An Email-Ready Link
As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page.
The URL is:
https://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=43723
Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.
Point Defiance - 50K Results
Point Defiance 50K Point Defiance
50K
Age Group Results
October 12, 2014
Results By Rogue Multi-Sport LLC
Female Open Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 6 Gretchen Van Dyke 119 37 1 1:29:59 8:44 1 1:32:59 9:02 1 1:39:16 9:38 4:42:15Female Masters Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 7 Amanda Hoskins 50 40 1 1:33:05 9:02 1 1:38:52 9:36 1 1:30:55 8:50 4:42:53F 25-29
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 50 Ashley West 124 28 1 2:01:1711:47 1 2:07:5012:25 1 2:19:5213:35 6:28:59 2 57 Jessica Valencia 118 29 2 1:50:0110:41 2 2:09:5312:37 2 2:41:3815:42 6:41:33 3 74 Brooke Butcher 137 25 3 2:05:3912:12 3 2:31:5314:45 3 2:47:4416:17 7:25:16F 30-34
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 9 Jennifer Ford 35 34 1 1:26:02 8:21 1 1:34:39 9:11 1 1:43:3810:04 4:44:20 2 52 Amy Johnson 58 30 2 1:52:2010:54 3 2:19:5013:35 2 2:18:3813:28 6:30:49 3 65 Ash Laydon 70 33 3 1:59:2911:36 2 2:18:3913:28 3 2:38:2415:23 6:56:33 4 83 Leslie Miller 82 34 4 2:11:2212:45 4 2:41:4015:42 4 2:59:5317:28 7:52:56F 35-39
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 6 Gretchen Van Dyke 119 37 1 1:29:59 8:44 1 1:32:59 9:02 2 1:39:16 9:38 4:42:15 2 10 Alison Fraser 136 36 2 1:34:50 9:12 2 1:36:43 9:23 1 1:37:34 9:28 4:49:08 3 22 Heather Ferrier 31 39 3 1:50:5310:46 4 2:02:2211:53 4 1:42:44 9:58 5:36:00 4 23 Jessi James 57 38 4 1:50:5310:46 5 2:02:2211:53 3 1:42:44 9:58 5:36:00 5 35 Heather Spears 106 37 5 1:49:3410:38 3 1:54:1411:05 5 2:12:1812:51 5:56:08 6 51 Linh Shark 103 36 6 1:59:3011:36 6 2:12:1312:50 6 2:18:0413:24 6:29:48 7 53 Christy Hammond 44 38 7 2:00:5011:44 7 2:12:4712:53 7 2:19:5713:35 6:33:35 8 76 Sarah Compton 18 39 8 2:13:0512:55 9 2:39:4015:30 8 2:34:0714:58 7:26:53 9 80 Sarah Furtick 40 38 9 2:13:0612:55 8 2:39:4015:30 9 2:54:0516:54 7:46:52F 40-44
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 7 Amanda Hoskins 50 40 1 1:33:05 9:02 1 1:38:52 9:36 1 1:30:55 8:50 4:42:53 2 36 Van Phan 93 44 2 1:48:2710:32 2 1:53:5511:04 2 2:17:1013:19 5:59:34 3 45 Amy Iverson 56 43 3 1:50:0210:41 3 2:02:2411:53 4 2:32:1914:47 6:24:45 4 62 Seret Rafferty 94 44 4 2:05:3412:11 4 2:16:4813:17 3 2:25:0314:05 6:47:26 5 79 Sue Maybee 77 44 5 2:02:4211:55 5 2:22:4813:52 5 3:21:1719:33 7:46:48F 45-49
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 19 Annemieke Stewart 110 45 1 1:41:33 9:52 1 1:48:0210:29 1 2:01:3111:48 5:31:07 2 44 Bobbie Howard 51 47 2 1:59:2011:35 5 2:10:5012:42 2 2:12:0712:50 6:22:19 3 46 Angela Wilder 127 45 3 1:50:0510:41 3 2:05:3312:11 3 2:29:0914:29 6:24:48 4 48 Hideko Opperman 89 46 4 1:53:0910:59 2 2:03:1011:57 4 2:29:5614:33 6:26:16 5 60 Terri Gray 42 46 5 1:55:2811:13 4 2:08:3712:29 8 2:39:0215:26 6:43:08 6 67 Brenda Brenneis 11 49 6 2:00:4511:43 6 2:18:2813:27 7 2:38:2315:23 6:57:37 7 69 Carol Ladd 68 49 7 2:02:4411:55 7 2:22:4613:52 5 2:32:3214:49 6:58:04 8 71 Nikki Todd 115 47 8 2:10:2212:39 8 2:27:0814:17 6 2:35:0015:03 7:12:31 9 77 Tricia Early 29 49 9 2:03:1011:57 9 2:36:4515:13 9 2:52:1616:43 7:32:13F 50-54
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 27 Rikki Bogue 132 51 1 1:37:54 9:30 1 1:55:1311:11 1 2:10:0112:37 5:43:09 2 38 Larissa Uchiyama 116 50 2 1:48:1510:31 2 1:59:4111:37 3 2:19:1513:31 6:07:12 3 42 Janine Fraser 36 52 3 1:59:2511:36 3 2:06:1112:15 2 2:12:0912:50 6:17:46 4 59 Jill Hudson 52 52 4 2:00:5011:44 4 2:15:3913:10 4 2:25:2814:07 6:41:57 5 68 Janna Cox 20 51 5 2:00:5611:44 5 2:17:0113:18 5 2:39:3915:30 6:57:38 6 85 Jane Herzog 175 51 6 2:49:1516:26 6 3:07:4318:13 6 3:51:0222:26 9:48:00F 55-59
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 84 Cyndie Merten 174 58 1 2:49:1516:26 1 3:07:1818:11 1 3:51:2722:28 9:48:00F 60-64
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 54 Romey Haberle 43 60 1 2:00:2711:42 1 2:09:0312:32 1 2:24:1014:00 6:33:41 2 81 Claire Carder 16 61 2 2:15:0313:07 2 2:40:0315:32 2 2:54:5816:59 7:50:05Male Open Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 1 Michael Lynes 75 48 1 1:15:41 7:21 1 1:16:50 7:28 1 1:29:52 8:43 4:02:25Male Masters Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 1 Michael Lynes 75 48 1 1:15:41 7:21 1 1:16:50 7:28 1 1:29:52 8:43 4:02:25M 00-00
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 39 Christian Watson 122 0 1 1:29:41 8:42 1 2:07:5712:25 1 2:30:5614:39 6:08:35M 25-29
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 14 Todd Hunt 53 26 1 1:33:50 9:07 1 1:36:26 9:22 1 1:53:2911:01 5:03:46M 30-34
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 3 Matt Campbell 15 31 1 1:22:20 8:00 1 1:23:37 8:07 1 1:28:57 8:38 4:14:54 2 4 Dallas Debeck 25 34 2 1:22:18 7:59 2 1:23:38 8:07 2 1:37:55 9:30 4:23:52 3 24 Jason Eley 30 32 3 1:51:0210:47 4 1:52:4110:56 3 1:54:0311:04 5:37:47 4 26 Daniel Kuhlmann 66 31 4 1:52:1710:54 3 1:50:1710:42 4 1:59:4711:38 5:42:22 5 43 Chris Duarte 28 33 5 2:03:2011:58 5 2:05:4812:13 5 2:11:5312:48 6:21:01 6 61 Andy Lin 72 32 6 1:55:2811:13 6 2:08:3712:29 6 2:39:0215:26 6:43:08 7 82 Lee Newbill 86 33 7 2:17:3213:21 7 2:35:3115:06 7 2:59:5317:28 7:52:56M 35-39
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 2 Dave Miller 81 38 1 1:16:45 7:27 1 1:22:15 7:59 1 1:28:59 8:38 4:08:00 2 12 Tim Vannorman 121 35 2 1:35:06 9:14 2 1:35:10 9:14 2 1:48:5610:35 4:59:13M 40-44
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 8 Chris Calhoun 14 41 1 1:16:51 7:28 1 1:27:05 8:27 1 1:59:5311:38 4:43:49 2 16 Steven Lazen 71 40 2 1:38:44 9:35 4 1:46:3710:21 3 2:01:3411:48 5:26:56 3 17 Johnny Hester 47 44 3 1:39:12 9:38 3 1:45:5110:17 4 2:01:5211:50 5:26:57 4 18 Matt Cook 19 42 4 1:36:44 9:23 2 1:45:2410:14 6 2:07:0812:21 5:29:17 5 21 Chris Schultheiss 102 41 5 1:41:56 9:54 6 1:51:3910:50 2 1:59:5311:38 5:33:28 6 28 William Baldyga 5 43 6 1:49:2210:37 7 1:52:4710:57 5 2:02:0311:51 5:44:13 7 29 Victor Van Epps 120 41 7 1:36:45 9:24 5 1:47:5310:28 10 2:21:0013:41 5:45:39 8 37 Dan Sherman 133 41 8 1:50:0110:41 8 2:01:3511:48 7 2:09:2312:34 6:00:59 9 55 John Schaphorst 100 44 9 2:03:1811:58 10 2:12:3612:52 9 2:19:2113:32 6:35:15 10 56 David Beck 7 41 10 2:06:1412:15 11 2:16:4113:16 8 2:16:4313:16 6:39:40 11 64 Robert Hester 48 41 11 1:45:2810:14 9 2:10:3712:41 12 2:53:1016:49 6:49:16 12 72 Mitch Thormodson 114 43 12 1:53:5711:04 12 2:40:1315:33 11 2:48:0416:19 7:22:15M 45-49
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 1 Michael Lynes 75 48 1 1:15:41 7:21 1 1:16:50 7:28 1 1:29:52 8:43 4:02:25 2 11 Peter Stackpole 107 46 2 1:33:33 9:05 2 1:36:36 9:23 2 1:43:0410:00 4:53:14 3 15 Damon Storey 111 49 3 1:34:55 9:13 3 1:47:0610:24 4 1:58:2811:30 5:20:30 4 25 Ronald Frederick 37 47 4 1:46:0610:18 4 1:51:5810:52 5 2:00:4011:43 5:38:45 5 30 Paul David 22 49 5 1:56:1611:17 8 1:57:0011:22 3 1:57:0611:22 5:50:23 6 31 Carl Lovgren 74 49 6 1:40:30 9:45 9 1:58:5511:33 7 2:13:5113:00 5:53:17 7 34 Joe Schrum 101 45 7 1:53:2011:00 6 1:55:3811:14 6 2:06:0512:14 5:55:04 8 41 Mark Reding 95 46 8 1:36:54 9:24 5 1:53:0110:58 9 2:39:5515:32 6:09:51 9 47 Andy Fritz 38 48 9 2:02:1611:52 10 2:06:1212:15 8 2:17:3613:22 6:26:05 10 58 Robert Lopez 73 48 10 1:57:0011:22 7 1:56:5211:21 11 2:47:4516:17 6:41:38 11 66 David Flynn 34 46 11 2:00:5611:44 11 2:13:2612:57 10 2:43:1415:51 6:57:37 12 73 Jeff Koger 65 47 12 2:01:3211:48 13 2:34:1414:58 12 2:48:1416:20 7:24:01 13 75 Eric Schlytter 134 47 13 2:03:1911:58 12 2:16:0013:12 14 3:05:5818:03 7:25:17 14 78 Steven Ferry 32 45 14 2:03:0111:57 14 2:36:5415:14 13 2:52:1716:44 7:32:13M 50-54
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 13 Maniac 3TP! 1 53 1 1:33:34 9:05 1 1:36:35 9:23 1 1:52:5710:58 5:03:07 2 32 Angel Infante 54 50 2 1:44:1110:07 2 1:51:5610:52 2 2:17:5513:23 5:54:03 3 33 Pedro Infante 55 53 3 1:44:1010:07 3 1:51:5710:52 3 2:17:5513:23 5:54:03 4 40 Bob Wismer 129 54 4 1:47:5610:29 4 2:00:1711:41 4 2:21:1013:42 6:09:23 5 70 Monte Pascual 91 54 5 2:03:1011:57 5 2:26:3214:14 5 2:33:4314:55 7:03:26M 55-59
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 5 Richard Nelly 85 56 1 1:30:18 8:46 1 1:32:55 9:01 1 1:39:01 9:37 4:42:15 2 49 Ray Siegrist 105 55 2 1:53:0910:59 2 2:03:1111:58 2 2:29:5614:33 6:26:16M 60-64
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time 1 20 Daniel Saul 99 60 1 1:44:4210:10 1 1:48:4510:33 1 1:59:1911:35 5:32:47 2 63 Mike Kuhlmann 67 64 2 2:02:5511:56 2 2:23:4613:57 2 2:21:0713:42 6:47:49