CORN CAPITAL DAYS KIDS TRIATHLON
BOLD Schools - Olivia, MN, July 28, 2011
AGE GROUP RESULTS K - 2
50 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Grade Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================== == ========== ============ ========= =======
1 16 Landon Robideau K M 1 1:30 2 7:24 6 1:34 10:26
2 15 Zayden Lippert 2 M 5 1:55 3 7:33 4 1:33 10:59
3 13 Tori Osterfeld 2 F 3 1:44 4 8:02 2 1:32 11:17
4 12 Kenzie Visser K F 10 2:25 1 7:22 5 1:33 11:18
5 58 Cole Visser 2 M 2 1:31 6 8:29 7 1:42 11:41
6 56 Arabelle Walton 1 F 9 2:13 5 8:13 10 1:53 12:18
7 61 Tate Sheehan K M 6 1:55 7 9:09 8 1:42 12:45
8 14 Anna Gardeen 1 F 7 1:57 9 9:33 3 1:32 13:00
9 60 Madison Jacobs 2 F 8 1:57 8 9:30 9 1:46 13:11
10 57 Andy Bahl 2 M 4 1:47 10 9:58 1 1:30 13:13
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
CORN CAPITAL DAYS KIDS TRIATHLON
BOLD Schools - Olivia, MN, July 28, 2011
AGE GROUP RESULTS 3 - 5
100 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Grade Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================== == ========== ============ ========= =======
1 21 Caeden Gluesing 3 M 2 2:23 1 10:46 4 3:39 16:47
2 24 Elijah Gardeen 5 M 1 2:14 2 11:33 5 3:40 17:26
3 54 Jack Hunt 4 M 7 3:14 3 11:57 2 3:38 18:47
4 63 Ainslea Jensen 4 F 4 2:40 6 12:34 3 3:39 18:52
5 19 Bligh Lippert 3 M 10 3:51 4 12:08 6 3:52 19:51
6 26 Samual Gardeen 3 M 6 3:14 5 12:24 8 4:15 19:52
7 20 Noah Boen 3 M 5 3:02 9 13:51 1 3:36 20:27
8 25 Alex Thompson 5 M 3 2:39 7 13:27 10 4:42 20:47
9 22 Austin Frank 3 M 8 3:30 8 13:29 9 4:15 21:13
10 23 Elizabeth Page 3 F 9 3:37 10 17:07 7 3:54 24:37
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
CORN CAPITAL DAYS KIDS TRIATHLON
BOLD Schools - Olivia, MN, July 28, 2011
AGE GROUP RESULTS 6 - 8
150 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Grade Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================== == ========== ============ ========= =======
1 41 Niko Berge 7 M 1 3:02 1 16:46 1 7:08 26:55
2 44 James Page 6 M 2 3:15 3 18:05 3 7:35 28:54
3 42 Devin Gluesing 6 M 4 3:37 2 17:56 2 7:23 28:55
4 37 Liz Haleh 8 F 7 3:57 4 18:43 5 8:36 31:16
5 39 Lauren Page 7 F 3 3:27 6 19:22 4 8:31 31:19
6 62 Duncan Jensen 7 M 6 3:55 5 18:55 7 10:01 32:49
7 40 Isaiah Gardeen 7 M 5 3:49 7 20:53 6 8:46 33:27
8 38 Natalie Page 8 F 8 5:14 8 23:05 8 10:27 38:45
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
CORN CAPITAL DAYS KIDS TRIATHLON
BOLD Schools - Olivia, MN, July 28, 2011
AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 12
200 Meter Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Grade Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================== == ========== ============ ========= =======
1 59 Jordan Skeie 12 M 1 3:52 1 23:08 2 16:00 42:59
2 55 Zach Remillard 12 M 2 3:57 2 29:06 1 13:50 46:52
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
K - 2ND GRADE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS: Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ============ ========== =======
1 18 Iverson ; Jack Iverson , Cam Larson , Connor Plumley
1 1:27 1 6:52 1 1:19 9:37
2 17 Boen ; Zane Boen , McKenna Tuthill , Hunter Ridler
2 1:40 2 7:49 2 1:26 10:54
3 53 Gass ; Brayden Gass , Sam Sigurdson , Brayden Gass
3 2:03 3 8:50 3 1:37 12:28
3 - 5TH GRADE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS: Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ============ ========== =======
1 27 Ryan ; Luke Ryan , Heavyn Brandt , Tony Mack
2 2:15 6 10:24 2 2:44 15:21
2 28 Maher ; Anthony Maher , Matthew Moorse , Molly Hildreth
1 2:05 5 10:21 4 3:17 15:42
3 34 Team Walton ; Eli Walton , Zeke Walton , Mitch Jensen
8 3:08 3 9:54 3 2:55 15:54
4 31 Team Rambo ; Joe O'Halloran , Kendall Mack , Regan Leindecker
6 2:51 1 9:49 6 3:21 15:59
5 29 Ridler ; Megan Ridler , Paige Plumley , Zoe Kramin
4 2:39 2 9:51 7 3:32 16:00
6 52 Ridler ; Brady Ridler , Jaden Sangren , Andrew Sheehan
5 2:46 8 11:15 1 2:42 16:41
7 35 Walton ; Morgan Schmitz , Makenna Steffel , Makayla Snow
3 2:15 9 11:21 5 3:21 16:54
8 36 Schmitz ; Zach Rose , Kelli Kostohryz , Kyle Kostohryz
9 3:13 4 10:20 8 3:36 17:07
9 30 Kramin ; Libby Kramin , Hanna Larson , Olivia Hanson
7 3:06 10 11:27 10 3:44 18:16
10 32 Hanson ; Will Hanson , Brady Stovern , Leif Hausken
11 4:05 7 11:10 11 3:45 18:59
11 33 Herdina ; Madyson Herdina , Maddison Jensen , Tayler Bohlin
10 3:26 11 14:52 9 3:42 21:59
6 - 8TH GRADE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS: Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ============ ========== =======
1 48 Moorse ; Jack Ryan , Zach Blum , Brock Leindecker
2 2:58 1 15:26 2 7:13 25:35
2 49 Ryan ; Grant Hildreth , Bryon Setzepfant , Ryan Snow
4 3:24 2 17:12 3 7:22 27:56
3 46 Iverson ; Abby Sigurdson , Moira Revier , Eva Larson
1 2:28 3 18:36 5 8:14 29:17
4 47 Sigurdson ; Andrew Moorse , Mason Mages , Brendon Dunn
3 3:19 4 20:06 1 6:26 29:49
5 45 Rose ; Emily Iverson , Morgan Bohlin , Alexis Frank
5 3:36 5 23:15 4 7:25 34:14
9 - 12TH GRADE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS: Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ============ ========== =======
1 64 Stephens ; Sophie Stephens , ,
3 4:31 1 24:32 2 14:46 43:47
2 10 Page ; Jennifer Page , Laura Huepenbecker ,
1 4:00 3 28:23 1 13:35 45:57
3 11 Neisen ; Nikki Neisen , ,
2 4:11 2 26:24 3 17:08 47:43
FAMILY RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS: Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ============ ========== =======
PROBLEM RESULTS
Bib Name Grade Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
==== ======================= ===== === ================== == ========== ============ ========= =======
Total Registered: 55
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 30
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 22
Number of Male Finishers: 20
Number of Female Finishers: 10
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 3