An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=32480

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Newport Marathon - Marathon Run - Age Groups Results


                           Results By Age Group
                             Newport Marathon
                      Presented by Oregon Coast Bank
                       Newport, Oregon    06/01/2013
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 19
    1 Samuel Symmes         M 16 Sammamish          WA 3:09:51  7:15 
    2 Preston Crenshaw      M 19 Redmond            OR 3:34:10  8:11 
    3 Isaac Fieland         M 17 Albany             OR 4:09:38  9:32 
    4 Tim Waggoner          M 16 Veneta             OR 4:19:57  9:56 
    5 Tyler Jones           M 17 Hillsboro          OR 4:31:51 10:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 19
    1 Lydia Huey            F 19 Eugene             OR 4:00:39  9:12 
    2 Gabrielle Yundt       F 19 Corvallis          OR 5:12:44 11:57 
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 TO 24
    1 Hayden Teachout       M 22 Ashland            OR 2:48:35  6:27 
    2 Joseph Lovell         M 22 Meridian           ID 3:13:31  7:24 
    3 Michael Herrmann      M 23 Salem              OR 3:19:03  7:36 
    4 Joey Paysinger        M 20 Dayton             OR 3:21:57  7:43 
    5 Karl Britsch          M 20 Corvallis          OR 3:26:16  7:53 
    6 Robbie Donohue        M 22 Bend               OR 3:35:47  8:15 
    7 Stephen Austin        M 21 Corvallis          OR 3:44:46  8:35 
    8 Michael Rasmussen     M 23 Gresham            OR 3:45:46  8:37 
    9 Andrew Bartoldus      M 23 Newport            OR 4:00:08  9:10 
   10 Kevin McNaught        M 23 Eugene             OR 4:07:32  9:27 
   11 Michael Lam           M 23 Corvallis          OR 4:20:51  9:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 TO 24
    1 Nikki Grenier         F 21 Missoula           MT 3:22:27  7:44 
    2 Emmie Yeiter          F 23 Beaverton          OR 3:46:28  8:39 
    3 Jessica Markham       F 20 Banks              OR 4:04:08  9:20 
    4 Breianon Hamer        F 24 Klamath Falls      OR 4:04:26  9:20 
    5 Laurel Mathiesen      F 24 Eugene             OR 4:09:18  9:31 
    6 Carlee Daub           F 24 Eugene             OR 4:09:50  9:33 
    7 Alyssa Harney         F 23 Portland           OR 4:12:10  9:38 
    8 Courtney Eppler       F 24 Boulder            CO 4:14:41  9:44 
    9 Talia Shapiro         F 20 Corvallis          OR 4:22:06 10:01 
   10 Kayli Anderson        F 23 Missoula           MT 4:26:33 10:11 
   11 Anna Tkebuchava       F 24 Gresham            OR 4:36:52 10:35 
   12 Sarah Paeth           F 23 Toledo             OR 4:50:46 11:06 
   13 Chelsea Henley        F 23 Troutdale          OR 4:54:31 11:15 
   14 Natalie Ferraro       F 22 Vancouver          WA 5:00:26 11:28 
   15 Jessica Lea           F 22 Prineville         OR 5:06:08 11:42 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 TO 29
    1 Chase Parnell         M 28 Missoula           MT 2:41:00  6:09 
    2 George Adolf          M 26 Portland           OR 3:00:41  6:54 
    3 Brian Wellman         M 26 Dallas             TX 3:03:37  7:01 
    4 James Boyle           M 29 Salem              OR 3:11:40  7:19 
    5 Nathan Knapp          M 25 Portland           OR 3:14:17  7:25 
    6 Frederik Stig-Nielsen M 26 Portland           OR 3:22:58  7:45 
    7 Robert Wienert        M 28 Newport            OR 3:31:33  8:05 
    8 Jonathan Jones        M 28 Albany             OR 3:32:40  8:08 
    9 Thomas Brewer         M 28 Beaverton          OR 3:49:13  8:45 
   10 Jeffrey Stine         M 28 Chicago            IL 3:53:56  8:56 
   11 Cody Brainard         M 26 Portland           OR 3:57:46  9:05 
   12 Benjamin Buatte       M 27 Blaine             WA 3:59:23  9:09 
   13 Ryley Wienert         M 25 Newport            OR 4:02:07  9:15 
   14 Chandler Sheets       M 29 Portland           OR 4:02:09  9:15 
   15 Jeff West             M 28 Pleasant Hill      OR 4:04:36  9:21 
   16 Cory Eklund           M 29 McMinnville        OR 4:08:07  9:29 
   17 Nicolas Gicquel       M 28 Seattle            WA 4:10:24  9:34 
   18 Sam MacKey            M 28 Corvallis          OR 4:11:10  9:36 
   19 Kraig Moore           M 29 Salem              OR 4:15:50  9:46 
   20 Mark Tiemeier         M 28 Fremont            CA 4:21:38 10:00 
   21 Michael Woods         M 28 Portland           OR 4:33:07 10:26 
   22 Kevin Dahl            M 26 Mill City          OR 4:36:00 10:33 
   23 Bradley Drake         M 28 Reno               NV 4:43:22 10:49 
   24 Michael Franks        M 29 McMinnville        OR 4:45:34 10:54 
   25 Brandon Dryden        M 28 Colton             OR 4:56:11 11:19 
   26 Jesus Garcia          M 27 Portland           OR 4:58:21 11:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 TO 29
    1 Angela Broad          F 29 San Francisco      CA 2:59:33  6:52 
    2 Lydia Blandy          F 29 Mill Valley        CA 3:02:46  6:59 
    3 Maura Olcese          F 27 Portland           OR 3:19:06  7:36 
    4 Jackie Fisher         F 26 Milwaukie          OR 3:29:58  8:01 
    5 Nora Panitz           F 25 Portland           OR 3:31:26  8:05 
    6 Kortney Parman        F 29 San Francisco      CA 3:34:58  8:13 
    7 Brittany Hodgson      F 27 Tacoma             WA 3:37:54  8:19 
    8 Valerie Ells          F 28 Burien             WA 3:41:28  8:28 
    9 Sarah Shoop           F 27 Bend               OR 3:45:48  8:38 
   10 Mary Malone           F 29 St Petersburg      FL 3:45:50  8:38 
   11 Stephanie Kirkpatrick F 27 Billings           MT 3:45:53  8:38 
   12 Megan Cox             F 27 St. Helens         OR 3:47:23  8:41 
   13 Abby Bauer            F 29 Minneapolis        MN 3:47:38  8:42 
   14 Betsy Mas             F 28 Portland           OR 3:47:58  8:43 
   15 Emma Rea              F 26 New York           NY 3:48:22  8:43 
   16 Kelly Davidson        F 29 Thornton           CO 3:54:36  8:58 
   17 Alyssa Kessler        F 26 Portland           OR 3:58:18  9:06 
   18 Callie Nelson         F 28 Portland           OR 4:02:08  9:15 
   19 Tess Collins          F 28 Corvallis          OR 4:11:10  9:36 
   20 Ashley Vogds          F 28 San Jose           CA 4:12:30  9:39 
   21 Tabitha Phillips      F 25 Albany             OR 4:15:41  9:46 
   22 Molly Hawley          F 29 Newport            OR 4:16:37  9:48 
   23 Beth Anderson         F 26 Missoula           MT 4:19:33  9:55 
   24 Brianna Oke           F 28 Portland           OR 4:26:27 10:11 
   25 Lauren Stine          F 25 New York           NY 4:27:50 10:14 
   26 Katherine Martin      F 26 Phoenix            AZ 4:29:05 10:17 
   27 Jessie Christianson   F 26 Dallas             TX 4:31:41 10:23 
   28 Julia Frantz          F 27 Eugene             OR 4:32:08 10:24 
   29 Tasha Hardy           F 29 Jacksonville       OR 4:32:50 10:25 
   30 Ashley Sheller        F 26 Corvallis          OR 4:33:28 10:27 
   31 Kristin Howell        F 28 Salem              OR 4:35:12 10:31 
   32 Sofia Panibratets     F 27 Portland           OR 4:36:35 10:34 
   33 Caitlin Baran         F 25 Chicago            IL 4:37:41 10:36 
   34 Kelly Stromberg       F 26 San Diego          CA 4:37:41 10:36 
   35 Stephanie Wirfs       F 29 Gaston             OR 4:38:33 10:38 
   36 Jessica Stevenson     F 28 Seattle            WA 4:48:34 11:01 
   37 Amanda Stewart        F 26 Albany             OR 4:49:09 11:03 
   38 Erica Zaworski        F 25 Corvallis          OR 5:00:16 11:28 
   39 Hallie McNaughton     F 27 Portland           OR 5:07:09 11:44 
   40 Alena West            F 29 Hubbard            OR 5:13:40 11:59 
   41 Kayla Moyse           F 25 Medford            OR 5:18:22 12:10 
   42 Amy Geerhart          F 29 Salem              OR 5:27:06 12:30 
   43 Ashlee Redd           F 27 Brooklyn           NY 5:28:12 12:32 
   44 Julie Gragg           F 26 McMinnville        OR 5:39:18 12:57 
   45 Tracie Barlow         F 28 Medford            OR 5:51:38 13:26 
   46 Stephanie Warren      F 27 Molalla            OR 6:14:16 14:18 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 34
    1 Glen Tucker           M 33 Grants Pass        OR 2:29:35  5:43 
    2 Marcus Roche          M 30 Forest Grove       OR 2:56:52  6:46 
    3 Lucas Lembrick        M 30 Klamath Falls      OR 3:03:37  7:01 
    4 Bobby Krier           M 33 Boston             MA 3:07:37  7:10 
    5 Chad Kempel           M 31 Mountain House     CA 3:14:25  7:26 
    6 Scott Davis           M 34 Liverpool          NY 3:16:16  7:30 
    7 Shaun Fagan           M 34 Sherwood           OR 3:21:13  7:41 
    8 David Depper          M 32 Portland           OR 3:27:06  7:55 
    9 Joshua Steele         M 32 Aberdeen           WA 3:27:43  7:56 
   10 Greg Lyons            M 34 Eugene             OR 3:33:49  8:10 
   11 Daniel Huddleston     M 31 Ukiah              CA 3:48:12  8:43 
   12 David Gillespie       M 31 Vancouver          WA 3:49:04  8:45 
   13 David Hall            M 34 John Day           OR 3:51:30  8:51 
   14 John Durbin           M 32 Eugene             OR 3:59:35  9:09 
   15 Michael Powell        M 31 Portland           OR 4:06:29  9:25 
   16 Matt Roshak           M 30 Dundee             OR 4:07:08  9:26 
   17 Michael Johnson       M 30 Beaverton          OR 4:07:54  9:28 
   18 Jeff Ackley           M 30 Portland           OR 4:12:55  9:40 
   19 Jason Riel            M 31 Yakima             WA 4:15:25  9:45 
   20 Jeffrey Ruh           M 33 Hillsboro          OR 4:22:13 10:01 
   21 Mike Barron           M 31 Portland           OR 4:26:29 10:11 
   22 Justin Carnahan       M 31 Portland           OR 4:29:01 10:17 
   23 Philip Pfanner        M 33 Eugene             OR 4:32:08 10:24 
   24 Michael Herr          M 33 Lewiston           ID 4:33:22 10:27 
   25 Jeffrey Doeringer     M 30 Corvallis          OR 4:33:28 10:27 
   26 Andrew Lembrick       M 33 Monroe             WA 4:34:00 10:28 
   27 Wyatt Chamberlin      M 34 Newberg            OR 4:40:14 10:42 
   28 Tyson Kaup            M 32 New York           NY 4:46:00 10:55 
   29 Justin Eppler         M 30 Boulder            CO 5:09:13 11:49 
   30 Adam Welch            M 31 Corvallis          OR 5:10:14 11:51 
   31 Thomas McNaught       M 30 Brooklyn           NY 5:19:30 12:12 
   32 Phillip Gombos        M 31 Dundee             OR 5:27:40 12:31 
   33 Bryan Geerhart        M 32 Salem              OR 5:38:11 12:55 
   34 Spencer May           M 33 Vancouver          WA 5:45:26 13:12 
   35 Brian Lacouture       M 34 Florence           OR 5:51:07 13:25 
   36 Benjamin Hoey         M 31 The Dalles         OR 6:19:50 14:30 
   37 Brian Roberts         M 31 Albany             OR 6:35:12 15:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 34
    1 Tiffany Elmer         F 33 Sandy              OR 3:03:31  7:01 
    2 Karyn Woods           F 30 Bend               OR 3:03:46  7:01 
    3 Ann Lewis             F 33 Portland           OR 3:05:25  7:05 
    4 Christina Haynes      F 30 Eugene             OR 3:17:59  7:34 
    5 Chandra Wilkins       F 34 Springfield        OR 3:17:59  7:34 
    6 Tracey Stinchfield    F 34 Washougal          WA 3:25:18  7:51 
    7 Kelly Thiesse         F 30 St. Louis Park     MN 3:25:51  7:52 
    8 Franzine Potts        F 33 Aberdeen           WA 3:27:43  7:56 
    9 Anna Stewart          F 34 Maple Valley       WA 3:28:54  7:59 
   10 Jo Marie Thompson     F 30 Nashville          TN 3:30:17  8:02 
   11 Marci Gurnow          F 32 Jacksonville       FL 3:33:59  8:10 
   12 Nicole Lembrick       F 31 Monroe             WA 3:34:08  8:11 
   13 Rea Meyer             F 31 Hillsboro          OR 3:34:19  8:11 
   14 Erin Hibbs            F 31 Langley            BC 3:35:39  8:14 
   15 Laura McKenna         F 30 Bend               OR 3:37:50  8:19 
   16 Emily Adams           F 30 Roseburg           OR 3:38:31  8:21 
   17 Shannon Bailey        F 33 Roseburg           OR 3:42:23  8:30 
   18 Terra Perkins         F 34 Olympia            WA 3:43:25  8:32 
   19 Ingrid Siadal         F 34 Salem              OR 3:45:40  8:37 
   20 Dominique Wilmore     F 33 Carnation          WA 3:47:01  8:40 
   21 Heather Lankford      F 30 Lacey              WA 3:48:07  8:43 
   22 Christie Wood         F 30 Boulder            CO 3:48:51  8:45 
   23 Noreen Murdock        F 30 Salem              OR 3:49:32  8:46 
   24 Darla Phillips        F 31 Portland           OR 3:53:34  8:55 
   25 Emily Gallup          F 30 Meridian           ID 3:54:24  8:57 
   26 Stephanie Mantie      F 32 Salem              OR 3:55:12  8:59 
   27 Audrey Betenson       F 32 Eugene             OR 3:55:29  9:00 
   28 Kelli Rhea            F 33 Gresham            OR 3:56:54  9:03 
   29 Raeann Spaulding/voor F 31 St Helens          OR 3:58:26  9:07 
   30 Jessie Benson         F 31 Minneapolis        MN 4:00:57  9:12 
   31 Laurie Higgins        F 33 Coos Bay           OR 4:01:17  9:13 
   32 Gina Ostby            F 32 Portland           OR 4:03:49  9:19 
   33 Lori Ye               F 32 Redondo Beach      CA 4:04:13  9:20 
   34 Julie Turcott         F 34 Seattle            WA 4:08:00  9:28 
   35 Amy Nelson            F 30 Lacey              WA 4:08:21  9:29 
   36 Shannon Rose          F 32 Portland           OR 4:08:28  9:29 
   37 Jennifer Beckstead    F 33 Grants Pass        OR 4:09:06  9:31 
   38 Sarah Bibbs           F 30 Portland           OR 4:10:35  9:34 
   39 Brooke Weeber         F 32 Portland           OR 4:15:13  9:45 
   40 Rebecca Herr          F 34 Lewiston           ID 4:15:38  9:46 
   41 Kathryn Taylor        F 31 Albany             OR 4:15:43  9:46 
   42 Nadia Dahab           F 31 Portland           OR 4:18:14  9:52 
   43 Kelli Scott           F 32 Camas              WA 4:19:05  9:54 
   44 Julie Eggleston       F 33 Spokane            WA 4:19:35  9:55 
   45 Melissa Williams      F 30 Beaverton          OR 4:22:07 10:01 
   46 Chrissy Gourley       F 32 Tumwater           WA 4:23:40 10:04 
   47 Jes Gelet             F 31 Portland           OR 4:25:04 10:07 
   48 Kristen Fisher        F 31 Seattle            WA 4:26:43 10:11 
   49 Ella Fish             F 30 Coos Bay           OR 4:27:42 10:14 
   50 Maya Schjoll          F 34 Redmond            OR 4:28:41 10:16 
   51 Samantha Jenson       F 34 Bend               OR 4:29:53 10:19 
   52 Cassidi Bemrose       F 34 Bend               OR 4:34:36 10:29 
   53 Yi-Jou Chou           F 32 Vancouver          WA 4:38:30 10:38 
   54 Sabrina Gurn          F 34 Meridian           ID 4:39:44 10:41 
   55 Brigid Pierce         F 30 Portland           OR 4:41:29 10:45 
   56 Sara Jones            F 33 Arlington          VA 4:42:05 10:46 
   57 Colene Lord           F 33 Bend               OR 4:42:58 10:48 
   58 Amanda Hoey           F 31 The Dalles         OR 4:43:18 10:49 
   59 Michelle Gemayel      F 31 Portland           OR 4:43:53 10:51 
   60 Cecilia Dove          F 34 Portland           OR 4:49:16 11:03 
   61 Amy Reid              F 33 Sedro Woolley      WA 4:50:14 11:05 
   62 Courtney Miller       F 32 Bend               OR 4:52:08 11:10 
   63 Katherine Murphy      F 34 St. Helens         OR 4:54:04 11:14 
   64 Elizabeth Heinlein    F 30 Portland           OR 4:57:02 11:21 
   65 Stacey De Wet         F 33 Yakima             WA 4:57:30 11:22 
   66 Andrea Nelson         F 34 Lehi               UT 4:58:26 11:24 
   67 Alycia Brady          F 30 Portland           OR 5:00:57 11:30 
   68 Miranda Mode          F 30 Lincoln City       OR 5:00:58 11:30 
   69 Briana Johnson        F 30 Duvall             WA 5:01:35 11:31 
   70 Rebecca Ross          F 33 Salem              OR 5:02:53 11:34 
   71 Eliza Klinger         F 34 Battle Ground      WA 5:12:28 11:56 
   72 Danuta Greblowska     F 31 Eugene             OR 5:16:36 12:06 
   73 Kim Shimmoto          F 31 Aloha              OR 5:20:27 12:14 
   74 Rosa Jackson          F 33 Tieton             WA 6:05:47 13:58 
   75 Meg Dumez             F 31 Portland           OR 6:08:06 14:03 
   76 Christina Davis       F 30 Eugene             OR 6:11:25 14:11 
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 TO 39
    1 Orestes Gutierrez     M 37 Eugene             OR 2:42:59  6:14 
    2 Aaron Beddes          M 37 Tualatin           OR 2:45:58  6:21 
    3 Leopold Alapont       M 37 Eugene             OR 2:50:28  6:31 
    4 Rich Roberson         M 35 Portland           OR 2:54:34  6:40 
    5 Jay Jessen            M 39 San Francisco      CA 2:59:13  6:51 
    6 Jay Johnson           M 38 Durango            CO 3:00:36  6:54 
    7 Bob Goodrich          M 38 Salem              OR 3:02:04  6:57 
    8 Timothy Duringer      M 36 Brownsville        OR 3:05:11  7:05 
    9 Justin Mott           M 39 Canby              OR 3:06:02  7:06 
   10 Dave Smith            M 36 Portland           OR 3:08:25  7:12 
   11 Todd Robinson         M 39 Frederick          CO 3:09:49  7:15 
   12 Cedric Strapart       M 39 Beaverton          OR 3:11:05  7:18 
   13 Grant Linsell         M 35 Salem              OR 3:15:07  7:27 
   14 Dustin Benson         M 36 Minneapolis        MN 3:17:51  7:34 
   15 Hiro Matsuno          M 39 Springfield        OR 3:18:11  7:34 
   16 Joe Lemanski          M 35 Portland           OR 3:19:31  7:37 
   17 Tom Stinchfield       M 35 Washougal          WA 3:23:27  7:46 
   18 Michael Albin         M 36 Rapid City         SD 3:23:31  7:47 
   19 Matthew Burtch        M 36 Coos Bay           OR 3:24:01  7:48 
   20 Matthew Bryant        M 39 Puyallup           WA 3:25:45  7:52 
   21 Kevin Ely             M 35 Geneva             IL 3:27:23  7:55 
   22 James O'Brien         M 39 Lake Oswego        OR 3:28:03  7:57 
   23 Elliott Ross          M 36 Salem              OR 3:28:13  7:57 
   24 Roger Martin          M 38 Hines              OR 3:29:38  8:01 
   25 Jared Clifford        M 38 Prosser            WA 3:31:46  8:05 
   26 Jonathan Nygard       M 38 Rapid City         SD 3:33:02  8:08 
   27 Richard Dyer          M 35 Vancouver          WA 3:33:36  8:10 
   28 Jared Booren          M 35 Springfield        OR 3:34:27  8:12 
   29 Dean Pollman          M 36 Salem              OR 3:34:55  8:13 
   30 William Balderston    M 37 Portland           OR 3:39:06  8:22 
   31 Chris Turek           M 36 Eugene             OR 3:40:59  8:27 
   32 Todd Mobley           M 39 Vancouver          WA 3:42:31  8:30 
   33 Joewee Heinrichs      M 35 New Berlin         WI 3:42:32  8:30 
   34 Joe Postlewait        M 36 Newport            OR 3:47:52  8:42 
   35 Ray Malmsten          M 36 Keizer             OR 3:49:50  8:47 
   36 Jeff Starkey          M 35 Salem              OR 3:50:03  8:47 
   37 Enrique Vega          M 35 Puyallup           WA 3:54:59  8:59 
   38 Enrique Sanchez Rodri M 37 Newport            OR 3:56:23  9:02 
   39 Joel Turner           M 36 Salem              OR 3:57:08  9:04 
   40 Christopher Severson  M 39 Orinda             CA 3:57:34  9:05 
   41 Christopher Smith     M 39 Beaverton          OR 3:58:08  9:06 
   42 Matthew Lysne         M 36 Salem              OR 4:16:24  9:48 
   43 Travis Howard         M 36 Newport            OR 4:19:25  9:55 
   44 Scott Jacoby          M 38 Kansas City        MO 4:21:45 10:00 
   45 Mike Whitlatch        M 39 Olympia            WA 4:23:40 10:04 
   46 Kevin Bell            M 36 Springfield        OR 4:33:19 10:26 
   47 Andrew Sherman        M 35 Eugene             OR 4:40:56 10:44 
   48 Murphy Ward           M 35 Newport            OR 4:45:31 10:54 
   49 Eric Bell             M 36 Eugene             OR 4:46:17 10:56 
   50 Clayton Stearns       M 39 Portland           OR 4:55:56 11:18 
   51 Brian Robbins         M 37 Lincoln City       OR 5:05:13 11:39 
   52 Mark Wheeling         M 39 Coos Bay           OR 5:32:54 12:43 
   53 Joshua Richardson     M 39 Fort Bragg         CA 5:59:14 13:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 TO 39
    1 Laura Cadiz           F 35 Tigard             OR 2:58:14  6:49 
    2 Kemberly Thomas       F 39 Searcy             AR 3:16:11  7:30 
    3 Renee Partsch         F 37 Silverdale         WA 3:21:47  7:43 
    4 Terra Yates           F 39 Salem              OR 3:22:38  7:45 
    5 Talva Parker          F 38 Lees Summit        MO 3:24:02  7:48 
    6 Robyn McGillis        F 38 Portland           OR 3:24:31  7:49 
    7 Diane Butler          F 38 Langley            BC 3:26:59  7:54 
    8 Nelly Budrow          F 39 Aberdeen           MD 3:27:08  7:55 
    9 Katie Bien            F 38 Bend               OR 3:29:09  7:59 
   10 Kat Degroat           F 37 Salem              OR 3:31:23  8:05 
   11 Kristen Samaddar      F 38 Phoenix            AZ 3:33:51  8:10 
   12 Annie Ballard         F 35 Sherwood           OR 3:35:50  8:15 
   13 Kaylynn Mead          F 36 Manhattan          KS 3:36:01  8:15 
   14 Susie Woodward        F 39 Portland           OR 3:37:13  8:18 
   15 Shelley Frey          F 37 Hillsboro          OR 3:38:31  8:21 
   16 Stephanie Traeger     F 35 Silverton          OR 3:39:12  8:22 
   17 Krista Kuenzi         F 36 Silverton          OR 3:39:12  8:22 
   18 Kelly Southwell       F 35 Menifee            CA 3:39:14  8:23 
   19 Karri Manning         F 38 Salem              OR 3:43:36  8:33 
   20 Jeannie Gross         F 36 Bend               OR 3:43:48  8:33 
   21 Christine Anyetei     F 35 Beaverton          OR 3:44:49  8:35 
   22 Deb Lush              F 37 Keizer             OR 3:45:19  8:36 
   23 Nikkei Meline         F 39 Spokane            WA 3:46:10  8:38 
   24 Jennifer Van Wagoner  F 37 Lake Oswego        OR 3:46:39  8:40 
   25 Lisa Kroth            F 37 Portland           OR 3:47:41  8:42 
   26 Julie Canady          F 38 Beaverton          OR 3:51:42  8:51 
   27 Marina Billings       F 36 Ferndale           WA 3:52:38  8:53 
   28 Gentry Barone         F 35 Clackamas          OR 3:53:34  8:55 
   29 Dawn Ponte            F 37 Langley            BC 3:53:43  8:56 
   30 Jennifer Duringer     F 36 Brownsville        OR 3:53:51  8:56 
   31 Julie Mullins         F 36 Dallas             OR 3:53:52  8:56 
   32 Heather Smith         F 35 Sherwood           OR 3:56:27  9:02 
   33 Kelly Dyer            F 35 Vancouver          WA 3:56:43  9:03 
   34 Kimiko Peterson       F 38 Las Vegas          NV 3:56:46  9:03 
   35 Sally Lockhart        F 39 Roy                WA 3:56:59  9:03 
   36 Julia Blount          F 37 Belton             TX 3:57:34  9:05 
   37 Michelle Dahl         F 35 Canby              OR 4:01:39  9:14 
   38 Ann Marks             F 36 Colorado Springs   CO 4:02:33  9:16 
   39 Rayna Wilde           F 36 Pleasant Hill      OR 4:05:52  9:24 
   40 Heather Leonard       F 39 Eugene             OR 4:07:08  9:26 
   41 Carolyn Scherler      F 35 Portland           OR 4:09:07  9:31 
   42 Krissy Brunsman       F 35 Portland           OR 4:11:43  9:37 
   43 Kristy Jones          F 35 Ridgefield         WA 4:15:39  9:46 
   44 Jessica Hubbard       F 36 Phoenix            AZ 4:16:09  9:47 
   45 Suzanne Nienhouse     F 37 Nampa              ID 4:19:13  9:54 
   46 Cathi Grant           F 36 Coos Bay           OR 4:21:08  9:58 
   47 Elizabeth Reynolds    F 36 Portland           OR 4:21:10  9:59 
   48 Summer Becker         F 36 Clackamas          OR 4:26:49 10:12 
   49 Nina Sarroub-Boyd     F 39 West Linn          OR 4:27:31 10:13 
   50 Heather Throop        F 38 Corvallis          OR 4:27:58 10:14 
   51 Casey Hines           F 37 Roseburg           OR 4:29:50 10:18 
   52 Michelle Theriault    F 38 Portland           OR 4:31:28 10:22 
   53 Cheryl Morris         F 35 Camas              WA 4:31:37 10:22 
   54 Jennifer Kiltow       F 39 Troutdale          OR 4:34:28 10:29 
   55 Tonya Miller          F 35 Dallas             OR 4:36:21 10:33 
   56 Valerie Bellamy       F 39 Dallas             OR 4:38:02 10:37 
   57 Kristin Chaney        F 37 Salem              OR 4:38:02 10:37 
   58 Heather Van Meter     F 39 Waldport           OR 4:40:19 10:42 
   59 May Cha               F 35 Portland           OR 4:40:19 10:42 
   60 Tricia Halstead       F 39 Clackamas          OR 4:40:22 10:43 
   61 Angela Snyder         F 37 Vancouver          WA 4:41:00 10:44 
   62 Kristin Gandy         F 39 Cottonwood Heights UT 4:44:44 10:53 
   63 Mariza Anderson       F 39 Willamina          OR 4:47:44 10:59 
   64 Sheree Boothby        F 35 Vancouver          WA 4:47:56 11:00 
   65 Sara Hogevoll         F 35 Neskowin           OR 4:51:56 11:09 
   66 Renae Matkins         F 37 Fort Collins       CO 4:52:01 11:09 
   67 Nancy Shattuck        F 35 Puyallup           WA 4:55:24 11:17 
   68 Elizabeth Breiten     F 39 Portland           OR 4:55:57 11:18 
   69 Heather Walker        F 37 Hood River         OR 4:57:06 11:21 
   70 Lisa Ellsworth-John   F 35 Corvallis          HI 5:03:39 11:36 
   71 Nina De Ocampo        F 38 San Francisco      CA 5:04:09 11:37 
   72 Victoria Rutherford   F 38 Eugene             OR 5:04:26 11:38 
   73 Amy Hietpas           F 38 Milwaukie          OR 5:07:53 11:46 
   74 Abbalicious Turtura   F 35 Elmira             OR 5:07:58 11:46 
   75 Mara Lund             F 39 Draper             UT 5:09:18 11:49 
   76 Jennifer Richards     F 39 Oregon City        OR 5:10:45 11:52 
   77 Patricia Sheffield    F 38 Monmouth           OR 5:11:42 11:54 
   78 Stacey Lambach        F 37 Portland           OR 5:18:02 12:09 
   79 Rachelle Basaraba     F 35 Portland           OR 5:19:38 12:12 
   80 Laura Aeschliman      F 39 Beaverton          OR 5:21:30 12:17 
   81 Christine Laney       F 38 Mesilla Park       NM 5:25:58 12:27 
   82 Kristy Timmons        F 39 La Pine            OR 5:26:44 12:29 
   83 Robin Rainville       F 37 Yakima             WA 5:47:19 13:16 
   84 Tana Hagen            F 39 Newport            OR 5:56:52 13:38 
   85 Jill Deboom           F 38 Tigard             OR 6:14:06 14:17 
   86 Andrea Cotell         F 35 Coos Bay           OR 6:25:40 14:44 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 44
    1 Tom Clarke            M 41 Anthem             AZ 2:38:05  6:02 
    2 Orin Schumacher       M 40 Eugene             OR 2:38:35  6:04 
    3 Dan Olmstead          M 41 Eugene             OR 2:44:42  6:18 
    4 Daniel Girard         M 44 Victoria           BC 2:56:36  6:45 
    5 Mark Cook             M 40 Keyport            WA 2:57:37  6:47 
    6 Brian Mazeski         M 40 Aurora             CO 2:59:38  6:52 
    7 Greg Nieckarz         M 44 Eugene             OR 3:01:06  6:55 
    8 Juan Diego Franco     M 44 Portland           OR 3:03:47  7:01 
    9 John Andrews          M 43 Salem              OR 3:07:19  7:09 
   10 Trevor Hayes          M 42 Victoria           BC 3:11:06  7:18 
   11 Darryl Houghtelling   M 43 Condon             OR 3:11:55  7:20 
   12 Shane Kroth           M 41 Portland           OR 3:13:11  7:23 
   13 Wesley Beckstead      M 41 Monroe             OR 3:13:27  7:23 
   14 Roger Chou            M 42 Portland           OR 3:14:00  7:25 
   15 Brett Graham          M 44 Lacenter           WA 3:14:58  7:27 
   16 Moe Codino            M 41 Portland           OR 3:16:38  7:31 
   17 Sean Crimmins         M 44 Folsom             CA 3:17:37  7:33 
   18 Rich Stamps           M 42 Sherwood           OR 3:17:58  7:34 
   19 Dan Moeller           M 40 Portland           OR 3:21:17  7:41 
   20 Peter Gutowsky        M 44 Bend               OR 3:22:07  7:43 
   21 Jeff Kronser          M 43 Springfield        OR 3:25:07  7:50 
   22 Corey Kearsley        M 44 Sherwood           OR 3:27:00  7:55 
   23 Warren Coffeen        M 41 Corvallis          OR 3:28:54  7:59 
   24 Steve Hatten          M 42 Corvallis          OR 3:30:33  8:03 
   25 Han Solo              M 43 West Linn          OR 3:35:44  8:15 
   26 Jonathan Homer        M 40 Sherwood           OR 3:38:43  8:21 
   27 Doug Duncan           M 43 Portland           OR 3:40:46  8:26 
   28 Jim Donnellan         M 43 Salem              OR 3:44:00  8:33 
   29 Morgan Dearing        M 42 Portland           OR 3:47:38  8:42 
   30 Voss Chaston          M 43 Washougal          WA 3:47:39  8:42 
   31 Scott Walker          M 44 Hood River         OR 3:50:20  8:48 
   32 Jared Larson          M 40 McMinnville        OR 3:51:10  8:50 
   33 Jason Whitehurst      M 41 Salem              OR 3:51:24  8:50 
   34 Chris Pendleton       M 43 Grants Pass        OR 3:51:34  8:51 
   35 Michael Murphy        M 42 Wilsonville        OR 3:54:20  8:57 
   36 Paul Dixon            M 42 Portland           OR 3:54:21  8:57 
   37 Trent Going           M 42 Hillsboro          OR 3:56:08  9:01 
   38 Dan McElrath          M 44 Vancouver          WA 3:57:13  9:04 
   39 Stan Hembrough        M 41 Surrey             BC 3:57:30  9:04 
   40 Ryan Joslin           M 44 Mount Vernon       OR 3:57:51  9:05 
   41 Stuart Brown          M 41 Portland           OR 3:57:57  9:05 
   42 Trevor Megyesi        M 44 Vancouver          BR 3:58:45  9:07 
   43 Jerry Mullins         M 43 Dallas             OR 3:59:20  9:09 
   44 Edward Baumgart       M 41 Eugene             OR 4:01:19  9:13 
   45 Chris Dye             M 40 Oregon City        OR 4:02:52  9:17 
   46 Maxwell Mercer        M 44 Portland           OR 4:03:47  9:19 
   47 Brad Hessel           M 44 McMinnville        OR 4:06:18  9:25 
   48 Brad Gillespie        M 41 Camas              WA 4:08:25  9:29 
   49 Mark Koopman          M 41 Bend               OR 4:12:13  9:38 
   50 James Blanchard       M 43 Prineville         OR 4:15:54  9:47 
   51 Kenneth Wiltbank      M 44 Tigard             OR 4:18:44  9:53 
   52 Richard Lorange       M 44 Vancouver          WA 4:19:21  9:54 
   53 Jim Hamilton          M 41 Albany             OR 4:24:14 10:06 
   54 Criss Garcia          M 40 Jacksonville       OR 4:24:38 10:06 
   55 Howard Sklamberg      M 44 Washington         DC 4:25:35 10:09 
   56 Steve Hanson          M 43 Salem              OR 4:28:11 10:15 
   57 Chad Campbell         M 40 Salem              OR 4:29:29 10:18 
   58 Carl Jones            M 41 Hillsboro          OR 4:31:51 10:23 
   59 Ryan Delashmutt       M 40 Dundee             OR 4:40:09 10:42 
   60 Tony Van Meter        M 40 Walport            OR 4:40:18 10:42 
   61 Kevin Kemper          M 40 South Beach        OR 4:43:41 10:50 
   62 Greg Parsons          M 42 Happy Valley       OR 4:46:34 10:57 
   63 Joseph Morelock       M 43 West Linn          OR 4:46:43 10:57 
   64 Scott Boothby         M 40 Vancouver          WA 5:44:51 13:10 
   65 Jason Zacher          M 41 Sherwood           OR 6:05:13 13:57 
   66 Chris Budrow          M 43 Aberdeen           MD 6:29:10 14:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 44
    1 Nancy Thomas          F 43 San Francisco      CA 3:11:53  7:20 
    2 Renee Paradis         F 42 Portland           OR 3:12:06  7:20 
    3 Terri Hurley          F 43 Springfield        OR 3:19:35  7:38 
    4 Bonnie Chuter         F 43 Richmond           BC 3:20:04  7:39 
    5 Jennifer Valliere-Dou F 42 Seattle            WA 3:21:22  7:42 
    6 Kristen Labarca       F 40 Portland           OR 3:25:25  7:51 
    7 Stacey Gardner        F 41 Hillsboro          OR 3:30:23  8:02 
    8 Denise Coomes         F 42 Monmouth           OR 3:32:31  8:07 
    9 Melissa Fryback       F 42 Beaverton          OR 3:36:20  8:16 
   10 Rachel Owen           F 40 Lake Oswego        OR 3:37:11  8:18 
   11 Ariana Ward           F 43 Portland           OR 3:38:52  8:22 
   12 Lara Greenberg        F 40 Portland           OR 3:38:52  8:22 
   13 Cindy Scott-Janicik   F 42 Tempe              AZ 3:38:54  8:22 
   14 Julie Egea            F 42 Glendale           AZ 3:38:54  8:22 
   15 Betsy Estacio         F 43 Beaverton          OR 3:41:42  8:28 
   16 Kirsten Dixon         F 43 Sherwood           OR 3:43:13  8:32 
   17 Amy Baker             F 44 Portland           OR 3:44:38  8:35 
   18 Ericka Mitterndorfer  F 42 Seattle            WA 3:44:46  8:35 
   19 Lynnette Cauble       F 41 Bend               OR 3:45:15  8:36 
   20 Judy Mathison         F 40 Portland           OR 3:45:32  8:37 
   21 Tonya Koopman         F 43 Bend               OR 3:46:17  8:39 
   22 Carla Pletsch         F 43 St Helens          OR 3:47:23  8:41 
   23 Sandy Killingsworth   F 40 Westmoreland       KS 3:48:32  8:44 
   24 Jennifer King         F 41 Seattle            WA 3:48:50  8:45 
   25 Stacey Callahan       F 43 Phoenix            AZ 3:51:11  8:50 
   26 Rosie Shatkin         F 43 Florence           OR 3:52:44  8:53 
   27 Pam Severson          F 41 Orinda             CA 3:57:01  9:03 
   28 Tina Holmes           F 42 Vancouver          WA 3:57:12  9:04 
   29 Katie Christianson    F 42 West Linn          OR 3:57:17  9:04 
   30 Jennifer Fairbanks    F 44 Fortuna            CA 4:05:44  9:23 
   31 Caroline Davis        F 44 Portland           OR 4:05:45  9:23 
   32 Erin Earle            F 41 Bainbridge Island  WA 4:08:23  9:29 
   33 Contente Burke-Frazie F 43 Portland           OR 4:10:17  9:34 
   34 Robin Becker          F 42 Tillamook          OR 4:11:33  9:37 
   35 Amy Lang              F 44 Bend               OR 4:11:52  9:37 
   36 Shellie Yule          F 43 Portland           OR 4:16:40  9:48 
   37 Sheryl Bachart        F 43 Newport            OR 4:16:52  9:49 
   38 Stephanie Starostka W F 43 Pacific City       OR 4:16:57  9:49 
   39 Chantell Geels        F 43 Charleston         OR 4:19:01  9:54 
   40 Adrianne Richie       F 42 Neotsu             OR 4:19:13  9:54 
   41 Darla McVay           F 40 Roseburg           OR 4:22:35 10:02 
   42 Amy Iverson           F 42 Montesano          WA 4:23:45 10:04 
   43 Penny Woodcock        F 43 Beaverton          OR 4:23:46 10:05 
   44 Melissa Pollman       F 41 Salem              OR 4:23:54 10:05 
   45 Teresa Gardner        F 43 Albany             OR 4:25:38 10:09 
   46 Michele Crook         F 44 Coos Bay           OR 4:27:48 10:14 
   47 Laurie Donaldson      F 43 Portland           OR 4:28:05 10:14 
   48 Alicia Litton         F 43 Seattle            WA 4:31:09 10:21 
   49 Stephanie Gassman     F 42 Medford            OR 4:32:14 10:24 
   50 Triena Mueller        F 44 Charleston         OR 4:35:31 10:31 
   51 Angela Scheidel       F 42 Vancouver          WA 4:39:58 10:42 
   52 Elaine Morelock       F 43 West Linn          OR 4:46:09 10:56 
   53 Linda Parsons         F 41 Happy Valley       OR 4:46:34 10:57 
   54 Barbara Cochran       F 40 Vancouver          WA 4:47:27 10:59 
   55 Christy Gabel         F 43 Beaverton          OR 4:51:51 11:09 
   56 Alicia Triplett       F 41 Salem              OR 4:54:22 11:15 
   57 Jenni Burkholder      F 41 Camas              WA 5:00:25 11:28 
   58 Michelle Ortiz        F 40 Las Vegas          NV 5:03:48 11:36 
   59 Belit Burke           F 42 Gresham            OR 5:04:58 11:39 
   60 Serena Randall        F 40 Albany             OR 5:07:02 11:44 
   61 Debi Burton           F 44 Albany             OR 5:07:38 11:45 
   62 Maryalicia Verdecchia F 40 Vancouver          WA 5:09:16 11:49 
   63 Karen Rush            F 44 Milwaukie          OR 5:15:19 12:03 
   64 Tamara Hubbard        F 41 Arcata             CA 5:18:02 12:09 
   65 Kelley Shanley        F 44 Walla Walla        WA 5:23:26 12:21 
   66 Shawnna Lloyd         F 41 Vancouver          WA 5:30:59 12:38 
   67 Denise Laird          F 41 Portland           OR 5:58:57 13:42 
   68 Amy Love              F 44 Forest Grove       OR 6:13:39 14:16 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 TO 49
    1 Michael Tyler         M 46 Salem              OR 2:52:59  6:37 
    2 Robert Franklin       M 46 Eugene             OR 2:53:16  6:37 
    3 Angel Amores          M 49 Eugene             OR 2:58:21  6:49 
    4 Dan Fucinaro          M 46 Ralston            NE 3:05:20  7:05 
    5 Tony Raynor           M 48 Portland           OR 3:09:16  7:14 
    6 Andrew Neumann        M 49 Richmond           B. 3:14:50  7:27 
    7 Kelly Daugherty       M 48 Canby              OR 3:17:00  7:32 
    8 Joseph Legat          M 46 Las Vegas          NV 3:18:32  7:35 
    9 Scott Adamec          M 48 Albany             OR 3:20:04  7:39 
   10 Nick Lelack           M 45 Bend               OR 3:20:58  7:41 
   11 John Lenth            M 47 Seattle            WA 3:22:30  7:44 
   12 Jon Dotson            M 49 Beaverton          OR 3:24:51  7:50 
   13 Saulius Eidukas       M 46 Bend               OR 3:25:17  7:51 
   14 David Boys I I        M 46 Newport            OR 3:26:19  7:53 
   15 Jonathan Symmes       M 47 Sammamish          WA 3:29:56  8:01 
   16 Herky Gottfried       M 45 Corvallis          OR 3:31:23  8:05 
   17 Del Bibler            M 45 Salem              OR 3:32:01  8:06 
   18 Robert Hood           M 48 San Francisco      CA 3:32:42  8:08 
   19 Terry Swiers          M 46 West Linn          OR 3:33:37  8:10 
   20 Andrew Lillie         M 48 Vancouver          WA 3:33:59  8:11 
   21 Steven Livermore      M 49 Hillsboro          OR 3:34:53  8:13 
   22 Victor Chan           M 45 Vancouver          B. 3:36:13  8:16 
   23 Alfredo Cisneros      M 45 Dayton             OR 3:36:56  8:17 
   24 Jonathan Wornell      M 46 Vancouver          BC 3:37:47  8:19 
   25 Phillip Williams      M 45 Eugene             OR 3:43:16  8:32 
   26 Chris Owens           M 49 Dallas             OR 3:45:26  8:37 
   27 Laurence Mixon        M 48 Lacey              WA 3:48:38  8:44 
   28 Greg Klug             M 46 Eugene             OR 3:58:49  9:07 
   29 Michael Marlowe       M 48 Salem              OR 3:58:58  9:08 
   30 Brian Deeter          M 47 Liberty            UT 4:00:22  9:11 
   31 Brian Zabriskie       M 49 Moscow             ID 4:01:44  9:14 
   32 Curt Marble           M 48 La Conner          WA 4:03:11  9:17 
   33 Rajan Nair            M 47 Salem              OR 4:03:46  9:19 
   34 Ken Vanlieu           M 47 Tigard             OR 4:04:07  9:20 
   35 Tim Schiffhauer       M 49 Portland           OR 4:04:43  9:21 
   36 Jonathan Clark        M 47 Salem              OR 4:07:02  9:26 
   37 Chad Boyd             M 46 Burns              OR 4:08:33  9:30 
   38 Edward Broadnax       M 46 Ft Bragg           NC 4:08:42  9:30 
   39 Sean Rodgers          M 46 Sweet Home         OR 4:09:25  9:32 
   40 Mike Miller           M 49 Hillsboro          OR 4:11:40  9:37 
   41 Stephen Payne         M 49 Corvallis          OR 4:11:57  9:37 
   42 Frank Baldan          M 45 San Jose           CA 4:15:03  9:45 
   43 Kevin Berg            M 47 Vancouver          BC 4:15:59  9:47 
   44 Charles Popper        M 48 Austin             TX 4:16:58  9:49 
   45 Tom Stanfill          M 46 Hillsboro          OR 4:19:05  9:54 
   46 Kyle Wilson           M 46 Beaverton          OR 4:20:57  9:58 
   47 John Cunningham       M 48 Portland           OR 4:23:07 10:03 
   48 Keith Ketring         M 48 Washougal          WA 4:27:48 10:14 
   49 Dereck Hamada         M 47 Richmond           BC 4:30:25 10:20 
   50 Derrick Sorweide      M 46 Keizer             OR 4:38:21 10:38 
   51 Lars Larson           M 49 Mill Creek         WA 4:41:48 10:46 
   52 Ron Virden            M 45 Salem              OR 4:56:12 11:19 
   53 Craig Budrow          M 48 Keizer             OR 5:09:32 11:49 
   54 Donald Scharff        M 49 Milwaukie          OR 5:15:19 12:03 
   55 Steve Beaudry         M 45 Walla Walla        WA 5:23:26 12:21 
   56 James Cook            M 49 Salem              OR 5:29:35 12:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 TO 49
    1 Jennefer Lloyd        F 47 Bend               OR 3:13:42  7:24 
    2 Monique Dooley        F 46 Monument           CO 3:36:36  8:17 
    3 Mary Flaws            F 46 Waukesha           WI 3:42:34  8:30 
    4 Kathy Lein            F 49 Bend               OR 3:45:58  8:38 
    5 Michelle Roos         F 46 Salem              OR 3:48:07  8:43 
    6 Lara Thomas           F 45 Canyon Creek       MT 3:51:24  8:50 
    7 Shauna Zobrist        F 46 Tualatin           OR 3:54:38  8:58 
    8 Lisa Turner           F 46 Portland           OR 3:59:42  9:09 
    9 Trish Keaton          F 46 Seattle            WA 4:01:08  9:13 
   10 Deby Kumasaka         F 49 Edmonds            WA 4:02:11  9:15 
   11 Carolyn Schwindt      F 45 Oregon City        OR 4:11:58  9:38 
   12 Jaime MacK            F 46 White Salmon       WA 4:12:47  9:39 
   13 Suzanne Nester        F 47 Bothell            WA 4:14:15  9:43 
   14 Christy Barney        F 46 Campbell           CA 4:15:02  9:45 
   15 Lori Jensen           F 49 Hillsboro          OR 4:16:38  9:48 
   16 Peggy Burris          F 49 Albany             OR 4:24:13 10:06 
   17 Lisa Reid             F 48 Bothell            WA 4:36:45 10:34 
   18 Denise Ehlert         F 49 Tigard             OR 4:44:42 10:52 
   19 Jody Bothe            F 49 Portland           OR 4:46:16 10:56 
   20 Marie Zornes          F 49 Gig Harbor         WA 4:54:41 11:15 
   21 Eileen Priebe         F 46 Vancouver          WA 4:58:18 11:24 
   22 Sandra Woods          F 47 Las Vegas          NV 5:04:17 11:37 
   23 Wendy Barrow          F 49 Carlisle           MA 5:09:27 11:49 
   24 Stephanie Dekking     F 48 Santa Cruz         CA 5:32:58 12:43 
   25 Kathy Wilson          F 47 Keizer             OR 5:35:35 12:49 
   26 Tracy Neal            F 48 Toledo             OR 5:41:46 13:03 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 54
    1 Alan Whalen           M 50 Eugene             OR 2:50:44  6:31 
    2 Stephen Oneal         M 54 Klamath Falls      OR 3:06:01  7:06 
    3 Fredrick Farrell      M 53 Bellingham         WA 3:07:44  7:10 
    4 Ed Deets              M 52 Tigard             OR 3:08:54  7:13 
    5 Adrian Murphy         M 50 Bend               OR 3:13:10  7:23 
    6 David Warnimont       M 50 Boise              ID 3:16:49  7:31 
    7 Mark Skillman         M 51 Ashland            OR 3:20:36  7:40 
    8 Edward Andrews        M 54 Carlisle           MA 3:21:40  7:42 
    9 Pete Danko            M 50 Portland           OR 3:21:43  7:42 
   10 H. Derek Palmer       M 51 Redmond            OR 3:23:51  7:47 
   11 Todd Mros             M 51 Portland           OR 3:26:00  7:52 
   12 Rusty Clemons         M 51 Bend               OR 3:26:15  7:53 
   13 Buddy Dale            M 52 Kent               WA 3:26:39  7:54 
   14 Bob Young             M 54 Mesa               AZ 3:27:35  7:56 
   15 Brad Sall             M 50 Bend               OR 3:27:48  7:56 
   16 Bear Arellano         M 52 San Francisco      CA 3:27:52  7:56 
   17 Tony Phillippi        M 51 Tacoma             WA 3:27:54  7:57 
   18 Jim Grove             M 52 Commerce           TX 3:28:17  7:57 
   19 William Hunter        M 50 Vancouver          B. 3:28:58  7:59 
   20 Paul Pearson          M 52 Florence           OR 3:29:49  8:01 
   21 Chip Collins          M 50 Tualatin           OR 3:32:19  8:07 
   22 Brian Stewart         M 53 Surrey             BR 3:35:44  8:15 
   23 George Williams       M 53 Portland           OR 3:36:00  8:15 
   24 Keith Minor           M 50 Medford            OR 3:38:16  8:20 
   25 John St Claire        M 51 Portland           OR 3:39:02  8:22 
   26 Troy Garrett          M 50 Corvallis          OR 3:42:05  8:29 
   27 Gerald Hamblin        M 50 Victoria           BC 3:44:19  8:34 
   28 Roger Dow             M 50 Salem              OR 3:46:38  8:39 
   29 Russell Wingard       M 50 Eugene             OR 3:47:07  8:41 
   30 Mark Olfson           M 53 Central Point      OR 3:47:35  8:42 
   31 George Pemberton      M 54 Vancouver          BC 3:50:44  8:49 
   32 Jeff Shaffner         M 51 Eugene             OR 3:53:29  8:55 
   33 Robert Robnett        M 52 Eugene             OR 3:53:33  8:55 
   34 Travis Naef           M 52 Sherwood           OR 3:55:04  8:59 
   35 Kris Olsen            M 52 McMinnville        OR 3:57:17  9:04 
   36 Solomon Amanuel       M 50 Langley            BC 3:57:52  9:05 
   37 Ricardo Cisneros      M 51 Dayton             OR 3:58:03  9:06 
   38 Brian Hamblin         M 52 Camrose            AB 4:05:38  9:23 
   39 Matthew Campbell      M 51 Sacramento         CA 4:09:18  9:31 
   40 Dan Whitaker          M 52 Auburn             WA 4:12:18  9:38 
   41 Rich Green            M 53 Los Angeles        CA 4:14:16  9:43 
   42 Paul Shapiro          M 50 Baltimore          MD 4:22:07 10:01 
   43 O-Dog Oppenlander     M 52 Troy               MI 4:22:40 10:02 
   44 Joe Harding           M 53 Salem              OR 4:25:43 10:09 
   45 Joseph Schnabel       M 54 Salem              OR 4:26:53 10:12 
   46 David MacKenzie       M 51 Corvallis          OR 4:29:52 10:19 
   47 William Scott         M 51 Stanwood           WA 4:36:46 10:34 
   48 Arlyn Schaufler       M 53 Eugene             OR 4:40:24 10:43 
   49 Bruce Austin          M 52 Corvallis          OR 4:40:34 10:43 
   50 Randy Heidebrecht     M 54 Milwaukie          OR 4:54:05 11:14 
   51 Owen Chang            M 53 Sammamish          WA 4:54:26 11:15 
   52 Reinhard Boland       M 53 Vancouver          BC 4:54:59 11:16 
   53 Michael Tapper        M 51 Eden Prairie       MN 4:56:20 11:19 
   54 David Scott           M 51 Mesa               AZ 5:01:26 11:31 
   55 Russ Levin            M 51 Portland           OR 5:03:31 11:36 
   56 Paul Gentry           M 54 Belfair            WA 5:28:47 12:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 54
    1 Jan Janke             F 51 Spokane            WA 3:25:10  7:50 
    2 Karen Plucinski       F 50 Carl Junction      MO 3:29:32  8:00 
    3 Gayle Vanderford      F 52 Bend               OR 3:45:11  8:36 
    4 Bettylou Morrow       F 52 Canby              OR 3:46:17  8:39 
    5 Kaarin Marx-Smith     F 50 Portland           OR 3:57:18  9:04 
    6 Kate Little           F 51 Boise              ID 4:02:03  9:15 
    7 Vickie Blate          F 53 Mount Dora         FL 4:06:08  9:24 
    8 Teresa Linder         F 52 Dallas             TX 4:07:58  9:28 
    9 Jayne Simmons         F 51 Aloha              OR 4:11:53  9:37 
   10 Michelle Bautista     F 52 Lee's Summit       MO 4:13:59  9:42 
   11 Teresa Guthrie        F 50 Watkinsville       GA 4:14:03  9:42 
   12 Rebecca Williams      F 54 Winfield           BC 4:15:48  9:46 
   13 Annette Harris        F 52 Portland           OR 4:18:07  9:52 
   14 Claudia Deenik        F 51 Bend               OR 4:23:29 10:04 
   15 Katherine Barrett     F 53 Columbia           MO 4:24:18 10:06 
   16 Linda Guffey          F 51 Camas              WA 4:33:25 10:27 
   17 Janet Burgess         F 52 Renton             WA 4:33:36 10:27 
   18 Janna Curtis          F 53 Salem              OR 4:34:43 10:30 
   19 Katie Banzer          F 54 Salem              OR 4:40:08 10:42 
   20 Edwina Flanagan       F 54 Kelowna            BC 4:47:02 10:58 
   21 Tracy MacKenzie       F 50 Corvallis          OR 4:55:06 11:16 
   22 Karen Rash            F 54 Tualatin           OR 4:57:46 11:22 
   23 Kelly Merrill         F 51 Albany             OR 5:04:40 11:38 
   24 Jean Cordova          F 54 Cottage Grove      OR 5:08:25 11:47 
   25 Michele Kaup          F 53 Walla Walla        WA 5:15:21 12:03 
   26 Karin Steinke         F 50 Sun River          MT 5:16:59 12:06 
   27 Robin Deloach         F 53 Salem              OR 5:20:53 12:15 
   28 Delmy Edwards         F 54 Salem              OR 5:26:10 12:27 
   29 Patricia Neet         F 52 Corvallis          OR 5:39:45 12:59 
   30 Catherine Bauer       F 51 Rochester          MN 6:28:44 14:51 
   31 Synda Warren          F 54 Molalla            OR 6:36:02 15:07 
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 TO 59
    1 Dan Meireis           M 55 Salem              OR 3:03:09  7:00 
    2 Jim Thomas            M 55 Canyon Creek       MT 3:29:04  7:59 
    3 Billy Sime            M 56 Salem              OR 3:31:51  8:06 
    4 Bill Scheel           M 57 Phoenix            AZ 3:36:05  8:15 
    5 Milt Scholl           M 55 Portland           OR 3:36:57  8:17 
    6 Joseph Lothringer     M 57 Centennial         CO 3:38:24  8:21 
    7 Adrianus Olsthoorn    M 56 Langley            BC 3:39:39  8:23 
    8 Danny Tervol          M 56 Battlefield        MO 3:42:34  8:30 
    9 Uwe Britsch           M 56 Klamath Falls      OR 3:46:18  8:39 
   10 Robert Stringham      M 57 Sandy              UT 3:51:43  8:51 
   11 Mark Plucinski        M 58 Carl Junction      MO 3:52:05  8:52 
   12 Thomas Wagner         M 56 Maple Valley       WA 3:57:02  9:03 
   13 Ryan Woods            M 58 North Bend         OR 4:02:44  9:16 
   14 Thomas Crowe          M 55 Charlottesville    VA 4:02:48  9:17 
   15 Philippe Bauer        M 56 Rochester          MN 4:12:55  9:40 
   16 James Kondek          M 57 Bainbridge Island  WA 4:14:07  9:42 
   17 Roger Hefty           M 58 Mill Valley        CA 4:15:21  9:45 
   18 Jerry Ethridge        M 57 Los Alamos         NM 4:16:08  9:47 
   19 Chip Boggs            M 56 Coquille           OR 4:17:15  9:50 
   20 Erick Johnson         M 59 Phoenix            AZ 4:18:35  9:53 
   21 Bob Woods             M 55 Woodinville        WA 4:23:47 10:05 
   22 Doug Parham           M 58 Keizer             OR 4:42:04 10:46 
   23 Norman Coder          M 55 Tualatin           OR 4:42:37 10:48 
   24 Greg Bigelow          M 56 Tualatin           OR 4:48:27 11:01 
   25 Gary Rash             M 56 Tualatin           OR 4:57:45 11:22 
   26 Robert Bruce          M 58 Veneta             OR 4:58:44 11:25 
   27 Robert Ladouceur      M 56 Albany             OR 5:05:11 11:39 
   28 Steve Hopper          M 58 Dayton             OR 5:06:28 11:42 
   29 Bradley Alberts       M 56 Vancouver          WA 5:10:13 11:51 
   30 Don Wheeler           M 55 Springfield        OR 5:13:25 11:58 
   31 Mark Fricke           M 59 Prescott Valley    AZ 5:35:30 12:49 
   32 Doug Groenig          M 56 Yakima             WA 6:32:47 15:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 TO 59
    1 Sandra Olsthoorn      F 56 Langley            BC 3:51:28  8:51 
    2 Sue Spinney           F 56 Salem              OR 3:58:01  9:06 
    3 Celeste Kuta          F 56 Eugene             OR 3:58:02  9:06 
    4 Laurie Clendenen      F 57 Fortuna            CA 4:05:45  9:23 
    5 Pam Flores            F 59 Pollock Pines      CA 4:10:00  9:33 
    6 Eileen Jamieson       F 57 Eugene             OR 4:21:14  9:59 
    7 Joanne Fornaca        F 58 Portland           OR 4:25:24 10:08 
    8 Charlotte Heidt       F 59 Kelowna            BC 4:29:24 10:17 
    9 Michele Little        F 55 Keizer             OR 4:33:29 10:27 
   10 Sandra Wike           F 58 Kelowna            BC 4:37:21 10:36 
   11 Dodo Boisvert         F 57 Warrenton          OR 4:42:18 10:47 
   12 Gail Kimberling       F 57 Otis               OR 4:58:39 11:24 
   13 Karen Abbott          F 57 Mokelumne Hill     CA 5:09:28 11:49 
   14 Susan Coffin          F 55 Veradale           WA 5:23:59 12:22 
   15 Barbara Good          F 57 Colorado Springs   CO 5:24:38 12:24 
   16 Margaret Smith        F 56 Salem              OR 5:26:11 12:27 
   17 Gina Harris           F 59 Aumsville          OR 5:27:19 12:30 
   18 Marlee J Underhill    F 58 Salem              OR 5:35:34 12:49 
   19 Maria Parker          F 56 Keizer             OR 6:04:43 13:56 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 64
    1 Marc Frommer          M 60 Portland           OR 3:27:53  7:57 
    2 Mark Dangerfield      M 62 Mesa               AZ 3:31:12  8:04 
    3 Joseph Canale         M 63 Eugene             OR 3:36:24  8:16 
    4 Chuck Rea             M 60 Portland           OR 3:52:33  8:53 
    5 Ross Coomber          M 64 Simcoe             ON 4:09:42  9:32 
    6 Jeff Orr              M 61 Orem               UT 4:24:34 10:06 
    7 Greg Joyce            M 62 Vancouver          BC 4:41:06 10:44 
    8 Bruce Wilkinson       M 62 Vancouver          WA 4:43:30 10:50 
    9 Bruce Biederman       M 60 Alsea              OR 4:43:52 10:51 
   10 Mark Newman           M 61 Kansas City        MO 4:51:02 11:07 
   11 Dave Parker           M 60 Keizer             OR 4:52:07 11:09 
   12 Greg Smith            M 64 Salem              OR 4:58:30 11:24 
   13 Doug Hunt             M 62 Toledo             OR 4:58:43 11:25 
   14 Steven Johnson        M 62 Carson             WA 5:14:27 12:01 
   15 David Rikke           M 60 Indianapolis       IN 5:16:40 12:06 
   16 David Jame            M 63 Dundee             OR 5:21:26 12:17 
   17 Bill Wheeling         M 63 Toledo             OR 5:32:53 12:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 64
    1 Carolyn Gendron       F 61 Lake Oswego        OR 4:05:57  9:24 
    2 Eileen Glenn          F 62 Silverdale         WA 4:14:44  9:44 
    3 Melinda Bobell        F 61 Vail               AZ 4:31:54 10:23 
    4 Catherine Wildermuth  F 63 Austin             TX 4:36:57 10:35 
    5 Astrid Varga          F 62 Kelowna            BC 4:43:26 10:50 
    6 Bonnie Sumner         F 64 Sterling Heights   MI 5:24:15 12:23 
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 TO 69
    1 Bruce Davison         M 65 Anchorage          AK 3:45:16  8:36 
    2 Sonny Conder          M 68 Portland           OR 3:59:43  9:09 
    3 Douglas Carl          M 66 Islamorada         FL 4:05:21  9:22 
    4 Stacy Berube          M 65 Yachats            OR 4:20:48  9:58 
    5 Martin Bavuso         M 66 Spokane            WA 4:36:07 10:33 
    6 Ed Hansen             M 66 Stayton            OR 4:43:43 10:50 
    7 Bruce Bobell          M 69 Vail               AZ 5:00:03 11:28 
    8 Dick Lipsey           M 68 Estes Park         CO 5:26:59 12:29 
    9 Tom Oery              M 65 Reno               NV 5:35:27 12:49 
   10 Roger Lembrick        M 68 Stevenson          WA 6:48:38 15:36 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 TO 99
    1 James Michie          M 75 Salt Lake City     UT 4:07:28  9:27 
    2 Eb Engelmann          M 71 Salem              OR 4:17:35  9:50 
    3 John Chesterman       M 76 San Jose           CA 4:59:00 11:25 
    4 James Scheer          M 71 Vancouver          WA 5:04:46 11:38 
    5 Malcolm Brookes       M 72 Hereford           HE 5:26:08 12:27 
    6 Art Dietz             M 79 Eugene             OR 5:53:32 13:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 TO 99
    1 Liz Borrett           F 74 Kelowna            BC 4:13:00  9:40