An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=61541

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Run Crazy Horse 5K - 5K agegroups Results




Run Crazy Horse 5K 5K





	

Run Crazy Horse 5K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 16-20 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 61-65 66-70 71-75
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary McGinty 2064 35 4 22:10.5 22:10.5
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ailish Jerdan 2061 10 36 36:13.3 36:13.3
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amber Hayek 2044 16 8 24:48.9 24:48.9
2 Molly Nies 2026 19 25 32:39.2 32:39.2
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janelle Jennissen 2015 24 9 25:30.7 25:30.7
2 Emiley Nies 2025 23 21 30:20.2 30:20.2
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pauline Jackson 2012 27 28 33:57.5 33:57.5
2 Channena Henneha 2009 26 44 49:53.1 49:53.1
3 Theresa McGinty 2065 28 48 52:06.9 52:06.9
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 McKenna Ward 2038 34 32 35:24.8 35:24.8
2 Melanie Ramiscal 2032 33 38 37:39.7 37:39.7
3 Carin Kohlmeier 2016 34 43 48:52.7 48:52.7
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandi Caldwell 2001 40 16 26:39.9 26:39.9
2 Lisa Ross 2051 38 17 27:55.8 27:55.8
3 Laurie Palmer 2063 40 22 31:23.5 31:23.5
4 Beth Keeny 2060 40 23 31:23.7 31:23.7
5 Edith Barber 2043 39 34 35:37.1 35:37.1
6 Kristin Taylor 2034 36 42 48:20.6 48:20.6
7 Jane Giese 2007 39 47 52:05.8 52:05.8
8 Brandy Maxwell 2053 39 57 1:00:38.1 1:00:38.1
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hallie Cox 2047 44 18 28:52.2 28:52.2
2 Jamie Lee 2042 42 19 28:52.4 28:52.4
3 Dulcia Jerdan 2062 41 31 34:52.3 34:52.3
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Crymble 2041 46 11 25:53.4 25:53.4
2 Patricia Mueller 2022 50 13 26:10.7 26:10.7
3 Rebecca Downs 2050 48 39 40:48.8 40:48.8
4 Sharon Tiger 2036 48 56 1:00:02.8 1:00:02.8
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Jennissen 2014 53 27 33:56.7 33:56.7
2 Aileen Crawford 2003 52 51 52:10.5 52:10.5
3 Mary Everson 2057 55 53 53:33.3 53:33.3
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lorrie Martinez 2052 56 58 1:00:47.1 1:00:47.1
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Anderson 2046 64 26 33:54.5 33:54.5
2 Mary Pat Gallagher 2005 62 41 47:18.1 47:18.1
3 Krista Preston 2031 62 54 53:33.7 53:33.7
Top

Female 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Pline 2029 66 20 29:30.9 29:30.9
2 Karen Nehl Rapid City SD 2024 67 29 34:00.6 34:00.6
3 Peggy Wedgeworth 2039 66 37 37:36.3 37:36.3
4 Molly McGinty 2021 69 49 52:09.3 52:09.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Pfefferle 2054 60 1 17:03.1 17:03.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Jerdan 2059 8 12 26:10.3 26:10.3
2 Robert Preston 2058 7 52 53:31.8 53:31.8
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kael LeBeau 2056 17 5 23:37.5 23:37.5
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Kranz Rapid City SD 2017 30 2 18:49.3 18:49.3
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Ward 2037 35 33 35:25.4 35:25.4
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donald Hoag 2011 40 3 21:06.1 21:06.1
2 Delane Blue Thunder 2055 37 24 31:50.6 31:50.6
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Hayek 2045 42 10 25:41.4 25:41.4
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Caldwell 2002 48 45 50:00.6 50:00.6
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dwayne Jennissen 2013 53 6 24:25.2 24:25.2
2 Charles Henneha 2010 51 55 58:24.8 58:24.8
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Manson 2020 64 35 36:11.3 36:11.3
2 Shawn Gallagher 2006 63 46 52:05.3 52:05.3
3 Tim Crawford 2004 65 50 52:10.5 52:10.5
Top

Male 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phillip Wedgeworth 2049 66 7 24:46.2 24:46.2
2 Dan Lubken 2019 67 14 26:14.5 26:14.5
3 Doyle Nehl 2023 68 30 34:00.8 34:00.8
4 Patrick Pline 2030 66 40 46:20.7 46:20.7
Top

Male 71 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edward Carpenter 2048 73 15 26:36.7 26:36.7