48  6:48 1:27:54 
   25   1/12    157 Jennifer Imsande         33 F   Baxter             MN   68 13:09  1:30  1:09   61   48:46  20.9  0:44   11 24:39  6:30 1:28:24 
   26   6/25    326 Bradley Vieths           28 M   Duluth             MN  121 14:36  1:40  1:20   19   45:22  22.5  0:43   40 26:54  7:05 1:28:53 
   27   3/24    307 Tim Sykes                41 M   Fertile            MN   23 11:59  1:22  1:10   29   46:33  21.9  0:43   67 28:38  7:32 1:29:01 
   28   3/18    316 Todd Thorsgaard          48 M   St. Paul           MN  145 15:29  1:46  1:38   13   44:14  23.1  0:47   41 26:54  7:05 1:29:01 
   29   4/18    268 Pete Royer               48 M   Litchfield         MN   82 13:29  1:32  1:36   27   46:25  22.0  0:45   43 26:55  7:05 1:29:08 
   30   1/18    151 Angel Hohenstein         29 F   Duluth             MN  109 14:19  1:38  1:39   38   47:14  21.6  0:53   19 25:41  6:46 1:29:43 
   31   2/8     180 Neil King                57 M   Nevis              MN   26 12:04  1:23  1:45   36   47:03  21.7  0:42   58 28:17  7:27 1:29:50 
   32   7/24    330 Jon Wagner               35 M   Sartell            MN  139 15:18  1:45  1:16   40   47:23  21.5  0:40   13 25:16  6:39 1:29:51 
   33   7/25    275 Peter Sandelin           28 M   Duluth             MN   48 12:48  1:28  1:24   52   48:21  21.1  0:36   37 26:48  7:03 1:29:55 
   34   8/25    131 Ben Hanson               29 M   Princeton          MN   66 13:08  1:30  1:19   31   46:40  21.9  0:36   57 28:16  7:27 1:29:56 
   35   1/8     219 Scott Meyer              18 M   Baxter             MN  101 14:10  1:37  1:43   35   47:03  21.7  1:07   25 25:56  6:50 1:29:58 
   36   8/24    135 Dale Heaton              37 M   Maple Grove        MN   58 12:59  1:29  0:59   24   46:02  22.2  0:43   88 29:29  7:46 1:30:09 
   37   5/14    159 Brian Jacobs             20 M   Clive              IA   11 11:25  1:18  0:50   54   48:26  21.1  0:56   69 28:43  7:34 1:30:17 
   38   9/24    112 Karl Gahlin              39 M   Savage             MN    8 10:24  1:11  1:35   48   48:05  21.2  0:56   86 29:22  7:44 1:30:20 
   39   1/15    104 Sarah Foley              36 F   Cologne            MN   20 11:56  1:22  1:07   89   50:16  20.3  0:52   28 26:12  6:54 1:30:21 
   40   5/17     88 Aaron Ebertowski         33 M   Buffalo            MN   64 13:04  1:30  1:38   22   45:54  22.2  0:50   78 28:59  7:38 1:30:24 
   41   4/24    204 Jeff Lorenzen            42 M   Des Moines         IA   46 12:46  1:27  1:49   56   48:28  21.0  0:55   35 26:33  6:59 1:30:28 
   42   5/24    265 Lincoln Robinson         43 M   Springfield        MN   33 12:16  1:24  1:57   21   45:50  22.3  0:59   92 29:41  7:49 1:30:42 
   43   6/14     95 Nathan Enderle           20 M   Jamestown          ND   80 13:28  1:32  1:17   59   48:34  21.0  0:45   36 26:44  7:03 1:30:46 
   44   9/25     54 Eric Carder              28 M   Breezy Point       MN   62 13:02  1:29  1:23   85   50:04  20.4  0:43   23 25:54  6:49 1:31:04 
   45   6/17    155 Troy Hutchinson          31 M   Minneapolis        MN   88 13:41  1:34  2:00   51   48:17  21.1  0:57   27 26:10  6:54 1:31:04 
   46   5/18    277 Ted Schick               46 M   Esko               MN   49 12:48  1:28  1:48   37   47:09  21.6  1:14   61 28:23  7:29 1:31:21 
   47   6/24    284 John Simonson            41 M   Fargo              ND   69 13:10  1:30  2:05   43   47:33  21.5  1:25   48 27:16  7:11 1:31:27 
   48   6/18    299 Mark Storhaug            49 M   Alexandria         MN   14 11:30  1:19  1:53   30   46:34  21.9  1:02  122 30:56  8:09 1:31:53 
   49   7/24    320 Jeffrey Tortelli         40 M   Minneapolis        MN   13 11:28  1:19  1:33   74   49:42  20.5  0:47   65 28:29  7:30 1:31:58 
   50   1/15    261 Christina Roberts        21 F   Nisswa             MN    5 10:12  1:10  1:45  128   52:52  19.3  0:28   44 27:02  7:07 1:32:17 
   51   7/17     46 Jeppe Bundgaard          30 M   Breezy Point       MN  115 14:26  1:39  1:41   66   48:58  20.8  0:57   33 26:31  6:59 1:32:30 
   52   8/24    318 Greg Timmons             40 M   Mankato            MN   44 12:42  1:27  2:26   49   48:07  21.2  2:31   47 27:08  7:09 1:32:52 
   53   1/18    295 Matt Steiger             21 M   Minneapolis        MN  142 15:22  1:45  1:38   71   49:30  20.6  0:35   24 25:55  6:50 1:32:57 
   54   2/15     48 Nancy Buselmeier         23 F   Buffalo            MN  112 14:24  1:39  1:40  107   51:19  19.9  0:33   12 25:05  6:36 1:32:58 
   55   1/13     31 Susan Biasco             42 F   Big Lake           MN   30 12:10  1:23  1:30   69   49:13  20.7  0:37   89 29:31  7:46 1:32:59 
   56   9/24    244 David Pace               43 M   East Grand Forks   MN   50 12:49  1:28  1:52   62   48:46  20.9  0:53   75 28:55  7:37 1:33:14 
   57  10/24     75 Steve Dandrea            42 M   Plymouth           MN  201 17:03  1:57  2:05   55   48:27  21.1  1:45    8 23:56  6:18 1:33:15 
   58  10/24      6 Troy Adams               35 M   Cloquet            MN   74 13:21  1:31  1:47   45   47:53  21.3  1:03   83 29:15  7:42 1:33:17 
   59  11/24    293 Jeffrey Steele           40 M   Edina              MN   25 12:01  1:22  2:00   34   46:59  21.7  1:55  115 30:43  8:05 1:33:37 
   60   2/8     182 Anton Knack              14 M   Prior Lake         MN    7 10:16  1:10  1:36   73   49:36  20.6  1:12  129 31:06  8:11 1:33:44 
   61   2/12     47 Erin Buselmeier          30 F   Minneapolis        MN   90 13:44  1:34  1:55   95   50:42  20.1  1:34   21 25:52  6:49 1:33:44 
   62   7/14    171 Michael Jorgensen        20 M   Edina              MN   98 14:08  1:37  1:13   96   50:47  20.1  0:24   50 27:27  7:14 1:33:56 
   63   8/14    198 Zachary Lechner          23 M   St Paul            MN  120 14:33  1:40  1:51   58   48:31  21.0  1:02   56 28:04  7:24 1:33:59 
   64   3/12    352 Jody Zeleznikar          34 F   Duluth             MN  107 14:18  1:38  1:19   94   50:40  20.1  0:55   46 27:07  7:09 1:34:17 
   65  10/25    121 Jonathan Given           26 M   Waite Park         MN   86 13:36  1:33  2:22   64   48:49  20.9  0:19   85 29:19  7:43 1:34:22 
   66  11/25    225 Paul Miner               26 M   Duluth             MN   85 13:35  1:33  2:15   42   47:33  21.5  1:29   94 29:46  7:50 1:34:35 
   67  12/25    226 Peter Miner              26 M   Duluth             MN   52 12:53  1:28  2:29   47   48:01  21.2  1:29   93 29:46  7:50 1:34:35 
   68  11/24     62 John Clough              37 M   Burnsville         MN  174 16:11  1:51  2:04   23   45:58  22.2  1:06   84 29:19  7:43 1:34:36 
   69   2/15    340 Cinde Wiebusch           37 F   St Peter           MN  162 15:53  1:49  2:12   90   50:18  20.3  0:37   22 25:53  6:49 1:34:50 
   70   7/18    119 Jeff Gilmer              48 M   Delano             MN  126 14:47  1:41  1:21   44   47:44  21.4  0:42  106 30:21  8:00 1:34:53 
   71   2/18    304 Laurel Sundberg          28 F   Minnetonka         MN   83 13:32  1:33  1:34   46   48:01  21.2  1:02  117 30:48  8:07 1:34:54 
   72   3/15    238 Suzie Olsen              37 F   Blue Earth         MN   79 13:27  1:32  1:18  101   51:04  20.0  0:46   74 28:53  7:36 1:35:27 
   73  12/24     68 Michael Corcoran         37 M   Grand Forks        ND  122 14:37  1:40  2:31   32   46:44  21.8  1:26  110 30:32  8:02 1:35:48 
   74  12/24    390 Tim Ruff                 42 M                          124 14:43  1:41  1:36   76   49:47  20.5  0:48   79 29:00  7:38 1:35:52 
   75   2/18     27 Bill Benning             45 M   Lakeville          MN   96 14:00  1:36  1:24   67   49:07  20.8  0:51  112 30:35  8:03 1:35:55 
   76   3/15    230 April Morgan             24 F   Mpls               MN   75 13:21  1:32  1:16   65   48:54  20.9  0:53  140 31:36  8:19 1:35:58 
   77   8/17    122 Michael Given            34 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   32 12:16  1:24  2:28   50   48:07  21.2  0:50  155 32:24  8:32 1:36:04 
   78   3/18     18 Jeanna Baratto           25 F   Crosslake          MN   84 13:33  1:33  1:15  113   51:39  19.7  1:10   71 28:48  7:35 1:36:22 
   79  13/25     30 Josh Bertelson           27 M   Robbinsdale        MN   78 13:24  1:32  1:49   97   50:51  20.1  1:34   76 28:56  7:37 1:36:32 
   80   1/9      79 Dane Deutsch             50 M   Rice Lake          WI  131 14:53  1:42  1:37   63   48:47  20.9  0:50  111 30:32  8:02 1:36:37 
   81   9/17    143 Brandon Hillman          31 M   Golden Valley      MN   67 13:09  1:30  2:11   82   49:59  20.4  1:00  109 30:28  8:01 1:36:45 
   82   1/15     44 Leanne Bronson           37 F   Superior           WI   51 12:51  1:28  1:39   79   49:55  20.4  0:56  137 31:29  8:17 1:36:48 
   83   4/15    170 Jennifer Jorgensen       24 F   Edina              MN  155 15:44  1:48  1:17  122   52:06  19.6  0:58   39 26:53  7:05 1:36:56 
   84   2/13    348 Amy Woolsey              42 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   60 13:00  1:29  1:45  100   51:00  20.0  1:07  100 30:11  7:57 1:37:01 
   85  10/17     82 Paul Dooley              34 M   Nisswa             MN   22 11:58  1:22  2:11  103   51:14  19.9  0:42  124 31:00  8:10 1:37:02 
   86   3/13    257 Elizabeth Reed           42 F   Ashland            WI   37 12:25  1:25  1:56  126   52:35  19.4  1:09   81 29:12  7:41 1:37:15 
   87  11/17    308 Corey Tabbert            31 M   Wadena             MN   77 13:22  1:32  1:32  112   51:38  19.8  0:51   96 29:55  7:53 1:37:16 
   88   3/18    313 Erik Thompson            27 M   Minneapolis        MN  132 14:54  1:42  1:30  104   51:15  19.9  0:30   82 29:15  7:42 1:37:22 
   89   4/18    101 Sean Fisher              30 M   Maple Grove        MN   99 14:08  1:37  2:41   60   48:40  21.0  1:14  116 30:46  8:06 1:37:26 
   90   4/13    254 Sandy Rasmussen          40 F   Melrose            MN   34 12:19  1:24  2:21  120   51:58  19.6  0:37  103 30:16  7:58 1:37:29 
   91   9/14    263 Jason Roberts            23 M   Nisswa             MN  135 15:01  1:43  3:37   78   49:53  20.4  0:50   59 28:19  7:27 1:37:37 
   92  14/25    103 Matt Foley               27 M   Litchfield         MN  167 16:02  1:50  2:22   75   49:45  20.5  1:07   62 28:25  7:29 1:37:38 
   93  10/14    123 Matt Groen               21 M   Nisswa             MN   18 11:53  1:21  4:11  114   51:49  19.7  1:15   73 28:52  7:36 1:37:58 
   94   3/8     220 Nick Milewski            16 M   Spring Lake Park   MN  226 18:39  2:08  2:21  109   51:32  19.8  0:21   14 25:18  6:40 1:38:07 
   95   8/18    162 John Janicek             49 M   Eagan              MN   40 12:31  1:26  2:53   93   50:28  20.2  1:20  125 31:01  8:10 1:38:12 
   96   5/18    253 Ryan Quinn               30 M   St. Cloud          MN  204 17:10  1:58  1:50   77   49:49  20.5  1:08   60 28:21  7:28 1:38:15 
   97   2/15    285 Caroline Skaar-Page      40 F   Eden Prairie       MN  133 14:57  1:42  1:56   53   48:23  21.1  1:17  145 32:05  8:27 1:38:37 
   98   4/15    108 Ann Freund               35 F   Mound              MN  134 14:58  1:42  1:20  106   51:18  19.9  0:59  105 30:20  7:59 1:38:52 
   99  13/24    259 Jason Riley              36 M   Maple Grove        MN  137 15:06  1:43  2:40   68   49:09  20.8  2:20   90 29:40  7:49 1:38:54 
  100   9/18    193 Doug Lande               46 M   Golden Valley      MN  148 15:37  1:47  1:26   72   49:32  20.6  1:10  134 31:16  8:14 1:38:59 
  101   2/9     224 James Miner              52 M   Duluth             MN   95 13:59  1:36  1:50   81   49:56  20.4  1:23  152 32:15  8:30 1:39:21 
  102   5/13    158 Joni Jackson             40 F   New Hope           MN   71 13:12  1:30  2:04  137   53:17  19.1  1:06   95 29:53  7:52 1:39:29 
  103   6/18    154 Ryan Hove                41 M   Eagan              MN  138 15:15  1:44  1:30   84   50:03  20.4  0:57  147 32:08  8:28 1:39:51 
  104   6/13    350 Leigh Wright             43 F   Duluth             MN   73 13:21  1:31  1:09  139   53:52  18.9  1:26  101 30:13  7:57 1:39:58 
  105   7/18     57 Chris Ceynowa            36 M   Maple Grove        MN  117 14:29  1:39  1:55  111   51:33  19.8  0:49  136 31:21  8:15 1:40:05 
  106  10/18     87 James Duethman           45 M   Burnsville         MN  158 15:51  1:49  2:00   92   50:20  20.3  1:06  120 30:54  8:08 1:40:09 
  107   4/8     148 Elliott Hodgson          15 M   West St. Paul      MN  105 14:16  1:38  2:05  148   54:53  18.6  1:07   55 27:52  7:20 1:40:11 
  108   8/18    125 Robert Gunderson         45 M   Aberdeen           SD  200 17:03  1:57  2:17   57   48:28  21.0  1:27  128 31:05  8:11 1:40:18 
  109  15/25    139 Ryan Henke               28 M   Chanhassen         MN  100 14:09  1:37  4:04   80   49:55  20.4  1:15  126 31:03  8:11 1:40:24 
  110  14/24     60 Dana Cirks               35 M   Sabin              MN  146 15:33  1:46  2:06   87   50:06  20.4  1:18  139 31:35  8:19 1:40:36 
  111   4/18    325 Stephanie Vanderbill     27 F   Litchfield         MN   89 13:44  1:34  1:42  134   53:06  19.2  0:55  131 31:13  8:13 1:40:37 
  112  15/24    389 Kevin Hill               37 M   Minneapolis        MN   47 12:47  1:28  2:12  193   57:54  17.6  0:57   52 27:30  7:15 1:41:18 
  113  16/24    142 David Herwig             35 M   Champlin           MN   57 12:58  1:29  1:53  129   52:54  19.3  1:31  154 32:24  8:32 1:41:39 
  114  13/24    166 Tim Johnson              43 M   Apple Valley       MN  141 15:21  1:45  2:35   91   50:18  20.3  1:01  159 32:30  8:34 1:41:43 
  115   5/15    333 Jocelyn Walton           35 F   Minneapolis        MN  180 16:19  1:52  1:33  115   51:51  19.7  1:30  113 30:41  8:05 1:41:52 
  116   3/8     345 Joel Wilson              56 M   Jamestown          ND  177 16:15  1:51  1:57  118   51:55  19.6  1:35  108 30:24  8:00 1:42:04 
  117  14/24     36 Michael Boran            43 M   Brainerd           MN  108 14:18  1:38  2:21  119   51:58  19.6  1:52  141 31:43  8:21 1:42:10 
  118  15/24     17 Jeff Baker               44 M   Eden Prairie       MN  165 15:59  1:49  2:27   98   50:57  20.0  1:36  133 31:14  8:13 1:42:11 
  119  16/24     70 Kevin Coughlin           43 M   Staples            MN  160 15:53  1:49  3:33   86   50:06  20.4  1:55  121 30:55  8:09 1:42:20 
  120   9/18    339 Mark Wick                44 M   Duluth             MN   94 13:57  1:36  2:16  123   52:07  19.6  1:17  162 32:46  8:38 1:42:21 
  121   5/8     189 Michael Kruempel         19 M   Shoreview          MN  179 16:18  1:52  2:09  108   51:31  19.8  1:57  119 30:49  8:07 1:42:40 
  122  16/25    190 Matt Kustritz            28 M   Grand Rapids       MN  239 19:21  2:12  3:01  110   51:32  19.8  1:27   51 27:29  7:14 1:42:49 
  123   6/8      83 Wyatt Doop               15 M   Wayzara            MN  125 14:44  1:41  3:56  145   54:38  18.7  0:46   72 28:50  7:36 1:42:52 
  124  12/17    291 Mike Squiers             33 M   Blue Earth         MN  166 16:00  1:50  2:55  135   53:09  19.2  1:01   98 30:00  7:54 1:43:02 
  125   5/18    130 Sara Hansen              26 F   Eagan              MN  152 15:42  1:47  1:53  125   52:21  19.5  1:06  151 32:11  8:28 1:43:10 
  126   7/13     23 Kathy Bates              43 F   Pine Island        MN  128 14:49  1:41  1:19  141   53:59  18.9  1:17  148 32:09  8:28 1:43:30 
  127  17/24    212 Michael McConkey         41 M   Baxter             MN  199 16:54  1:56  3:05   99   51:00  20.0  0:43  144 32:03  8:26 1:43:44 
  128   6/18    201 Amy Lindgren             25 F   Duluth             MN  156 15:47  1:48  2:13  140   53:55  18.9  1:08  118 30:48  8:07 1:43:49 
  129   1/9     315 Marybeth Thorsgaard      45 F   Eagan              MN  241 19:25  2:13  2:12  131   52:56  19.3  1:48   54 27:47  7:19 1:44:06 
  130  17/25    156 Ron Imgrund              29 M   Pillager           MN   87 13:37  1:33  1:54  116   51:53  19.7  0:51  201 35:54  9:27 1:44:07 
  131  18/24    233 Timothy Nefzger          44 M   Hopkins            MN  216 17:54  2:02  2:01  144   54:35  18.7  1:00   68 28:40  7:33 1:44:09 
  132  13/17     89 Jason Eckert             34 M   Waverly            MN   56 12:57  1:29  1:44  136   53:11  19.2  1:28  195 35:01  9:13 1:44:20 
  133   4/12     51 Tricia Byrne             34 F   Minneapolis        MN   97 14:01  1:36  3:24  138   53:24  19.1  1:45  142 31:49  8:23 1:44:20 
  134  17/24    306 Greg Swenson             38 M   Rogers             MN   29 12:10  1:23  2:15  153   55:06  18.5  1:27  169 33:37  8:51 1:44:33 
  135  11/18     96 Joe Evangelist           46 M   Elk River          MN  202 17:07  1:57  2:59   83   50:02  20.4  0:46  173 33:48  8:54 1:44:40 
  136   7/18    132 Kandice Hanson           29 F   Baxter             MN  103 14:14  1:37  2:49  179   56:42  18.0  1:36   87 29:29  7:46 1:44:49 
  137   5/12     41 Renee Brandt             31 F   Eden Prairie       MN  182 16:23  1:52  1:31  180   56:47  18.0  0:48   91 29:41  7:49 1:45:07 
  138   1/2     115 Eugene Garver            62 M   Sartell            MN  208 17:29  2:00  2:30  130   52:56  19.3  2:00  102 30:15  7:58 1:45:08 
  139  10/18    179 Paul Keprios             31 M   Baxter             MN  207 17:21  1:59  2:55   88   50:15  20.3  1:46  164 33:00  8:41 1:45:16 
  140   1/4      85 Sue Dornfeld             50 F   Edina              MN  140 15:19  1:45  2:10  121   51:58  19.6  1:07  191 34:51  9:11 1:45:24 
  141   5/15    297 Kristin Stengaard        23 F   Minneapolis        MN  220 18:26  2:06  2:18  117   51:54  19.7  1:03  143 31:50  8:23 1:45:29 
  142  11/14    273 Brian Sames              20 M   Shakopee           MN  256 22:28  2:34  2:49  173   56:13  18.1                        1:45:41 
  143   2/2      43 Tom Brix                 65 M   Plymouth           MN  234 19:06  2:11  2:25   70   49:27  20.6  1:26  168 33:23  8:47 1:45:44 
  144   6/15    195 Rachel Lander            22 F   Merrifield         MN  188 16:37  1:54  2:08  196   58:04  17.6  0:41   63 28:27  7:30 1:45:53 
  145   3/9     322 David Turnham            51 M   Duluth             MN   92 13:56  1:35  2:45  166   55:47  18.3  1:07  157 32:26  8:33 1:45:59 
  146   8/18     56 Sara Carlson             29 F   Pillager           MN  153 15:42  1:48  1:32  194   58:00  17.6  0:38  104 30:16  7:58 1:46:06 
  147   4/9     229 Matts Moore              52 M   St. Paul           MN  111 14:23  1:39  3:00  150   54:58  18.6  1:26  156 32:26  8:33 1:46:12 
  148   7/15    114 Hannah Garry             23 F   St. Paul           MN  192 16:42  1:54  2:11  102   51:14  19.9  1:35  184 34:35  9:06 1:46:14 
  149  14/17    120 Christopher Gilson       34 M   Wayzata            MN  147 15:36  1:47  2:06  178   56:39  18.0  1:31  107 30:24  8:00 1:46:15 
  150  19/24    109 Jim Freytag              43 M   Wayzata            MN   63 13:04  1:30  2:44  159   55:18  18.4  1:29  170 33:43  8:53 1:46:17 
  151   6/12    282 Tracey Schultz           32 F   Minneapolis        MN  229 18:51  2:09  2:15  154   55:10  18.5  1:41   66 28:33  7:31 1:46:28 
  152  12/18     11 Kurt Anderson            47 M   Elk River          MN  151 15:40  1:47  1:57  160   55:18  18.4  0:57  161 32:40  8:36 1:46:31 
  153  12/14    328 Alex Voigt               22 M   St. Cloud          MN  173 16:11  1:51  2:54  207   59:32  17.1  0:41   49 27:23  7:13 1:46:37 
  154   6/15    245 Jackie Pekarek           38 F   Moorhead           MN  149 15:37  1:47  2:27  175   56:29  18.1  1:05  127 31:04  8:11 1:46:39 
  155  18/25    221 Bradley Miller           28 M   Minneapolis        MN  123 14:39  1:40  2:45  171   56:04  18.2  1:16  153 32:16  8:30 1:46:58 
  156  18/24    187 Paul Kriegl              39 M   Brainerd           MN  170 16:09  1:51  3:42  127   52:42  19.4  0:41  177 33:57  8:56 1:47:09 
  157   4/8     172 Danny Kagol              59 M   Minnetonka         MN  242 19:29  2:13  2:29  105   51:16  19.9  1:58  149 32:09  8:28 1:47:20 
  158  19/25     29 Rick Berscheid           25 M   Longprairie        MN  266 24:54  2:50  1:13  124   52:11  19.5  0:38   64 28:28  7:30 1:47:21 
  159   8/15    256 Julie Redebaugh          23 F   Saint Paul         MN  168 16:03  1:50  1:12  172   56:11  18.2  0:40  167 33:18  8:46 1:47:21 
  160  19/24    296 Todd Steinke             39 M   Saint Cloud        MN  116 14:26  1:39  2:50  151   54:58  18.6  1:27  174 33:50  8:55 1:47:29 
  161   9/15    140 Ann Hepola               22 F   St. Paul           MN   21 11:57  1:22  2:09  198   58:09  17.5  1:14  180 34:12  9:00 1:47:37 
  162  13/14    248 Chad Peterson            20 M   Clear Lake         MN  246 20:32  2:20  2:28  161   55:20  18.4  0:56   77 28:57  7:37 1:48:10 
  163   7/15    283 Angela Shaw              39 F   Hopkins            MN  154 15:43  1:48  2:45  158   55:17  18.5  0:42  178 34:01  8:58 1:48:27 
  164   7/12    286 Laurie Smith             34 F   Merrifield         MN   93 13:57  1:36  3:06  147   54:50  18.6  2:09  189 34:42  9:08 1:48:41 
  165   8/13     94 Ann Ellingham            44 F   Minneapolis        MN  157 15:48  1:48  2:18  155   55:11  18.5  1:40  172 33:47  8:54 1:48:43 
  166  20/25    216 Leo McNamara             25 M   Minnepolis         MN  136 15:02  1:43  3:12  183   56:52  17.9  1:10  160 32:34  8:35 1:48:47 
  167   9/18    126 Shannon Haglin           27 F   Brainerd           MN   53 12:53  1:28  1:37  170   55:55  18.2  0:39  218 37:53  9:58 1:48:55 
  168  10/18    347 Naomi Wood               26 F   Minneapolis        MN  164 15:58  1:49  3:30  192   57:48  17.6  1:46   97 29:58  7:54 1:48:58 
  169  15/17     26 Cal Bean                 33 M   Maple Grove        MN  238 19:21  2:12  2:23  169   55:54  18.2  1:33   99 30:06  7:56 1:49:15 
  170  11/18      7 Gina Allen               26 F   Minneapolis        MN   91 13:47  1:34  2:53  203   58:48  17.3  0:57  166 33:06  8:43 1:49:29 
  171  21/25    335 Cory Ward                25 M   Alexandria         MN  214 17:52  2:02  3:05  133   53:02  19.2  1:03  188 34:41  9:08 1:49:41 
  172  10/15    211 Kate McClain             23 F   Minneapolis        MN  176 16:14  1:51  1:57  163   55:33  18.4  1:26  196 35:02  9:13 1:50:08 
  173  11/18    181 Mike Kjelland            53 M   Alexandria         MN  106 14:18  1:38  4:04  157   55:16  18.5  2:22  182 34:26  9:04 1:50:24 
  174   8/15      8 Kim Anderson             37 F   Victoria           MN   76 13:22  1:32  2:46  222 1:01:40  16.5  1:36  130 31:11  8:13 1:50:32 
  175  12/18    134 Jesse Harvey             29 M   Savage             MN  236 19:17  2:12  1:30  132   52:58  19.3  0:54  202 36:04  9:30 1:50:40 
  176   1/3     270 Peggy Rutman             56 F   Deerwood           MN  190 16:38  1:54  2:32  205   58:57  17.3  0:38  146 32:07  8:27 1:50:49 
  177   9/15    332 Julie Walker             35 F   Arden Hills        MN  159 15:52  1:49  3:20  167   55:49  18.3  1:20  187 34:39  9:08 1:50:58 
  178  14/14    321 Brett Tuma               20 M   Shorewood          MN  230 18:52  2:09  2:59  187   57:06  17.9  0:45  138 31:30  8:18 1:51:09 
  179   5/9      59 Tim Chisholm             53 M   Lyons St.          MN  161 15:53  1:49  2:19  177   56:37  18.0  1:37  193 34:54  9:11 1:51:17 
  180  12/18    160 Karina Jacobson          26 F   Lino Lakes         MN   41 12:37  1:26  1:34  202   58:21  17.5  0:56  220 38:04 10:01 1:51:29 
  181   5/8      71 Tom Couillard            58 M   White Bear Lake    MN  144 15:28  1:46  2:58  186   57:01  17.9  1:21  194 34:58  9:12 1:51:44 
  182   7/8     215 Ian McNamara             17 M   Pequot Lakes       MN  163 15:56  1:49  4:37  206   59:30  17.1  1:06  114 30:43  8:05 1:51:49 
  183   2/9      77 Mary Deeg                45 F   St. Paul           MN  129 14:50  1:42  1:55  182   56:51  17.9  1:19  213 37:03  9:45 1:51:57 
  184   8/12    336 Rosie Ward               33 F   Maple Grove        MN  169 16:07  1:50  2:13  146   54:43  18.6  1:07  217 37:51  9:58 1:51:58 
  185  20/24    301 Scott Stroot             36 M   Baxter             MN  225 18:35  2:07  2:52  152   55:01  18.5  0:56  192 34:52  9:11 1:52:13 
  186  20/24     50 Richard Byrne            40 M   Minneapolis        MN  248 20:51  2:23  3:01  149   54:55  18.6  2:32  123 30:58  8:09 1:52:15 
  187  13/18     13 Carissa Babcock          28 F   Coon Rapids        MN  113 14:25  1:39  2:18  209   59:56  17.0  1:11  186 34:39  9:07 1:52:25 
  188  11/15     64 Kate Comstock            23 F   St. Paul           MN   72 13:17  1:31  1:38  213 1:00:10  17.0  1:22  204 36:13  9:32 1:52:37 
  189  13/18    246 Gary Perkins             49 M   Edina              MN  118 14:30  1:39                                 183 34:34  9:06 1:52:37 
  190   6/8     175 Joe Kandiko              57 M   Excelsior          MN  104 14:15  1:38  2:41  164   55:39  18.3  1:16  229 38:53 10:14 1:52:42 
  191   6/9      63 James Cloyd              53 M   St. Paul           MN  143 15:26  1:46  3:56  211 1:00:01  17.0  2:22  132 31:14  8:13 1:52:56 
  192   2/3     262 Deb Roberts              56 F   Nisswa             MN   81 13:28  1:32  2:04  210   59:58  17.0  0:51  208 36:40  9:39 1:52:58 
  193   3/9      91 Ann Egan                 48 F   Baxter             MN  178 16:16  1:51  2:33  216 1:01:11  16.7  0:44  158 32:27  8:33 1:53:09 
  194  21/24    312 Troy Tesch               37 M   Red Wing           MN  206 17:21  1:59  2:47  189   57:09  17.8  1:09  197 35:03  9:14 1:53:27 
  195  22/24    331 Gentry Walker            35 M   Arden Hills        MN  181 16:19  1:52  2:43  168   55:53  18.3  1:23  215 37:16  9:49 1:53:33 
  196  16/17    176 Peter Keith              33 M   Minneapolis        MN   55 12:57  1:29  4:21  243 1:06:00  15.5  1:34   70 28:43  7:34 1:53:34 
  197  10/15    110 Kathryn Freytag          39 F   Eden Prairie       MN  184 16:31  1:53  1:55  188   57:09  17.8  1:20  210 36:48  9:41 1:53:39 
  198   4/9     141 Lise Herren              47 F   Kirkwood           MO  198 16:50  1:55  3:04  199   58:10  17.5  1:34  179 34:09  9:00 1:53:47 
  199  21/24    346 Jim Wise                 42 M   Rosemount          MN   36 12:24  1:25  2:20  142   54:18  18.8  0:45  250 44:19 11:40 1:54:03 
  200  14/18    228 Scott Mitchell           47 M   Brainerd           MN  193 16:43  1:54  2:37  156   55:14  18.5  1:23  228 38:52 10:14 1:54:47 
  201   3/15    324 Tammy Van Horn           34 F   Farmington         MN  215 17:53  2:02  2:43  162   55:29  18.4  1:14  223 38:23 10:06 1:55:40 
  202   8/8     342 Elliot Wilcox            15 M   Hastings           MN    3  9:36  1:06  1:57  181   56:48  18.0  0:49  256 46:55 12:21 1:56:03 
  203   9/12     20 Beth Barrett             31 F   Minneapolis        MN  130 14:51  1:42  1:06  165   55:41  18.3  0:59  246 43:34 11:28 1:56:08 
  204  22/25    305 Mike Svir                28 M   Baxter             MN  250 21:42  2:28  1:58  176   56:30  18.1  1:57  181 34:13  9:01 1:56:16 
  205  13/18    186 Matt Kramer              26 M   St. Louis Park     MN  172 16:09  1:51  2:18  217 1:01:14  16.7  1:06  200 35:39  9:23 1:56:24 
  206  14/18    214 Thomas McGrath           32 M   Duluth             MN  194 16:44  1:55  3:04  227 1:02:18  16.4  0:45  176 33:56  8:56 1:56:45 
  207  14/18    205 Lindsey Luedtke          25 F   Eagan              MN  185 16:31  1:53  2:19  197   58:08  17.5  1:18  224 38:32 10:09 1:56:46 
  208   5/9      25 Denise Baxter            48 F   St. Cloud          MN  186 16:34  1:53  2:14  212 1:00:01  17.0  1:13  216 37:32  9:53 1:57:32 
  209   9/13     69 Kelly Coughlin           43 F   Staples            MN  222 18:30  2:07  3:57  215 1:00:47  16.8  2:10  150 32:10  8:28 1:57:32 
  210  17/17     86 Josh Duda                30 M   Pillager           MN  262 23:54  2:43  2:07  143   54:26  18.7  1:06  203 36:06  9:30 1:57:37 
  211  15/18    173 Jeff Kagol               28 M   Anoka              MN  255 22:26  2:33  3:13  200   58:10  17.5  1:16  175 33:56  8:56 1:58:58 
  212   2/4     235 Mary Nichol              53 F   Woodbury           MN  237 19:19  2:12  3:57  191   57:44  17.7  2:05  205 36:19  9:34 1:59:21 
  213  10/13    258 Kim Reese                40 F   Brainerd           MN  191 16:39  1:54  2:51  204   58:50  17.3  2:15  230 39:09 10:19 1:59:43 
  214   4/15    289 Kari Sorenson            35 F   Buffalo            MN  110 14:19  1:38  2:47  229 1:02:21  16.4  1:30  233 39:22 10:22 2:00:18 
  215   1/1     353 Anna Zimmerman           18 F   Brainerd           MN  127 14:49  1:41  3:36  220 1:01:28  16.6  1:16  232 39:20 10:21 2:00:27 
  216  22/24    310 Marty Tabor              44 M   Rice               MN  212 17:42  2:01  2:21  195   58:02  17.6  1:32  239 40:58 10:47 2:00:33 
  217  15/18    218 Allen Mensinger          46 M   Hermantown         MN  240 19:24  2:13  2:31  185   56:58  17.9  2:21  237 39:56 10:31 2:01:08 
  218  23/25     61 Paul Clark               29 M   Chaska             MN  269 26:06  2:58  2:39  201   58:20  17.5  1:07  163 32:58  8:41 2:01:08 
  219  10/12    113 Tanya Garlock            31 F   Kimball            MN  171 16:09  1:51  3:42  223 1:01:40  16.5  1:08  226 38:37 10:10 2:01:13 
  220   7/9     192 Steven Lancaster         54 M   Rice Lake          WI  252 21:44  2:29  4:14  174   56:15  18.1  2:33  211 36:50  9:42 2:01:33 
  221  16/18    207 Timothy Lutzke           48 M   Rochester          MN  210 17:36  2:00  3:39  214 1:00:24  16.9  0:36  235 39:33 10:25 2:01:46 
  222  17/18     16 Danny Backberg           47 M   Brainerd           MN  183 16:28  1:53  2:36  248 1:06:46  15.3  1:16  199 35:18  9:18 2:02:22 
  223  15/18    278 Blair Schlichte          26 F   Minneapolis        MN  209 17:30  2:00  2:49  246 1:06:21  15.4  1:12  190 34:42  9:08 2:02:31 
  224  18/18    147 Chuck Hodgson            49 M   West St. Paul      MN  197 16:50  1:55  2:37  190   57:28  17.7  1:45  248 43:56 11:34 2:02:34 
  225  23/24    167 Todd Johnson             44 M   Cromwell           MN  223 18:34  2:07  3:05  218 1:01:26  16.6  1:33  221 38:07 10:02 2:02:43 
  226   8/9      14 Lynn Babcock             54 M   Faribault          MN  254 22:14  2:32  2:59  225 1:02:04  16.4  1:12  185 34:37  9:07 2:03:04 
  227   7/8     208 Tim Madigan              58 M   Faribault          MN  258 22:52  2:36  2:32  219 1:01:28  16.6  1:17  198 35:13  9:16 2:03:19 
  228  23/24    243 Pamela Orning            39 M   Eden Prairie       MN  272 28:01  3:11  2:23                           214 37:10  9:47 2:03:41 
  229  12/15    149 Emily Hoeschen           24 F   Freeport           MN  205 17:11  1:58  4:01  235 1:04:39  15.8  1:43  206 36:32  9:37 2:04:03 
  230  11/15    107 Nikki Frederickson       36 F   St. Louis Park     MN  253 21:51  2:29  3:45  228 1:02:20  16.4  2:41  171 33:45  8:53 2:04:20 
  231  24/24    202 John Litzinger           40 M   Roseville          MN  243 19:34  2:14  3:25  208   59:53  17.0  0:58  238 40:52 10:46 2:04:39 
  232   6/9      10 Kristin Anderson         47 F   Elk River          MN  221 18:28  2:06  2:48  226 1:02:12  16.4  1:59  231 39:17 10:21 2:04:42 
  233  12/15     35 Laureen Boran            39 F   Brainerd           MN  233 19:01  2:10  2:12  244 1:06:01  15.5  1:07  209 36:44  9:40 2:05:02 
  234  13/15     92 Melissa Eggleston        21 F   Brainerd           MN   17 11:47  1:21  2:15  249 1:08:41  14.9  1:16  241 42:00 11:03 2:05:56 
  235   3/4      76 Lannie Dawson            51 F   Minneapolis        MN  175 16:13  1:51  2:56  230 1:03:50  16.0  1:02  242 42:03 11:04 2:06:03 
  236   5/15     15 Jessica Bachman          37 F   Rochester          MN  231 18:57  2:10  3:55  232 1:04:20  15.9  1:07  227 38:51 10:14 2:07:08 
  237  13/15     42 Stacy Brandt             39 F   Minnetonka         MN  196 16:49  1:55  5:13  224 1:01:51  16.5  2:15  240 41:13 10:51 2:07:19 
  238  16/18    164 Emily Johnson            29 F   Minneapolis        MN  213 17:44  2:01  3:43  258 1:11:00  14.4  2:03  165 33:00  8:42 2:07:28 
  239  11/12    266 Sara Rojas               32 F   Brainerd           MN  195 16:48  1:55  3:18  254 1:09:49  14.6  1:13  207 36:39  9:39 2:07:44 
  240  11/13     97 Jayne Fahlen             44 F   Baxter             MN  189 16:37  1:54  2:58  252 1:09:07  14.8  1:16  236 39:41 10:27 2:09:35 
  241   6/15    338 Jodi Wellner             35 F   Victoria           MN  114 14:25  1:39  4:21  240 1:05:43  15.5  1:44  247 43:55 11:34 2:10:06 
  242  12/12    249 Christine Peterson       32 F   Hastings           MN  187 16:36  1:54  3:05  241 1:05:52  15.5  1:46  245 43:22 11:25 2:10:38 
  243   7/15    100 Danniell Finstuen        38 F   Pine Island        MN  249 20:59  2:24  2:25  250 1:08:47  14.8  1:40  212 36:57  9:44 2:10:46 
  244  24/25     38 Troy Bouma               26 M   Pine River         MN   39 12:31  1:26  1:39  269 1:30:13  11.3  0:39   26 26:05  6:52 2:11:05 
  245   8/15    223 Martha Miltich           27 F   Grand Rapids       MN  251 21:42  2:28  3:37  262 1:13:38  13.9  0:52  135 31:20  8:15 2:11:08 
  246   9/15    185 Heather Knapton          27 F   Sartell            MN  228 18:46  2:08  3:58  255 1:10:12  14.5  1:12  222 38:14 10:04 2:12:21 
  247  12/13    210 Julie McAdams            41 F   Mantorville        MN  227 18:43  2:08  2:24  245 1:06:03  15.4  1:16  249 43:57 11:34 2:12:21 
  248   7/9     341 Darla Wilcox             46 F   Hastings           MN  119 14:31  1:39  3:56  242 1:05:59  15.5  1:13  257 46:56 12:22 2:12:33 
  249  14/15    150 Katie Hoeschen           23 F   Freeeport          MN  203 17:09  1:57  4:04  239 1:05:43  15.5  0:38  252 45:22 11:57 2:12:54 
  250   8/8     329 Jim Vonasek              55 M   Big Lake           MN  245 20:28  2:20  3:49  234 1:04:32  15.8  1:08  243 43:02 11:20 2:12:58 
  251  10/15     34 Valerie Blanchenay       42 F   Jacobson           MN  259 23:07  2:38  3:17  184   56:55  17.9  2:36  258 47:39 12:33 2:13:31 
  252   4/4     323 Susan Mattis Turnham     52 F   Duluth             MN  247 20:46  2:22  3:28  221 1:01:29  16.6  1:22  255 46:37 12:16 2:13:40 
  253  11/15     81 Sharon Dinges            44 F   Coon Rapids        MN  244 20:09  2:18  2:32  233 1:04:29  15.8  1:17  253 45:39 12:01 2:14:05 
  254   8/9      39 Threasa Braker           45 F   Backus             MN  268 25:24  2:54  3:20  247 1:06:30  15.3  1:43  219 37:55  9:59 2:14:50 
  255  14/15    118 Kimberly Gazelka         38 F   Edina              MN  218 18:18  2:05  4:19  256 1:10:18  14.5  3:46  225 38:35 10:09 2:15:13 
  256  13/13    240 Jil Olson                40 F   Deerwood           MN  235 19:06  2:11  4:46  259 1:11:04  14.4  4:35  234 39:32 10:25 2:19:02 
  257  24/24    242 Joe Orning               39 M   Eden Prairie       MN  217 18:13  2:05  3:36  231 1:04:08  15.9  1:52  264 51:50 13:39 2:19:37 
  258  16/18     65 Benjamin Cook            25 M   Annandale          MN  270 27:05  3:05  3:21  251 1:08:48  14.8  1:01  244 43:06 11:21 2:23:18 
  259  17/18    252 John Quibell             45 M   Fargo              ND  224 18:35  2:07  4:12  238 1:04:54  15.7  2:37  265 53:49 14:10 2:24:04 
  260   3/3      90 Alison Edgerton          59 F   Backus             MN  232 19:00  2:10  3:59  260 1:11:46  14.2  1:29  261 48:19 12:43 2:24:31 
  261  15/15    146 Lori Hodge               37 F   Baxter             MN  263 24:17  2:46  3:32  257 1:10:33  14.5  2:31  254 46:24 12:13 2:27:15 
  262   9/9     133 Lorna Harber             45 F   Austin             MN  211 17:36  2:00  4:41  263 1:17:23  13.2  2:04  260 48:07 12:40 2:29:49 
  263  12/15    127 Monica Hahn              34 F   Minnetonka         MO  264 24:24  2:47  4:15  253 1:09:47  14.6  1:09  263 50:21 13:15 2:29:54 
  264   9/9     327 Michael Vik              54 M   Rochester          MN  260 23:18  2:39  3:31  261 1:12:09  14.1  1:55  262 49:14 12:58 2:30:05 
  265  17/18    343 Alissa Wild              27 F   Watertown          MN  150 15:40  1:47  3:26  237 1:04:53  15.7  3:37  270 68:25 18:01 2:35:58 
  266  18/18    145 Casey Hirschman          29 F   Medicine Lake      MN   70 13:12  1:30  1:33  270 1:54:55   8.9  0:47   80 29:00  7:38 2:39:25 
  267  13/15     28 Mickey Berg              34 F   Sauk Centre        MN  265 24:30  2:48  6:03  265 1:24:28  12.1  3:07  251 44:32 11:44 2:42:39 
  268  25/25    344 Charles Wild             29 M   Watertown          MN  271 27:12  3:06  3:54  236 1:04:45  15.8  3:44  269 68:25 18:01 2:47:57 
  269  14/15    165 Robin Johnson            41 F   Lake Crystal       MN  261 23:24  2:40  3:08  264 1:21:44  12.5  0:59  267 59:10 15:35 2:48:23 
  270  15/15     93 Amanda Eilers            22 F   Clear Lake         MN  219 18:19  2:05  4:48  268 1:26:59  11.7  1:08  266 57:49 15:13 2:49:00 
  271  18/18    111 Jonathan Frisch          38 M   Saint Paul         MN  267 25:09  2:52  6:54  267 1:26:57  11.7  2:26  259 48:06 12:40 2:49:29 
  272  15/15    227 Jo Miranowski            45 F   Baxter             MN  257 22:43  2:35  5:17  266 1:25:02  12.0  1:48  268 62:26 16:26 2:57:14 

results by Pickle Events                                           results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                                     LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  369 Old School Athletic ; Alex Erickson , David Goos , Jordan Goos          
                                                    1 11:12  1:17  0:50    2   53:57  18.9  0:33    1 29:02  7:39 1:35:32 
    2  361 E-HA ; Heidi Mckeag , Eileen Kurpiers , Amy Rantala                     
                                                    3 17:02  1:57  0:54    1   51:25  19.8  0:28    2 29:47  7:51 1:39:34 
    3  359 BoLaBo ; Laura Boran , Andy Larson , Luke Boran                         
                                                    2 12:49  1:28  1:08    3 1:04:11  15.9  0:33    3 30:04  7:55 1:48:43 


                                                      MALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  375 Team Scheels HED Whe ; Tom Caprio , Kevin Scheiterlein , Sam Renneberg  
                                                    1  9:38  1:06  0:41    1   40:04  25.5  0:24    1 20:34  5:25 1:11:18 
    2  380 The Lawbreakers ; Dave Teneyck , Laurie Chamberlain , J. Brad Person    
                                                                           3   47:36  21.4  0:43    2 24:42  6:30 1:27:20 
    3  373 Team Hogwarts ; Bruce Busta , Elliot Busta , Lucas Busta                
                                                    2 12:15  1:24  0:51    2   46:51  21.8  0:33    3 28:58  7:38 1:29:25 
    4  388 Rogney Chiro ; Ross Rogney , Tony Karels , Jeff Schultenover            
                                                    3 14:48  1:41  1:13    4   50:24  20.2  0:26    4 35:28  9:20 1:42:17 


                                                     FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  357 B.U.A. ; Jane Hanson , Margaret Schaefer , Jan Handlos                  
                                                    1 10:17  1:11  0:53    1   49:42  20.5  0:32    4 32:46  8:38 1:34:08 
    2  363 Four Legs ; Ruth Dill-Macky , Ruth Dill-Macky , Janet Hennies           
                                                    3 11:39  1:20  2:36    3   55:31  18.4  1:46    2 31:12  8:13 1:42:41 
    3  379 The Hey There's! ; Stephanie Marolt , Stephanie Marolt , Sarah Johnson  
                                                    5 12:14  1:24  1:38    2   51:17  19.9  0:42    9 41:21 10:53 1:47:09 
    4  365 Husky Hussies ; Chris Haukos , Deb Gisvold , Sara Wolf                  
                                                    4 11:43  1:20  0:42    8 1:04:22  15.8  0:26    1 30:24  8:00 1:47:34 
    5  377 the Derry blones ; Jennifer Heaton , Siobhan Dube , Jennifer & Siobhan  
                                                    7 14:21  1:38  1:09    4   55:32  18.4  1:35    7 35:02  9:14 1:47:36 
    6  381 The Sloppy Joe Crew ; Lori Koyer , Jeanne Larson , Diane Meyer          
                                                    8 14:40  1:40  0:57    6   59:12  17.2  0:34    5 32:49  8:39 1:48:10 
    7  383 Tollefson ; Ruth Gmeinder , Laura Herman , Patricia Tollefson           
                                                    9 20:14  2:18  1:14    5   57:26  17.8  0:31    3 32:23  8:32 1:51:46 
    8  364 Girls Rock ; Sadie Panzer , Sherry Wright , Sherry Wright               
                                                    2 10:18  1:11  0:53    7 1:03:28  16.1  0:57    8 36:21  9:34 1:51:55 
    9  370 Schuler/Vidger Team ; Marie Vidger , Nancy Schuler , Sarah Schuler      
                                                    6 14:20  1:38  2:03    9 1:19:22  12.9  1:29    6 34:35  9:06 2:11:47 


                                                     MIXED RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  386 Two dads and a bride ; Anna Gunther , Mike Rosow , Nick Eugster         
                                                    4 11:11  1:17  0:45    4   48:01  21.2  0:23    1 24:12  6:22 1:24:29 
    2  376 Team SKM ; Stacia Schacht , Kit Grayson , Mike Connolly                 
                                                    3 11:01  1:16  0:48    3   47:30  21.5  0:33    2 26:25  6:57 1:26:14 
    3  387 Two Guys and Gal ; Peggy Lumbar , Eric Nacey , Steve Lumbar             
                                                    8 13:36  1:33  0:54    2   43:06  23.7  0:32    5 29:01  7:38 1:27:06 
    4  367 MN School of Busines ; Jena Klein , Eric Hanson , Jena Klein            
                                                    9 13:45  1:34  0:50    1   42:52  23.8  0:30    7 30:37  8:04 1:28:32 
    5  382 The splendiferous sp ; Madeleine Spalding , Joel Spalding , Trevor Spal 
                                                    5 11:28  1:19  0:57    8   53:42  19.0  0:31    6 30:26  8:01 1:37:01 
    6  368 Never Hurts to Tri ; Joe Henderson , Suzanne Venem , Bill Fossum        
                                                    6 11:50  1:21  0:52    6   52:46  19.3  0:33    8 31:14  8:13 1:37:12 
    7  358 BigFoot ; Becca Walter , Steve Gorg , Byron Adams                       
                                                    7 12:23  1:25  0:53    9   55:01  18.5  0:33   11 33:01  8:42 1:41:48 
    8  360 BWB ; Brooke Brookman , Jon Wilhelm , Mike Brookman                     
                                                   14 16:49  1:55  0:50   10   57:59  17.6  0:29    4 27:26  7:13 1:43:31 
    9  354 Adams Family ; Cheryl Adams , John Adams , Jim Adams                    
                                                   12 15:26  1:46  1:04    5   51:26  19.8  0:33   14 35:33  9:22 1:43:59 
   10  385 Trixters ; Lynn Choi , Nathan Morris , Nathan Morris                    
                                                   17 17:57  2:03  1:02    7   52:54  19.3  1:33   12 33:46  8:53 1:47:09 
   11  356 B & B ; Alison Bishop , Paul Blackman , Paul Blackman                   
                                                   11 14:45  1:41  0:56   13   59:29  17.1  1:50    9 32:33  8:34 1:49:31 
   12  362 Ely Racing Team ; Ryan Lindsay , Ryan Marshall , Wendy Lindsay          
                                                   15 17:08  1:57  0:55   12   58:34  17.4  0:29   10 32:56  8:40 1:49:59 
   13  374 Team Lane ; Matt Lane , Matt Lane , Sara Lane                           
                                                   10 14:21  1:38  2:19   11   58:11  17.5  0:36   13 34:38  9:07 1:50:01 
   14  372 Stansens ; Nikki Hansen , Sam Stanfield , Jeff Hansen                   
                                                    1 10:20  1:11  0:55   18 1:11:49  14.2  0:29    3 26:41  7:02 1:50:10 
   15  371 Solid Wasters ; Jim Boonstra , Julie Henderson , Heidi Kroening         
                                                    2 10:50  1:14  1:03   15 1:06:05  15.4  0:50   15 38:04 10:01 1:56:49 
   16  378 The Fighting Sue ; Suzanne Weber , Kris Robak , Evie Gorecki            
                                                   18 22:30  2:34  1:03   14 1:00:20  16.9  0:37   17 40:47 10:44 2:05:13 
   17  366 LGJAS ; Jason Klante , Larry Hopkins , Larry Hopkins                    
                                                   13 15:36  1:47  1:05   17 1:11:33  14.3  0:58   16 40:24 10:38 2:09:35 
   18  384 Tom & The Sunshine G ; Annemarie Hutchins , Sandra Youngblom , Tom Youn 
                                                   16 17:14  1:58  1:12   16 1:10:00  14.6  0:39   18 41:11 10:51 2:10:13 

                                                        DID NOT FINISH

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
 281 Colleen Schoevers        38 F   Hastings           MN    1 21:22  2:26                                                         

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Jesse Adams           Duluth         MN 25 M    9:31  1:05 
    2 Dennis Dane           Golden Valley  MN 27 M    9:31  1:05 
    3 Elliot Wilcox         Hastings       MN 15 M    9:36  1:06 
    4 Matthew Des Marais    Brainerd       MN 22 M    9:44  1:07 
    5 Christina Roberts     Nisswa         MN 21 F   10:12  1:10 
    6 Eric Kemp             Grand Marais   MN 38 M   10:13  1:10 
    7 Anton Knack           Prior Lake     MN 14 M   10:16  1:10 
    8 Karl Gahlin           Savage         MN 39 M   10:24  1:11 
    9 Kevin Preckel         Duluth         MN 36 M   10:41  1:13 
   10 Steven Hohenstein     Duluth         MN 30 M   11:15  1:17 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Matt Anderson         Cedar          MN 27 M 00:41:32  24.6 
    2 Matthew Liebsch       Plymouth       MN 24 M 00:42:21  24.1 
    3 McCulloch Nicholas    Fridley        AK 24 M 00:42:22  24.1 
    4 David Olsen           Blue Earth     MN 36 M 00:42:27  24.0 
    5 Bill Corcoran         Waite Park     MN 34 M 00:42:32  24.0 
    6 Anthony Hirschman     Medicine Lake  MN 28 M 00:42:48  23.8 
    7 Kevin Preckel         Duluth         MN 36 M 00:43:01  23.7 
    8 Steven Hohenstein     Duluth         MN 30 M 00:43:03  23.7 
    9 Dennis Dane           Golden Valley  MN 27 M 00:43:35  23.4 
   10 Jesse Adams           Duluth         MN 25 M 00:43:40  23.4 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Matthew Liebsch       Plymouth       MN 24 M 21:47  5:44 
    2 Dennis Dane           Golden Valley  MN 27 M 22:33  5:56 
    3 Chip Tabor            Shoreview      MN 35 M 23:23  6:10 
    4 Mariusz Czarnomski    Grand Forks    ND 24 M 23:27  6:11 
    5 Anthony Hirschman     Medicine Lake  MN 28 M 23:31  6:12 
    6 Kevin Preckel         Duluth         MN 36 M 23:32  6:12 
    7 Jesse Adams           Duluth         MN 25 M 23:42  6:15 
    8 Steve Dandrea         Plymouth       MN 42 M 23:56  6:18 
    9 Luke Nelson           Ramsey         MN 33 M 24:14  6:23 
   10 Steven Hohenstein     Duluth         MN 30 M 24:37  6:29 

                                                 CLYDESDALE  OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  295 Matt Steiger             21 Minneapolis        MN    8 15:22  1:45  1:38    4   49:30  20.6  0:35    1 25:55  6:50 1:32:57 
    2   27 Bill Benning             45 Lakeville          MN    2 14:00  1:36  1:24    3   49:07  20.8  0:51    4 30:35  8:03 1:35:55 
    3  313 Erik Thompson            27 Minneapolis        MN    6 14:54  1:42  1:30    8   51:15  19.9  0:30    3 29:15  7:42 1:37:22 
    4  101 Sean Fisher              30 Maple Grove        MN    3 14:08  1:37  2:41    2   48:40  21.0  1:14    5 30:46  8:06 1:37:26 
    5  253 Ryan Quinn               30 St. Cloud          MN   12 17:10  1:58  1:50    5   49:49  20.5  1:08    2 28:21  7:28 1:38:15 
    6  154 Ryan Hove                41 Eagan              MN    7 15:15  1:44  1:30    6   50:03  20.4  0:57    8 32:08  8:28 1:39:51 
    7   57 Chris Ceynowa            36 Maple Grove        MN    5 14:29  1:39  1:55    9   51:33  19.8  0:49    7 31:21  8:15 1:40:05 
    8  125 Robert Gunderson         45 Aberdeen           SD   11 17:03  1:57  2:17    1   48:28  21.0  1:27    6 31:05  8:11 1:40:18 
    9  339 Mark Wick                44 Duluth             MN    1 13:57  1:36  2:16   10   52:07  19.6  1:17    9 32:46  8:38 1:42:21 
   10  179 Paul Keprios             31 Baxter             MN   13 17:21  1:59  2:55    7   50:15  20.3  1:46   10 33:00  8:41 1:45:16 
   11  181 Mike Kjelland            53 Alexandria         MN    4 14:18  1:38  4:04   12   55:16  18.5  2:22   13 34:26  9:04 1:50:24 
   12  134 Jesse Harvey             29 Savage             MN   15 19:17  2:12  1:30   11   52:58  19.3  0:54   15 36:04  9:30 1:50:40 
   13  186 Matt Kramer              26 St. Louis Park     MN    9 16:09  1:51  2:18   14 1:01:14  16.7  1:06   14 35:39  9:23 1:56:24 
   14  214 Thomas McGrath           32 Duluth             MN   10 16:44  1:55  3:04   15 1:02:18  16.4  0:45   12 33:56  8:56 1:56:45 
   15  173 Jeff Kagol               28 Anoka              MN   16 22:26  2:33  3:13   13   58:10  17.5  1:16   11 33:56  8:56 1:58:58 
   16   65 Benjamin Cook            25 Annandale          MN   18 27:05  3:05  3:21   17 1:08:48  14.8  1:01   16 43:06 11:21 2:23:18 
   17  252 John Quibell             45 Fargo              ND   14 18:35  2:07  4:12   16 1:04:54  15.7  2:37   18 53:49 14:10 2:24:04 
   18  111 Jonathan Frisch          38 Saint Paul         MN   17 25:09  2:52  6:54   18 1:26:57  11.7  2:26   17 48:06 12:40 2:49:29 

                                                   ATHENA  OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   44 Leanne Bronson           37 Superior           WI    1 12:51  1:28  1:39    2   49:55  20.4  0:56    2 31:29  8:17 1:36:48 
    2  285 Caroline Skaar-Page      40 Eden Prairie       MN    4 14:57  1:42  1:56    1   48:23  21.1  1:17    3 32:05  8:27 1:38:37 
    3  324 Tammy Van Horn           34 Farmington         MN    5 17:53  2:02  2:43    3   55:29  18.4  1:14    6 38:23 10:06 1:55:40 
    4  289 Kari Sorenson            35 Buffalo            MN    2 14:19  1:38  2:47    5 1:02:21  16.4  1:30    8 39:22 10:22 2:00:18 
    5   15 Jessica Bachman          37 Rochester          MN    7 18:57  2:10  3:55    6 1:04:20  15.9  1:07    7 38:51 10:14 2:07:08 
    6  338 Jodi Wellner             35 Victoria           MN    3 14:25  1:39  4:21    8 1:05:43  15.5  1:44    9 43:55 11:34 2:10:06 
    7  100 Danniell Finstuen        38 Pine Island        MN    9 20:59  2:24  2:25    9 1:08:47  14.8  1:40    4 36:57  9:44 2:10:46 
    8  223 Martha Miltich           27 Grand Rapids       MN   10 21:42  2:28  3:37   12 1:13:38  13.9  0:52    1 31:20  8:15 2:11:08 
    9  185 Heather Knapton          27 Sartell            MN    6 18:46  2:08  3:58   11 1:10:12  14.5  1:12    5 38:14 10:04 2:12:21 
   10   34 Valerie Blanchenay       42 Jacobson           MN   12 23:07  2:38  3:17    4   56:55  17.9  2:36   12 47:39 12:33 2:13:31 
   11   81 Sharon Dinges            44 Coon Rapids        MN    8 20:09  2:18  2:32    7 1:04:29  15.8  1:17   11 45:39 12:01 2:14:05 
   12  127 Monica Hahn              34 Minnetonka         MO   14 24:24  2:47  4:15   10 1:09:47  14.6  1:09   13 50:21 13:15 2:29:54 
   13   28 Mickey Berg              34 Sauk Centre        MN   15 24:30  2:48  6:03   14 1:24:28  12.1  3:07   10 44:32 11:44 2:42:39 
   14  165 Robin Johnson            41 Lake Crystal       MN   13 23:24  2:40  3:08   13 1:21:44  12.5  0:59   14 59:10 15:35 2:48:23 
   15  227 Jo Miranowski            45 Baxter             MN   11 22:43  2:35  5:17   15 1:25:02  12.0  1:48   15 62:26 16:26 2:57:14 

                                               INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1    4 Dennis Dane              27 Golden Valley      MN    2  9:31  1:05  0:48    9   43:35  23.4  0:32    2 22:33  5:56 1:16:57 
    2  200 Matthew Liebsch          24 Plymouth           MN   24 12:06  1:23  1:01    2   42:21  24.1  0:58    1 21:47  5:44 1:18:11 
    3    5 Jesse Adams              25 Duluth             MN    1  9:31  1:05  0:59   10   43:40  23.4  0:40    7 23:42  6:15 1:18:29 
    4  251 Kevin Preckel            36 Duluth             MN    8 10:41  1:13  1:14    7   43:01  23.7  0:33    6 23:32  6:12 1:18:58 
    5  144 Anthony Hirschman        28 Medicine Lake      MN   11 11:25  1:18  1:19    6   42:48  23.8  0:30    5 23:31  6:12 1:19:30 
    6  152 Steven Hohenstein        30 Duluth             MN    9 11:15  1:17  1:12    8   43:03  23.7  0:33   10 24:37  6:29 1:20:39 
    7  236 McCulloch Nicholas       24 Fridley            AK   15 11:42  1:20  1:05    3   42:22  24.1  0:35   14 25:24  6:41 1:21:06 
    8   78 Matthew Des Marais       22 Brainerd           MN    4  9:44  1:07  1:17   14   44:32  22.9  0:41   16 25:40  6:46 1:21:51 
    9  309 Chip Tabor               35 Shoreview          MN   20 12:01  1:22  1:31   17   44:56  22.7  0:54    3 23:23  6:10 1:22:43 
   10  234 Luke Nelson              33 Ramsey             MN   54 13:05  1:30  1:07   11   43:50  23.3  0:49    9 24:14  6:23 1:23:04 
   11   67 Bill Corcoran            34 Waite Park         MN   35 12:41  1:27  1:06    5   42:32  24.0  0:42   31 26:50  7:04 1:23:50 
   12  237 David Olsen              36 Blue Earth         MN   49 12:59  1:29  1:20    4   42:27  24.0  0:46   23 26:26  6:58 1:23:56 
   13  178 Eric Kemp                38 Grand Marais       MN    5 10:13  1:10  1:27   20   45:44  22.3  0:32   22 26:16  6:55 1:24:09 
   14   12 Matt Anderson            27 Cedar              MN   37 12:42  1:27  1:47    1   41:32  24.6                        1:24:13 
   15  183 David Knack              44 Prior Lake         MN   17 11:54  1:22  1:30   12   43:55  23.2  0:52   27 26:33  6:59 1:24:42 
   16  231 Tom Morgan               32 Mpls               MN   44 12:55  1:28  1:16   15   44:35  22.9  0:47   13 25:23  6:41 1:24:54 
   17   33 Dan Bjorkstrand          44 Guthrie            MN   23 12:05  1:23  1:34   25   46:08  22.1  1:08   15 25:34  6:44 1:26:27 
   18   84 David Dornfeld           47 Edina              MN   31 12:29  1:26  1:44   16   44:47  22.8  1:09   24 26:28  6:58 1:26:35 
   19   32 David Bjorklund          39 Park Rapids        MN   29 12:23  1:25  1:08   18   45:01  22.7  0:38   43 27:35  7:16 1:26:43 
   20   72 Mariusz Czarnomski       24 Grand Forks        ND   72 14:12  1:37  1:11   40   47:27  21.5  0:32    4 23:27  6:11 1:26:46 
   21  250 Craig Peterson           45 Minneapolis        MN   14 11:34  1:19  1:03   33   46:57  21.7  0:38   36 27:03  7:08 1:27:14 
   22  303 Aron Stumvoll            26 Nisswa             MN   26 12:12  1:24  1:17   28   46:27  22.0  1:03   25 26:31  6:59 1:27:27 
   23   55 Duey Carlson             36 Woodbury           MN   50 13:00  1:29  1:13   26   46:12  22.1  0:35   34 26:55  7:05 1:27:53 
   24  222 Duane Millslagle         56 Duluth             MN   34 12:38  1:27  1:15   38   47:22  21.5  0:52   17 25:48  6:48 1:27:54 
   25  326 Bradley Vieths           28 Duluth             MN   81 14:36  1:40  1:20   19   45:22  22.5  0:43   32 26:54  7:05 1:28:53 
   26  307 Tim Sykes                41 Fertile            MN   19 11:59  1:22  1:10   29   46:33  21.9  0:43   53 28:38  7:32 1:29:01 
   27  316 Todd Thorsgaard          48 St. Paul           MN   95 15:29  1:46  1:38   13   44:14  23.1  0:47   33 26:54  7:05 1:29:01 
   28  268 Pete Royer               48 Litchfield         MN   62 13:29  1:32  1:36   27   46:25  22.0  0:45   35 26:55  7:05 1:29:08 
   29  180 Neil King                57 Nevis              MN   22 12:04  1:23  1:45   36   47:03  21.7  0:42   47 28:17  7:27 1:29:50 
   30  330 Jon Wagner               35 Sartell            MN   91 15:18  1:45  1:16   39   47:23  21.5  0:40   11 25:16  6:39 1:29:51 
   31  275 Peter Sandelin           28 Duluth             MN   40 12:48  1:28  1:24   50   48:21  21.1  0:36   30 26:48  7:03 1:29:55 
   32  131 Ben Hanson               29 Princeton          MN   55 13:08  1:30  1:19   31   46:40  21.9  0:36   46 28:16  7:27 1:29:56 
   33  219 Scott Meyer              18 Baxter             MN   71 14:10  1:37  1:43   35   47:03  21.7  1:07   19 25:56  6:50 1:29:58 
   34  135 Dale Heaton              37 Maple Grove        MN   48 12:59  1:29  0:59   24   46:02  22.2  0:43   68 29:29  7:46 1:30:09 
   35  159 Brian Jacobs             20 Clive              IA   10 11:25  1:18  0:50   51   48:26  21.1  0:56   55 28:43  7:34 1:30:17 
   36  112 Karl Gahlin              39 Savage             MN    7 10:24  1:11  1:35   46   48:05  21.2  0:56   67 29:22  7:44 1:30:20 
   37   88 Aaron Ebertowski         33 Buffalo            MN   53 13:04  1:30  1:38   22   45:54  22.2  0:50   62 28:59  7:38 1:30:24 
   38  204 Jeff Lorenzen            42 Des Moines         IA   38 12:46  1:27  1:49   53   48:28  21.0  0:55   28 26:33  6:59 1:30:28 
   39  265 Lincoln Robinson         43 Springfield        MN   28 12:16  1:24  1:57   21   45:50  22.3  0:59   70 29:41  7:49 1:30:42 
   40   95 Nathan Enderle           20 Jamestown          ND   61 13:28  1:32  1:17   55   48:34  21.0  0:45   29 26:44  7:03 1:30:46 
   41   54 Eric Carder              28 Breezy Point       MN   51 13:02  1:29  1:23   72   50:04  20.4  0:43   18 25:54  6:49 1:31:04 
   42  155 Troy Hutchinson          31 Minneapolis        MN   66 13:41  1:34  2:00   49   48:17  21.1  0:57   21 26:10  6:54 1:31:04 
   43  277 Ted Schick               46 Esko               MN   41 12:48  1:28  1:48   37   47:09  21.6  1:14   49 28:23  7:29 1:31:21 
   44  284 John Simonson            41 Fargo              ND   57 13:10  1:30  2:05   42   47:33  21.5  1:25   38 27:16  7:11 1:31:27 
   45  299 Mark Storhaug            49 Alexandria         MN   13 11:30  1:19  1:53   30   46:34  21.9  1:02   88 30:56  8:09 1:31:53 
   46  320 Jeffrey Tortelli         40 Minneapolis        MN   12 11:28  1:19  1:33   64   49:42  20.5  0:47   52 28:29  7:30 1:31:58 
   47   46 Jeppe Bundgaard          30 Breezy Point       MN   77 14:26  1:39  1:41   59   48:58  20.8  0:57   26 26:31  6:59 1:32:30 
   48  318 Greg Timmons             40 Mankato            MN   36 12:42  1:27  2:26   47   48:07  21.2  2:31   37 27:08  7:09 1:32:52 
   49  244 David Pace               43 East Grand Forks   MN   42 12:49  1:28  1:52   56   48:46  20.9  0:53   59 28:55  7:37 1:33:14 
   50   75 Steve Dandrea            42 Plymouth           MN  117 17:03  1:57  2:05   52   48:27  21.1  1:45    8 23:56  6:18 1:33:15 
   51    6 Troy Adams               35 Cloquet            MN   58 13:21  1:31  1:47   44   47:53  21.3  1:03   64 29:15  7:42 1:33:17 
   52  293 Jeffrey Steele           40 Edina              MN   21 12:01  1:22  2:00   34   46:59  21.7  1:55   84 30:43  8:05 1:33:37 
   53  182 Anton Knack              14 Prior Lake         MN    6 10:16  1:10  1:36   63   49:36  20.6  1:12   93 31:06  8:11 1:33:44 
   54  171 Michael Jorgensen        20 Edina              MN   69 14:08  1:37  1:13   78   50:47  20.1  0:24   40 27:27  7:14 1:33:56 
   55  198 Zachary Lechner          23 St Paul            MN   80 14:33  1:40  1:51   54   48:31  21.0  1:02   45 28:04  7:24 1:33:59 
   56  121 Jonathan Given           26 Waite Park         MN   64 13:36  1:33  2:22   58   48:49  20.9  0:19   66 29:19  7:43 1:34:22 
   57  225 Paul Miner               26 Duluth             MN   63 13:35  1:33  2:15   41   47:33  21.5  1:29   72 29:46  7:50 1:34:35 
   58  226 Peter Miner              26 Duluth             MN   43 12:53  1:28  2:29   45   48:01  21.2  1:29   71 29:46  7:50 1:34:35 
   59   62 John Clough              37 Burnsville         MN  109 16:11  1:51  2:04   23   45:58  22.2  1:06   65 29:19  7:43 1:34:36 
   60  119 Jeff Gilmer              48 Delano             MN   86 14:47  1:41  1:21   43   47:44  21.4  0:42   77 30:21  8:00 1:34:53 
   61   68 Michael Corcoran         37 Grand Forks        ND   82 14:37  1:40  2:31   32   46:44  21.8  1:26   81 30:32  8:02 1:35:48 
   62  390 Tim Ruff                 42                         84 14:43  1:41  1:36   66   49:47  20.5  0:48   63 29:00  7:38 1:35:52 
   63  122 Michael Given            34 Sauk Rapids        MN   27 12:16  1:24  2:28   48   48:07  21.2  0:50  105 32:24  8:32 1:36:04 
   64   30 Josh Bertelson           27 Robbinsdale        MN   60 13:24  1:32  1:49   79   50:51  20.1  1:34   60 28:56  7:37 1:36:32 
   65   79 Dane Deutsch             50 Rice Lake          WI   87 14:53  1:42  1:37   57   48:47  20.9  0:50   82 30:32  8:02 1:36:37 
   66  143 Brandon Hillman          31 Golden Valley      MN   56 13:09  1:30  2:11   70   49:59  20.4  1:00   80 30:28  8:01 1:36:45 
   67   82 Paul Dooley              34 Nisswa             MN   18 11:58  1:22  2:11   82   51:14  19.9  0:42   90 31:00  8:10 1:37:02 
   68  308 Corey Tabbert            31 Wadena             MN   59 13:22  1:32  1:32   87   51:38  19.8  0:51   73 29:55  7:53 1:37:16 
   69  263 Jason Roberts            23 Nisswa             MN   88 15:01  1:43  3:37   67   49:53  20.4  0:50   48 28:19  7:27 1:37:37 
   70  103 Matt Foley               27 Litchfield         MN  106 16:02  1:50  2:22   65   49:45  20.5  1:07   50 28:25  7:29 1:37:38 
   71  123 Matt Groen               21 Nisswa             MN   16 11:53  1:21  4:11   88   51:49  19.7  1:15   58 28:52  7:36 1:37:58 
   72  220 Nick Milewski            16 Spring Lake Park   MN  128 18:39  2:08  2:21   85   51:32  19.8  0:21   12 25:18  6:40 1:38:07 
   73  162 John Janicek             49 Eagan              MN   33 12:31  1:26  2:53   77   50:28  20.2  1:20   91 31:01  8:10 1:38:12 
   74  259 Jason Riley              36 Maple Grove        MN   90 15:06  1:43  2:40   60   49:09  20.8  2:20   69 29:40  7:49 1:38:54 
   75  193 Doug Lande               46 Golden Valley      MN   98 15:37  1:47  1:26   62   49:32  20.6  1:10   96 31:16  8:14 1:38:59 
   76  224 James Miner              52 Duluth             MN   68 13:59  1:36  1:50   69   49:56  20.4  1:23  102 32:15  8:30 1:39:21 
   77   87 James Duethman           45 Burnsville         MN  100 15:51  1:49  2:00   76   50:20  20.3  1:06   86 30:54  8:08 1:40:09 
   78  148 Elliott Hodgson          15 West St. Paul      MN   74 14:16  1:38  2:05  103   54:53  18.6  1:07   44 27:52  7:20 1:40:11 
   79  139 Ryan Henke               28 Chanhassen         MN   70 14:09  1:37  4:04   68   49:55  20.4  1:15   92 31:03  8:11 1:40:24 
   80   60 Dana Cirks               35 Sabin              MN   96 15:33  1:46  2:06   74   50:06  20.4  1:18   98 31:35  8:19 1:40:36 
   81  389 Kevin Hill               37 Minneapolis        MN   39 12:47  1:28  2:12  130   57:54  17.6  0:57   42 27:30  7:15 1:41:18 
   82  142 David Herwig             35 Champlin           MN   47 12:58  1:29  1:53   94   52:54  19.3  1:31  104 32:24  8:32 1:41:39 
   83  166 Tim Johnson              43 Apple Valley       MN   92 15:21  1:45  2:35   75   50:18  20.3  1:01  108 32:30  8:34 1:41:43 
   84  345 Joel Wilson              56 Jamestown          ND  110 16:15  1:51  1:57   90   51:55  19.6  1:35   79 30:24  8:00 1:42:04 
   85   36 Michael Boran            43 Brainerd           MN   75 14:18  1:38  2:21   91   51:58  19.6  1:52   99 31:43  8:21 1:42:10 
   86   17 Jeff Baker               44 Eden Prairie       MN  104 15:59  1:49  2:27   80   50:57  20.0  1:36   95 31:14  8:13 1:42:11 
   87   70 Kevin Coughlin           43 Staples            MN  101 15:53  1:49  3:33   73   50:06  20.4  1:55   87 30:55  8:09 1:42:20 
   88  189 Michael Kruempel         19 Shoreview          MN  111 16:18  1:52  2:09   84   51:31  19.8  1:57   85 30:49  8:07 1:42:40 
   89  190 Matt Kustritz            28 Grand Rapids       MN  132 19:21  2:12  3:01   86   51:32  19.8  1:27   41 27:29  7:14 1:42:49 
   90   83 Wyatt Doop               15 Wayzara            MN   85 14:44  1:41  3:56  102   54:38  18.7  0:46   57 28:50  7:36 1:42:52 
   91  291 Mike Squiers             33 Blue Earth         MN  105 16:00  1:50  2:55   97   53:09  19.2  1:01   74 30:00  7:54 1:43:02 
   92  212 Michael McConkey         41 Baxter             MN  116 16:54  1:56  3:05   81   51:00  20.0  0:43  100 32:03  8:26 1:43:44 
   93  156 Ron Imgrund              29 Pillager           MN   65 13:37  1:33  1:54   89   51:53  19.7  0:51  129 35:54  9:27 1:44:07 
   94  233 Timothy Nefzger          44 Hopkins            MN  124 17:54  2:02  2:01  101   54:35  18.7  1:00   54 28:40  7:33 1:44:09 
   95   89 Jason Eckert             34 Waverly            MN   46 12:57  1:29  1:44   98   53:11  19.2  1:28  125 35:01  9:13 1:44:20 
   96  306 Greg Swenson             38 Rogers             MN   25 12:10  1:23  2:15  108   55:06  18.5  1:27  113 33:37  8:51 1:44:33 
   97   96 Joe Evangelist           46 Elk River          MN  118 17:07  1:57  2:59   71   50:02  20.4  0:46  115 33:48  8:54 1:44:40 
   98  115 Eugene Garver            62 Sartell            MN  120 17:29  2:00  2:30   95   52:56  19.3  2:00   76 30:15  7:58 1:45:08 
   99  273 Brian Sames              20 Shakopee           MN  142 22:28  2:34  2:49  118   56:13  18.1                        1:45:41 
  100   43 Tom Brix                 65 Plymouth           MN  130 19:06  2:11  2:25   61   49:27  20.6  1:26  112 33:23  8:47 1:45:44 
  101  322 David Turnham            51 Duluth             MN   67 13:56  1:35  2:45  114   55:47  18.3  1:07  107 32:26  8:33 1:45:59 
  102  229 Matts Moore              52 St. Paul           MN   76 14:23  1:39  3:00  105   54:58  18.6  1:26  106 32:26  8:33 1:46:12 
  103  120 Christopher Gilson       34 Wayzata            MN   97 15:36  1:47  2:06  122   56:39  18.0  1:31   78 30:24  8:00 1:46:15 
  104  109 Jim Freytag              43 Wayzata            MN   52 13:04  1:30  2:44  110   55:18  18.4  1:29  114 33:43  8:53 1:46:17 
  105   11 Kurt Anderson            47 Elk River          MN   99 15:40  1:47  1:57  111   55:18  18.4  0:57  110 32:40  8:36 1:46:31 
  106  328 Alex Voigt               22 St. Cloud          MN  108 16:11  1:51  2:54  134   59:32  17.1  0:41   39 27:23  7:13 1:46:37 
  107  221 Bradley Miller           28 Minneapolis        MN   83 14:39  1:40  2:45  117   56:04  18.2  1:16  103 32:16  8:30 1:46:58 
  108  187 Paul Kriegl              39 Brainerd           MN  107 16:09  1:51  3:42   93   52:42  19.4  0:41  117 33:57  8:56 1:47:09 
  109  172 Danny Kagol              59 Minnetonka         MN  134 19:29  2:13  2:29   83   51:16  19.9  1:58  101 32:09  8:28 1:47:20 
  110   29 Rick Berscheid           25 Longprairie        MN  146 24:54  2:50  1:13   92   52:11  19.5  0:38   51 28:28  7:30 1:47:21 
  111  296 Todd Steinke             39 Saint Cloud        MN   78 14:26  1:39  2:50  106   54:58  18.6  1:27  116 33:50  8:55 1:47:29 
  112  248 Chad Peterson            20 Clear Lake         MN  137 20:32  2:20  2:28  112   55:20  18.4  0:56   61 28:57  7:37 1:48:10 
  113  216 Leo McNamara             25 Minnepolis         MN   89 15:02  1:43  3:12  124   56:52  17.9  1:10  109 32:34  8:35 1:48:47 
  114   26 Cal Bean                 33 Maple Grove        MN  131 19:21  2:12  2:23  116   55:54  18.2  1:33   75 30:06  7:56 1:49:15 
  115  335 Cory Ward                25 Alexandria         MN  123 17:52  2:02  3:05   96   53:02  19.2  1:03  121 34:41  9:08 1:49:41 
  116  321 Brett Tuma               20 Shorewood          MN  129 18:52  2:09  2:59  127   57:06  17.9  0:45   97 31:30  8:18 1:51:09 
  117   59 Tim Chisholm             53 Lyons St.          MN  102 15:53  1:49  2:19  121   56:37  18.0  1:37  123 34:54  9:11 1:51:17 
  118   71 Tom Couillard            58 White Bear Lake    MN   94 15:28  1:46  2:58  126   57:01  17.9  1:21  124 34:58  9:12 1:51:44 
  119  215 Ian McNamara             17 Pequot Lakes       MN  103 15:56  1:49  4:37  133   59:30  17.1  1:06   83 30:43  8:05 1:51:49 
  120  301 Scott Stroot             36 Baxter             MN  127 18:35  2:07  2:52  107   55:01  18.5  0:56  122 34:52  9:11 1:52:13 
  121   50 Richard Byrne            40 Minneapolis        MN  138 20:51  2:23  3:01  104   54:55  18.6  2:32   89 30:58  8:09 1:52:15 
  122  246 Gary Perkins             49 Edina              MN   79 14:30  1:39                                 119 34:34  9:06 1:52:37 
  123  175 Joe Kandiko              57 Excelsior          MN   73 14:15  1:38  2:41  113   55:39  18.3  1:16  136 38:53 10:14 1:52:42 
  124   63 James Cloyd              53 St. Paul           MN   93 15:26  1:46  3:56  136 1:00:01  17.0  2:22   94 31:14  8:13 1:52:56 
  125  312 Troy Tesch               37 Red Wing           MN  119 17:21  1:59  2:47  128   57:09  17.8  1:09  126 35:03  9:14 1:53:27 
  126  331 Gentry Walker            35 Arden Hills        MN  112 16:19  1:52  2:43  115   55:53  18.3  1:23  133 37:16  9:49 1:53:33 
  127  176 Peter Keith              33 Minneapolis        MN   45 12:57  1:29  4:21  144 1:06:00  15.5  1:34   56 28:43  7:34 1:53:34 
  128  346 Jim Wise                 42 Rosemount          MN   30 12:24  1:25  2:20   99   54:18  18.8  0:45  143 44:19 11:40 1:54:03 
  129  228 Scott Mitchell           47 Brainerd           MN  114 16:43  1:54  2:37  109   55:14  18.5  1:23  135 38:52 10:14 1:54:47 
  130  342 Elliot Wilcox            15 Hastings           MN    3  9:36  1:06  1:57  123   56:48  18.0  0:49  144 46:55 12:21 1:56:03 
  131  305 Mike Svir                28 Baxter             MN  139 21:42  2:28  1:58  120   56:30  18.1  1:57  118 34:13  9:01 1:56:16 
  132   86 Josh Duda                30 Pillager           MN  145 23:54  2:43  2:07  100   54:26  18.7  1:06  130 36:06  9:30 1:57:37 
  133  310 Marty Tabor              44 Rice               MN  122 17:42  2:01  2:21  131   58:02  17.6  1:32  140 40:58 10:47 2:00:33 
  134  218 Allen Mensinger          46 Hermantown         MN  133 19:24  2:13  2:31  125   56:58  17.9  2:21  138 39:56 10:31 2:01:08 
  135   61 Paul Clark               29 Chaska             MN  147 26:06  2:58  2:39  132   58:20  17.5  1:07  111 32:58  8:41 2:01:08 
  136  192 Steven Lancaster         54 Rice Lake          WI  140 21:44  2:29  4:14  119   56:15  18.1  2:33  131 36:50  9:42 2:01:33 
  137  207 Timothy Lutzke           48 Rochester          MN  121 17:36  2:00  3:39  137 1:00:24  16.9  0:36  137 39:33 10:25 2:01:46 
  138   16 Danny Backberg           47 Brainerd           MN  113 16:28  1:53  2:36  145 1:06:46  15.3  1:16  128 35:18  9:18 2:02:22 
  139  147 Chuck Hodgson            49 West St. Paul      MN  115 16:50  1:55  2:37  129   57:28  17.7  1:45  142 43:56 11:34 2:02:34 
  140  167 Todd Johnson             44 Cromwell           MN  126 18:34  2:07  3:05  138 1:01:26  16.6  1:33  134 38:07 10:02 2:02:43 
  141   14 Lynn Babcock             54 Faribault          MN  141 22:14  2:32  2:59  140 1:02:04  16.4  1:12  120 34:37  9:07 2:03:04 
  142  208 Tim Madigan              58 Faribault          MN  143 22:52  2:36  2:32  139 1:01:28  16.6  1:17  127 35:13  9:16 2:03:19 
  143  243 Pamela Orning            39 Eden Prairie       MN  149 28:01  3:11  2:23                           132 37:10  9:47 2:03:41 
  144  202 John Litzinger           40 Roseville          MN  135 19:34  2:14  3:25  135   59:53  17.0  0:58  139 40:52 10:46 2:04:39 
  145   38 Troy Bouma               26 Pine River         MN   32 12:31  1:26  1:39  147 1:30:13  11.3  0:39   20 26:05  6:52 2:11:05 
  146  329 Jim Vonasek              55 Big Lake           MN  136 20:28  2:20  3:49  142 1:04:32  15.8  1:08  141 43:02 11:20 2:12:58 
  147  242 Joe Orning               39 Eden Prairie       MN  125 18:13  2:05  3:36  141 1:04:08  15.9  1:52  146 51:50 13:39 2:19:37 
  148  327 Michael Vik              54 Rochester          MN  144 23:18  2:39  3:31  146 1:12:09  14.1  1:55  145 49:14 12:58 2:30:05 
  149  344 Charles Wild             29 Watertown          MN  148 27:12  3:06  3:54  143 1:04:45  15.8  3:44  147 68:25 18:01 2:47:57 


                                              INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  157 Jennifer Imsande         33 Baxter             MN   11 13:09  1:30  1:09    3   48:46  20.9  0:44    1 24:39  6:30 1:28:24 
    2  151 Angel Hohenstein         29 Duluth             MN   29 14:19  1:38  1:39    1   47:14  21.6  0:53    3 25:41  6:46 1:29:43 
    3  104 Sarah Foley              36 Cologne            MN    3 11:56  1:22  1:07    6   50:16  20.3  0:52    6 26:12  6:54 1:30:21 
    4  261 Christina Roberts        21 Nisswa             MN    1 10:12  1:10  1:45   23   52:52  19.3  0:28    8 27:02  7:07 1:32:17 
    5   48 Nancy Buselmeier         23 Buffalo            MN   30 14:24  1:39  1:40   14   51:19  19.9  0:33    2 25:05  6:36 1:32:58 
    6   31 Susan Biasco             42 Big Lake           MN    5 12:10  1:23  1:30    5   49:13  20.7  0:37   18 29:31  7:46 1:32:59 
    7   47 Erin Buselmeier          30 Minneapolis        MN   23 13:44  1:34  1:55    9   50:42  20.1  1:34    4 25:52  6:49 1:33:44 
    8  352 Jody Zeleznikar          34 Duluth             MN   28 14:18  1:38  1:19    8   50:40  20.1  0:55    9 27:07  7:09 1:34:17 
    9  340 Cinde Wiebusch           37 St Peter           MN   48 15:53  1:49  2:12    7   50:18  20.3  0:37    5 25:53  6:49 1:34:50 
   10  304 Laurel Sundberg          28 Minnetonka         MN   20 13:32  1:33  1:34    2   48:01  21.2  1:02   28 30:48  8:07 1:34:54 
   11  238 Suzie Olsen              37 Blue Earth         MN   18 13:27  1:32  1:18   11   51:04  20.0  0:46   14 28:53  7:36 1:35:27 
   12  230 April Morgan             24 Mpls               MN   16 13:21  1:32  1:16    4   48:54  20.9  0:53   33 31:36  8:19 1:35:58 
   13   18 Jeanna Baratto           25 Crosslake          MN   21 13:33  1:33  1:15   15   51:39  19.7  1:10   13 28:48  7:35 1:36:22 
   14  170 Jennifer Jorgensen       24 Edina              MN   44 15:44  1:48  1:17   20   52:06  19.6  0:58    7 26:53  7:05 1:36:56 
   15  348 Amy Woolsey              42 Sauk Rapids        MN   10 13:00  1:29  1:45   10   51:00  20.0  1:07   22 30:11  7:57 1:37:01 
   16  257 Elizabeth Reed           42 Ashland            WI    7 12:25  1:25  1:56   22   52:35  19.4  1:09   16 29:12  7:41 1:37:15 
   17  254 Sandy Rasmussen          40 Melrose            MN    6 12:19  1:24  2:21   18   51:58  19.6  0:37   24 30:16  7:58 1:37:29 
   18  108 Ann Freund               35 Mound              MN   37 14:58  1:42  1:20   13   51:18  19.9  0:59   26 30:20  7:59 1:38:52 
   19  158 Joni Jackson             40 New Hope           MN   13 13:12  1:30  2:04   26   53:17  19.1  1:06   20 29:53  7:52 1:39:29 
   20  350 Leigh Wright             43 Duluth             MN   15 13:21  1:31  1:09   28   53:52  18.9  1:26   23 30:13  7:57 1:39:58 
   21  325 Stephanie Vanderbill     27 Litchfield         MN   22 13:44  1:34  1:42   25   53:06  19.2  0:55   32 31:13  8:13 1:40:37 
   22  333 Jocelyn Walton           35 Minneapolis        MN   56 16:19  1:52  1:33   16   51:51  19.7  1:30   27 30:41  8:05 1:41:52 
   23  130 Sara Hansen              26 Eagan              MN   41 15:42  1:47  1:53   21   52:21  19.5  1:06   39 32:11  8:28 1:43:10 
   24   23 Kathy Bates              43 Pine Island        MN   34 14:49  1:41  1:19   30   53:59  18.9  1:17   37 32:09  8:28 1:43:30 
   25  201 Amy Lindgren             25 Duluth             MN   45 15:47  1:48  2:13   29   53:55  18.9  1:08   29 30:48  8:07 1:43:49 
   26  315 Marybeth Thorsgaard      45 Eagan              MN   86 19:25  2:13  2:12   24   52:56  19.3  1:48   10 27:47  7:19 1:44:06 
   27   51 Tricia Byrne             34 Minneapolis        MN   26 14:01  1:36  3:24   27   53:24  19.1  1:45   34 31:49  8:23 1:44:20 
   28  132 Kandice Hanson           29 Baxter             MN   27 14:14  1:37  2:49   42   56:42  18.0  1:36   17 29:29  7:46 1:44:49 
   29   41 Renee Brandt             31 Eden Prairie       MN   57 16:23  1:52  1:31   43   56:47  18.0  0:48   19 29:41  7:49 1:45:07 
   30   85 Sue Dornfeld             50 Edina              MN   38 15:19  1:45  2:10   19   51:58  19.6  1:07   54 34:51  9:11 1:45:24 
   31  297 Kristin Stengaard        23 Minneapolis        MN   77 18:26  2:06  2:18   17   51:54  19.7  1:03   35 31:50  8:23 1:45:29 
   32  195 Rachel Lander            22 Merrifield         MN   62 16:37  1:54  2:08   49   58:04  17.6  0:41   11 28:27  7:30 1:45:53 
   33   56 Sara Carlson             29 Pillager           MN   42 15:42  1:48  1:32   48   58:00  17.6  0:38   25 30:16  7:58 1:46:06 
   34  114 Hannah Garry             23 St. Paul           MN   66 16:42  1:54  2:11   12   51:14  19.9  1:35   49 34:35  9:06 1:46:14 
   35  282 Tracey Schultz           32 Minneapolis        MN   81 18:51  2:09  2:15   33   55:10  18.5  1:41   12 28:33  7:31 1:46:28 
   36  245 Jackie Pekarek           38 Moorhead           MN   39 15:37  1:47  2:27   41   56:29  18.1  1:05   30 31:04  8:11 1:46:39 
   37  256 Julie Redebaugh          23 Saint Paul         MN   50 16:03  1:50  1:12   40   56:11  18.2  0:40   43 33:18  8:46 1:47:21 
   38  140 Ann Hepola               22 St. Paul           MN    4 11:57  1:22  2:09   51   58:09  17.5  1:14   48 34:12  9:00 1:47:37 
   39  283 Angela Shaw              39 Hopkins            MN   43 15:43  1:48  2:45   35   55:17  18.5  0:42   46 34:01  8:58 1:48:27 
   40  286 Laurie Smith             34 Merrifield         MN   25 13:57  1:36  3:06   32   54:50  18.6  2:09   52 34:42  9:08 1:48:41 
   41   94 Ann Ellingham            44 Minneapolis        MN   46 15:48  1:48  2:18   34   55:11  18.5  1:40   45 33:47  8:54 1:48:43 
   42  126 Shannon Haglin           27 Brainerd           MN    9 12:53  1:28  1:37   39   55:55  18.2  0:39   66 37:53  9:58 1:48:55 
   43  347 Naomi Wood               26 Minneapolis        MN   49 15:58  1:49  3:30   47   57:48  17.6  1:46   21 29:58  7:54 1:48:58 
   44    7 Gina Allen               26 Minneapolis        MN   24 13:47  1:34  2:53   54   58:48  17.3  0:57   42 33:06  8:43 1:49:29 
   45  211 Kate McClain             23 Minneapolis        MN   54 16:14  1:51  1:57   36   55:33  18.4  1:26   55 35:02  9:13 1:50:08 
   46    8 Kim Anderson             37 Victoria           MN   17 13:22  1:32  2:46   65 1:01:40  16.5  1:36   31 31:11  8:13 1:50:32 
   47  270 Peggy Rutman             56 Deerwood           MN   64 16:38  1:54  2:32   56   58:57  17.3  0:38   36 32:07  8:27 1:50:49 
   48  332 Julie Walker             35 Arden Hills        MN   47 15:52  1:49  3:20   38   55:49  18.3  1:20   51 34:39  9:08 1:50:58 
   49  160 Karina Jacobson          26 Lino Lakes         MN    8 12:37  1:26  1:34   53   58:21  17.5  0:56   68 38:04 10:01 1:51:29 
   50   77 Mary Deeg                45 St. Paul           MN   35 14:50  1:42  1:55   44   56:51  17.9  1:19   63 37:03  9:45 1:51:57 
   51  336 Rosie Ward               33 Maple Grove        MN   51 16:07  1:50  2:13   31   54:43  18.6  1:07   65 37:51  9:58 1:51:58 
   52   13 Carissa Babcock          28 Coon Rapids        MN   31 14:25  1:39  2:18   57   59:56  17.0  1:11   50 34:39  9:07 1:52:25 
   53   64 Kate Comstock            23 St. Paul           MN   14 13:17  1:31  1:38   60 1:00:10  17.0  1:22   56 36:13  9:32 1:52:37 
   54  262 Deb Roberts              56 Nisswa             MN   19 13:28  1:32  2:04   58   59:58  17.0  0:51   60 36:40  9:39 1:52:58 
   55   91 Ann Egan                 48 Baxter             MN   55 16:16  1:51  2:33   62 1:01:11  16.7  0:44   40 32:27  8:33 1:53:09 
   56  110 Kathryn Freytag          39 Eden Prairie       MN   58 16:31  1:53  1:55   45   57:09  17.8  1:20   62 36:48  9:41 1:53:39 
   57  141 Lise Herren              47 Kirkwood           MO   69 16:50  1:55  3:04   52   58:10  17.5  1:34   47 34:09  9:00 1:53:47 
   58   20 Beth Barrett             31 Minneapolis        MN   36 14:51  1:42  1:06   37   55:41  18.3  0:59   81 43:34 11:28 1:56:08 
   59  205 Lindsey Luedtke          25 Eagan              MN   59 16:31  1:53  2:19   50   58:08  17.5  1:18   69 38:32 10:09 1:56:46 
   60   25 Denise Baxter            48 St. Cloud          MN   60 16:34  1:53  2:14   59 1:00:01  17.0  1:13   64 37:32  9:53 1:57:32 
   61   69 Kelly Coughlin           43 Staples            MN   79 18:30  2:07  3:57   61 1:00:47  16.8  2:10   38 32:10  8:28 1:57:32 
   62  235 Mary Nichol              53 Woodbury           MN   85 19:19  2:12  3:57   46   57:44  17.7  2:05   57 36:19  9:34 1:59:21 
   63  258 Kim Reese                40 Brainerd           MN   65 16:39  1:54  2:51   55   58:50  17.3  2:15   72 39:09 10:19 1:59:43 
   64  353 Anna Zimmerman           18 Brainerd           MN   33 14:49  1:41  3:36   63 1:01:28  16.6  1:16   74 39:20 10:21 2:00:27 
   65  113 Tanya Garlock            31 Kimball            MN   52 16:09  1:51  3:42   66 1:01:40  16.5  1:08   71 38:37 10:10 2:01:13 
   66  278 Blair Schlichte          26 Minneapolis        MN   72 17:30  2:00  2:49   78 1:06:21  15.4  1:12   53 34:42  9:08 2:02:31 
   67  149 Emily Hoeschen           24 Freeport           MN   71 17:11  1:58  4:01   71 1:04:39  15.8  1:43   58 36:32  9:37 2:04:03 
   68  107 Nikki Frederickson       36 St. Louis Park     MN   88 21:51  2:29  3:45   69 1:02:20  16.4  2:41   44 33:45  8:53 2:04:20 
   69   10 Kristin Anderson         47 Elk River          MN   78 18:28  2:06  2:48   68 1:02:12  16.4  1:59   73 39:17 10:21 2:04:42 
   70   35 Laureen Boran            39 Brainerd           MN   83 19:01  2:10  2:12   76 1:06:01  15.5  1:07   61 36:44  9:40 2:05:02 
   71   92 Melissa Eggleston        21 Brainerd           MN    2 11:47  1:21  2:15   80 1:08:41  14.9  1:16   78 42:00 11:03 2:05:56 
   72   76 Lannie Dawson            51 Minneapolis        MN   53 16:13  1:51  2:56   70 1:03:50  16.0  1:02   79 42:03 11:04 2:06:03 
   73   42 Stacy Brandt             39 Minnetonka         MN   68 16:49  1:55  5:13   67 1:01:51  16.5  2:15   77 41:13 10:51 2:07:19 
   74  164 Emily Johnson            29 Minneapolis        MN   74 17:44  2:01  3:43   85 1:11:00  14.4  2:03   41 33:00  8:42 2:07:28 
   75  266 Sara Rojas               32 Brainerd           MN   67 16:48  1:55  3:18   82 1:09:49  14.6  1:13   59 36:39  9:39 2:07:44 
   76   97 Jayne Fahlen             44 Baxter             MN   63 16:37  1:54  2:58   81 1:09:07  14.8  1:16   76 39:41 10:27 2:09:35 
   77  249 Christine Peterson       32 Hastings           MN   61 16:36  1:54  3:05   74 1:05:52  15.5  1:46   80 43:22 11:25 2:10:38 
   78  210 Julie McAdams            41 Mantorville        MN   80 18:43  2:08  2:24   77 1:06:03  15.4  1:16   82 43:57 11:34 2:12:21 
   79  341 Darla Wilcox             46 Hastings           MN   32 14:31  1:39  3:56   75 1:05:59  15.5  1:13   86 46:56 12:22 2:12:33 
   80  150 Katie Hoeschen           23 Freeeport          MN   70 17:09  1:57  4:04   73 1:05:43  15.5  0:38   83 45:22 11:57 2:12:54 
   81  323 Susan Mattis Turnham     52 Duluth             MN   87 20:46  2:22  3:28   64 1:01:29  16.6  1:22   85 46:37 12:16 2:13:40 
   82   39 Threasa Braker           45 Backus             MN   90 25:24  2:54  3:20   79 1:06:30  15.3  1:43   67 37:55  9:59 2:14:50 
   83  118 Kimberly Gazelka         38 Edina              MN   75 18:18  2:05  4:19   83 1:10:18  14.5  3:46   70 38:35 10:09 2:15:13 
   84  240 Jil Olson                40 Deerwood           MN   84 19:06  2:11  4:46   86 1:11:04  14.4  4:35   75 39:32 10:25 2:19:02 
   85   90 Alison Edgerton          59 Backus             MN   82 19:00  2:10  3:59   87 1:11:46  14.2  1:29   88 48:19 12:43 2:24:31 
   86  146 Lori Hodge               37 Baxter             MN   89 24:17  2:46  3:32   84 1:10:33  14.5  2:31   84 46:24 12:13 2:27:15 
   87  133 Lorna Harber             45 Austin             MN   73 17:36  2:00  4:41   88 1:17:23  13.2  2:04   87 48:07 12:40 2:29:49 
   88  343 Alissa Wild              27 Watertown          MN   40 15:40  1:47  3:26   72 1:04:53  15.7  3:37   90 68:25 18:01 2:35:58 
   89  145 Casey Hirschman          29 Medicine Lake      MN   12 13:12  1:30  1:33   90 1:54:55   8.9  0:47   15 29:00  7:38 2:39:25 
   90   93 Amanda Eilers            22 Clear Lake         MN   76 18:19  2:05  4:48   89 1:26:59  11.7  1:08   89 57:49 15:13 2:49:00 


                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  353 Anna Zimmerman           18 F   Brainerd           MN    1 14:49  1:41  3:36    1 1:01:28  16.6  1:16    1 39:20 10:21 2:00:27 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  261 Christina Roberts        21 F   Nisswa             MN    1 10:12  1:10  1:45    6   52:52  19.3  0:28    3 27:02  7:07 1:32:17 
    2   48 Nancy Buselmeier         23 F   Buffalo            MN    6 14:24  1:39  1:40    3   51:19  19.9  0:33    1 25:05  6:36 1:32:58 
    3  230 April Morgan             24 F   Mpls               MN    5 13:21  1:32  1:16    1   48:54  20.9  0:53    5 31:36  8:19 1:35:58 
    4  170 Jennifer Jorgensen       24 F   Edina              MN    7 15:44  1:48  1:17    5   52:06  19.6  0:58    2 26:53  7:05 1:36:56 
    5  297 Kristin Stengaard        23 F   Minneapolis        MN   15 18:26  2:06  2:18    4   51:54  19.7  1:03    6 31:50  8:23 1:45:29 
    6  195 Rachel Lander            22 F   Merrifield         MN   10 16:37  1:54  2:08    9   58:04  17.6  0:41    4 28:27  7:30 1:45:53 
    7  114 Hannah Garry             23 F   St. Paul           MN   11 16:42  1:54  2:11    2   51:14  19.9  1:35    9 34:35  9:06 1:46:14 
    8  256 Julie Redebaugh          23 F   Saint Paul         MN    8 16:03  1:50  1:12    8   56:11  18.2  0:40    7 33:18  8:46 1:47:21 
    9  140 Ann Hepola               22 F   St. Paul           MN    3 11:57  1:22  2:09   10   58:09  17.5  1:14    8 34:12  9:00 1:47:37 
   10  211 Kate McClain             23 F   Minneapolis        MN    9 16:14  1:51  1:57    7   55:33  18.4  1:26   10 35:02  9:13 1:50:08 
   11   64 Kate Comstock            23 F   St. Paul           MN    4 13:17  1:31  1:38   11 1:00:10  17.0  1:22   11 36:13  9:32 1:52:37 
   12  149 Emily Hoeschen           24 F   Freeport           MN   13 17:11  1:58  4:01   12 1:04:39  15.8  1:43   12 36:32  9:37 2:04:03 
   13   92 Melissa Eggleston        21 F   Brainerd           MN    2 11:47  1:21  2:15   14 1:08:41  14.9  1:16   13 42:00 11:03 2:05:56 
   14  150 Katie Hoeschen           23 F   Freeeport          MN   12 17:09  1:57  4:04   13 1:05:43  15.5  0:38   14 45:22 11:57 2:12:54 
   15   93 Amanda Eilers            22 F   Clear Lake         MN   14 18:19  2:05  4:48   15 1:26:59  11.7  1:08   15 57:49 15:13 2:49:00 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  151 Angel Hohenstein         29 F   Duluth             MN    9 14:19  1:38  1:39    1   47:14  21.6  0:53    1 25:41  6:46 1:29:43 
    2  304 Laurel Sundberg          28 F   Minnetonka         MN    4 13:32  1:33  1:34    2   48:01  21.2  1:02    7 30:48  8:07 1:34:54 
    3   18 Jeanna Baratto           25 F   Crosslake          MN    5 13:33  1:33  1:15    3   51:39  19.7  1:10    2 28:48  7:35 1:36:22 
    4  325 Stephanie Vanderbill     27 F   Litchfield         MN    6 13:44  1:34  1:42    5   53:06  19.2  0:55    9 31:13  8:13 1:40:37 
    5  130 Sara Hansen              26 F   Eagan              MN   12 15:42  1:47  1:53    4   52:21  19.5  1:06   11 32:11  8:28 1:43:10 
    6  201 Amy Lindgren             25 F   Duluth             MN   14 15:47  1:48  2:13    6   53:55  18.9  1:08    8 30:48  8:07 1:43:49 
    7  132 Kandice Hanson           29 F   Baxter             MN    8 14:14  1:37  2:49    8   56:42  18.0  1:36    4 29:29  7:46 1:44:49 
    8   56 Sara Carlson             29 F   Pillager           MN   13 15:42  1:48  1:32   10   58:00  17.6  0:38    6 30:16  7:58 1:46:06 
    9  126 Shannon Haglin           27 F   Brainerd           MN    2 12:53  1:28  1:37    7   55:55  18.2  0:39   16 37:53  9:58 1:48:55 
   10  347 Naomi Wood               26 F   Minneapolis        MN   15 15:58  1:49  3:30    9   57:48  17.6  1:46    5 29:58  7:54 1:48:58 
   11    7 Gina Allen               26 F   Minneapolis        MN    7 13:47  1:34  2:53   13   58:48  17.3  0:57   13 33:06  8:43 1:49:29 
   12  160 Karina Jacobson          26 F   Lino Lakes         MN    1 12:37  1:26  1:34   12   58:21  17.5  0:56   17 38:04 10:01 1:51:29 
   13   13 Carissa Babcock          28 F   Coon Rapids        MN   10 14:25  1:39  2:18   14   59:56  17.0  1:11   14 34:39  9:07 1:52:25 
   14  205 Lindsey Luedtke          25 F   Eagan              MN   16 16:31  1:53  2:19   11   58:08  17.5  1:18   19 38:32 10:09 1:56:46 
   15  278 Blair Schlichte          26 F   Minneapolis        MN   17 17:30  2:00  2:49   16 1:06:21  15.4  1:12   15 34:42  9:08 2:02:31 
   16  164 Emily Johnson            29 F   Minneapolis        MN   18 17:44  2:01  3:43   18 1:11:00  14.4  2:03   12 33:00  8:42 2:07:28 
   17  223 Martha Miltich           27 F   Grand Rapids       MN   20 21:42  2:28  3:37   19 1:13:38  13.9  0:52   10 31:20  8:15 2:11:08 
   18  185 Heather Knapton          27 F   Sartell            MN   19 18:46  2:08  3:58   17 1:10:12  14.5  1:12   18 38:14 10:04 2:12:21 
   19  343 Alissa Wild              27 F   Watertown          MN   11 15:40  1:47  3:26   15 1:04:53  15.7  3:37   20 68:25 18:01 2:35:58 
   20  145 Casey Hirschman          29 F   Medicine Lake      MN    3 13:12  1:30  1:33   20 1:54:55   8.9  0:47    3 29:00  7:38 2:39:25 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  157 Jennifer Imsande         33 F   Baxter             MN    1 13:09  1:30  1:09    1   48:46  20.9  0:44    1 24:39  6:30 1:28:24 
    2   47 Erin Buselmeier          30 F   Minneapolis        MN    2 13:44  1:34  1:55    3   50:42  20.1  1:34    2 25:52  6:49 1:33:44 
    3  352 Jody Zeleznikar          34 F   Duluth             MN    5 14:18  1:38  1:19    2   50:40  20.1  0:55    3 27:07  7:09 1:34:17 
    4   51 Tricia Byrne             34 F   Minneapolis        MN    4 14:01  1:36  3:24    4   53:24  19.1  1:45    6 31:49  8:23 1:44:20 
    5   41 Renee Brandt             31 F   Eden Prairie       MN    9 16:23  1:52  1:31   10   56:47  18.0  0:48    5 29:41  7:49 1:45:07 
    6  282 Tracey Schultz           32 F   Minneapolis        MN   13 18:51  2:09  2:15    7   55:10  18.5  1:41    4 28:33  7:31 1:46:28 
    7  286 Laurie Smith             34 F   Merrifield         MN    3 13:57  1:36  3:06    6   54:50  18.6  2:09    7 34:42  9:08 1:48:41 
    8  336 Rosie Ward               33 F   Maple Grove        MN    7 16:07  1:50  2:13    5   54:43  18.6  1:07    9 37:51  9:58 1:51:58 
    9  324 Tammy Van Horn           34 F   Farmington         MN   12 17:53  2:02  2:43    8   55:29  18.4  1:14   10 38:23 10:06 1:55:40 
   10   20 Beth Barrett             31 F   Minneapolis        MN    6 14:51  1:42  1:06    9   55:41  18.3  0:59   13 43:34 11:28 1:56:08 
   11  113 Tanya Garlock            31 F   Kimball            MN    8 16:09  1:51  3:42   11 1:01:40  16.5  1:08   11 38:37 10:10 2:01:13 
   12  266 Sara Rojas               32 F   Brainerd           MN   11 16:48  1:55  3:18   14 1:09:49  14.6  1:13    8 36:39  9:39 2:07:44 
   13  249 Christine Peterson       32 F   Hastings           MN   10 16:36  1:54  3:05   12 1:05:52  15.5  1:46   12 43:22 11:25 2:10:38 
   14  127 Monica Hahn              34 F   Minnetonka         MO   14 24:24  2:47  4:15   13 1:09:47  14.6  1:09   15 50:21 13:15 2:29:54 
   15   28 Mickey Berg              34 F   Sauk Centre        MN   15 24:30  2:48  6:03   15 1:24:28  12.1  3:07   14 44:32 11:44 2:42:39 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  104 Sarah Foley              36 F   Cologne            MN    1 11:56  1:22  1:07    2   50:16  20.3  0:52    2 26:12  6:54 1:30:21 
    2  340 Cinde Wiebusch           37 F   St Peter           MN   11 15:53  1:49  2:12    3   50:18  20.3  0:37    1 25:53  6:49 1:34:50 
    3  238 Suzie Olsen              37 F   Blue Earth         MN    4 13:27  1:32  1:18    4   51:04  20.0  0:46    3 28:53  7:36 1:35:27 
    4   44 Leanne Bronson           37 F   Superior           WI    2 12:51  1:28  1:39    1   49:55  20.4  0:56    8 31:29  8:17 1:36:48 
    5  108 Ann Freund               35 F   Mound              MN    7 14:58  1:42  1:20    5   51:18  19.9  0:59    4 30:20  7:59 1:38:52 
    6  333 Jocelyn Walton           35 F   Minneapolis        MN   12 16:19  1:52  1:33    6   51:51  19.7  1:30    5 30:41  8:05 1:41:52 
    7  245 Jackie Pekarek           38 F   Moorhead           MN    8 15:37  1:47  2:27    9   56:29  18.1  1:05    6 31:04  8:11 1:46:39 
    8  283 Angela Shaw              39 F   Hopkins            MN    9 15:43  1:48  2:45    7   55:17  18.5  0:42   10 34:01  8:58 1:48:27 
    9    8 Kim Anderson             37 F   Victoria           MN    3 13:22  1:32  2:46   11 1:01:40  16.5  1:36    7 31:11  8:13 1:50:32 
   10  332 Julie Walker             35 F   Arden Hills        MN   10 15:52  1:49  3:20    8   55:49  18.3  1:20   11 34:39  9:08 1:50:58 
   11  110 Kathryn Freytag          39 F   Eden Prairie       MN   13 16:31  1:53  1:55   10   57:09  17.8  1:20   13 36:48  9:41 1:53:39 
   12  289 Kari Sorenson            35 F   Buffalo            MN    5 14:19  1:38  2:47   14 1:02:21  16.4  1:30   17 39:22 10:22 2:00:18 
   13  107 Nikki Frederickson       36 F   St. Louis Park     MN   19 21:51  2:29  3:45   13 1:02:20  16.4  2:41    9 33:45  8:53 2:04:20 
   14   35 Laureen Boran            39 F   Brainerd           MN   17 19:01  2:10  2:12   17 1:06:01  15.5  1:07   12 36:44  9:40 2:05:02 
   15   15 Jessica Bachman          37 F   Rochester          MN   16 18:57  2:10  3:55   15 1:04:20  15.9  1:07   16 38:51 10:14 2:07:08 
   16   42 Stacy Brandt             39 F   Minnetonka         MN   14 16:49  1:55  5:13   12 1:01:51  16.5  2:15   18 41:13 10:51 2:07:19 
   17  338 Jodi Wellner             35 F   Victoria           MN    6 14:25  1:39  4:21   16 1:05:43  15.5  1:44   19 43:55 11:34 2:10:06 
   18  100 Danniell Finstuen        38 F   Pine Island        MN   18 20:59  2:24  2:25   18 1:08:47  14.8  1:40   14 36:57  9:44 2:10:46 
   19  118 Kimberly Gazelka         38 F   Edina              MN   15 18:18  2:05  4:19   19 1:10:18  14.5  3:46   15 38:35 10:09 2:15:13 
   20  146 Lori Hodge               37 F   Baxter             MN   20 24:17  2:46  3:32   20 1:10:33  14.5  2:31   20 46:24 12:13 2:27:15 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   31 Susan Biasco             42 F   Big Lake           MN    1 12:10  1:23  1:30    2   49:13  20.7  0:37    2 29:31  7:46 1:32:59 
    2  348 Amy Woolsey              42 F   Sauk Rapids        MN    4 13:00  1:29  1:45    3   51:00  20.0  1:07    4 30:11  7:57 1:37:01 
    3  257 Elizabeth Reed           42 F   Ashland            WI    3 12:25  1:25  1:56    5   52:35  19.4  1:09    1 29:12  7:41 1:37:15 
    4  254 Sandy Rasmussen          40 F   Melrose            MN    2 12:19  1:24  2:21    4   51:58  19.6  0:37    6 30:16  7:58 1:37:29 
    5  285 Caroline Skaar-Page      40 F   Eden Prairie       MN    8 14:57  1:42  1:56    1   48:23  21.1  1:17    7 32:05  8:27 1:38:37 
    6  158 Joni Jackson             40 F   New Hope           MN    5 13:12  1:30  2:04    6   53:17  19.1  1:06    3 29:53  7:52 1:39:29 
    7  350 Leigh Wright             43 F   Duluth             MN    6 13:21  1:31  1:09    7   53:52  18.9  1:26    5 30:13  7:57 1:39:58 
    8   23 Kathy Bates              43 F   Pine Island        MN    7 14:49  1:41  1:19    8   53:59  18.9  1:17    8 32:09  8:28 1:43:30 
    9   94 Ann Ellingham            44 F   Minneapolis        MN    9 15:48  1:48  2:18    9   55:11  18.5  1:40   10 33:47  8:54 1:48:43 
   10   69 Kelly Coughlin           43 F   Staples            MN   12 18:30  2:07  3:57   12 1:00:47  16.8  2:10    9 32:10  8:28 1:57:32 
   11  258 Kim Reese                40 F   Brainerd           MN   11 16:39  1:54  2:51   11   58:50  17.3  2:15   11 39:09 10:19 1:59:43 
   12   97 Jayne Fahlen             44 F   Baxter             MN   10 16:37  1:54  2:58   15 1:09:07  14.8  1:16   13 39:41 10:27 2:09:35 
   13  210 Julie McAdams            41 F   Mantorville        MN   13 18:43  2:08  2:24   14 1:06:03  15.4  1:16   14 43:57 11:34 2:12:21 
   14   34 Valerie Blanchenay       42 F   Jacobson           MN   16 23:07  2:38  3:17   10   56:55  17.9  2:36   16 47:39 12:33 2:13:31 
   15   81 Sharon Dinges            44 F   Coon Rapids        MN   15 20:09  2:18  2:32   13 1:04:29  15.8  1:17   15 45:39 12:01 2:14:05 
   16  240 Jil Olson                40 F   Deerwood           MN   14 19:06  2:11  4:46   16 1:11:04  14.4  4:35   12 39:32 10:25 2:19:02 
   17  165 Robin Johnson            41 F   Lake Crystal       MN   17 23:24  2:40  3:08   17 1:21:44  12.5  0:59   17 59:10 15:35 2:48:23 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  315 Marybeth Thorsgaard      45 F   Eagan              MN    8 19:25  2:13  2:12    1   52:56  19.3  1:48    1 27:47  7:19 1:44:06 
    2   77 Mary Deeg                45 F   St. Paul           MN    2 14:50  1:42  1:55    2   56:51  17.9  1:19    4 37:03  9:45 1:51:57 
    3   91 Ann Egan                 48 F   Baxter             MN    3 16:16  1:51  2:33    5 1:01:11  16.7  0:44    2 32:27  8:33 1:53:09 
    4  141 Lise Herren              47 F   Kirkwood           MO    5 16:50  1:55  3:04    3   58:10  17.5  1:34    3 34:09  9:00 1:53:47 
    5   25 Denise Baxter            48 F   St. Cloud          MN    4 16:34  1:53  2:14    4 1:00:01  17.0  1:13    5 37:32  9:53 1:57:32 
    6   10 Kristin Anderson         47 F   Elk River          MN    7 18:28  2:06  2:48    6 1:02:12  16.4  1:59    7 39:17 10:21 2:04:42 
    7  341 Darla Wilcox             46 F   Hastings           MN    1 14:31  1:39  3:56    7 1:05:59  15.5  1:13    8 46:56 12:22 2:12:33 
    8   39 Threasa Braker           45 F   Backus             MN   10 25:24  2:54  3:20    8 1:06:30  15.3  1:43    6 37:55  9:59 2:14:50 
    9  133 Lorna Harber             45 F   Austin             MN    6 17:36  2:00  4:41    9 1:17:23  13.2  2:04    9 48:07 12:40 2:29:49 
   10  227 Jo Miranowski            45 F   Baxter             MN    9 22:43  2:35  5:17   10 1:25:02  12.0  1:48   10 62:26 16:26 2:57:14 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   85 Sue Dornfeld             50 F   Edina              MN    1 15:19  1:45  2:10    1   51:58  19.6  1:07    1 34:51  9:11 1:45:24 
    2  235 Mary Nichol              53 F   Woodbury           MN    3 19:19  2:12  3:57    2   57:44  17.7  2:05    2 36:19  9:34 1:59:21 
    3   76 Lannie Dawson            51 F   Minneapolis        MN    2 16:13  1:51  2:56    4 1:03:50  16.0  1:02    3 42:03 11:04 2:06:03 
    4  323 Susan Mattis Turnham     52 F   Duluth             MN    4 20:46  2:22  3:28    3 1:01:29  16.6  1:22    4 46:37 12:16 2:13:40 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  270 Peggy Rutman             56 F   Deerwood           MN    2 16:38  1:54  2:32    1   58:57  17.3  0:38    1 32:07  8:27 1:50:49 
    2  262 Deb Roberts              56 F   Nisswa             MN    1 13:28  1:32  2:04    2   59:58  17.0  0:51    2 36:40  9:39 1:52:58 
    3   90 Alison Edgerton          59 F   Backus             MN    3 19:00  2:10  3:59    3 1:11:46  14.2  1:29    3 48:19 12:43 2:24:31 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  219 Scott Meyer              18 M   Baxter             MN    3 14:10  1:37  1:43    1   47:03  21.7  1:07    2 25:56  6:50 1:29:58 
    2  182 Anton Knack              14 M   Prior Lake         MN    2 10:16  1:10  1:36    2   49:36  20.6  1:12    7 31:06  8:11 1:33:44 
    3  220 Nick Milewski            16 M   Spring Lake Park   MN    8 18:39  2:08  2:21    4   51:32  19.8  0:21    1 25:18  6:40 1:38:07 
    4  148 Elliott Hodgson          15 M   West St. Paul      MN    4 14:16  1:38  2:05    6   54:53  18.6  1:07    3 27:52  7:20 1:40:11 
    5  189 Michael Kruempel         19 M   Shoreview          MN    7 16:18  1:52  2:09    3   51:31  19.8  1:57    6 30:49  8:07 1:42:40 
    6   83 Wyatt Doop               15 M   Wayzara            MN    5 14:44  1:41  3:56    5   54:38  18.7  0:46    4 28:50  7:36 1:42:52 
    7  215 Ian McNamara             17 M   Pequot Lakes       MN    6 15:56  1:49  4:37    8   59:30  17.1  1:06    5 30:43  8:05 1:51:49 
    8  342 Elliot Wilcox            15 M   Hastings           MN    1  9:36  1:06  1:57    7   56:48  18.0  0:49    8 46:55 12:21 1:56:03 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  200 Matthew Liebsch          24 M   Plymouth           MN    5 12:06  1:23  1:01    1   42:21  24.1  0:58    1 21:47  5:44 1:18:11 
    2  236 McCulloch Nicholas       24 M   Fridley            AK    3 11:42  1:20  1:05    2   42:22  24.1  0:35    3 25:24  6:41 1:21:06 
    3   78 Matthew Des Marais       22 M   Brainerd           MN    1  9:44  1:07  1:17    3   44:32  22.9  0:41    4 25:40  6:46 1:21:51 
    4   72 Mariusz Czarnomski       24 M   Grand Forks        ND    8 14:12  1:37  1:11    4   47:27  21.5  0:32    2 23:27  6:11 1:26:46 
    5  159 Brian Jacobs             20 M   Clive              IA    2 11:25  1:18  0:50    5   48:26  21.1  0:56   11 28:43  7:34 1:30:17 
    6   95 Nathan Enderle           20 M   Jamestown          ND    6 13:28  1:32  1:17    7   48:34  21.0  0:45    6 26:44  7:03 1:30:46 
    7  295 Matt Steiger             21 M   Minneapolis        MN   11 15:22  1:45  1:38    8   49:30  20.6  0:35    5 25:55  6:50 1:32:57 
    8  171 Michael Jorgensen        20 M   Edina              MN    7 14:08  1:37  1:13   10   50:47  20.1  0:24    8 27:27  7:14 1:33:56 
    9  198 Zachary Lechner          23 M   St Paul            MN    9 14:33  1:40  1:51    6   48:31  21.0  1:02    9 28:04  7:24 1:33:59 
   10  263 Jason Roberts            23 M   Nisswa             MN   10 15:01  1:43  3:37    9   49:53  20.4  0:50   10 28:19  7:27 1:37:37 
   11  123 Matt Groen               21 M   Nisswa             MN    4 11:53  1:21  4:11   11   51:49  19.7  1:15   12 28:52  7:36 1:37:58 
   12  273 Brian Sames              20 M   Shakopee           MN   15 22:28  2:34  2:49   13   56:13  18.1                        1:45:41 
   13  328 Alex Voigt               22 M   St. Cloud          MN   12 16:11  1:51  2:54   15   59:32  17.1  0:41    7 27:23  7:13 1:46:37 
   14  248 Chad Peterson            20 M   Clear Lake         MN   14 20:32  2:20  2:28   12   55:20  18.4  0:56   13 28:57  7:37 1:48:10 
   15  321 Brett Tuma               20 M   Shorewood          MN   13 18:52  2:09  2:59   14   57:06  17.9  0:45   14 31:30  8:18 1:51:09 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1    4 Dennis Dane              27 M   Golden Valley      MN    2  9:31  1:05  0:48    3   43:35  23.4  0:32    1 22:33  5:56 1:16:57 
    2    5 Jesse Adams              25 M   Duluth             MN    1  9:31  1:05  0:59    4   43:40  23.4  0:40    3 23:42  6:15 1:18:29 
    3  144 Anthony Hirschman        28 M   Medicine Lake      MN    3 11:25  1:18  1:19    2   42:48  23.8  0:30    2 23:31  6:12 1:19:30 
    4   12 Matt Anderson            27 M   Cedar              MN    6 12:42  1:27  1:47    1   41:32  24.6                        1:24:13 
    5  303 Aron Stumvoll            26 M   Nisswa             MN    4 12:12  1:24  1:17    6   46:27  22.0  1:03    6 26:31  6:59 1:27:27 
    6  326 Bradley Vieths           28 M   Duluth             MN   16 14:36  1:40  1:20    5   45:22  22.5  0:43    8 26:54  7:05 1:28:53 
    7  275 Peter Sandelin           28 M   Duluth             MN    7 12:48  1:28  1:24   10   48:21  21.1  0:36    7 26:48  7:03 1:29:55 
    8  131 Ben Hanson               29 M   Princeton          MN   10 13:08  1:30  1:19    7   46:40  21.9  0:36   10 28:16  7:27 1:29:56 
    9   54 Eric Carder              28 M   Breezy Point       MN    9 13:02  1:29  1:23   14   50:04  20.4  0:43    4 25:54  6:49 1:31:04 
   10  121 Jonathan Given           26 M   Waite Park         MN   13 13:36  1:33  2:22   11   48:49  20.9  0:19   15 29:19  7:43 1:34:22 
   11  225 Paul Miner               26 M   Duluth             MN   12 13:35  1:33  2:15    8   47:33  21.5  1:29   17 29:46  7:50 1:34:35 
   12  226 Peter Miner              26 M   Duluth             MN    8 12:53  1:28  2:29    9   48:01  21.2  1:29   16 29:46  7:50 1:34:35 
   13   30 Josh Bertelson           27 M   Robbinsdale        MN   11 13:24  1:32  1:49   15   50:51  20.1  1:34   13 28:56  7:37 1:36:32 
   14  313 Erik Thompson            27 M   Minneapolis        MN   18 14:54  1:42  1:30   16   51:15  19.9  0:30   14 29:15  7:42 1:37:22 
   15  103 Matt Foley               27 M   Litchfield         MN   20 16:02  1:50  2:22   12   49:45  20.5  1:07   11 28:25  7:29 1:37:38 
   16  139 Ryan Henke               28 M   Chanhassen         MN   15 14:09  1:37  4:04   13   49:55  20.4  1:15   18 31:03  8:11 1:40:24 
   17  190 Matt Kustritz            28 M   Grand Rapids       MN   24 19:21  2:12  3:01   17   51:32  19.8  1:27    9 27:29  7:14 1:42:49 
   18  156 Ron Imgrund              29 M   Pillager           MN   14 13:37  1:33  1:54   18   51:53  19.7  0:51   26 35:54  9:27 1:44:07 
   19  221 Bradley Miller           28 M   Minneapolis        MN   17 14:39  1:40  2:45   22   56:04  18.2  1:16   19 32:16  8:30 1:46:58 
   20   29 Rick Berscheid           25 M   Longprairie        MN   27 24:54  2:50  1:13   19   52:11  19.5  0:38   12 28:28  7:30 1:47:21 
   21  216 Leo McNamara             25 M   Minnepolis         MN   19 15:02  1:43  3:12   24   56:52  17.9  1:10   20 32:34  8:35 1:48:47 
   22  335 Cory Ward                25 M   Alexandria         MN   22 17:52  2:02  3:05   21   53:02  19.2  1:03   24 34:41  9:08 1:49:41 
   23  134 Jesse Harvey             29 M   Savage             MN   23 19:17  2:12  1:30   20   52:58  19.3  0:54   27 36:04  9:30 1:50:40 
   24  305 Mike Svir                28 M   Baxter             MN   25 21:42  2:28  1:58   23   56:30  18.1  1:57   23 34:13  9:01 1:56:16 
   25  186 Matt Kramer              26 M   St. Louis Park     MN   21 16:09  1:51  2:18   27 1:01:14  16.7  1:06   25 35:39  9:23 1:56:24 
   26  173 Jeff Kagol               28 M   Anoka              MN   26 22:26  2:33  3:13   25   58:10  17.5  1:16   22 33:56  8:56 1:58:58 
   27   61 Paul Clark               29 M   Chaska             MN   28 26:06  2:58  2:39   26   58:20  17.5  1:07   21 32:58  8:41 2:01:08 
   28   38 Troy Bouma               26 M   Pine River         MN    5 12:31  1:26  1:39   30 1:30:13  11.3  0:39    5 26:05  6:52 2:11:05 
   29   65 Benjamin Cook            25 M   Annandale          MN   29 27:05  3:05  3:21   29 1:08:48  14.8  1:01   28 43:06 11:21 2:23:18 
   30  344 Charles Wild             29 M   Watertown          MN   30 27:12  3:06  3:54   28 1:04:45  15.8  3:44   29 68:25 18:01 2:47:57 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  152 Steven Hohenstein        30 M   Duluth             MN    1 11:15  1:17  1:12    2   43:03  23.7  0:33    2 24:37  6:29 1:20:39 
    2  234 Luke Nelson              33 M   Ramsey             MN    9 13:05  1:30  1:07    3   43:50  23.3  0:49    1 24:14  6:23 1:23:04 
    3   67 Bill Corcoran            34 M   Waite Park         MN    4 12:41  1:27  1:06    1   42:32  24.0  0:42    6 26:50  7:04 1:23:50 
    4  231 Tom Morgan               32 M   Mpls               MN    5 12:55  1:28  1:16    4   44:35  22.9  0:47    3 25:23  6:41 1:24:54 
    5   88 Aaron Ebertowski         33 M   Buffalo            MN    8 13:04  1:30  1:38    5   45:54  22.2  0:50    9 28:59  7:38 1:30:24 
    6  155 Troy Hutchinson          31 M   Minneapolis        MN   12 13:41  1:34  2:00    7   48:17  21.1  0:57    4 26:10  6:54 1:31:04 
    7   46 Jeppe Bundgaard          30 M   Breezy Point       MN   14 14:26  1:39  1:41    9   48:58  20.8  0:57    5 26:31  6:59 1:32:30 
    8  122 Michael Given            34 M   Sauk Rapids        MN    3 12:16  1:24  2:28    6   48:07  21.2  0:50   17 32:24  8:32 1:36:04 
    9  143 Brandon Hillman          31 M   Golden Valley      MN   10 13:09  1:30  2:11   11   49:59  20.4  1:00   14 30:28  8:01 1:36:45 
   10   82 Paul Dooley              34 M   Nisswa             MN    2 11:58  1:22  2:11   13   51:14  19.9  0:42   16 31:00  8:10 1:37:02 
   11  308 Corey Tabbert            31 M   Wadena             MN   11 13:22  1:32  1:32   14   51:38  19.8  0:51   10 29:55  7:53 1:37:16 
   12  101 Sean Fisher              30 M   Maple Grove        MN   13 14:08  1:37  2:41    8   48:40  21.0  1:14   15 30:46  8:06 1:37:26 
   13  253 Ryan Quinn               30 M   St. Cloud          MN   18 17:10  1:58  1:50   10   49:49  20.5  1:08    7 28:21  7:28 1:38:15 
   14  291 Mike Squiers             33 M   Blue Earth         MN   16 16:00  1:50  2:55   15   53:09  19.2  1:01   11 30:00  7:54 1:43:02 
   15   89 Jason Eckert             34 M   Waverly            MN    7 12:57  1:29  1:44   16   53:11  19.2  1:28   20 35:01  9:13 1:44:20 
   16  179 Paul Keprios             31 M   Baxter             MN   19 17:21  1:59  2:55   12   50:15  20.3  1:46   18 33:00  8:41 1:45:16 
   17  120 Christopher Gilson       34 M   Wayzata            MN   15 15:36  1:47  2:06   19   56:39  18.0  1:31   13 30:24  8:00 1:46:15 
   18   26 Cal Bean                 33 M   Maple Grove        MN   20 19:21  2:12  2:23   18   55:54  18.2  1:33   12 30:06  7:56 1:49:15 
   19  176 Peter Keith              33 M   Minneapolis        MN    6 12:57  1:29  4:21   21 1:06:00  15.5  1:34    8 28:43  7:34 1:53:34 
   20  214 Thomas McGrath           32 M   Duluth             MN   17 16:44  1:55  3:04   20 1:02:18  16.4  0:45   19 33:56  8:56 1:56:45 
   21   86 Josh Duda                30 M   Pillager           MN   21 23:54  2:43  2:07   17   54:26  18.7  1:06   21 36:06  9:30 1:57:37 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  251 Kevin Preckel            36 M   Duluth             MN    3 10:41  1:13  1:14    2   43:01  23.7  0:33    2 23:32  6:12 1:18:58 
    2  309 Chip Tabor               35 M   Shoreview          MN    4 12:01  1:22  1:31    3   44:56  22.7  0:54    1 23:23  6:10 1:22:43 
    3  237 David Olsen              36 M   Blue Earth         MN   10 12:59  1:29  1:20    1   42:27  24.0  0:46    5 26:26  6:58 1:23:56 
    4  178 Eric Kemp                38 M   Grand Marais       MN    1 10:13  1:10  1:27    5   45:44  22.3  0:32    4 26:16  6:55 1:24:09 
    5   32 David Bjorklund          39 M   Park Rapids        MN    6 12:23  1:25  1:08    4   45:01  22.7  0:38    8 27:35  7:16 1:26:43 
    6   55 Duey Carlson             36 M   Woodbury           MN   11 13:00  1:29  1:13    8   46:12  22.1  0:35    6 26:55  7:05 1:27:53 
    7  330 Jon Wagner               35 M   Sartell            MN   17 15:18  1:45  1:16   10   47:23  21.5  0:40    3 25:16  6:39 1:29:51 
    8  135 Dale Heaton              37 M   Maple Grove        MN    9 12:59  1:29  0:59    7   46:02  22.2  0:43   12 29:29  7:46 1:30:09 
    9  112 Karl Gahlin              39 M   Savage             MN    2 10:24  1:11  1:35   12   48:05  21.2  0:56   11 29:22  7:44 1:30:20 
   10    6 Troy Adams               35 M   Cloquet            MN   12 13:21  1:31  1:47   11   47:53  21.3  1:03    9 29:15  7:42 1:33:17 
   11   62 John Clough              37 M   Burnsville         MN   20 16:11  1:51  2:04    6   45:58  22.2  1:06   10 29:19  7:43 1:34:36 
   12   68 Michael Corcoran         37 M   Grand Forks        ND   15 14:37  1:40  2:31    9   46:44  21.8  1:26   14 30:32  8:02 1:35:48 
   13  259 Jason Riley              36 M   Maple Grove        MN   16 15:06  1:43  2:40   13   49:09  20.8  2:20   13 29:40  7:49 1:38:54 
   14   57 Chris Ceynowa            36 M   Maple Grove        MN   14 14:29  1:39  1:55   15   51:33  19.8  0:49   15 31:21  8:15 1:40:05 
   15   60 Dana Cirks               35 M   Sabin              MN   18 15:33  1:46  2:06   14   50:06  20.4  1:18   16 31:35  8:19 1:40:36 
   16  389 Kevin Hill               37 M   Minneapolis        MN    7 12:47  1:28  2:12   23   57:54  17.6  0:57    7 27:30  7:15 1:41:18 
   17  142 David Herwig             35 M   Champlin           MN    8 12:58  1:29  1:53   17   52:54  19.3  1:31   17 32:24  8:32 1:41:39 
   18  306 Greg Swenson             38 M   Rogers             MN    5 12:10  1:23  2:15   20   55:06  18.5  1:27   18 33:37  8:51 1:44:33 
   19  187 Paul Kriegl              39 M   Brainerd           MN   19 16:09  1:51  3:42   16   52:42  19.4  0:41   20 33:57  8:56 1:47:09 
   20  296 Todd Steinke             39 M   Saint Cloud        MN   13 14:26  1:39  2:50   18   54:58  18.6  1:27   19 33:50  8:55 1:47:29 
   21  301 Scott Stroot             36 M   Baxter             MN   24 18:35  2:07  2:52   19   55:01  18.5  0:56   21 34:52  9:11 1:52:13 
   22  312 Troy Tesch               37 M   Red Wing           MN   22 17:21  1:59  2:47   22   57:09  17.8  1:09   22 35:03  9:14 1:53:27 
   23  331 Gentry Walker            35 M   Arden Hills        MN   21 16:19  1:52  2:43   21   55:53  18.3  1:23   24 37:16  9:49 1:53:33 
   24  243 Pamela Orning            39 M   Eden Prairie       MN   26 28:01  3:11  2:23                            23 37:10  9:47 2:03:41 
   25  242 Joe Orning               39 M   Eden Prairie       MN   23 18:13  2:05  3:36   24 1:04:08  15.9  1:52   26 51:50 13:39 2:19:37 
   26  111 Jonathan Frisch          38 M   Saint Paul         MN   25 25:09  2:52  6:54   25 1:26:57  11.7  2:26   25 48:06 12:40 2:49:29 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  183 David Knack              44 M   Prior Lake         MN    2 11:54  1:22  1:30    1   43:55  23.2  0:52    3 26:33  6:59 1:24:42 
    2   33 Dan Bjorkstrand          44 M   Guthrie            MN    5 12:05  1:23  1:34    3   46:08  22.1  1:08    2 25:34  6:44 1:26:27 
    3  307 Tim Sykes                41 M   Fertile            MN    3 11:59  1:22  1:10    4   46:33  21.9  0:43    8 28:38  7:32 1:29:01 
    4  204 Jeff Lorenzen            42 M   Des Moines         IA    9 12:46  1:27  1:49    9   48:28  21.0  0:55    4 26:33  6:59 1:30:28 
    5  265 Lincoln Robinson         43 M   Springfield        MN    6 12:16  1:24  1:57    2   45:50  22.3  0:59   12 29:41  7:49 1:30:42 
    6  284 John Simonson            41 M   Fargo              ND   12 13:10  1:30  2:05    6   47:33  21.5  1:25    6 27:16  7:11 1:31:27 
    7  320 Jeffrey Tortelli         40 M   Minneapolis        MN    1 11:28  1:19  1:33   11   49:42  20.5  0:47    7 28:29  7:30 1:31:58 
    8  318 Greg Timmons             40 M   Mankato            MN    8 12:42  1:27  2:26    7   48:07  21.2  2:31    5 27:08  7:09 1:32:52 
    9  244 David Pace               43 M   East Grand Forks   MN   10 12:49  1:28  1:52   10   48:46  20.9  0:53   10 28:55  7:37 1:33:14 
   10   75 Steve Dandrea            42 M   Plymouth           MN   21 17:03  1:57  2:05    8   48:27  21.1  1:45    1 23:56  6:18 1:33:15 
   11  293 Jeffrey Steele           40 M   Edina              MN    4 12:01  1:22  2:00    5   46:59  21.7  1:55   13 30:43  8:05 1:33:37 
   12  390 Tim Ruff                 42 M                           15 14:43  1:41  1:36   12   49:47  20.5  0:48   11 29:00  7:38 1:35:52 
   13  154 Ryan Hove                41 M   Eagan              MN   16 15:15  1:44  1:30   13   50:03  20.4  0:57   19 32:08  8:28 1:39:51 
   14  166 Tim Johnson              43 M   Apple Valley       MN   17 15:21  1:45  2:35   15   50:18  20.3  1:01   20 32:30  8:34 1:41:43 
   15   36 Michael Boran            43 M   Brainerd           MN   14 14:18  1:38  2:21   18   51:58  19.6  1:52   17 31:43  8:21 1:42:10 
   16   17 Jeff Baker               44 M   Eden Prairie       MN   19 15:59  1:49  2:27   16   50:57  20.0  1:36   16 31:14  8:13 1:42:11 
   17   70 Kevin Coughlin           43 M   Staples            MN   18 15:53  1:49  3:33   14   50:06  20.4  1:55   14 30:55  8:09 1:42:20 
   18  339 Mark Wick                44 M   Duluth             MN   13 13:57  1:36  2:16   19   52:07  19.6  1:17   21 32:46  8:38 1:42:21 
   19  212 Michael McConkey         41 M   Baxter             MN   20 16:54  1:56  3:05   17   51:00  20.0  0:43   18 32:03  8:26 1:43:44 
   20  233 Timothy Nefzger          44 M   Hopkins            MN   23 17:54  2:02  2:01   21   54:35  18.7  1:00    9 28:40  7:33 1:44:09 
   21  109 Jim Freytag              43 M   Wayzata            MN   11 13:04  1:30  2:44   23   55:18  18.4  1:29   22 33:43  8:53 1:46:17 
   22   50 Richard Byrne            40 M   Minneapolis        MN   26 20:51  2:23  3:01   22   54:55  18.6  2:32   15 30:58  8:09 1:52:15 
   23  346 Jim Wise                 42 M   Rosemount          MN    7 12:24  1:25  2:20   20   54:18  18.8  0:45   26 44:19 11:40 1:54:03 
   24  310 Marty Tabor              44 M   Rice               MN   22 17:42  2:01  2:21   24   58:02  17.6  1:32   25 40:58 10:47 2:00:33 
   25  167 Todd Johnson             44 M   Cromwell           MN   24 18:34  2:07  3:05   26 1:01:26  16.6  1:33   23 38:07 10:02 2:02:43 
   26  202 John Litzinger           40 M   Roseville          MN   25 19:34  2:14  3:25   25   59:53  17.0  0:58   24 40:52 10:46 2:04:39 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   84 David Dornfeld           47 M   Edina              MN    3 12:29  1:26  1:44    2   44:47  22.8  1:09    1 26:28  6:58 1:26:35 
    2  250 Craig Peterson           45 M   Minneapolis        MN    2 11:34  1:19  1:03    5   46:57  21.7  0:38    4 27:03  7:08 1:27:14 
    3  316 Todd Thorsgaard          48 M   St. Paul           MN   10 15:29  1:46  1:38    1   44:14  23.1  0:47    2 26:54  7:05 1:29:01 
    4  268 Pete Royer               48 M   Litchfield         MN    6 13:29  1:32  1:36    3   46:25  22.0  0:45    3 26:55  7:05 1:29:08 
    5  277 Ted Schick               46 M   Esko               MN    5 12:48  1:28  1:48    6   47:09  21.6  1:14    5 28:23  7:29 1:31:21 
    6  299 Mark Storhaug            49 M   Alexandria         MN    1 11:30  1:19  1:53    4   46:34  21.9  1:02    9 30:56  8:09 1:31:53 
    7  119 Jeff Gilmer              48 M   Delano             MN    9 14:47  1:41  1:21    7   47:44  21.4  0:42    6 30:21  8:00 1:34:53 
    8   27 Bill Benning             45 M   Lakeville          MN    7 14:00  1:36  1:24    9   49:07  20.8  0:51    7 30:35  8:03 1:35:55 
    9  162 John Janicek             49 M   Eagan              MN    4 12:31  1:26  2:53   13   50:28  20.2  1:20   10 31:01  8:10 1:38:12 
   10  193 Doug Lande               46 M   Golden Valley      MN   11 15:37  1:47  1:26   10   49:32  20.6  1:10   12 31:16  8:14 1:38:59 
   11   87 James Duethman           45 M   Burnsville         MN   13 15:51  1:49  2:00   12   50:20  20.3  1:06    8 30:54  8:08 1:40:09 
   12  125 Robert Gunderson         45 M   Aberdeen           SD   17 17:03  1:57  2:17    8   48:28  21.0  1:27   11 31:05  8:11 1:40:18 
   13   96 Joe Evangelist           46 M   Elk River          MN   18 17:07  1:57  2:59   11   50:02  20.4  0:46   14 33:48  8:54 1:44:40 
   14   11 Kurt Anderson            47 M   Elk River          MN   12 15:40  1:47  1:57   15   55:18  18.4  0:57   13 32:40  8:36 1:46:31 
   15  246 Gary Perkins             49 M   Edina              MN    8 14:30  1:39                                  15 34:34  9:06 1:52:37 
   16  228 Scott Mitchell           47 M   Brainerd           MN   15 16:43  1:54  2:37   14   55:14  18.5  1:23   17 38:52 10:14 1:54:47 
   17  218 Allen Mensinger          46 M   Hermantown         MN   21 19:24  2:13  2:31   16   56:58  17.9  2:21   19 39:56 10:31 2:01:08 
   18  207 Timothy Lutzke           48 M   Rochester          MN   19 17:36  2:00  3:39   18 1:00:24  16.9  0:36   18 39:33 10:25 2:01:46 
   19   16 Danny Backberg           47 M   Brainerd           MN   14 16:28  1:53  2:36   20 1:06:46  15.3  1:16   16 35:18  9:18 2:02:22 
   20  147 Chuck Hodgson            49 M   West St. Paul      MN   16 16:50  1:55  2:37   17   57:28  17.7  1:45   20 43:56 11:34 2:02:34 
   21  252 John Quibell             45 M   Fargo              ND   20 18:35  2:07  4:12   19 1:04:54  15.7  2:37   21 53:49 14:10 2:24:04 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   79 Dane Deutsch             50 M   Rice Lake          WI    5 14:53  1:42  1:37    1   48:47  20.9  0:50    1 30:32  8:02 1:36:37 
    2  224 James Miner              52 M   Duluth             MN    2 13:59  1:36  1:50    2   49:56  20.4  1:23    3 32:15  8:30 1:39:21 
    3  322 David Turnham            51 M   Duluth             MN    1 13:56  1:35  2:45    5   55:47  18.3  1:07    5 32:26  8:33 1:45:59 
    4  229 Matts Moore              52 M   St. Paul           MN    4 14:23  1:39  3:00    3   54:58  18.6  1:26    4 32:26  8:33 1:46:12 
    5  181 Mike Kjelland            53 M   Alexandria         MN    3 14:18  1:38  4:04    4   55:16  18.5  2:22    6 34:26  9:04 1:50:24 
    6   59 Tim Chisholm             53 M   Lyons St.          MN    7 15:53  1:49  2:19    7   56:37  18.0  1:37    8 34:54  9:11 1:51:17 
    7   63 James Cloyd              53 M   St. Paul           MN    6 15:26  1:46  3:56    8 1:00:01  17.0  2:22    2 31:14  8:13 1:52:56 
    8  192 Steven Lancaster         54 M   Rice Lake          WI    8 21:44  2:29  4:14    6   56:15  18.1  2:33    9 36:50  9:42 2:01:33 
    9   14 Lynn Babcock             54 M   Faribault          MN    9 22:14  2:32  2:59    9 1:02:04  16.4  1:12    7 34:37  9:07 2:03:04 
   10  327 Michael Vik              54 M   Rochester          MN   10 23:18  2:39  3:31   10 1:12:09  14.1  1:55   10 49:14 12:58 2:30:05 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  222 Duane Millslagle         56 M   Duluth             MN    2 12:38  1:27  1:15    2   47:22  21.5  0:52    1 25:48  6:48 1:27:54 
    2  180 Neil King                57 M   Nevis              MN    1 12:04  1:23  1:45    1   47:03  21.7  0:42    2 28:17  7:27 1:29:50 
    3  345 Joel Wilson              56 M   Jamestown          ND    5 16:15  1:51  1:57    4   51:55  19.6  1:35    3 30:24  8:00 1:42:04 
    4  172 Danny Kagol              59 M   Minnetonka         MN    6 19:29  2:13  2:29    3   51:16  19.9  1:58    4 32:09  8:28 1:47:20 
    5   71 Tom Couillard            58 M   White Bear Lake    MN    4 15:28  1:46  2:58    6   57:01  17.9  1:21    5 34:58  9:12 1:51:44 
    6  175 Joe Kandiko              57 M   Excelsior          MN    3 14:15  1:38  2:41    5   55:39  18.3  1:16    7 38:53 10:14 1:52:42 
    7  208 Tim Madigan              58 M   Faribault          MN    8 22:52  2:36  2:32    7 1:01:28  16.6  1:17    6 35:13  9:16 2:03:19 
    8  329 Jim Vonasek              55 M   Big Lake           MN    7 20:28  2:20  3:49    8 1:04:32  15.8  1:08    8 43:02 11:20 2:12:58 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  115 Eugene Garver            62 M   Sartell            MN    1 17:29  2:00  2:30    2   52:56  19.3  2:00    1 30:15  7:58 1:45:08 
    2   43 Tom Brix                 65 M   Plymouth           MN    2 19:06  2:11  2:25    1   49:27  20.6  1:26    2 33:23  8:47 1:45:44 

Total Registered:                            390
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        272
Total Number of Relay Finishers:              34
Number of Male Finishers:                    167
Number of Female Finishers:                  105
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         84